14-16 September 2016
Trieste, Italy
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

67 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abolfazl Shahveh Diamond Light Source Ltd.
Achim Hobl Babcock Noell GmbH
Alessandro Fabris Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Alexander Temnykh Cornell University
Alexej Grudiev CERN
Allan Gillespie Unversity of Dundee, Scotland, UK
Amin Abdolvand University of Dundee, UK
Anna Olsson Scanditronix Magnet AB
Axel Bernhard Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Benoît Roche ESRF
Bruno Diviacco Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste
Carolina Belver Aguilar CERN
Christoph Steier Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Conny Plato Tunga Lyft i Sverige AB
Cristina Pasotti Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.
Davide Castronovo Elettra Sincrotrone-Trieste
Dieter Einfeld ESRF
Eduardo Ramos
Emanuel Karantzoulis Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste
esmaeil ahmadi institute for research in fundamantal scinces
farhad saeidi ILSF/IPM
Fernandes Tavares PEDRO MAX IV Laboratory
Fernando Toral Centro de Investigaciones Energéti cas Medioambientales y Tecno
Franz Bødker Danfysik
Frederick Forest SIGMAPHI
Heiko Ehrlichmann DESY
Henning Bach Christensen Danfysik A/S
James Citadini Brazilian Synchrotron Light Laboratory
Janne Holma CERN
Joel Fuerst ANL
John Byrd LBNL
John Fox Stanford university / SLAC
Ken Chow Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Lars Malmgren Lund University
Laurent Nadolski Synchrotron SOLEIL
Marek Grabski MAX IV laboratory
Mark Boland Australian Synchrotron
Martin Johansson MAX IV Laboratory
Martin Ruprecht Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin (HZB)
Massamba DIOP Synchrotron SOLEIL
Matthew Cox Diamond Light Source
Michele Modena CERN
miguel pretelli OCEM Energy Technology
mohamad Razazian iranian light source facility
Nigel Hammond Diamond Light Source Ltd
Nikolay Mezentsev Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
Olle Torsteni Tunga Lyft i Sverige AB
Paolo Manini
Peter Kuske HZB, Humboldt-innovation GmbH
Pierre Lebasque Synchrotron SOLEIL
Qisheng Tang Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics,Chinese Academy of Scienc
Raffaella Geometrante Kyma S.r.l.
riccardo bartolini Diamond Light Source and John Adams Institute
Riccardo Signorato strumenti scientifici cinel SRL
Roberto Kersevan CERN
Rolf Nilsson Tunga Lyft i Sverige AB
Ryutaro Nagaoka Synchrotron SOLEIL
Samira Fatehi Institute for research in fundamental sciences
Simone Di Mitri Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Stefano Deiuri Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Susanna Guiducci INFN-LNF
Toshiyuki Mitsuhashi KEK
Vlad Skarda STFC
Wang Hongfei Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics,CAS
Wolfgang Knitterscheidt Eurocomp Elektronik GmbH
Yannis Papaphilippou CERN
Åke Andersson Lund University, MAX IV Laboratory