Resurgence and Transseries in Quantum, Gauge and String Theories

Europe/Zurich
4/3-006 - TH Conference Room (CERN)

4/3-006 - TH Conference Room

CERN

24
Show room on map
Description

Conference Photos by Misha Shifman: here!

 

The goal of this CERN TH-Institute/Conference is to bring together researchers in Mathematics (with backgrounds in resurgence, transseries, asymptotic analysis), with researchers in Theoretical Physics (with backgrounds in quantum mechanics, gauge theory, string theory) working on topics where resurgent methods are promising.

This meeting will have an interdisciplinary nature, where interactions between different communities are likely to foster new advances and results in this exciting subject.

Confirmed Speakers:

  • Philip Argyres
  • Carl Bender
  • Martin Beneke
  • Michael Berry
  • Ovidiu Costin
  • Eric Delabaere
  • Patrick Dorey
  • Gerald Dunne
  • Jean Écalle
  • Marco Gualtieri
  • Christopher Howls
  • Ulrich Jentschura
  • Marcos Mariño
  • Antonio Pineda
  • David Sauzin
  • Luigi Scorzato
  • Mikhail Shifman
  • André Voros
  • Jean Zinn-Justin
Schedule
Participants
  • Ahmad Zein Assi
  • Alba Grassi
  • Aleksey Cherman
  • Alfonso Sastre
  • Alireza BEHTASH
  • Alvarez-Gaume Luis
  • Andreas Brandhuber
  • André VOROS
  • Antonio Pineda
  • Antônio Faria
  • Camillo Imbimbo
  • Carl Bender
  • Carlo Angelantonj
  • Christian Flindt
  • Christopher Howls
  • Congkao Wen
  • Daniele Dorigoni
  • Dario Rosa
  • David Garner
  • David GREYNAT
  • David Sauzin
  • Diego Blas Temino
  • Ehsan Hatefi
  • EKTA SHAH
  • Eric DELABAERE
  • Erich Poppitz
  • Falk Bruckmann
  • Foday Sheriff
  • Francesco Aprile
  • Frédéric Fauvet
  • Fumihiko Sugino
  • Gabriele Travaglini
  • Gerald Dunne
  • Gokce Basar
  • Hiromichi Nishimura
  • Ilias Kyritsis
  • Ines Aniceto
  • Ishwaree Neupane
  • Itzhak Bars
  • James Brister
  • Jan Louis
  • jean Ecalle
  • jean zinn-justin
  • Johan Kallen
  • Jose Edelstein
  • Laurent Gallot
  • Luigi Scorzato
  • Maarten Golterman
  • Maira Hallack
  • Marcel Vonk
  • Marco Gualtieri
  • Martin Beneke
  • Matthias Jamin
  • Michael Berry
  • Michael Miller
  • Mikhail Shifman
  • Mithat Unsal
  • Mohamed Anber
  • Murli Verma
  • Nakwoo Kim
  • Nick Houston
  • Noppadol Mekareeya
  • Norisuke Sakai
  • Ovidiu COSTIN
  • Paolo Benincasa
  • Patrick DOREY
  • Pavel Buividovich
  • Per Berglund
  • Philip Argyres
  • Przemek Witaszczyk
  • Reiko Toriumi
  • Ricardo Couso Santamaria
  • Ricardo Schiappa
  • Ricardo Vaz
  • Rob Knoops
  • Samuel Friot
  • santi peris
  • Sen Zhang
  • Sergey Sibiryakov
  • Shweta Sharma
  • Soo-Jong Rey
  • Stavros Garoufalidis
  • Stefan Hohenegger
  • Szabolcs Zakany
  • Tai Wu
  • Takuya Kanazawa
  • Tatsuhiro Misumi
  • Tin Sulejmanpasic
  • Ulrich Jentschura
  • Wolfgang Lerche
  • Yasuyuki Hatsuda
  • Yoh Tanimoto
    • 9:30 AM 10:30 AM
      ZINN-JUSTIN 1h
      Speaker: Jean zinn-justin (CEA)
      Slides
      Video in CDS
    • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
      JENTSCHURA 1h
      Speaker: Ulrich JENTSCHURA
      Video in CDS
    • 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
      VOROS 1h
      Speaker: André VOROS
      Video in CDS
    • 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
      DUNNE 1h
      Speaker: Gerald DUNNE
      Slides
      Video in CDS
    • 5:00 PM 6:00 PM
      BENDER 1h
      Speaker: Carl BENDER
      Slides
      Video in CDS
    • 9:30 AM 10:30 AM
      ECALLE 1h
      Speaker: Jean ECALLE
      Video in CDS
    • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
      COSTIN 1h
      Speaker: Costin OVIDIU
      Video in CDS
    • 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
      GUALTIERI 1h
      Speaker: Marco GUALTIERI
      Video in CDS
    • 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
      SAUZIN 1h
      Speaker: David SAUZIN
      summary
      Video in CDS
    • 9:30 AM 10:30 AM
      BENEKE 1h
      Speaker: Martin Beneke (Rheinisch-Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE))
    • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
      PINEDA 1h
      Speaker: Antonio Pineda (Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona)
      Slides
      Video in CDS
    • 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
      BERRY 1h
      Speaker: Michael BERRY
    • 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
      HOWLS 1h
      Speaker: Christopher HOWLS
      Video in CDS
    • 9:30 AM 10:30 AM
      DOREY 1h
      Speaker: Patrick DOREY
      Video in CDS
    • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
      DELABAERE 1h
      Speaker: Eric DELABAERE
      Video in CDS
    • 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
      MARINO 1h
      Speaker: Marcos Marino Beiras (CERN)
      Slides
      Video in CDS
    • 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
      COUSO 1h
      Speaker: Ricardo Couso Santamaria (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES))
      Video in CDS
    • 9:30 AM 10:30 AM
      ANICETO 1h
      Speaker: Ines ANICETO
      Video in CDS
    • 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
      ARGYRES 1h
      Speaker: Philip ARGYRES
      Video in CDS
    • 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
      SCORZATO 1h
      Speaker: Luigi SCORZATO
      Video in CDS
    • 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
      SHIFMAN 1h
      Speaker: Mikhail Shifman (Tate Lab.of Phys.,Theor. Phys.Inst. - University of Minnesota)
      Video in CDS