We upgraded Indico to version 3.0. The new search is now available as well.
26-29 October 2020
Online
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

310 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aayush Gautam Birendra Multiple Campus, Tribhuvan University, Nepal
Abrar Mudhir ESA
Adam Heriba ESA
Ahmed Mubashir Khan ESO
Alae Zouitni ESO
Alain Smette ESO - Chile
Alberto Di Meglio CERN
Alberto Garcia Ruiz ESA
Alberto Micol ESO
Albrecht Schmidt European Space Agency
Alessandro Caproni ESO
Alessandro Di Girolamo CERN
Alessandro Rapisarda ESA
Alexander Hutton Aurora Technology B.V. for ESA
Amar Deo Chandra IISER Kolkata
Anastasia Tsvetkova MPE, Garching
Andrea Murari EUROfusion
Andreas Engel European Space Agency
Andreas Glindemann ESO
Andres Pino ESO
Angela Cortes ESO
Angelo Foglietta ESA - Planetary Defence Office, NEOCC
Anna Guenster ESA
Annalisa Martini ESA
Anne Mergy ESA
Anton Teslyuk NRC Kurchatov institute
antonin broquet ESRF
Antonio Manescau ESO
Armin Gabasch ESO
Arturo Hoffstadt Urrutia ESO
Augusto Carvalho de Sousa UFRGS
Aurélien BIDEAUD ESRF
Axel Naumann CERN
Ayan Mitra Nazarbayev University
Beatriz Jilete ESA
Beck Christian ILL
Belen Alcalde ESO
Bernardo Malet NOIRLab
Bharath Reddy Adapa ESRF
Bianca Hoersch ESA
Biswarup Burman NA
Bruno Altieri ESA
Bruno Merín European Space Agency
Burak Özcan The Institute Laue Langevin
Carlo Zelli ESA-ESRIN
Carlo Rafael Barrozzi Pignatari ESA
Carlos La Fuente ESO
Carme de Andres Sanchis EUROfusion
Catia Cardoso Aurora Technology for ESA
Christian Joram CERN
Christian Schmid ESO
Christian Schwarz ESA
Christian Soenke ESO
Christian Stephan ESO
Christophe Arviset ESA
Christophe Moins ESO
Cihan Tugrul Tezcan Ataturk University
Claudia Petrescu ESA
Crispin Logan ESA
cristian romero European Southern Observatory
Damien Lacoste ESRF
Daniel Brandt ESO
Daniel Correia ESA ESTEC
Dario Dorigo ESO
Dario Mangano ESA
Dario Oliviero ESA
David Doblas Jimenez European XFEL
David Soulard ESA
Dawid Luczyniec ESA
Diego Parraguez European Sourhern Observatory
Dimitris Kardaris ESA
Domingo Alvarez ESO
Dominik Marszk ESA/European Space Operations Centre
Donatas Miklusis ESA
Dongsheng Zhao ESA ESTEC TEC-EPE
Duncan Atkins ILL
Ed Serpell ESA
Eisuke Morita ALMA NAOJ
Elena Grashchenkova ESA via MODIS
Elena Racero Serco for ESA
Elisabeth Sourgens ESA
Elisabetta Lamboglia ESA
Elizabeth George ESO
Elmar Brendel ESA
Elsia Ndeckere ESA
Emanuele Paolo Farina ESO/Terma GmbH
Emma Jones Rhea Group
Emme Ci UCH
Enrique Mendoza AveLun
Eric Emsellem ESO
Eric Grancher CERN
Erik van der Wenden ESA/ESTEC
Estefania Nieto ESA ESTEC
Etienne Dutruel ESA
Eugenio Castillo ESA-EAC
Evridiki Vasileia Ntagiou European Space Agency
Fabrizia Guglielmetti ESO
Felipe Arellano ALMA
Felipe Gaete ESO
Felix Stoehr European Southern Observatory (ESO)
Filaretos Petropoulos ESO
