Apr 16 – 18, 2008
NIKHEF, Amsterdam
Europe/Zurich timezone
Registration is open

List of registrants

96 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Akira Sugiyama Saga Univ.
Alain Bellerive Carleton University
Alain Delbart CEA-Saclay/IRFU
Amos Breskin Weizmann Institute of Science
Anatoli Romaniouk CERN/MEPHI
Andreas Bamberger Uni Freiburg
Andy White University of Texas at Arlington
Bernard Denis CERN
Bruno Sopko FME CTU in Prague
Chorowski Maciej Wroclaw Technology Park
Christoph Brezina University Bonn
Daan Boltje NIKHEF
Danilo Domenici LNF - INFN
David ATTIE CEA/DSM/IRFU/SPP
David Nygren Stockholm University / LBNL
Dominik Chren FME CTU in Prague
Elena Rocco INFN Torino - University of Alessandria
Emir Sirage CERN
Erik van der Bij CERN
Evaristo Cisbani INFN Sezione Roma - Sanita' Group
Fabien Jeanneau CEA-Saclay
Franco Garibaldi INFN Roma
Frank Simon Max-Planck-Institut for Physics
Fred Hartjes Nikhef
Fulvio Tessarotto INFN - Trieste
Gabriel Blaj PANalytical
Gabriele Croci CERN
Gabriele Giacomini INFN Trieste
Hans Taureg CERN
Harry van der Graaf Nikhef
Hartmut Hillemanns CERN
Heinrich Schindler TU Vienna
Igor Irastorza University of Zaragoza
Ilhan Tapan Uludag University
Ioannis Giomataris CEA-Saclay
Jan Timmermans NIKHEF
Jan van der Borst PANalytical
Jan Visschers Nihef
Jan Visser PANalytical
Jaroslav Polak INFN Trieste
jerome BEUCHER CEA/IRFU/SPP
Joao Veloso Universities Coimbra/Aveiro
Joaquim dos Santos University of Coimbra
Jochen Kaminski University Bonn
Joerg Wotschack CERN
John Hug Nikhef
Joost Melai Univ Twente
Jurriaan Schmitz Universiteit Twente/ MESA+
Justo Martín-Albo IFIC (CSIC-Univ. Valencia)
Kari Kurvinen Helsinki Institute of Physics
Klaus Bethke PANalytical B.V.
Klaus Dehmelt DESY
Klaus Desch University of Bonn
lahonde-hamdoun caroline cea-saclay
Leila Ounalli Neuchâtel University
Leszek Ropelewski CERN
Lucie de Nooij Nikhef
Lucie Linssen CERN
Madhu Dixit TRIUMF and Carleton University
Mar CAPEANS CERN
Markus Ball IFIC
Marten Bosma NIKHEF
Martin Fransen Nikhef
Mauro Iodice INFN Roma Tre
Maxim Titov CEA Saclay
Maximilien CHEFDEVILLE NIKHEF
Michael Campbell CERN
Michael Rogers NIKHEF/Radboud University, Nijmegen
Nicolas Wyrsch University of Neuchatel
Nidhal Kahlaoui Centre Nationale des Sciences et Technologie Nucléaire
Ozkan Sahin Uludag University
Paolo Iengo CERN
Paul Aspell CERN
Paul COLAS CEA/IRFU DAPNIA Saclay
Piotr Bielowka TTA Techtra
Riky Heeren PGE-Adenco
Rui de Oliveira CERN
Rui Ferreira Marques LIP-Combra
Ruud Kluit Nikhef
Sauli Fabio CERN
Serge Duarte Pinto CERN
Silvia Dalla Torre Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare (INFN)
Sopko Vít FME CTU in Prague
Stephan AUNE CEA -IRFU -SEDI
stephen turnbull CEA/IRFU DAPNIA Saclay
Supratik Mukhopadhyay Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics
Thorsten Lux Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona/ IFAE
Tianchi Zhao University of Washington
Victor Manuel Blanco Carballo University of Twente
Vinnie Polychronakos Brookhaven National Lab
Vladimir Gromov NIKHEF
Vladimir NIKULIN PNPI
Vladimir Peskov CERN
Werner Riegler CERN
Xavier Llopart CERN
Yevgen Bilevych Nikhef