12-18 June 2017
Other Institutes
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

61 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achim Geiser Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Alan Martin IPPP, Durham
Alessandro Papa Universita` della Calabria & INFN-Cosenza
Alessia Bruni INFN Bologna, Italy
Allen Caldwell Max Planck Institute for Physics
Amanda Cooper-Sarkar University of Oxford (GB)
Anna Stasto Penn State
Antoni Szczurek Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN Krakow and Rzeszow University
Barbara Badelek Faculty of Physics, University of Warsaw
Benedetto Giacobbe INFN sezione di Bologna
Boris Kopeliovich Technical University Federico Santa Maria, Valparaiso, Chile
Carlos Merino University of Santiago de Compostela (Spain)
Christophe Royon The University of Kansas (US)
Cristian Baldenegro Barrera The University of Kansas (US)
Cyrille Marquet CPHT - Ecole Polytechnique
Damir Devetak CMS
David Gordo IFT UAM-CSIC
Deniz Sunar Cerci Adiyaman University (TR)
Dimitri Colferai University of Florence
Dmitri Kharzeev Stony Brook and BNL
Enrico Tassi Universita della Calabria (IT)
Eugenio Berti University of Firenze
Federico Deganutti Kansas University
Fernando Barreiro Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
Francesco Giovanni Celiberto Università della Calabria and INFN Cosenza (Italy)
Giovanni Antonio Chirilli University of Regensburg
Ian Balitsky JLab/ODU
Irina Potashnikova UFTSM
Jamal Jalilian-Marian Baruch College, CUNY and Ecole Polytechnique
Josu Cantero Oklahoma State University (US)
Katharina Mueller Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Konstantin Goulianos Rockefeller University (US)
Laura Fabbri Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)
Laurent Forthomme The University of Kansas (US)
Lech Szymanowski National Centre for Nuclear Research, Warsaw
László Jenkovszky Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, National Academy of Sciences
M.Beatriz Gay Ducati Instituto de F[isica _ UFRGS
Maciej Trzebinski Polish Academy of Sciences (PL)
Martin Spousta Charles University
Matthew Nguyen Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Michael Albrow Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Michael Murray The University of Kansas (US)
Mikael Mieskolainen Helsinki Institute of Physics
Mirko Serino IFJ, PAN Cracow
Nataliia Zakharchuk DESY, Hamburg, Germany
Nicola Minafra The University of Kansas (US)
Pierre Van Mechelen University of Antwerp (BE)
Risto Orava University of Helsinki, Helsinki Institute of Physics, CERN
Roberto Fiore Università della Calabria, Italy
Roberto Iuppa Universita degli Studi di Trento (IT)
Roman Pasechnik Lund university
Salim CERCI Adiyaman University (TR)
Stefania Spagnolo INFN Lecce and Dip. di Matematica e Fisica "Ennio De Giorgi", Universita del Salento (IT)
Tamas Csorgo Wigner RCP, Budapest and EKE KRC, Gyongyos
Timothy Raben University of Kansas
Tolga Altinoluk National Centre for Nuclear Research
Ugo Gastaldi INFN-Ferrara and CERN
Valentina Sola INFN Torino
Vladimir Chekelian Max Planck Institute for Physics, Munich
Volodymyr Myronenko Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron
Yair Mulian Saclay CEA, Paris.