19-23 June 2017
DESY
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

80 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alban Mosnier CEA
Alberto Marocchino LNF
Alberto Martinez de la Ossa DESY
Alessandro Cianchi University of Rome Tor Vergata and INFN
Alexander Molodozhentsev ELI-beamlines, Institute of Physics of CAS
Alexandra Alexandrova University of Liverpool/Cockroft Institute
Andrea Mostacci Sapienza
Andreas Maier Hamburg University
Andreas Walker DESY
Anna Giribono INFN-Roma1
Arie Irman Helmholtz Zentrum Dresden Rossendorf
Axel Bernhard Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Germany
Barbara Marchetti DESY
Bernhard Hidding University of Strathclyde & Cockcroft Institute
Brigitte Cros Université Paris Saclay
Carsten Wiemann Forschungszentrum Jülich
Christophe Simon-Boisson Thales Optronique
Claire Simon CEA Saclay
Craig Siders Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Cristina Vaccarezza INFN LNF
Elena Svystun Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron - DESY
Eléonore Roussel Synchrotron SOLEIL
Enrica Chiadroni INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics
Federico Nguyen ENEA
Francesco Massimo LOA-CNRS
Franck Falcoz Amplitude Technologies
Francois Mathieu LULI
Gerard Mourou Ecole Polytechnique
Guido Toci INO-CNR
Guoxing Xia University of Manchester
Igor Andriyash Synchrotron SOLEIL
Igor Kostyukov IAP RAS
Imre Ferenc Barna Wigner RCP
Jason Cole Imperial College London
Jean-Christophe Chanteloup Ecole Polytechnique
Jens Osterhoff DESY
Jim Clarke STFC
John Dale DESY
Joseph Wolfenden Cockcroft Institute / University of Liverpool
Jérôme Fils GSI
Ke Wang LAL, CNRS & Université Paris-Sud
Konstantin Kruchinin ELI beamlines
Kristjan Poder DESY
Leo Gizzi Istituto nazionale di Ottica - CNR and INFN
Lukas Pribyl ELI Beamlines
Maria Katharina Weikum DESY / University of Strathclyde
Maria Pia Anania LNF - INFN
Marie-Emmanuelle Couprie Synchrotron SOLEIL
Markus Büscher Forschungszentrum Jülich
Massimo Ferrario INFN-LNF
Matteo Vannini INO-CNR
Michael Bussmann Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden - Rossendorf
Mihály András Pocsai Wigner RCP
Nicolas Delerue LAL, CNRS & Université Paris-Sud
Nikolay Andreev Joint Institute for High Temperatures of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Olivier Casagrande THALES OPTRONIQUE
Paolo Tomassini ILIL-INO CNR
Pardis Niknejadi DESY
Paul Crump Ferdinand-Braun-Institut Leibniz-Institut für Höchstfrequenztechnik
Paul Mason Central Laser Facility STFC-RAL
Petra Koester INO-CNR
Rajeev Pattathil Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Ralph Aßmann DESY
Ricardo Torres The Cockcroft Institute / University of Liverpool
Roman Walczak Oxford University
Ruth Mundt DESY Hamburg
Serge Bielawski PhLAM, Lille University, France
Sonja Jaster-Merz DESY
Sophie Muller Thales Communications and Security
Stefano Romeo LNF-INFN
Thales Silva GoLP/Instituto Superior Técnico
Thomas Audet LPGP CNRS
Thomas Heinemann Uni Strathclyde / DESY
Tom Minniberger DESY
Ujjwal Sinha Instituto Superior Tecnico
Ulrich Dorda DESY
Xiangkun Li CEA
Zeudi Mazzotta LULI, CNRS
Zheng-Ming Sheng University of Strathclyde
Ángel Ferran Pousa DESY