Filippo Pinna ESA
Filomena Iorizzo ESA
Florian Heissenhuber European Southern Observatory
Florin Grec ESA
Francesca Caporaletti Institut Laue Langevin
Francesco He ESA
Francesco Sgaramella ESA
Francisco Lopez ESO
Francisco Montenegro ESO
francois giraud ESA
Frederic Lemmel ESA
Fuyan Bian European Southern Observatory
Gabriele De Canio ESA
Gaetano Galluzzo ESA
Gagik Vardanyan ILL
Gerry Ouwersloot Sapienza Consulting for ESA
Gianluca Montroni ESA
Gianpiero Di Girolamo European Space Agency (ESA)
Gino Marceca EPFL
Gisa Majlinger ESA
Guanghan Song Institut Laue-Langevin
Guido Colangeli ESA
Guido Gualdi ESA
Hajime Ezawa NAOJ / ALMA
Helen Middleton ESAC/ESA
Helena Castro European Space Agency
Henri Boffin ESO
Henry Kirkwood European XFEL
Ignacio Toledo Joint ALMA Observatory
Igor Drozdovskiy European Space Agency (ESA/EAC)
Ioannis Angelis Lagogiannis ESA
irina gancheva esa
Isabel Caballero ESAC/ESA
Ismo Kastinen ESO
ivan munoz ESO
Jacqueline Myrrhe ESA-ESTEC (external)
Jacques MAUDUIT ESA/ESTEC/TEC-MX
Jakub Machałek ESO
James Penson ESA
Janusz Malka European XFEL GmbH
Javier Argomedo ESO
Jean-Claude Biasci ESRF
Jesus Gil Fernandez ESA
Jesus Rodriguez ESO
Jesús Vega CIEMAT
Jianhui Chen Shanghai Advanced Research Institute
Joana Afonso ESA
Joao Figueiredo EUROfusion
Johannes Klug European Space Agency (ESA)
John Allibon Ill
John Lockhart ESO
Jonathan Woodburn ESA
Jorge Avarias ALMA
Jorge García Yus ALMA
Jorge Grave ESO
Jorge Ibsen ESO (appointed to ALMA)
Jose Martinez Heras ESA
Jose Ortiz ALMA
Josef Ydreborg ESA
José Velásquez ESO
juan gil ESO
Juan Pablo Araneda ESO
Julia Robinson ESA
Julien Woillez ESO
Juncheng E European XFEL GmbH
Kamill Panitzek ESOC, ESA
Kanako Sugimoto ALMA
Karolina Sarna ESA
Kate Symonds ESA - ESOC
Kaustubh Wadekar Institute of Chemical Technology Mumbai-IndianOil Odisha Campus Bhubaneswar (IIT Kharagpur Extension Centre)
Keerthana Rajan L Mar Ivanios College, University of Kerala, India
KENNETH BEDDY ESA
kevin bergamo ESO
Latif Khan SESAME Synchrotron Light Source
laurent claustre ESRF
Laurent Hili European Space Agency (ESA - ESTEC)
Leena Van der Made ESA
Leonel Rivas ESO
Lorena Faundez ESO
Loreto Misuraca ILL
Luca Boccaletto ESA
Luca Di Gregorio Intern ESA (ESRIN)
Luca Tunesi ESA
Luis Pacheco ESA
Lukas Jung ESA
Luke Gilder ESA
Malik Almohammad Sesame
Manuel Huber ESA
Manuel Sanchez del Rio ESRF
Marcos Lopez-Caniego Aurora Technology for the European Space Agency
Marcus Märtens European Space Agency
Maria Papadaki The British university in Dubai
Maria Henar Sarmiento Carrion Aurora Technology B.V for ESA
Marie-Hélène Lemée Institut Laue Langevin
Mario Benincasa ESA
Mario Lassnig CERN
Marjan Hadian-Jazi EuXFEL
Markus Appel Institut Laue-Langevin
Markus Elsing CERN
Markus Holzmann ILL
Markus Kasper ESO
Markus Kuster European XFEL
Massimiliano Ferrante Esa
