1-5 September 2014
Faculty of Civil Engineering
Europe/Prague timezone

Organizers

Organizers

International Advisory and Coordination Committee

  • Andrej Arbusov (BLTP JINR Russia)
  • Pushpalatha Bhat (Fermilab USA)
  • David Britton, advisor for Track 1 (Glasgow University UK)
  • Federico Carminati (CERN Switzerland)
  • Denis Oliveira Damazio, advisor for Track 2 (BNL USA)
  • Bruce Denby (U. Pierre et Marie Curie France)
  • Junpei Fujimoto, advisor for Track 3 (KEK Japan)
  • Fabrizio Gagliardi (Supercomputing Centre Barcelona Spain)
  • Clara Gaspar, advisor for Track 1 (CERN Switzerland)
  • Gudrun Heinrich, advisor for Track 3 (MPI-Munich Germany)
  • Andrei Kataev, advisor for Track 3 (INR Russia)
  • Christian Kiesling (MPI-Munich Germany)
  • Alexander Kryukov (SINP Russia)
  • Jerome Lauret, advisor for Track 1 (BNL USA)
  • Milos Lokajicek (FZU Prague Czech Republic)
  • Daniel Maitre, advisor for Track 3 (Durham University UK)
  • Axel Naumann (CERN Switzerland)
  • Denis Perret-Gallix, Chair (IN2P3/CNRS France)
  • Fons Rademakers (CERN Switzerland)
  • Sudhir Raniwala (Rajasthan University India)
  • Tord Riemann, advisor for Track 3 (DESY Germany)
  • Grigory Rubtsov (INR Russia)
  • Jose Seixas (Rio de Janeiro Federal University Brazil)
  • Thomas Speer, advisor for Track 2 (Brown University USA)
  • Liliana Teodorescu (Brunel University UK)
  • Peter Uwer, advisor for Track 3 (Humboldt-University Germany)
  • Jianxiong Wang (IHEP China)
  • Monique Werlen (LAPTH France)

Programme committee

  • Track 1
    • Dagmar Adamova (NPI, Czech Republic)
    • Jiri Chudoba (FZU, Czech Republic)
    • Axel Naumann, liaison (CERN, Switzerland)
    • Niko Neufeld (CERN, Switzerland)
  • Track 2
    • Alina Grigoras (CERN, Switzerland)
    • Lorenzo Moneta, liaison (CERN, Switzerland)
    • Martin Spousta (Charles University, Czech Republic)
  • Track 3
    • Radja Boughezal (Argonne National Laboratory, USA)
    • Michal Malinsky (Charles University, Czech Republic)
    • Grigory Rubtsov, liaison (INR, Russia)

Local organizing committee

  • Charles University in Prague, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics
    • Tomas Davidek
    • František Knapp
  • Czech Technical University in Prague, Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering
    • Vojtech Petracek
  • Institute of Physics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
    • Lukas Fiala
    • Milos Lokajicek
    • Nina Tumova
  • Nuclear Physics Institute, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
    • Dagmar Adamova
    • Michal Sumbera