Jul 18 – 22, 2022
Vienna
Europe/Vienna timezone

Organizers

Main organizers

Stefan Fredenhagen (Universität Wien)
Daniel Grumiller (TU Wien)

 

Local organizing committee

Veronika Bachleitner (Universität Wien)
Kirill Boguslavski (TU Wien)
Caslav Brukner (IQOQI, Universität Wien)
Nils Carqueville (Universität Wien)
Laura Donnay (TU Wien)
Adrien Fiorucci (TU Wien)
Stefan Fredenhagen (Universität Wien)
Daniel Grumiller (TU Wien)
Andreas Ipp (TU Wien)
Ben Koch (TU Wien)
Olaf Krüger (Universität Wien)
Iva Lovrekovic (TU Wien)
Rohan Poojary (TU Wien)
Anton Rebhan (TU Wien)
Max Riegler (Universität Wien)
Romain Ruzziconi (TU Wien)
Jakob Salzer (ULB Brussels)
Harald Skarke (TU Wien)
Andrea Smith-Stachowski (TU Wien)
Raphaela Wutte (TU Wien)
Timon Zipfelmaier

 

International Advisory Committee

Luis Fernando Alday (University of Oxford)
Luis Alvarez Gaume (SCGP, Stony Brook)
Costas Bachas (Ecole Normale Superieure)
Micha Berkooz (Weizmann Institute)
Nathan Berkovits (ICTP-SAIFR)
Ruth Britto (Trinity College, Dublin)
Horacio Casini (Instituto Balseiro, Bariloche)
Alejandra Castro (University of Amsterdam)
Mirjam Cvetic (University of Pennsylvania)
Jan de Boer (University of Amsterdam)
Robbert Dijkgraaf (IAS)
Johanna Erdmenger (Julius Maximilian Universität Würzburg)
Jonathan Mboyo Esole (Northeastern University)
Matthias Gaberdiel (ETH Zürich)
Sylvester James Gates (Brown University)
Jerome P. Gauntlett (Imperial College, London)
Rajesh Gopakumar (ICTS-TIFR, Bangalore)
Mariana Grana (IPhT, Saclay)
Michael Green (University of Cambride)
David Gross (KITP, Santa Barbara)
Jeffrey Harvey (University of Chicago)
Marc Henneaux (ULB Brussels)
Veronica Hubeny (UC Davis)
Marina Huerta (Centro Atomico Bariloche)
Janet Hung (Fudan University)
Antal Jevicki (Brown University)
Clifford V. Johnson (University of Southern California)
Shamit Kachru (Stanford University)
Igor Klebanov (Princeton University)
Zohar Komargodski (SCGP, Stony Brook)
Finn Larsen (Michigan University)
Kimeyong Lee (KIAS)
Yolanda Lozano (University of Oviedo)
Dieter Lüst (LMU München)
Juan Maldacena (IAS)
Shiraz Minwalla (TIFR, Mumbai)
Jeff Murugan (University of Cape Town)
Robert Myers (Perimeter Institute)
Hirosi Ooguri (Caltech)
Leopoldo Pando-Zayas (Michigan University)
Silvia Penati (Milan Bicocca University)
Fernando Quevedo (Cambridge University)
Eliezer Rabinovici (Hebrew University)
John H. Schwarz (Caltech)
Nathan Seiberg (IAS)
Ashoke Sen (Harish-Chandra Research Institute)
Stephen Shenker (Stanford University)
Eva Silverstein (Stanford University)
Wei Song (Tsinghua University)
Andrew Strominger (Harvard University)
Tadashi Takayanagi (Kyoto University
Sandip Trivedi (TIFR, Mumbai)
Cumrun Vafa (Harvard University)
Pedro Vieira (Perimeter Institute)
Anastasia Volovich (Brown University)
Spenta Wadia (ICTS-TIFR, Bangalore)
Edward Witten (IAS)
Konstantin Zarembo (Nordita)