Apr 23 – 27, 2023
JMS Aster Plaza
Asia/Tokyo timezone

Session

Plenary Session

Apr 24, 2023, 9:30 AM
Medium Hall, 2nd Floor (JMS Aster Plaza)

Medium Hall, 2nd Floor

JMS Aster Plaza

Hiroshima, Japan

Conveners

Plenary Session: part 1

  • Chiho Nonaka

Plenary Session: part 2

  • Xin-Nian Wang (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))

Plenary Session: part 3

  • Byungsik Hong (Korea University (KR))

Plenary Session: part 4

  • Qun Wang (University of Science and Technology of China)

Plenary Session: part 5

  • Sourendu Gupta (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)

Plenary Session: part 6

  • Tetsufumi Hirano

Plenary Session: part 7

  • ShinIchi Esumi (University of Tsukuba (JP))

Plenary Session: part 8

  • Su Houng Lee

Plenary Session: part 9

  • Masayuki Asakawa (Osaka University)

Plenary Session: part 10

  • Tapan Nayak (CERN, Geneva and NISER, Bhubaneswar)

Plenary Session: part 11

  • Kenta Shigaki (Hiroshima University (JP))

Presentation materials

There are no materials yet.
Kenta Shigaki (Hiroshima University (JP))
4/24/23, 9:30 AM
Prof. Atsushi Sugeta (Executive Vice President (Research), Hiroshima University)
4/24/23, 9:40 AM
Yorito Yamaguchi (Hiroshima University (JP))
4/24/23, 9:50 AM
Hidetoshi TAYA
4/24/23, 10:00 AM
Oral
Saehanseul Oh (LBNL)
4/24/23, 11:00 AM
Oral
Yasuki Tachibana (Akita International University)
4/24/23, 11:40 AM
Oral
Chitrasen Jena (National Institute of Science Education and Research (NISER) (IN))
4/25/23, 9:20 AM
Oral
Azumi Sakai
4/25/23, 10:00 AM
Oral
Jinhui Chen
4/25/23, 11:00 AM
Oral
Di-Lun Yang
4/25/23, 11:40 AM
Oral
Satoshi Yano (Hiroshima University (JP))
4/25/23, 1:50 PM
Oral
Dr KaiJia Sun (Institute of Modern Physics, Fudan University, Shanghai, China)
4/25/23, 2:30 PM
Oral
Dr Subhash Singha (Institute of Modern Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences)
4/25/23, 3:10 PM
Oral
Yuko Sekiguchi (University of Tokyo (JP))
4/26/23, 9:20 AM
Oral
Yuuka Kanakubo (University of Jyväskylä)
4/26/23, 10:00 AM
Oral
Jinjoo Seo (Inha University (KR))
4/26/23, 11:00 AM
Oral
Jiaxing Zhao (Tsinghua University)
4/26/23, 11:40 AM
Oral
Dr Yilun Du (Shandong Institute of Advanced Technology)
4/27/23, 9:20 AM
Oral
Dr Hongxi Xing (South China Normal University)
4/27/23, 10:00 AM
Oral
Li Yan (Fudan University)
4/27/23, 11:00 AM
Oral
Emiko Hiyama
4/27/23, 11:40 AM
Oral
Takashi Hachiya (Nara Women's University (JP))
4/27/23, 1:50 PM
Oral
Sanghoon Lim (Pusan National university)
4/27/23, 2:15 PM
Oral
Masakiyo Kitazawa
4/27/23, 2:40 PM
Oral
4/27/23, 3:05 PM
Chiho Nonaka
4/27/23, 3:15 PM
Building timetable...