16-21 September 2018
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

178 participants

Conference participant registration

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Navin Alahari GANIL
Alan Matthew Amthor Bucknell University
Carmen Angulo SCK-CEN
Martin Ashford SCK•CEN
Carla Babcock TRIUMF
Charles-Olivier Bacri CNRS - CSNSM
Jochen Ballof Univ. Mainz / CERN
Helen Barminova NRNU MEPhI
Tor Bjoernstad Institute for Energy Technology
Michael Block GSI / HIM / JGU
Ferran Boix Pamies CERN
Georg Bollen Michigan State University
Maxime Brodeur University of Notre Dame
Giovanni Bruni Chalmers University of Technology
Thomas Brunner McGill University & TRIUMF
Jinwen Cao China Institute of Atomic Energy
Richard Catherall CERN
Manuela Cavallaro INFN - LNS
Joakim Cederkall Lund University
Marla Cervantes UVIC/TRIUMF
Pierre Chauveau CSNSM
Maher Cheikh Mhamed IPN - Orsay
Katerina Chrysalidis Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
Thomas Elias Cocolios KU Leuven - IKS
Manoel Couder University of Notre Dame
Philip Creemers SCK.CEN
James Cruikshank CERN
James Cubiss University of York
Baoqun Cui China Institute of Atomic Energy
Jiban Jyoti Das National Superconducting Cyclotron Laboratory
Barry Davids TRIUMF
Thomas Day Goodacre TRIUMF
Pierre Delahaye GANIL
Jens Dilling TRIUMF & UBC
Michael Dion Pacific Northwest National Lab
Kristof Dockx IKS - KU Leuven
Antonietta Donzella Università di Brescia
Christoph Düllmann JGU Mainz / GSI Darmstadt
Luca Egoriti TRIUMF
Julia Even University of Groningen, KVI-CART
Valentine Fedosseev CERN
Rafael Ferrer KU Leuven - IKS
R. Formento Cavaier Advanced Accelerator Applications
Luis Mario Fraile Universidad Complutense
Hanna Franberg Delahaye GANIL/SPIRAL 2
María J G. Borge IEM-CSIC and CERN
Vadim Gadelshin Johannes Gutenberg University of Mainz
Jacklyn Gates Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Sarina Geldhof University of Jyväskylä
Francesca Giacoppo HIM Mainz & GSI, Darmstadt
Tim Giles CERN
J J Gomez Cadenas Donostia International Physics Center
Alexander Gottberg TRIUMF
Leigh Graham TRIUMF
Camilo Granados CERN
Ernest Grodner NCNR Poland
Jeongsu Ha Seoul National University
Emma Haettner GSI Darmstadt
Robert Harding University of York
Reinhard Heinke Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
Frank Herfurth GSI Darmstadt
Yoshikazu Hirayama KEK WNSC
Wenxue Huang IMP
Yuta Ito JAEA
Pascal Jardin CNRS/IN2P3/GANIL
Karl Johnston CERN
Yung Hee KIM Institut Laue-Langevin
Oliver Kaleja GSI Darmstadt
Grzegorz Kaminski JINR
Byounghwi Kang Institute for Basic Science KOREA
Marek Karny University of Warsaw
Moazam Mehmood Khan CERN
Young Jin Kim Institute for Basic Science, Korea
Ulli Koester Institut Laue-Langevin
Yosuke Kondo Tokyo Institute of Technology
Joonas Konki CERN
Agi Koszorus IKS - KU Leuven
Magdalena Kowalska CERN
Jörg Krämer TU Darmstadt
Venkateswarlu Kuchi GANIL
Ivan Kulikov GSI Darmstadt
Varvara Lagaki University of Greifswald / CERN
Laura Lambert CERN
Jens Lassen TRIUMF
Aurelia Laxdal TRIUMF
Simon Lechner CERN / TU Wien
David Leimbach Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz
Erich Leistenschneider TRIUMF
Ruohong Li TRIUMF
