Sep 18 – 22, 2022
Chania, Crete
Europe/Athens timezone

Participant List

68 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Faust Applied Materials
Alexej Grudiev CERN
Alvaro Lopez-Cazalilla University of Helsinki
Andreas Kyritsakis University of Tartu
Anthony Ayari CNRS-UCBL-ILM
Antonio De Lorenzi Consorzio RFX
Ayelet Yashar The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Bing Xiao Xi'an Jiaotong University
Bruno Balhan CERN
Catarina Serafim CERN
Chris Moore Sandia National Labs
Christoph Obermair CERN, Graz University of Technology
Dan Faircloth URKI-STFC-RAL-ISIS
Emanuele Spada Consorzio RFX
Erik Taylor Siemens AG
Flyura Djurabekova Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Gerard Lawler University of California, Los Angeles
Gongxiaohui Chen ANL
Guodong Meng Xi'an Jiaotong University
Hajime Urai Daido University
Iaroslava Profatilova Uppsala University
Ihor Musiienko Institute of Applied Physics, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Inna Popov The Hebrew University Center for Nanoscience and Nanotechnology
Jan Borburgh CERN
Jiangang Ding Xi'an Jiaotong University
Jim Norem
John Power ANL
Jyri Kimari Helsinki Institute of Physics, University of Helsinki
Lee Millar CERN
Luigi Cordaro Consorzio RFX
Marek Jacewicz Uppsala University (SE)
Margit Meiesaar Tartu Univertsity
Matteo Kushoro University of Milano - Bicocca
Matthew Hopkins Sandia National Laboratories
Michal Studniarek ABB Corporate Research Center
Mikhail Benilov Universidade da Madeira
Milad Ghaemikermani University of Helsinki
Mircea-George Coman Uppsala University
Mitchell Schneider SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Mykhailo Diachenko Institute of Applied Physics, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Nicola Pilan CONSORZIO RFX
Pablo Martinez-Reviriego INSTITUTO DE FÍSICA CORPUSCULAR-IFIC (Universidad de Valencia-CSIC)
Richard Forbes University of Surrey
Rizwan UL Hassan Riphah international university of Islamabad
Roman Kholodov Institute of Applied Physics, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Roni Koitermaa University of Helsinki
Ruth Peacock Lancaster University (GB)
Salva Barranco Cárceles University of Edinburgh
Sarah Weatherly Illinois Institute of Technology, Argonne National Laboratory
Sergio Calatroni CERN
Serhii Lebedynskyi Institute of Applied Physics, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Silvia Spagnolo Consorzio RFX
Sneha Banerjee
Soumendu Bagchi Los Alamos National Laboratory
Stephen PURCELL CNRS
Sven Oras University of Tartu
Taha Posos Michigan State University
Tauno Tiirats University of Tartu
Veronika Zadin University of Tartu (EE)
Victoria Bjelland NTNU
Walter Wuensch CERN
Xavier Godechot Schneider Electric
Xiaoming Liu Hebei University of Technology
Ye Wang University of Tartu
Yimeng Li Xi'an jiaotong university
Yinon Ashkenazy The Hebrew University of Jerusalem (IL)
Yosi Basson Applied Materials
Yuliia Lebedynska Institute of Applied Physics, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine