The 9th Asian Triangle Heavy-Ion Conference (ATHIC 2023)

from Sunday, April 23, 2023 (6:00 PM) to Thursday, April 27, 2023 (4:00 PM)
JMS Aster Plaza (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Apr 23, 2023
Apr 24, 2023
Apr 25, 2023
Apr 26, 2023
Apr 27, 2023
AM
9:30 AM
Plenary Session - Chiho Nonaka (until 10:40 AM) (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
9:30 AM Welcome Address - Kenta Shigaki (Hiroshima University (JP))   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
9:40 AM Welcome Address - Prof. Atsushi Sugeta (Executive Vice President (Research), Hiroshima University)   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
9:50 AM Practical Information - Yorito Yamaguchi (Hiroshima University (JP))   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
10:00 AM Initial state and thermal equilibrium (Theory) - Hidetoshi TAYA   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
10:40 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 AM
Plenary Session - Xin-Nian Wang (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)) (until 12:20 PM) (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
11:00 AM Jets and medium response (Experiment) - Saehanseul Oh (LBNL)   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
11:40 AM Jets and medium response (Theory) - Yasuki Tachibana (Akita International University)   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
9:20 AM
Plenary Session - Byungsik Hong (Korea University (KR)) (until 10:40 AM) (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
9:20 AM Collective Dynamics (Experiment) - Chitrasen Jena (National Institute of Science Education and Research (NISER) (IN))   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
10:00 AM Correlations and fluctuations (Theory) - Azumi Sakai   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
10:40 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 AM
Plenary Session - Qun Wang (University of Science and Technology of China) (until 12:20 PM) (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
11:00 AM Intense field and vorticity (Experiment) - Jinhui Chen   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
11:40 AM Intense field and vorticity (Theory) - Di-Lun Yang   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
9:20 AM
Plenary Session - Tetsufumi Hirano (until 10:40 AM) (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
9:20 AM QGP in small systems (Experiment) - Yuko Sekiguchi (University of Tokyo (JP))   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
10:00 AM QGP in small systems (Theory) - Yuuka Kanakubo (University of Jyväskylä)   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
10:40 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 AM
Plenary Session - ShinIchi Esumi (University of Tsukuba (JP)) (until 12:20 PM) (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
11:00 AM Heavy quarks and quarkonia (Experiment) - Jinjoo Seo (Inha University (KR))   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
11:40 AM Heavy quarks and quarkonia (Theory) - Jiaxing Zhao (Tsinghua University)   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
9:20 AM
Plenary Session - Su Houng Lee (until 10:40 AM) (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
9:20 AM Machine Learning (Theory) - Dr Yilun Du (Shandong Institute of Advanced Technology)   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
10:00 AM EIC physics (Theory) - Dr Hongxi Xing (South China Normal University)   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
10:40 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 AM
Plenary Session - Masayuki Asakawa (Osaka University) (until 12:20 PM) (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
11:00 AM New theoretical developments (Theory) - Li Yan (Fudan University)   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
11:40 AM Hadron interactions and exotics (Theory) - Emiko Hiyama   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
PM
6:30 PM
Reception (until 9:00 PM) ()
12:20 PM
Photo Session (until 12:30 PM) (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
12:30 PM --- Lunch Break ---
1:50 PM
Parallel Session A - Taku Gunji (University of Tokyo (JP)) (until 3:30 PM) (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
1:50 PM Momentum-dependence of hydrodynamization in heavy-ion collisions - Dr Akihiko Monnai (Osaka Institute of Technology)   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
2:15 PM Measurement of directed flow at forward and backward pseudorapidity at STAR - Xiaoyu Liu   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
2:40 PM Constraining the nuclear equation of state with ellitpic flow in heavy-ion collisions - Yongjia Wang   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
3:05 PM Longitudinal De-correlation of Anisotropic Flow at RHIC-STAR - Gaoguo Yan   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
1:50 PM
Parallel Session B - Tatsuya Chujo (University of Tsukuba (JP)) (until 3:30 PM) (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
1:50 PM Development of 3+1D glasma simulation in Milne coordinates and its application to the glasma evolution - Hidefumi Matsuda   (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
2:15 PM Probing the isobaric Ru and Zr nuclear structure with the diffractive photoproduction of $\rho$ mesons - Dr Jie Zhao (Fudan University)   (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
2:40 PM Probing novel baryonic Spin Hall Effect via measurement of local spin polarization of \mathbf{\Lambda} hyperons in STAR Beam Energy Scan - Qiang Hu   (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
