ISAPP 2017 Texel: The Dark and the Visible Side of the Universe

from Monday, 26 June 2017 (09:00) to Wednesday, 5 July 2017 (21:00)
Texel, Netherlands

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
26 Jun 2017
27 Jun 2017
28 Jun 2017
29 Jun 2017
30 Jun 2017
1 Jul 2017
2 Jul 2017
3 Jul 2017
4 Jul 2017
5 Jul 2017
AM
09:00
Lecture (until 10:45) ()
09:00 Lecture - Pier Simone Marrocchesi (Universita degli studi di Siena (IT))   ()
10:45 --- Coffee Break ---
11:15
Lecture (until 13:00) ()
11:15 Lecture - Francesca Calore (LAPTh, CNRS)   ()
09:00
Lecture (until 10:45) ()
09:00 Lecture - Pier Simone Marrocchesi (Universita degli studi di Siena (IT))   ()
10:45 --- Coffee Break ---
11:15
Lecture (until 13:00) ()
11:15 Lecture - Francesca Calore (LAPTh, CNRS)   ()
09:00
Lecture (until 10:45) ()
09:00 Lecture - Markus Ahlers (Niels Bohr International Academy, Niels Bohr Institute)   ()
10:45 --- Coffee Break ---
11:15
Lecture (until 13:00) ()
11:15 Lecture - Markus Ahlers (Niels Bohr International Academy, Niels Bohr Institute)   ()
09:00
Lecture (until 10:45) ()
09:00 Lecture - Graciela Beatriz Gelmini (University of California Los Angeles (US))   ()
10:45 --- Coffee Break ---
11:15
Lecture (until 13:00) ()
11:15 Lecture - Fiorenza Donato (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   ()
09:00
Social Programme (until 21:00) ()
09:00
Lecture (until 10:45) ()
09:00 Lecture   ()
10:45 --- Coffee Break ---
11:15
Lecture (until 13:00) ()
11:15 Lecture - Fiorenza Donato (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   ()
09:00
Lecture (until 10:45) ()
09:00 Lecture   ()
10:45 --- Coffee Break ---
11:15
Lecture (until 13:00) ()
11:15 Lecture - Sera Markoff (University of Amsterdam)   ()
09:00
Lecture (until 10:45) ()
09:00 Lecture - Roberto Trotta (Imperial College London)   ()
10:45 --- Coffee Break ---
11:15
Lecture (until 13:00) ()
11:15 Lecture - Sera Markoff (University of Amsterdam)   ()
08:00 --- Breakfast -- Bring all luggage to `De Waddenhoeve' ---
09:00
Lecture (until 10:45) ()
09:00 Lecture - Roberto Trotta (Imperial College London)   ()
10:45 --- Closing of the school ---
11:00 --- Coffee ---
PM
12:00 --- Arrival at de Krim - Check-in, Local Registration & Orientation ---
18:30
Social Programme (until 20:30) ()
13:00 --- Lunch Break ---
14:30
Lecture (until 16:15) ()
14:30 Lecture - Sascha Caron (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   ()
16:15 --- Coffee Break ---
16:45
Workshop Projects (until 17:15) ()
16:45 --- Coffee Break ---
17:15
Project work (until 19:00) ()
18:00
Q&A with lecturers (until 19:00) ()
13:00 --- Lunch Break ---
14:30
Lecture (until 16:15) ()
14:30 Lecture - Sascha Caron (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   ()
16:15 --- Coffee Break ---
16:45
Project work (until 19:00) ()
18:00
Q&A with lecturers (until 19:00) ()
13:00 --- Lunch Break ---
14:30
Poster Session (until 16:30) ()
16:30 --- Coffee Break ---
17:00
Project work (until 19:00) ()
18:00
Q&A with lecturers (until 19:00) ()
13:00 --- Lunch Break ---
14:30
Lecture (until 16:15) ()
14:30 Lecture - Graciela Beatriz Gelmini (University of California Los Angeles (US))   ()
16:15 --- Coffee Break ---
16:45
Project work (until 19:00) ()
18:00
Q&A with lecturers (until 19:00) ()
19:00
Social Programme (until 21:30) ()
13:00 --- Lunch Break ---
14:30
Lecture (until 16:15) ()
14:30 Lecture - Markus Ackermann (Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron (DESY))   ()
16:15 --- Coffee Break ---
16:45
Project work (until 19:00) ()
18:00
Q&A with lecturers (until 19:00) ()
13:00 --- Lunch Break ---
14:30
Lecture (until 16:15) ()
14:30 Lecture - Markus Ackermann (Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron (DESY))   ()
16:15 --- Coffee Break ---
16:45
Project work (until 19:00) ()
18:00
Q&A with lecturers (until 19:00) ()
20:00
Evening lecture (until 21:30) ()
13:00 --- Lunch Break ---
14:30
Workshop Projects (until 16:00) ()
14:30 N-body simulations - Luc Hendriks (Nikhef) Stefan Knirck (Max Planck Institute for Physics)   ()
14:48 Complementarity of dark matter searches - emeline queguiner (IPNL- Université de Lyon) Lisa Michaels Miguel Campos   ()
15:06 Smoking guns in the gamma-ray sky - Maxim Laletin (University of Liege) Michael Korsmeier (University of Torino) Axel Widmark (Stockholm University)   ()
15:24 Gamma rays from the center of the galaxy - Annika Rudolph Mrs. Michela Negro (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   ()
15:42 Cosmic-ray diffusion in the Galaxy - Stephen Skocpol Nagisa Hiroshima   ()
16:00 --- Coffee Break ---
16:30
Workshop Projects (until 18:00) ()
16:30 Bayesian vs. Frequentist - Rahul Srivastava (Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai, India) Salvador Centelles Chulia (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (IFIC), Valencia, Spain)   ()
16:48 Distinguish between dark matter and pulsar interpretation of cosmic ray positrons with multi-messenger signals - Fiona Panther (Australian national university) Silvia Manconi (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   ()
17:06 Next Generation Gamma-ray telescope - Maria Fernanda Munoz Salinas (Universite de Geneve (CH))   ()
17:24 DM at Future Colliders: Where the dark will lead us... - Mr. J. de Swart (University of Amsterdam) Marco Hufnagel Khalida Hendricks   ()
17:42 Supersymmetric Dark Matter and the MSSM - Rahul Mehra Richard Bartels (University of Amsterdam)   ()
18:00
Q&A with lecturers (until 19:00) ()
19:00
Social Programme (until 21:30) ()
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:00 --- Bus leaves to Texel Harbour ---
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×