Physics at CLIC

from Monday, 17 July 2017 (08:00) to Tuesday, 18 July 2017 (19:30)
CERN (Council Chamber)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
17 Jul 2017
18 Jul 2017
AM
10:30
Welcome coffee (until 11:00) (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
11:00
Overview (until 12:30) (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
11:00 CLIC Overview - Steinar Stapnes (CERN)   (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
11:30 Physics Analysis Overview - Philipp Roloff (CERN)   (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
12:00 Big Picture - Christophe Grojean (DESY (Hamburg) and Humboldt University (Berlin))   (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
09:00
Light Flavours (until 10:30) (6-2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
09:00 Light quarks Yukawas - Fady Bishara (University of Oxford)   (6-2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
09:30 Higgs to Strange - Matthias Schlaffer (Weizmann Institute of Science)   (6-2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
10:00 From B-anomalies to CLIC - Admir Greljo (University of Zurich)   (6-2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00
Monte Carlo (until 12:30) (6-2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
11:00 Whizard - Jürgen Reuter (DESY Hamburg, Germany)   (6-2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
11:30 Sherpa - Frank Martin Krauss (University of Durham (GB))   (6-2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
12:00 Madgraph - Shao-Feng Ge (MPIK)   (6-2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
PM
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00
SM Precision Tests (until 16:00) (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
14:00 Precision EW measurements - Giuliano Panico (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (ES))   (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
14:30 Top pair production - Christoph Peter Englert (University of Glasgow (GB))   (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
15:00 VH and WW - Jiayin Gu (DESY)   (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
15:30 Contact interactions in VH - Shaouly Bar-Shalom (Technion, Israel)   (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
16:00 --- Coffee Break ---
16:30
Direct Searches (until 18:30) (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
16:30 Minimal Matter - Luca Di Luzio   (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
17:00 Singlets - Filippo Sala   (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
17:30 Extended Higgs Sectors   (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
18:00 Axion-like Particles - Ken Mimasu (Université Catholique de Louvain)   (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00
Direct Searches (until 16:00) (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
14:00 Appearing and Disappearing Tracks - Pedro Klaus Schwaller (Mainz University)   (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
14:30 See-Saw at CLIC - Mitra Manimala   (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
15:00 Mono-photon signal from SUSY - Alberto Mariotti (VUB Brussels)   (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
15:30 Twin Higgs at CLIC - Christopher Verhaaren (University of California, Davis)   (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
16:00 --- Coffee Break ---
16:30
Direct Searches (until 17:00) (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
16:30 Dark Sector at CLIC - Michael Rauch (Univ. Karlsruhe, KIT)   (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
17:00
SM Precision Tests (until 18:30) (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
17:00 Strong double Higgs production - Andrea Thamm (Johannes-Gutenberg-Universitaet Mainz (DE))   (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
17:30 VBF - Wolfgang Kilian   (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
18:00 Global EFT analyses at CLIC - Jonathan R. Ellis (University of London (GB))   (503-1-001 - Council Chamber)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×