Indico has been upgraded to version 3.1. Details in the SSB
THE STRING THEORY UNIVERSE - 22nd European string workshop and Final COST MP1210 Conference

from Monday, February 20, 2017 (8:00 AM) to Friday, February 24, 2017 (6:00 PM)
Other Institutes

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Feb 20, 2017
Feb 21, 2017
Feb 22, 2017
Feb 23, 2017
Feb 24, 2017
AM
8:30 AM
Registration (until 9:15 AM) ()
9:15 AM WELCOME   ()
9:30 AM PLENARY TALK 1 - Ofer Aharony   ()
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM INVITED TALK 1: Jerome Gauntlett   ()
11:30 AM Talk 1: Natalia Pinzani Fokeeva   ()
11:50 AM Talk 2: Ioannis Papadimitriou   ()
9:30 AM PLENARY TALK 2: Chris Hull   ()
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM INVITED TALK 4: Yolanda Lozano   ()
11:30 AM Talk 4: Simone Giacomelli   ()
11:50 AM Talk 5: Fabio Apruzzi   ()
9:30 AM PLENARY TALK 4: Simone Giombi   ()
10:20 AM --- Coffee break & Poster Session ---
10:50 AM INVITED TALK 6: Jan de Boer   ()
11:30 AM WG3 OVERVIEW - Roberto Emparan   ()
9:30 AM PLENARY TALK 5: Sakura Schafer-Nameki   ()
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM INVITED TALK 7: Gabriele Honecker   ()
11:30 AM Talk 7: Magdalena Larfors   ()
11:50 AM Talk 8: Erik Plauschinn   ()
9:30 AM PLENARY TALK 6: Gianguido Dall'Agata   ()
10:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:50 AM INVITED TALK 8: Geoffrey Compère   ()
11:30 AM Talk 10: Alessandra Gnecchi   ()
11:50 AM Talk 11: David Turton   ()
PM
12:10 PM Talk 3: Ayan Mukhopadhyay   ()
12:30 PM
Question time (until 12:45 PM) ()
12:45 PM --- Lunch ---
2:15 PM INVITED TALK 2: Matthias Gaberdiel   ()
2:50 PM INVITED TALK 3: Romuald Janik   ()
3:25 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:00 PM WG1 OVERVIEW - Johanna Erdmenger   ()
4:30 PM WG1 Discussion - Chair Johanna Erdmenger   ()
12:10 PM Talk 6: Adolfo Guarino   ()
12:30 PM
Question time (until 12:45 PM) ()
12:45 PM --- Lunch ---
2:15 PM General interest talk - Alessandro Nagar   ()
3:05 PM PLENARY TALK 3: Marika Taylor   ()
3:55 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:20 PM INVITED TALK 5: Henning Samtleben   ()
5:15 PM Gongshow   ()
6:15 PM
Reception - Poster Session (until 7:15 PM) ()
12:00 PM WG3 Discussion - Chair Roberto Emparan   ()
1:00 PM --- Lunch & Posters ---
2:00 PM FREE AFTERNOON - Soccer game & Brera Museum visit   ()
2:00 PM
MC MEETING (until 3:00 PM) ()
12:10 PM Talk 9: Pietro Longhi   ()
12:30 PM
Question time (until 12:45 PM) ()
12:45 PM --- Lunch ---
2:00 PM WG2 Discussion - Chair Michela Petrini   ()
3:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:30 PM Gongshow   ()
4:30 PM
Poster Session (until 5:00 PM) ()
5:00 PM WG5 OVERVIEW - Marian Lledò   ()
5:30 PM
WG5 ACTIVITY (until 6:00 PM) ()
6:00 PM
WG5 ACTIVITY (until 6:30 PM) ()
8:30 PM Social Dinner   ()
12:10 PM Talk 12: Chiara Toldo   ()
12:30 PM
Question time (until 12:45 PM) ()
12:45 PM --- Lunch ---
2:15 PM PLENARY TALK 7: Sameer Murthy   ()
3:05 PM PLENARY TALK 8: Jan Louis   ()
3:55 PM COST Closure   ()