12-16 October 2009
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

248 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aarne Pohjonen University of Helsinki
Afshan Ashraf National Center for Physics
Alain Herve ETH Zurich
Alessandro Cappelletti CERN
Alessandro Variola LAL
Alessandro Vivoli CERN
Alexandra Andersson CERN
Alexandre Charpy LPNHE - Paris
Alexandre Samoshkin JINR
Alexei Kanareykin Euclid Techlabs
Alexej Grudiev CERN
Alexey Dubrovskiy CERN
Alexey Lyapin University College London
Alexia Augier CERN
Amos Dexter Lancaster University and Cockcroft Institute
Andrea Gaddi CERN
Andrea Ghigo INFN
Andrea Jeremie LAPP-Universite de Savoie-CNRS
Andrea Latina Fermilab
Andrei Seryi SLAC
André Sailer CERN
Angela Intermite Cockcroft Institute
Angeles Faus-Golfe Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (IFIC) UV-CSIC
Anita Hansen CERN
Anne Dabrowski CERN
ANTHONY SHADRACK JOMOM KENYATTA UNIVERSITY
Arno Candel SLAC
Astrid Muennich CERN
Aurore Savoy-Navarro LPNHE-Université Pierre et Marie Curie/IN2P3-CNRS
Avni Aksoy Ankara Univ.
Axel Bernhard Karlsruhe University
AYMAR ROBERT Retired from CERN
Barbara Dalena CERN
Barry Barish Caltech/GDE
Ben Shepherd STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Benoit CURE CERN
Brian Foster University of Oxford/John Adams Institute
Bruno Spataro INFN-LNF
Caterina Biscari LNF-INFN
Cezary Jach CERN
Chris Adolphsen SLAC
Chris Damerell RAL
Chris Glasman University of Manchester
Christian Grefe CERN, Bonn University
Christophe Collette CERN
Chuanxiang Tang Tsinghua University
Claude Hauviller CERN
Cornelia COCA Horia Hulubei National Institute of Physics and Nuclear Engineering, IFIN-HH
Corrado Gatto INFN
Daniel Schulte CERN
David Alesini LNF-INFN
David Carrillo CIEMAT
David Ward University of Cambridge
DEEPA ANGAL-KALININ STFC, Daresbury Laboratory
Dick Krisk University of Minnesota
Dieter Schlatter CERN
Edda Gschwendtner CERN
Eduardo Marin CERN
Eliza Teodorescu IFIN-HH Horia Hulubei National Institute of Physics and Nuclear Engineering - IFIN HH
Eric Torrence University of Oregon
Erik Adli University of Oslo and CERN
Erk JENSEN CERN
etiennette Auffray CERN
Evangelos Gazis National Technical University of Athens
fabio marcellini lnf-infn
Fanouria Antoniou NTUA, CERN
Felix Sefkow DESY
Fernando Ramos CERN
Flyura Djurabekova Helsinki Institute of Physics and Department of Physics, University of Helsinki
Franck Peauger CEA Saclay
Francois Richard LAL/Orsay
Frank Jackson STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Frank Stulle CERN
Frank Tecker CERN
Frank Zimmermann CERN
Freddy Poirier LAL - IN2P3
Friedrich Lackner CERN
Gabriel Montoro Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya - UPC
Gerard McMonagle CERN
Germana Riddone CERN
Giovanni Rumolo CERN
Grahame Blair RHUL
Grigori Shirkov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Guillermo Zamudio CERN/Lulea University of Technology
Gunther Geschonke CERN
Haluk Denizli Abant İzzet Baysal University
Hatice DURAN YILDIZ Dumlupinar University
Helga Timko CERN and HIP
Helmut Burkhardt CERN
Hendrik Weerts Argonne National Laboratory
Herman Ten Kate CERN
Hermann Schmickler CERN
Hitoshi Yamamoto Tohoku University
Hubert Gerwig CERN
Hugo Day University of Manchester
Hélène MAINAUD DURAND CERN
Igor Syratchev CERN
Ilhan Tapan Uludag University
ILKAY TURK CAKIR TAEA
Ioannis Papaphilippou CERN
Iryna Chaikovska LAL
Ivan Tsakov Inst for Nuclear Research and Nuclear Energy of Bulgarian Acad of Scie
Jan Blaha LAPP
Jan Hansen CERN
Jan Kovermann CERN
Jan Timmermans NIKHEF/DESY
Jan Uythoven CERN
Javier Resta Lopez JAI, Oxford University
Jay L Hirshfield Yale University and Omega-P, Inc.
jean-jacques blaising IN2P3/LAPP
Jean-Pierre DELAHAYE CERN
Jeanneret Bernard CERN
JIARU SHI CERN
Jim Clarke Daresbury Laboratory
Jim Crittenden Cornell University
Jim Norem Argonne National Lab.
