10-15 July 2017
Koningsberger building
Europe/Amsterdam timezone

Participant List

69 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
AMAL SARKAR NRF iThemba LABS, Cape Town, South Africa
Aida Galoyan JINR
Aidos Issadykov BLTP,JINR
Alessandro Grelli Utrecht University (NL)
Andre Mischke Utrecht University (NL)
Apostolos Panagiotou National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR)
Arvind Khuntia Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN)
Barbara Trzeciak Utrecht University
Biao Tu Central China Normal University
Captain Rituraj Singh BIRLA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE, PILANI
Carlos Eugenio Perez Lara Stony Brook University
Christoph Blume Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE)
Cristiane Jahnke Technische Universitaet Muenchen
Cristina Bedda Utrecht University (NL)
Elena Bratkovskaya GSI & Frankfurt Uni.
Gabor Biro Wigner R.C.P. of the H.A.S.
George Prokhorov Dubna, JINR
Grigory Nigmatkulov National Research Nuclear University MEPhI
Guo-Liang Ma Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics (SINAP), CAS
Gyula Bencedi Hungarian Academy of Sciences (HU)
Heidi Schuldes Goethe-University Frankfurt
Henrique Zanoli Universidade de Sao Paulo (BR) and Utrecht University (NL)
Igor Kostiuk Kyiv Institute for Nuclear Research
Iurii Karpenko INFN sezione Firenze
Jakub Kvapil FNSPE CTU in Prague (CZ)
Jean Cleymans University of Cape Town (ZA)
Jingyi Chao Institute of Modern Physics, CAS
Julien Charles Hamon Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR)
Karoly Uermoessy Jan Kochanowski University, Kielce Poland
Lata Thakur Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad
Laura Tolos ICE, Barcelona
Lennart Van Doremalen Utrecht University (NL)
Lijia Jiang Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies
Luciano Rezzolla Institute for Theoretical Physics, Frankfurt, Germany
Maciej Rybczynski Jan Kochanowski University
Maciej Piotr Lewicki University of Wroclaw (PL)
Malgorzata Anna Janik Warsaw University of Technology (PL)
Manuel Lorenz GU-Frankfurt
Marcus Bleicher Uni Frankfurt
Michal Naskret University of Wroclaw (PL)
Muhammad Usman Ashraf Tsinghua University
Neelima Agrawal IIT- Indian Institute of Technology (IN)
Nikolay Geraksiev JINR
Niseem Abdelrahman Stony Brook University
Pavel Batyuk JINR
Pragati Sahoo Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN)
Raghunath Sahoo Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN)
Shusu Shi Central China Normal University
Sk Noor Alam Department of Atomic Energy (IN)
Srikanta Tripathy Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar
Sushanta Tripathy Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN)
Syaefudin Jaelani Utrecht University (NL)
Sylvia Walter Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)
Valentina Mantovani-Sarti University of Turin
Varese Salvador Timóteo Universidade Estadual de Campinas - UNICAMP
Viktar Kireyeu JINR
Vipul Bairathi National Institute of Science Education and Research, Bhubaneswar, India
Vladimir Kovalenko St Petersburg State University (RU)
Vojtech Pacik Niels Bohr Institute (DK)
Volodymyr Vovchenko Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies, Goethe University Frankfurt
Xinjie Huang Tsinghua Univ.
Xu Sun Central China Normal University
Yamoah Afrifa Kyei
Yin Jiang Institute for Theoretical Physics, Heidelberg University
You Zhou Niels Bohr Institute (DK)
Yuncun He Hubei University
Zhen Liu University of Science and Technology of China
rawan farhan
said talbaoui university of sultan moulay sliman ,beni mellal ,morocco