5-10 June 2016
Padova, Italy
Europe/Rome timezone

Organizers / Committee

Organizers:

General chair Adriano Luchetta (Consorzio RFX)
General co-chair Gabriele Manduchi (Consorzio RFX)
General co-chair Marco Bellato (INFN)
Technical program chair Réjean Fontaine (Université de Sherbrooke)
Technical program co-chair Martin Grossmann (Paul Scherrer Institute)
The NPSS conference treasurer Antony Lavietes (IAEA)
Proceedings editor in Xplore and CD Dora Merelli (CEA Saclay)
IEEE Transactions editors Sascha Schmeling (CERN) and Dora Merelli (CEA Saclay)
Student Award Chair Christian Bohm (University of Stockholm)
CANPS Award Chair Stefan Ritt (Paul Scherrer Institute)

 

Committees:

Executive committee

Chair Martin Purschke (BNL)
  David Abbott (Jefferson Lab)
  Marco Bellato (INFN)
  Patrick Le Dû (IPN Lyon)
  Réjean Fontaine (Université de Sherbrooke)
  Zhen'An Liu (IHEP)
  Adriano Luchetta (Consorzio RFX)
  Gabriele Manduchi (Consorzio RFX)
  Niko Neufeld (CERN)
  Stefan Ritt (Paul Scherrer Institute)

 

Scientific Advisory Committee

Chair Réjean Fontaine (Université de Sherbrooke)
Co-chair Martin Grossmann (Paul Scherrer Institute)
Co-chair Zhen'An Liu (IHEP)
  David Abbot (Jefferson Lab)
  Pierre-André Amaudruz (Triumf)
  Hidetada Baba (Riken)
  Chrisitan Bohm (Stockholm)
  Denis Calvet (CEA Saclay)
  Gary Drake (Argonne)
  Guanghua Gong (Tshinghua University)
  Guenther Eckerlin (DESY)
  Ron Fox (MSU)
  Hartmut Gemmeke (Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe)
  Jean-François Genat (University of Chicago)
  Bruno Goncalves (IPFN Lisbon)
  Klaus Honscheid (Ohio State University)
  Mike Huffer (SLAC)
  Ryosuke Itoh (KEK)
  Richard Jacobsson (CERN)
  Tomasz Jezynski (eicSys GmbH)
  Wolfgang Kuehn (Universität Gießen)
  Ray Larsen (SLAC)
  Patrick Le Dû (IPN Lyon)
  Mike Levine (BNL)
  Lorne Levinson (Weizmann Institute)
  Ted Liu (Fermilab)
  Adriano Luchetta (RFX, from local)
  Jean Pierre Martin (University of Montreal)
  Niko Neufeld (CERN)
  Masaharu Nomachi (Osaka University)
  Riccardo Paoletti (University of Siena & INFN Pisa)
  Martin Purschke (BNL)
  Kay Rehlich (DESY)
  Stefan Ritt (PSI)
  Sascha Schmeling (CERN)
  Yantai Shu (Tianjin University)
  Fukun Tang (University of Chicago)
  Carlos Varandas (Centro de Fusao Nuclear)
  Joao Varela (CERN)
  Gary Varner (University Hawaii)
  Jesus Vega (EURATOM/CIEMAT)
  Gordon Watts (University of Washington)
  Jin-Yuan Wu (Fermilab)
  Sergio Zimmermann (LBNL)

 

Local Organizing Committee

Chair  Gabriele Manduchi
   Antonio De Lorenzi
   Vittorio La Creta
   Adriano Luchetta
   Elisa Carlini
   Margherita Basso
   Manola Carraro
   Gianluca Moro