Johan Wickström Paul Scherrer Institut
John Hauptman Iowa State University
John Marshall University of Cambridge
John Osborne CERN
John Sheppard SLAC
Jouni Huopana Helsinki Institute of Physics
Juan J. Garcia-Garrigos IFIC (Valencia)
Juan Luis Fernandez-Hernando STFC/ASTeC-Cockcroft Institute
Juergen Pfingstner CERN
julien boerez CERN
Juwen Wang SLAC
Jérémie Quevillon Ecole Normale Supérieure
Kahraman Zengin Ankara University
Kai Nordlund Helsinki institute of physics
Karl-Martin SCHIRM CERN
Kashif Yaqub National Centre for Physics
Katy Foraz CERN
Kazue Yokoyama KEK
Keith Jobe SLAC
Ken Peach John Adams Institute for Accelerator Science
Kenneth Osterberg University of Helsinki
Kevin Li PSI
Kiyoshi Kubo KEK
Konrad Elsener CERN
Konstantin Zolotarev Budker INP
Kurt Artoos CERN
Lars Soby CERN
Lau Gatignon CERN
Lawrence Deacon Royal Holloway, University of London
Lefevre Thibaut CERN
Lenny Rivkin PSI and EPFL
Lisa Laurent SLAC
Louis RINOLFI CERN
Lucie Linssen CERN
Maja Olvegaard CERN
Marc VERDERI LLR - Ecole polytechnique
Marc Ross Fermilab
Marcel Vos IFIC Valencia
Marco Battaglia CERN and LBNL, Berkeley
Mark Jones CERN
Mark Palmer Cornell University
Mark Thomson University of Cambridge
Markus Aicheler CERN
Marta Divall Csatari CERN
Massimo Petrarca CERN
Matthias Felber DESY
Maurice LALOUM UPMC (Université Pierre-et-Marie-Curie)
Maxim Korostelev Cockcroft Institute
Maximilian Micheler Royal Holloway, Univ. of London
Micha Dehler Paul Scherrer Institut
Michael Barnes CERN
Michael Hauschild CERN
Michael Jonker CERN
Michael Salt Cockcroft Institute
Michel Martini CERN
Michele Modena CERN
Nan Phinney SLAC
Nguyen Thi Mua Hanoi University of Frevention and Fight Fire
Nikolaos Gazis NTU Athens
Nirav Joshi RHUL
Oleg Malyshev ASTeC
Oleksiy Kononenko CERN
Olivier Dadoun LAL
Orhan Cakir Ankara University
Oznur Mete CERN
Pasquale Fabbricatore INFN Genova
Paul Lecoq CERN, CERIMED
Peter Pearce CERN/PSI
Peter Speckmayer CERN
Philip Burrows John Adams Institute, Oxford University
Philippe Lebrun CERN
Piotr Skowronski CERN
Purushottam Shrivastava Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology
Raphael Mutzner CERN
riccardo zennaro cern
Risto Nousiainen HIP
Roark Marsh LLNL
Rob Appleby CERN
Robert Rossmanith Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe
Robert CHEHAB IPNL-IN2P3/CNRS
Roberto Corsini CERN
Rogelio Tomas CERN
Roger Barlow Manchester University and the Cockcroft Institute
Roger Jones University of Manchester/Cockcroft Inst.
Roger Ruber Uppsala University
Rolf Wegner CERN
Ron Settles Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik
Ronald Ruth SLAC
Sabine Riemann DESY
Sami Tantawi SLAC
Sara Lanzone ADAM
Sebastien Vilalte LAPP
Sergey Kazakov KEK
Sergey Kuzikov Institute of Applied Physics
Sergio Calatroni CERN
Shuji MATSUMOTO Accelerator Laboratory, KEK
Simona Bettoni CERN
stefania de curtis INFN
Stefania Farinon INFN
Steffen Doebert CERN
Steinar Stapnes Univ of Oslo
Stephen Molloy Royal Holloway, University of London
Steven Jamison STFC Daresbury laboratory
Susanna Guiducci INFN-LNF
Takeshi Matsuda DESY and KEK
Tatiana Pieloni Paul Scherrer Institute
Terence Garvey Paul Scherrer Institut
Thomas Markiewicz SLAC
Thomas Touze CERN BE-ABP
Tohru Takeshita Shinshu Univ.
Tomas Lastovicka University of Oxford
Tony Hartin DESY
Tor Raubenheimer SLAC
Tord Ekelof Uppsala University
Toshiyasu Higo KEK
Toshiyuki Okugi KEK
Valery Dolgashev SLAC
Vasily Morgunov ITEP/DESY
Vasim Khan The University of Manchester and Cockcroft Institute, U.K.
Victor Kuchler Fermilab
Vitaly Yakimenko BNL
Vladimir Arsov Paul-Scherrer-Institut
Walter WUENSCH CERN
Wei Gai Argonne National Laboratory
Wilfrid Farabolini CERN/CEA
Wolfgang Klempt CERN
Yannis Karyotakis Laboratoire d'Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique des Particules (LAPP)
Yasuo Arai KEK
Yasuo Higashi KEK
Youri Koubychine Technical University of Catalonia
Zenghai Li SLAC
Ömer Yavaş Ankara University