Participant List

91 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
yan benhammou Tel Aviv University
Alessandro Iovene CAEN SpA
Amos Breskin Weizmann Institute
Andrey Morozov LIP-Coimbra
Anton Khaplanov European Spallation Source
Antonino Pietropaolo ENEA Nuclear Tecnologies Laboratory
Antonio Gomes De Valladares Pacheco CERN / HEPTech
Antonio Ranieri Universita e INFN (IT)
Barbara Bienkowska Institute of Plasma Physics and Laser Microfusion
Bjorn Till Offermann GSI
Bruno Guerard Institut Laue Langevin
Carina Höglund European Spallation Source ESS AB/Linköping University
Carlos Guerrero Universidad de Sevilla (ES) & CERN (CH)
Clergeau Jean-Fracois ILL
CRISTESCU Cristian IFIN - HH
Daniel Kopp ORDELA, Inc.
Davide Raspino ISIS
Deb Sankar Bhattacharya CEA Saclay
Diego Gonzalez Diaz Universidad de Zaragoza
Dorothea Pfeiffer ESS/CERN
Dorothee M. Rück GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung mbH
Eraldo Oliveri CERN
Eric Berthoumieux CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay
Erik Van der Kraaij University of Bergen
Fabio Sauli CERN
Fabrizio Murtas CERN and INFN
Franca Cassol CPPM/IN2P3
Francesca Belloni IRFU, CEA/Saclay
Francesco Noto INFN-Sez CATANIA
Francesco Piscitelli ILL
Francisco Fraga LIP Coimbra
Franco Spinella INFN PISA
Fulvio Tessarotto INFN - Trieste
Gabriele Croci IFP-CNR, Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT)
Gavrilov Gennadii Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute
George Iakovidis NTU Athens
Georgios Tsiledakis IRFU
Gerardo Claps INFN - LNF
Giovanni Bencivenni INFN-LNF
Giuseppe Gorini Milano-Bicocca University
Hans Taureg CERN
Harry van der Graaf Nikhef/TUDelft
Hiroyuki Takahashi The University of Tokyo
ian Tracey HEPTech
ioannis giomataris CEA-Saclay
Jean-Baptiste Mosset Paul Scherrer Institut
Jean-Marie Le Goff CERN
Jeremie Alexandre Merlin Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (IPHC-FR)
Jochen Kaminski University of Bonn
Joerg Dubbert Mirion Technologies (MGPI H&B) GmbH
Konstantinos Ntekas National Technical University of Athens
Kresimir Knapp Hotwell Ges.m.b.H.
Les Howard Centronic Limited
Leszek Ropelewski CERN
Luca Moleri Weizmann Institute of Science
Malte Hildebrandt Paul Scherrer Institut
Marco Ripani INFN Genova
Marco Tardocchi IFP-CNR
Markus Berheide Schlumberger-Doll Research
Markus Köhli University of Heidelberg
Martina Bucciantonio TERA Foundation - University of Bern
Massimo Barbagallo INFN Bari
Mathieu Ferraton Institut Laue-Langevin
Mauro Iodice INFN - Sezione di Roma Tre
Maxim Titov CEA Saclay, IRFU
Miriam Förster ILL
NADIA YAHLALI Instituto de Física Corpuscular ( IFIC )
Nicholas Sammut University of Malta
Nicola Colonna Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare
Pablo Moreno Jimenez CERN
Paolo Iengo INFN Napoli (IT)
Paolo Valente INFN Sezione di Roma
Pascal Lequerré Eltos SpA
Paul Colas CEA Saclay/Irfu
Piotr Bielowka TTA Techtra
Remi Chipaux CEA DSM/Irfu
Richard Hall-Wilton European Spallation Source ESS AB
Robert Adams ETH Zurich
Robert McKeag Centronic Limited
Rui De Oliveira CERN
RUSE Ludovic PHYSICAL Instruments
Sergey Barsuk LAL
silvia dalla torre INFN - Sezione di Trieste
silvia franchino cern
Stefano Levorato INFN Trieste and Trieste University
Stefanos Leontsinis National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR)
Theo Alexopoulos National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR)
Thomas Papaevangelou CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR)
Tim Tsarfati CERN
Vincenzo berardi INFN - Sez. di bari
Yorgos Tsipolitis NTU Athens