3:05 PM Local and global polarization of $\Lambda$ hyperons across RHIC-BES energies: The roles of spin hall effect, initial condition, and baryon diffusion - Xiang-Yu Wu   (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
1:50 PM
Parallel Session C - Yasuyuki Akiba (until 3:30 PM) (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
1:50 PM Reaction plane alignment with linearly polarized photon in heavy-ion collisions - Xin Wu (University of Science and Technology of China)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
2:15 PM Initial electromagnetic field dependence of photon-induced production in isobaric collisions at STAR - Kaifeng Shen   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
2:40 PM The direct photon puzzle and the weak magnetic photon emission - Jing-an Sun (Fudan University) Li Yan (Fudan University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
3:05 PM Dielectron production in high-multiplicity pp collisions at $sqrt{s} = 13 TeV with ALICE - Hikari Murakami (University of Tokyo (JP))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
3:30 PM --- Coffee Break ---
3:50 PM
Parallel Session A - In Kwon Yoo (Pusan National University (KR)) (until 5:30 PM) (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
3:50 PM Two-point functions from chiral kinetic theory in magnetized plasma - Lixin Yang (Sun Yat-sen University)   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
4:15 PM Fluctuations and correlations driven by the nuclear structure in relativistic heavy ion collisions - Dr Haojie Xu (Huzhou University)   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
4:40 PM Event-by-event fluctuations of mean transverse momentum in Pb-Pb and Xe-Xe collisions with ALICE - Tulika Tripathy (IIT- Indian Institute of Technology (IN))   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
5:05 PM Dynamical effects on the phase transition signal - Dr Lijia Jiang (Northwest University)   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
3:50 PM
Parallel Session B - Sungtae Cho (until 5:30 PM) (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
3:50 PM Relativistic spin dynamics for vector mesons - Prof. Qun Wang (University of Science and Technology of China)   (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
4:15 PM Measurements of light hypernuclei properties and production yields in Au+Au collisions from the STAR experiment - Xiujun Li (USTC)   (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
4:40 PM Production of molecular structure hadron in heavy ion collision - Mr Hyeongock Yun (Yonsei University)   (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
5:05 PM Extracting phi meson properties in nuclear matter from pA reactions - Dr Philipp Gubler (JAEA)   (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
3:50 PM
Parallel Session C - Sanyong Jeon (until 5:30 PM) (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
3:50 PM 3D Structure of Jet-Induced Diffusion Wake in an Expanding Quark-Gluon Plasma - Zhong Yang (CCNU)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:15 PM The gradient tomography of dijet production in heavy-ion collisions - Dr Yayun He (South China Normal University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:40 PM Looking for Mach cones in QGP using deep learning - LongGang Pang (Central China Normal University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:05 PM Substructures of heavy flavor jets in $pp$ and Pb+Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 5.02 TeV - Qing Zhang (CCNU)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
7:00 PM
Junior Dinner (until 9:00 PM) ()
12:20 PM --- Lunch Break ---
1:50 PM
Plenary Session - Sourendu Gupta (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research) (until 3:50 PM) (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
1:50 PM Electromagnetic probes (Experiment) - Satoshi Yano (Hiroshima University (JP))   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
2:30 PM QCD phase diagram and extreme states (Theory) - Dr KaiJia Sun (Institute of Modern Physics, Fudan University, Shanghai, China)   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
3:10 PM RHIC-BES program summary (Experiment) - Dr Subhash Singha (Institute of Modern Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
3:50 PM --- Coffee Break ---
4:20 PM
IAC Meeting (until 6:20 PM) (Medium Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
4:20 PM
Poster Session (until 6:20 PM) (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:20 PM Effect of hydrodynamic fluctuations on mixed harmonic cumulants - Chiho Nonaka   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:20 PM Evaluation of a high-speed transmission cable for sPHENIX-INTT silicon detector - TOMOYA KATO (Rikkyo University(for the sPHENIX-INTT collaboration))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:20 PM Exploring high-density baryonic matter in J-PARC-HI Project - Hiroyuki Sako (Japan Atomic Energy Agency)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:20 PM Higgs-confinement continuity in light of particle-vortex statistics - Yui Hayashi (YITP, Kyoto University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:20 PM Medium effects on two-particle correlations based on the theory of quantum open systems - Mamoru Yamamoto (Sophia University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:20 PM Monte Carlo study of Schwinger model at finite density - Hiroki Ohata (YITP, Kyoto University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:20 PM Multiplicity dependence of $\Xi_\mathrm{c}^{+}$ baryon production in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 13 TeV with ALICE - Jaeyoon Cho (Inha University (KR))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:20 PM Numerical calculation of meson mass using two-body Dirac equation - Younghoo Hong (Inha University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:20 PM Production of ΩNN and ΩΩN in ultra-relativistic heavy-ion collisions - Liang Zhang (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:20 PM Simulation studies and R&D status and plans in Japan for the EIC ePIC Barrel TOF with AC-LGAD - Wataru Yamauchi (Hiroshima University) Kanato Matsutani (Hiroshima University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:20 PM Thermodynamic properties of QGP formation with one loop correction at finite chemical potential - Prof. Shougaijam Somorendro Singh   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:20 PM Verifying repulsive $\Lambda$ potential at high densities using heavy-ion collision and hypernuclear data - Asanosuke Jinno   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:40 PM Anisotropic flow of charmonium states in heavy ion collisions - Sungtae Cho   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:40 PM Beam test studies of silicon sensors for ALICE ITS3 - Hangil Jang (Pusan National University (KR))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:40 PM Development of the ALICE FoCal-E pad detector - Motoi INABA (Tsukuba University of Technology)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:40 PM Feasibility study of ultra-intense magnetic field detection via virtual photon derived dimuon polarization in ALICE Run 3 - Shunichiro Muraoka (for ALICE Collaboration)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:40 PM Heavy meson-nucleon molecules in the meson exchange model - Yasuhiro Yamaguchi   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:40 PM Hydrodynamic simulation of dilepton production with chiral symmetry restoration scenario - Azumi Sakai   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:40 PM Investigation of the initial geometry description using collectivity in the AMPT model - Hyunji Lim (Pusan National University (KR))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:40 PM Jet quenching effect in heavy ion collision based on AdS/CFT energy loss model - Mr Liqiang Zhu (Central China Normal University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:40 PM Model study of charged particle production in Pb–Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_\mathrm{NN}}$ = 5.36 TeV - Hyebin Park (Sungkyunkwan University (KR))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:40 PM The jet transport coefficient uncertainties from parton fragmentation functions in heavy ion collisions - Qingfei Han   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:40 PM Unphysical topological charge of nonabelian gauge theory and implications to hadron physics - Dr Nodoka Yamanaka (KMI, Nagoya University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:00 PM Charge dependent directed flow of $\pi^\pm$, $K^\pm$, and $p(\bar p)$ in Au+Au, $^{96}_{44}$Ru+$^{96}_{44}$Ru, and $^{96}_{40}$Zr+$^{96}_{40}$Zr collisions from STAR - Diyu Shen   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:00 PM Covariant chiral kinetic equation in non-Abelian gauge field from “covariant gradient expansion” - Xiaoli Luo   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:00 PM Flow measurements via long-range two-particle correlations in small systems with ALICE - Su-Jeong Ji (Pusan National University (KR))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:00 PM Forward muon track reconstruction between multiple detectors using machine learning in ALICE Run 3 - Mr Ren Ejima (Hiroshima University (JP))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:00 PM Impact of nuclear deformation on longitudinal flow decorrelations in high-energy isobar collisions - Dr Maowu Nie (Shandong University (SDU))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:00 PM Jet shape depending on the gradient of jet energy loss in heavy-ion collisions - Yuxin Xiao (CCNU)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:00 PM Model study of jet fragmentation transverse momentum distributions in pp collisions using D0-meson tagged jets. - Hyungjun Lee (Sungkyunkwan University (KR))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:00 PM Scaling behaviors of heavy flavor meson suppression and flow in different nuclear collision systems at the LHC - Shu-Qing Li   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:00 PM Simulation study of the Ring Imaging Cherenkov detector for the next-generation heavy-ion experiment at LHC - Shunsuke Kurita (for the ALICE 3 RICH Collaboration)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:00 PM Spin alignment of vector mesons in a rotating medium:a NJL model study - Minghua Wei (Fudan University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:00 PM Study of jet fragmentation in ALICE - Jaehyeok Ryu (Pusan National University (KR))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:20 PM Anisotropic responses of heavy quark potential and diffusion coefficient to the magnetized QGP - He-Xia Zhang   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:20 PM Covariant chiral kinetic equation in non-Abelian gauge field from “covariant gradient expansion” - Xiaoli Luo   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:20 PM Dijet studies at the LHC - Mr Joonsuk Bae (Sungkyunkwan University (KR))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:20 