Kasey Lund Michigan State University, NSCL/FRIB
Stephan Malbrunot CERN
Fernando Maldonado University of Victoria / TRIUMF
Marco Marchetto TRIUMF
Bruce Marsh CERN
Shin'ichiro Michimasa Center for Nuclear Study, University of Tokyo
Enrique Minaya Ramirez IPN Orsay
Annie Moberg CERN
Ali Mollaebrahimi University of Groningen
Alberto Monetti LNL - INFN
Iain Moore University of Jyväskylä
David Morrissey MSU/NSCL
Maryam Mostamand TRIUMF & University of Manitoba
Momo Mukai University of Tsukuba
Carlos Munoz Pequeno CERN
Dmitrii Nesterenko University of Jyväskylä
Gerda Neyens CERN & KU Leuven
Wilfried Nörtershäuser TU Darmstadt
Patrick O'Malley University of Notre Dame
Tetsuya Ohnishi RIKEN
Shunichiro Omika RIKEN
Rodney Orford McGill University
Bum-Sik Park Institute for Basic Science KOREA
Michael Paul Hebrew University
Johanna Pitters CERN
Ilkka Pohjalainen University of Jyväskylä
Lucia Popescu SCK-CEN
Sebastian Raeder GSI Darmstadt
Joao Pedro Ramos CERN
Moritz Pascal Reiter TRIUMF, JLU
Peter Reiter University of Cologne
Xiuyan Ren China Institute of Atomic Energy
Mikael Reponen University of Jyväskylä
Christopher Ricketts University of Manchester
Karsten Riisager Aarhus University
Ryan Ringle NSCL/FRIB
Marco Rosenbusch RIKEN
Sebastian Rothe CERN
Antonio Domenico Russo INFN-LNS
Haik SIMON GSI Darmstadt
Antti Saastamoinen Texas A & M University
Hideyuki Sakai RIKEN Nishina Center
Guy Savard ANL / University of Chicago
Christoph Scheidenberger GSI Darmstadt
Juliana Schell University Duisburg-Essen
Stefan Schwarz NSCL / MSU
Maxim Seliverstov Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute
Simon Sels CERN
Vyacheslav Shchepunov Shimadzu Research Laboratory (Europe) Ltd.
Yohei Shimizu RIKEN Nishina Center
Taeksu Shin Institute for Basic Science, Korea
Volker Sonnenschein Nagoya University
Monika Stachura TRIUMF
Simon Stegemann IKS - KU Leuven
Timo Pascal Steinsberger Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
Andreas Stolz NSCL/Michigan State University
Thierry Stora CERN
Dominik Studer JGU Mainz
Laszlo Stuhl University of Tokyo
Toshiyuki Sumikama RIKEN Nishina Center
Chandana Sumithrarachchi NSCL-MSU
Hiroyuki Takeda RIKEN Nishina Center
Andrea Teigelhöfer TRIUMF
Olof Tengblad IEM - CSIC
Peter Thirolf Ludwig Maximilians Universitat
Yulin Tian IMP, Chinese Academic of Sciences
Yasuhiro Togano Rikkyo University
Predrag Ujic GANIL
Juha Uusitalo University of Jyväskylä
Adrian Valverde University of Notre Dame
Piet Van Duppen IKS - KU Leuven
Paul Van den Bergh IKS - KU Leuven
Adam Robert Vernon University of Manchester
Andres Vieitez Suarez CERN
Antonio Villari FRIB - MSU
Markus Vilén University of Jyväskylä
Nhat-Tan Vuong CERN
Stuart Warren CERN
Felix Weber Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
Klaus Wendt University of Mainz
Frank Wienholtz CERN
Shane Wilkins CERN
Xing XU IMP, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yoshitaka Yamaguchi RIKEN Nishina Center
Alexander Yeremin Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Ailin Zhang IPN Orsay
Tianjue Zhang China Institute of Atomic Energy
Hongwei Zhao IMP, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Ruben de Groote University of Jyväskylä