Jul 18 – 23, 2022
University of Vienna
Europe/Vienna timezone

Organizers

Main organizers

Stefan Fredenhagen (Universität Wien)
Daniel Grumiller (TU Wien)

Scientific Committee

Ofer Aharony (Weizmann Institute)
Netta Engelhardt (MIT)
Johanna Erdmenger (Julius Maximilian Universität Würzburg) (Chair)
Jan de Boer (University of Amsterdam)
Jerome Gauntlett (Imperial College London)
Veronika Hubeny (UC Davis)
Andrea Puhm (Ecole Polytechnique, CPHT)
Suvrat Raju (ICTS-TIFR, Bangalore)
Sakura Schäfer-Nameki (University of Oxford)
Harald Skarke (TU Wien)
Julian Sonner (University of Geneva)
Pedro Vieira (Perimeter Institute)

Gong Show Selection Committee

Nils Carqueville (Universität Wien)
Laura Donnay (SISSA)
Jan Rosseel (Rudjer Bošković Institute)
Harold Steinacker (Universität Wien)

Local Organizing Committee

Veronika Bachleitner (Universität Wien)
Emmanuele Battista (Universität Wien)
Kirill Boguslavski (TU Wien)
Caslav Brukner (IQOQI, Universität Wien)
Nils Carqueville (Universität Wien)
Laura Donnay (TU Wien)
Adrien Fiorucci (TU Wien)
Stefan Fredenhagen (Universität Wien)
L Glaser (Universität Wien)
Daniel Grumiller (TU Wien)
Andreas Ipp (TU Wien)
Abhiram Kidambi (Kavli IPMU, Uni. Tokyo)
Ben Koch (TU Wien)
Olaf Krüger (Universität Wien)
Iva Lovrekovic (TU Wien)
Rohan Poojary (TU Wien)
Anton Rebhan (TU Wien)
Max Riegler (Universität Wien)
Romain Ruzziconi (TU Wien)
Jakob Salzer (ULB Brussels)
Harald Skarke (TU Wien)
Andrea Smith-Stachowski (TU Wien)
Harold Steinacker (Universität Wien)
Raphaela Wutte (TU Wien)
Timon Zipfelmaier (Universität Wien)

Student Volunteers

Veronika Bachleitner
Emil Broukal
Laurin Felder
Christophe Grüner
Aaron Hofer
Julian Kupka
Florian Müllner
Erik Ritschl
Katharina Schäfer
Felix Schlemmer
Sabina Strobl
Carl Wernhart

International Advisory Committee

Luis Fernando Alday (University of Oxford)
Luis Alvarez Gaume (SCGP, Stony Brook)
Costas Bachas (Ecole Normale Superieure)
Micha Berkooz (Weizmann Institute)
Nathan Berkovits (ICTP-SAIFR)
Ruth Britto (Trinity College, Dublin)
Horacio Casini (Instituto Balseiro, Bariloche)
Alejandra Castro (University of Amsterdam)
Mirjam Cvetic (University of Pennsylvania)
Jan de Boer (University of Amsterdam)
Robbert Dijkgraaf (IAS)
Johanna Erdmenger (Julius Maximilian Universität Würzburg)
Jonathan Mboyo Esole (Northeastern University)
Matthias Gaberdiel (ETH Zürich)
Sylvester James Gates (Brown University)
Jerome P. Gauntlett (Imperial College, London)
Rajesh Gopakumar (ICTS-TIFR, Bangalore)
Mariana Grana (IPhT, Saclay)
Michael Green (University of Cambride)
David Gross (KITP, Santa Barbara)
Jeffrey Harvey (University of Chicago)
Marc Henneaux (ULB Brussels)
Veronica Hubeny (UC Davis)
Marina Huerta (Centro Atomico Bariloche)
Janet Hung (Fudan University)
Antal Jevicki (Brown University)
Clifford V. Johnson (University of Southern California)
Shamit Kachru (Stanford University)
Igor Klebanov (Princeton University)
Zohar Komargodski (SCGP, Stony Brook)
Finn Larsen (Michigan University)
Kimeyong Lee (KIAS)
Yolanda Lozano (University of Oviedo)
Dieter Lüst (LMU München)
Juan Maldacena (IAS)
Shiraz Minwalla (TIFR, Mumbai)
Jeff Murugan (University of Cape Town)
Robert Myers (Perimeter Institute)
Hirosi Ooguri (Caltech)
Leopoldo Pando-Zayas (Michigan University)
Silvia Penati (Milan Bicocca University)
Fernando Quevedo (Cambridge University)
Eliezer Rabinovici (Hebrew University)
John H. Schwarz (Caltech)
Nathan Seiberg (IAS)
Ashoke Sen (Harish-Chandra Research Institute)
Stephen Shenker (Stanford University)
Eva Silverstein (Stanford University)
Wei Song (Tsinghua University)
Andrew Strominger (Harvard University)
Tadashi Takayanagi (Kyoto University
Sandip Trivedi (TIFR, Mumbai)
Cumrun Vafa (Harvard University)
Pedro Vieira (Perimeter Institute)
Anastasia Volovich (Brown University)
Spenta Wadia (ICTS-TIFR, Bangalore)
Edward Witten (IAS)
Konstantin Zarembo (Nordita)