8-12 April 2019
Other Institutes
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

128 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achim Stahl WWTH Aachen
Adriana Rossi CERN
Akira Yamamoto KEK and CERN
Alessandro Bertarelli CERN
Alessandro Drago INFN/LNF
Andreja Smole Cosylab d.d.
Andrey Vasiliev NRC "Kurchatov Institute"
Angel Garcia ELYTT ENERGY
Angeles Faus-Golfe LAL Orsay
Anke-Susanne Müller KIT
Anthony Gleeson STFC
Anton Ivanov CERN
Anton Lechner CERN
Arnd Ernst Specka LLR/CNRS/IN2P3
Arturs Medvids Riga Technical University
Brigitte Cros CNRS LPGP
Carlotta Accettura CERN
Carmine Senatore University of Geneva
Claire Antoine CEA
Concepcion Oliver CIEMAT
Cristian Pira LNL-INFN
Daniel Severin GSI
Daniel Turner Cockcroft Institute
Daniela Antonio CERN
Danuta Sobczak-Bartosiewicz Warsaw University of Technology
David Ondreka GSI
Dmitry Tikhonov Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie
Elena Benedetto TERA Foundation (IT) and SEEIIST
Eugen Seiler IEE SAS, Bratislava
Federico Carra CERN
Florian Hug JGU Mainz
Francesco Estrafallaces Fondazione Consiglio Nazionale Ingegneri
Francis MARTIN iia
Francisco Jose Perez Rodriguez ALBA Synchrotron - CELLS
Francois MATHIEU CNRS - LULI
Frank Rathmann Forschungszentrum Jülich
Frank Zimmermann CERN
Frank-Holm Roegner Fraunhofer-Institute FEP
Giovanni Bisoffi INFN
Giuliano Franchetti GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
Hakan Danared ESS
Hamid Aït Abderrahim SCK-CEN / MYRRHA
Hanspeter Vogel RI Research Instruments GmbH
Heinrich Humer AIT Austrian Institute of Technology
Helen Randell-Sly STFC
Herman Ten Kate CERN
Honorata Środek-Kurowska Warsaw University of Technology
Inga Raginska Riga Technical University
Jason Green STFC
Jean luc Lancelot Sigmaphi
Jens Stadlmann GSI Helmholtzzentrom für Schwerionenforschung
Jerome Schwindling CEA Saclay
Jorge Vieira Instituto Superior Técnico
Juliette Plouin CEA-Saclay
Julio Lucas ELYTT Energy
Kathleen Amm Brookhaven National Lab
Klaus Höppner HIT Heidelberg Ion-Beam Therapy Center
Klaus SCHLENGA Bruker
Lucio Rossi CERN
Maite Mancisidor Uranga ESS-Bilbao
Marcell Kiss
Marcello Losasso CERN
Marco Beghi Politecnico di Milano
Maria Enrica Biagini INFN-Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati
Marilena Tomut GSI, Darmstadt
Mark Ibison University of Liverpool
Marta Bajko CERN
Martin Droba IAP, Goethe University, Frankfurt am Main
Maurizio Vretenar CERN
Michael Gehring Bilfinger Noell GmbH
Michael Kitzmantel RHP Technology GmbH
Michael Vogel University of Siegen
michele giordano IPCB CNR
Miguel Pretelli OCEM Power Electronics
Mike Seidel PSI
Mikhail Lalayan National Research Center "Kurchatov Institute"
Nicholas Sammut University of Malta (MT)
Nicolas Delerue LAL, CNRS & Université Paris-Sud
Oleg Malyshev STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Oliver Julius Kugeler Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin
Olle Lundh Lund University
Peter Forck GSI
Peter Levai MTA Wigner RCP
Peter McIntosh STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Peter Spiller GSI
Peteris Apse-Apsitis Riga Technical university
Philip Nicholas Burrows University of Oxford (GB)
Pierre Vedrine CEA Paris Saclay
Pierrick Hamel CEA Saclay
Ralph Wolfgang Assmann DESY
Rastislav Ries IEE SAS, Bratislava
Reza Valizadeh STFC
Riccardo Bartolini Diamond Light Source and John Adams Institute (Oxford University)
Rob Edgecock STFC
Robert Ruprecht KIT
Roger Ruber Uppsala University (SE)
Roy Aleksan CEA
Rutambhara Yogi European Spallation Source
Ryszard Romaniuk Warsaw University of Technology
Ryutaro Nagaoka Synchrotron SOLEIL
Sajjad Hussain Mirza GSI Darmstadt Germany
Sandra Vasilevska Riga Technical University
Sandrine Dobosz Dufrénoy CEA-Saclay
Sebastian Heberer GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH
Sepideh Aliasghari STFC
Sergey Polozov NRNU MEPhI / NRC Kurchatov Institute
Sergey Sadovich CERN
Soren Prestemon LBNL
Stefano Bizzaro Brevtti Bizz Verona
Stephen Gourlay LBNL
Stewart Leith Universität Siegen
Susanna Guiducci INFN-LNF
Svetlomir Stavrev CERN
Talis Juhna RTU
Thomas Eriksson GE Healthcare
Timur Kulevoy NRC "Kurchatov institute" - ITEP
Toms Torims Riga Technical University (LV)
Tor Raubenheimer SLAC
Tord Ekelof Uppsala University
Tímea Major Wigner Research Centre for Physics
Ulrich Dorda DESY
Ulrich Schramm HZDR
Valerie Brunner CERN
Vladimir Kravchuk NRC "Kurchatov Institute"
Yacine Kadi CERN
Yannis Papaphilippou CERN
Yoann Charles Paul Scherrer Institut
Zbigniew Zimek Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology
Your browser is out of date!

If you are using Internet Explorer, please use Firefox, Chrome or Edge instead.

Otherwise, please update your browser to the latest version to use Indico without problems.

×