PM Directed flow of light flavor hadrons - Sandeep Chatterjee (IISER, Berhampur)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:20 PM Evolution of global polarization in relativistic heavy-ion collisions within a perturbative approach - Xiaowen Li   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:20 PM Feasibility of $\rho(770)^{0} \rightarrow \pi\pi$ measurement with standalone MFT tracks with ALICE - Kento Kimura (Hiroshima University (JP))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:20 PM Longitudinal momentum fraction of heavy flavor meson in jets in high-energy nuclear collisions - Yao Li   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:20 PM Performance of ALICE Forward Calorimeter E-Pad using hadron and electron beams at SPS - Hanseo Park (University of Tsukuba (JP))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:20 PM Probing initial baryon stopping and equation of state with rapidity-dependent directed flow of identified particles - Lipei Du (McGill University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:20 PM The Fox-Wolfram Moment of jet production in relativistic heavy ion collisions - WeiXi Kong   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:20 PM The hydrodynamics description of anisotropic flow and flow fluctuations in $\mathrm{\sqrt{s_{NN}}}$=5.02 TeV Pb-Pb collisions at the LHC - Jie Zhu (ccnu)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:40 PM An efficient implicit numerical solver for relativistic hydrodynamics - Nathan Touroux   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:40 PM Charge-dependent anisotropic flow in relativistic resistive magneto-hydrodynamic expansion - Chiho Nonaka   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:40 PM Describing Ridge behavior via kinematics between jets and medium - Soyeon Cho (Inha University (KR))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:40 PM Dimuon production at low transverse momentum in peripheral Au+Au collisions at 200 GeV at STAR - Ziyang Li   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:40 PM Dynamics of causal hydrodynamic fluctuations in an expanding system - Shin-ei Fujii (Sophia Univ.)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:40 PM Initial conditions in Bjorken expansion from causality - Tau Hoshino (Sophia University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:40 PM Investigation of the cause and establishment of a suppression method of Fake Hits generated in the readout circuit board of sPHENIX-INTT silicon detector - Mr Ryota Shishikura (for the sPHENIX-INTT collaboration)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:40 PM Measurements of weak boson production via electrons in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}=$ 13 TeV with ALICE - Shingo Sakai (University of Tsukuba (JP))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:40 PM Parton splitting scales of reclustered large-radius jets in high-energy nuclear collisions - Mengquan Yang (Central China Normal University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:40 PM Possible enhancement of dilepton production and transport coefficients due to the QCD phase transitions at high density - Toru Nishimura   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:40 PM Study of multiplicity-dependent charmonia production in p + p collisions with PHENIX - Jongho Oh (Pusan National University (KR))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
6:00 PM Computational Deep Neural Network for Solving Differential Equation - Hyunwoo Kim (Inha University (KR))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
6:00 PM Detectability of ω meson mass modification with pole dropping and/or broadening scenarios - Keisuke Tomohiro (Hiroshima University (JP))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
6:00 PM Flavor dependence of jet quenching in heavy-ion collisions - Dr Shan-Liang Zhang (Central China Normal University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
6:00 PM Gravitational form factors of a kink in 1+1 dimensional real scalar model - Hiroaki Ito (Osaka University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
6:00 PM Hyperon reconstruction methods with high purity and efficiency in Pb-Pb collisions at ALICE - Ryoka Tokumoto (Hiroshima University (JP))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
6:00 PM Investigation of azimuthal anisotropy of charmonium with the CMS experiment - Hyunchul Kim (Chonnam National University (KR))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
6:00 PM Measurements of vector meson mass spectra in pA collisions at J-PARC - Kyoichiro Ozawa   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
6:00 PM Muon triggering and reconstruction strategy for Run3 heavy ion collisions for CMS - Junseok Lee (Korea University (KR))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
6:00 PM R&D activities of the FAZIA upgrade in Korea - Giyeong Kim (Inha University (KR)) Jiyoung Kim (Inha University (KR))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
6:00 PM Separation of heavy-flavour decay muons with the ALICE Muon Forward Tracker (MFT) - Muhamad Noor Izwan Ishak (Hiroshima University (JP))   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
6:00 PM Transport Model Approach to Quark-Gluon Plasma Equilibration - Mr Cendikia Abdi (Hiroshima University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
7:00 PM
IAC Dinner (until 9:00 PM) ()
12:20 PM
Photo Session (until 12:30 PM) (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
12:30 PM --- Lunch Break ---
1:50 PM
