1-5 September 2014
Faculty of Civil Engineering
Europe/Prague timezone

Participant List

147 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alexander Mott California Institute of Technology (US)
Alexandre Vaniachine Argonne National Laboratory (US)
Alexandre Jean N Mertens Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE)
Alexei Klimentov Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Ali Mehmet Altundag Cukurova University (TR)
Alina Gabriela Grigoras CERN
Andre Sailer CERN
Andrei Gheata CERN
Andrei Kataev Institute for Nuclear Research of RAS
Andrey Pikelner JINR,BLTP
Andrey Sapronov Joint Inst. for Nuclear Research (RU)
Antun Balaz Institute of Physics Belgrade
Axel Naumann CERN
Bernardo Sotto-Maior Peralva Juiz de Fora Federal University (BR)
Branislav Jansik IT4Innovations National Supercomputing Center
Camille Beluffi Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE)
Christian Glaser RWTH Aachen University
Christian Pulvermacher KIT
Christian Reuschle Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Christopher Jung KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Clara Gaspar CERN
Cristiano Fanelli INFN ISS
Dagmar Adamova NPI AS CR Prague/Rez
Daniel Funke CERN/KIT
Daniel Pierre Maitre University of Durham (GB)
David Abdurachmanov Vilnius University (LT)
David Britton University of Glasgow (GB)
David Fellinger DataDirect Networks, Inc
David Heymes RWTH Aachen University
David Lange Lawrence Livermore Nat. Laboratory (US)
David Walz III. Physikalisches Institut A, RWTH Aachen
Denis Perret-Gallix Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Dmitrii Batkovich Saint-Petersburg State University
Dmitry Arkhipkin Brookhaven National Laboratory
Dmitry Savin All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics
Dzmitry Makatun NPI AS CR
Eckhard von Toerne University of Bonn
Elise de Doncker Western Michigan University
Elizabeth Sexton-Kennedy Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Eric Chabert Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR)
Eric Conte GRPHE (FR)
Evan Sangaline UC Davis
Federico Carminati CERN
FELIX ASANTE STUDENT AND YOUTH FOUNDATION
Filippo Mantovani Barcelona Supercomputing Center
Filoména Sopková Slovak Academy of Sciences (SK)
Fons Rademakers CERN
Frank Petriello Northwestern University and ANL
Frantisek Knapp Charles University in Prague
GBEKELOLUWA ILESANMI GOVERNMET TECHNICAL COLLEGE
Geoffray Adde CERN
George Jones Data Direct Networks
Gerhard Raven VU Amsterdam & Nikhef
Giuseppe Avolio CERN
Goncalo Marques Pestana Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Gorazd Cvetic Santa Maria University
Gordon Watts University of Washington (US)
Grigory Rubtsov INR RAS
Gudrun Heinrich Max Planck Institute for Physics
Heejun Yoon KISTI
Helge Voss MPIK Heidelberg
Igor Bogolubsky JINR Dubna
Ivo Polak FZU, Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Jakob Blomer CERN
Jakub Venc IBM Ceska republika
Jakub Vicha Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Jan Pospisil Nuclear Physics Institute of the ASCR, v. v. i.
Jan Svec Institute of Physics AS CR
Janis Landry-Lane IBM USA
Jeanette Miriam Lorenz Ludwig-Maximilians-Univ. Muenchen (DE)
Jeff Porter Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)
Jerome LAURET BROOKHAVEN NATIONAL LABORATORY
Jiri Chudoba Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Jiri Franc Czech Technical University in Prague
Johann Felix von Soden-Fraunhofen Max Planck Institute for Physics, Munich
Johannes Rauch Technischen Universität München
John Apostolakis CERN
Joshua Wyatt Smith University of Cape Town (ZA)
Jozef Ferencei Nuclear Physics Institute of the ASCR
Juergen Reuter DESY Hamburg, Germany
Karol Kampf Charles University (CZ)
Kathy Tzeng IBM USA
Lirim Osmani University of Helsinki
Luca Magnoni CERN
Lukas Fiala Institute of Physics AS CR
Marcin Nowak Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Marilena Bandieramonte University of Catania and INAF (IT)
Markus Fasel Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)
Markus Bernhard Zimmermann Cern, Westfaelische Wilhelms-Universitaet Muenster (DE)
Markward Britsch Max-Planck-Gesellschaft (DE)
Martin ADAM FZU
Martin Spousta Charles University
Martina Kocourkova IBM Ceska republika
Matthew Drahzal IBM USA
Maxim Potekhin Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Michael Borinsky Humboldt University Berlin
Michael Prouza Institute of Physics AS CR, Prague
Michal Malinsky IPNP, Charles University
Michal Sumbera Nuclear Physics Institute (CZ)
Mikel Eukeni Pozo Astigarraga CERN
Mikhail Kalmykov II. Institut fur Theoretische Physik, Universitat Hamburg/ JINR, Dubna
Mikhail Kompaniets St. Petersburg State University (RU)
Milos Lokajicek Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Mitchell Arij Cox University of the Witwatersrand (ZA)
Nicholas Styles Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Niko Neufeld CERN
Nikolay Gagunashvili University of Akureyri
Nina Tumova Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Ondrej Penc Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Pavel Krokovny Novosibirsk State University and Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics (RU)
Peter Berta Charles University (CZ)
Peter Príbeli Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering
Pier Paolo Ricci INFN CNAF
Radek Ludacka Czech Technical University
Radja Boughezal Argonne National Laboratory
Rene Meusel CERN
Roger Jones Lancaster University (GB)
Sandro Christian Wenzel CERN
Sara Neuhaus Technische Universitaet Muenchen (TUM)
Scott Pratt Michigan State University
Serguei Kolos University of California Irvine (US)
Shinji MOTOKI High Energy Accelerator Research Organization(KEK)
Simon Lin Academia Sinica (TW)
Stanislav Poslavsky Institute for High Energy Physics, Protvino, Russia
Stefano Bagnasco Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Stewart Clark University of Durham
Sudhir Raniwala University of Rajasthan (IN)
sung-yun Yu KISTI
Takahiro Hatano The University of Tokyo
Thomas Hahn MPI f. Physik
Toine Beckers DDN
Tomas Davidek Charles University (CZ)
Tomas Lindén Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Tomas Vanat Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Tommaso Colombo CERN and Universität Heidelberg
Tord Riemann DESY
Vasil Georgiev Vasilev CERN
Vassilis Pandis Imperial College London
Vitaly Yermolchyk Byelorussian State University (BY)
Vladimir Bytev JINR
Vladimir Korenkov Joint Inst. for Nuclear Research (RU)
Vladimír Žitka Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering
Vladislav Matoušek Institute of Physics, Slovak Academy of Sciences
Václav Říkal Fyzikalni ustav AV CR, v.v.i.
Wouter Verkerke NIKHEF (NL)
Yahor Dydyshka Byelorussian State University (BY)
Šimon Tóth CESNET z.s.p.o.