ArgonCube Collaboration Meeting

Europe/Zurich
101 (Universität of Bern)

101

Universität of Bern

Hauptgebäude Hochschulstrasse 4 CH-3012 Bern Switzerland
Antonio Ereditato (Universitaet Bern (CH))
Description

Remote connections:

Day 1 -  https://fnal.zoom.us/j/816272450
Day 2 -  https://fnal.zoom.us/j/816272450

Registration
Participants
Participants
  • Alan Bross
  • Aldo Penzo
  • Alexandr Selyunin
  • Antonio Ereditato
  • Burak Bilki
  • Callum Wilkinson
  • Camilla Tognina
  • Chang Kee Jung
  • Dan Dwyer
  • David Lorca Galindo
  • Francesco Piastra
  • Fritz Schwartz
  • hirohisa tanaka
  • Hunter Sullivan
  • Igor Kreslo
  • James Sinclair
  • Jennifer Raaf
  • Jonathan Asaadi
  • Kathrine Cipriano
  • Kazuhiro Terao
  • Mark Convery
  • Michele Weber
  • Neil Spooner
  • Patrick Koller
  • Roman Berner
  • Thomas Junk
  • Thomas Mettler
  • Tracy Usher
  • Yasar Onel
  • Yifan Chen
  • Wednesday, 13 June
    • 09:15 09:30
      Last Results from LCM tests 15m
      Speaker: Alexandr Selyunin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))
    • 09:30 09:45
      ArCLight Status 15m
      Speaker: Igor Kreslo (Universitaet Bern (CH))
    • 09:45 10:15
      Light RO for NC ( Mainly Neutron) Tagging / Reconstruction In DUNE 30m
      Speaker: Patrick Koller
    • 10:15 10:30
      Organizational Chart for 2x2 15m
      Speaker: Antonio Ereditato (Universitaet Bern (CH))
    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee break 30m
    • 11:00 11:30
      US Overview and Outlook (inc. LArIAT) 30m
      Speaker: Jonathan Asaadi (Syracuse University)
    • 11:30 11:45
      Sheffield activity Update 15m
      Speaker: Neil Spooner (University of Sheffield)
    • 11:45 12:00
      SLAC Contribution to ArgonCube 15m
      Speaker: Mr Hirohisa Tanaka (University of Toronto/IPP/TRIUMF)
    • 12:00 12:30
      DUNE PRISM 30m
      Speaker: Hirohisa Tanaka (University of Toronto/IPP/TRIUMF)
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch (Grosse Schanze) 1h 30m
    • 14:00 14:20
      Cryogenic options 20m
      Speakers: Fritz Schwartz, Kathrine Cipriano
    • 14:20 14:40
      Reconstruction and 3D Pattern recognition 20m
      Speaker: Tracy Usher (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
    • 14:40 15:30
      3D data reconstruction using deep neural network 50m
      Speaker: Dr Kazuhiro Terao (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
    • 15:30 16:00
      Coffee break 30m
    • 16:00 16:15
      HPGTPC Simulation Status 15m
      Speaker: Tom Junk (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
    • 16:15 16:35
      Repurposing the 2x2 20m
      Speaker: Alan Bross (Fermilab)
    • 16:35 16:55
      Discussion Session 20m
    • 16:55 17:05
      Summary and Farewell 10m
      Speaker: Antonio Ereditato (Universitaet Bern (CH))
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×