Massimo Magazzu ESA
Matej Arko ESA
Matthias Treber ESA
Matthias Zingler ESA
MAXS SIMMONDS ALMA
Małgorzata Stellert ESO
Michael Mallon ESA TEC-MSP
Michael Naumann ESO
Michael Sterzik ESO
Michele Cascella EuXFEL
Michèle Peron European Southern Observatory (ESO)
Miguel del Prado ESO
Miguel Angel Gonzalez Institut Laue-Langevin
Mirko Albani ESA
Mohit Agarwal ILL, Grenoble
Moreno Pasquato ESO
Natxo Vergara ESRF
Nayat Sánchez-Pi INRIA
Nejc Smrkolj Kozelj ESA / ESTEC
Nicola Gentile Fusillo ESO
Nicolas Bravo ALMA
Nicolas Coquelle Institut Laue Langevin
Nicolas Floury ESA
Nigel Houghton ESA
Nik Chatzinikolaou University of Edinburgh
Nils Janitzek ESA/ESAC
Nima Sedaghat European Southern Observatory (ESO)
Pablo Burgos ESO
Pablo Garcia Martin ESA
Pablo Hiroshi ESA
Paolo Mutti Institut Laue-Langevin
Pascal Ballester ESO
Patricio Reller European Space Agency (ESA)
patrick grimont ESA
Paul Bristow ESO
Paula Santos ESO
Pavan Kumar Alikana ESA
PEDRO BAKSAI ESO
PEDRO JOSE JURADO LOZANO MOLTEK for ESA/ESTEC
Peter Kretschmar ESA
Philipp Schmidt European XFEL
Pierre Kokou ESA
Pilar de Teodoro ESA (Aurora)
Rachana Bhatawdekar ESA (ESTEC)
Rahmat Rahmat SCC
Ralf Palsa ESO
Ramona Cennamo RHEA System
Randeer Pratap Gautam European XFEL
Raquel Carmo ESA - ESRIN
Regina Rudawska ESA
Reinhold Dorn ESO
Remi Perenon Institut Laue Langevin
Ricardo Schmutzer ESO
Ritesh Reddy Seri Institute of Chemical Technology Mumbai - IOC Bhubaneshwar Campus
roberto a. homs regojo esrf
Rodrigo González ESO
Rodrigo Palominos ESO
Rok Dittrich ESA-ESTEC
Ruben Alvarez European Space Agency
Ruturaj Sawant Institute of Chemical Technology, Mumbai
Sabrina Mirtcheva ESA
Samuel Debionne ESRF
Samuel Winnall ILL
Sandor Kruk ESA
Sandra Cabeza Sanchez ILL
Sandra Castro ESO
Sandro Salvatori ESA
Sara Del Río RHEA Group for ESA - European Space Agency
Sarang Shah Indian Institute of Astrophysics
Sebastian Egner European Southern Observatory (ESO)
Sebastian Pinzon ESA
Sergio Ventura ESA-ESTEC
Sergio Paolo Lopriore European Space Agency
Shaun de Witt EUROFUSION
Simone Campana CERN
Stavros Kalgreadis ESA
Stefano Badessi ESA
Stefano Bonato ESA
Stefano Mossa ILL
Steffen Hauf European XFEL
Subramani Paramasivam HIF
Sueann Ramsingh ESA
Syeda Noor Fatima naqvi Naqvi university of central Punjab Lahore Pakistan
Sébastien Tétaud ESA
thibaut prod'homme ESA
Thierry MARTIN ESRF
Thomas Godard ESA
Thomas Schneider EMBL
Thomas Weissenberg ESA
Thomas Wevers ESO
timothy ziman Institut Laue Langevin
Toby James CCFE
Ulf Seemann ESO
V. Armando Solé ESRF
Vicente Lizana ESO
Vicente Navarro ESA
Victoria Folk IPP
Wassim Mansour ESRF
Yohei Hayashi ALMA NAOJ
youva Aoun ESA
Zachary Rowland ESA
Zahra Afkanpour Ferdowsi University of Mashhad
Zhanar Zhakiyeva ILL
Zhichu Chen Shanghai Synchrotron Radiation Facility
Zuzanna Osika ESA
Zuzanna Treichel ESA ESTEC