14-23 December 2017
IISER Bhopal
Asia/Kolkata timezone

Contribution List

166 / 166
Dr Arnab Dasgupta
14/12/2017, 14:30
Ms Zalak Shah
15/12/2017, 14:30
Bipin Sonawane (University of Mumbai)
15/12/2017, 14:30
Dr Bhupal Dev (Washington University in St. Louis)
15/12/2017, 16:30
Ashutosh Alok (IIT Jodhpur)
15/12/2017, 21:00
Soumya Rao
16/12/2017, 10:30
Debasish Majumdar
16/12/2017, 12:15
Dr Kenji Nishiwaki (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
16/12/2017, 14:30
Lakshmi S Mohan (India Based Neutrino Observatory (INO) & IMSc Chennai)
16/12/2017, 15:20
Amina Khatun
16/12/2017, 15:50
Moon Moon Devi (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research,Colaba,Mumbai.)
16/12/2017, 16:30
Sushant Raut (IBS CTPU, Daejeon, South Korea)
16/12/2017, 17:00
Prof. Kaladi S. Babu
16/12/2017, 17:45
Dr Danny Marfatia
17/12/2017, 10:15
Raj Gandhi (Harish Chandra Research Institute, India)
17/12/2017, 11:30
Aritra Gupta (HARISH-CHANDRA RESEARCH INSTITUTE)
17/12/2017, 12:20
Aritra Gupta (HARISH-CHANDRA RESEARCH INSTITUTE)
17/12/2017, 12:20
Dr Biswajit Adhikari
17/12/2017, 14:30
Dr Nirakar Sahoo
17/12/2017, 15:40
Dr Tuhin Roy
18/12/2017, 09:30
Dr Joydeep Chakrabortty
18/12/2017, 16:20
Dr Tannoy Mondal
18/12/2017, 17:10
Kajari Mazumdar (Experimental High Energy Physics Group, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)
19/12/2017, 09:30
ARPAN DAS (Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar)
20/12/2017, 14:30
Prof. Partha Konar
20/12/2017, 14:30
Dr Debottam Das (Univ. Paris-Sud 11 91405 Orsay Cedex France)
20/12/2017, 16:30

Joint with WG 2+WG 1

Dr Aminul Islam Chowdhury
20/12/2017, 16:30
Mr Sujay Shil
20/12/2017, 17:30
Dr Manimala Mitra
20/12/2017, 17:50
Jonas Rademacker (University of Bristol (GB))
21/12/2017, 09:30
Dr Sabyasachi Chakraborty
21/12/2017, 12:15

Joint with WG 2

Abhishek Atreya
21/12/2017, 12:30
Sanjoy Mandal (The Institute of Mathematical Science)
21/12/2017, 12:40

Joint with WG 2

Shreyansh Shankar Dave (Institute of Physics)
21/12/2017, 14:30
Sandhya Choubey (Harish-Chandra Research Institute)
21/12/2017, 14:30
Sabya Sachi Chatterjee (Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar)
21/12/2017, 16:30
Suprabh Prakash (Sun Yat-Sen University, Guangzhou)
21/12/2017, 17:10
Samiran Roy (HRI)
21/12/2017, 17:40
Dr David London
22/12/2017, 09:00
Dr Ujjal Dey (Physical Research Laboratory)
22/12/2017, 11:30

Joint with WG V

Mr Deepak Tiwari
22/12/2017, 12:10
Dipyaman Pramanik (Harish-Chandra Research Institute)
22/12/2017, 12:30
23/12/2017, 16:30
Mr Shibasis Roy (Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai)
Nibedita Dash (IIT Bhubaneswar)
Aritra Gupta (Harish-Chandra Research Institute,Allahabad,India.)

Joint with WG V

Aritra Gupta (Harish-Chandra Research Institute,Allahabad,India.)

Joint with WG V

Suman Kumbhakar (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)
Lakshmi S Mohan (India Based Neutrino Observatory (INO) & IMSc Chennai)
Ms Suchishmita Sahoo (University of Hyderabad)
Dr Sunando Patra (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur)
Suprabh Prakash (Sun Yat-Sen University, Guangzhou)
Sabya Sachi Chatterjee (Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar)
Dr Sushant Raut (IBS CTPU, Daejeon, South Korea)
Raj Gandhi (Harish Chandra Research Institute, India)
PRIYA MAJI (NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY DURGAPUR)
Mr John Doe
Dr Shubhashis Chattopadhyaya
Dr David London
Dr Subhasis Chattopadhyay
Subhasis Chattopadhyay (Department of Atomic Energy (IN))