Parallel Session A - Nu Xu (until 3:30 PM) (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
1:50 PM Transverse momentum broadening in expanding medium induced cascades - Mr Souvik Priyam Adhya (Institute of Nuclear Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences)   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
2:15 PM Holographic energy loss near critical temperature in an anisotropic background - qi zhou   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
2:40 PM Probing jet transport coefficient of cold nuclear matter in electron-ion collisions - Peng Ru (South China Normal University)   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
3:05 PM Forward quak dijet production in pA collisions in ITMD and CGC frameworks - Hirotsugu Fujii   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
1:50 PM
Parallel Session B - Sandeep Chatterjee (IISER, Berhampur) (until 3:30 PM) (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
1:50 PM Latest results on high multiplicity pp and p-Pb collisions with CMS - Lizardo Valencia Palomo (Universidad de Sonora (MX))   (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
2:15 PM Application of the Momentum Kick Model with multiplicity dependence to the pp collisions at 13 TeV at the LHC - Jeongseok Yoon (Inha University (KR))   (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
2:40 PM Sub-nucleon geometry and multiparticle cumulants including c2{4} in p+p collisions - Xinli Zhao (Fudan University)   (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
3:05 PM Probing the hadronic phase with resonance production in pp, p--Pb and Pb--Pb collisions with ALICE at LHC - Jihye Song (Pusan National University)   (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
2:40 PM
Parallel Session C - Takashi Umeda (until 3:30 PM) (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
2:40 PM Effect of event-by-event fluctuations on light-nuclei yield ratio - Koichi Murase (Yukawa Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyoto University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
3:05 PM (1+1)-dimensional QCD at finite density with matrix product states - Tomoya Hayata (Keio University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
3:30 PM --- Coffee Break ---
3:50 PM
Parallel Session A - Yukinao Akamatsu (Osaka University) (until 5:30 PM) (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
3:50 PM Measurement of the $\Upsilon$ production in heavy-ion collisions at the top RHIC energy with the STAR detector - Gaohan Yang (South China Normal University)   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
4:15 PM Measurement of sequential suppression of the excited-state bottomonia and observation of Y(3S) in PbPb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$=5.02 TeV in CMS - Soohwan Lee (Korea University (KR))   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
4:40 PM Overview of recent charmonium measurements with ALICE at the LHC - Dr Xiaozhi Bai (University of Science and Technology of China (USTC))   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
5:05 PM Heavy quarks probe the equation of state of QCD matter in heavy-ion collisions - Feng-lei Liu   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
3:50 PM
Parallel Session B - Fuqiang Wang (Purdue University (US)) (until 5:30 PM) (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
3:50 PM A Large N expansion for Minimum Bias - Tom Melia (Kavli IPMU)   (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
4:15 PM Spin-shear coupling revisted from collisional quantum kinetic theory - Shu Lin   (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
4:40 PM Studies of space-charge distortion corrections using machine learning techniques - Hitoshi Baba (University of Tokyo (JP))   (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
5:05 PM High time resolution design of ITOF-mrpc detector in CEE experiment - Dr Dongdong Hu (University of Science and Technology of China)   (Large Meeting Room, 4th Floor)
3:50 PM
Parallel Session C - Tetsuo Hatsuda (RIKEN) (until 5:30 PM) (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
3:50 PM Trace anomaly as a measure of conformality at finite density - Yuki Fujimoto (University of Washington)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:15 PM QCD Kondo effect under magnetic catalysis - Dr Shigehiro Yasui (Keio Univ.)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
4:40 PM Nonuniform-temperature effects on the phase transition - Dr Lijia Jiang (Northwest University)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
5:05 PM Influence of quark anomalous magnetic moment on QCD phase diagram under magnetic field - Dr Mamiya Kawaguchi (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Multi-Purpose Studio, 2nd Floor)
7:00 PM
Banquet (until 9:00 PM) ()
12:20 PM --- Lunch Break ---
1:50 PM
Plenary Session - Tapan Nayak (CERN, Geneva and NISER, Bhubaneswar) (until 3:05 PM) (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
1:50 PM sPHENIX (Experiment) - Takashi Hachiya (Nara Women's University (JP))   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
2:15 PM ALICE 3 (Experiment) - Sanghoon Lim (Pusan National university)   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
2:40 PM J-PARC-HI (Experiment) - Masakiyo Kitazawa   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
3:05 PM
Plenary Session - Kenta Shigaki (Hiroshima University (JP)) (until 3:30 PM) (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
3:05 PM Next ATHIC   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)
3:15 PM Closing Remark - Chiho Nonaka   (Medium Hall, 2nd Floor)