13-18 October 2019
Lafodia Sea Resort, Lopud Island, Croatia
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

72 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation Title
Adriano Lai INFN, Cagliari (IT)
Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha AGH University of Science and Technology (PL) Dr
Alessandro Rossi Università di Perugia e INFN Sezione di Perugia
Andre Schoening Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE) Prof.
Andrey Starodumov Rudjer Boskovic Institute (HR) Dr
Aneliya Karadzhinova-Ferrer Rudjer Boskovic Institute (HR) Dr
Antonio Boveia Ohio State University Prof.
Arianna Morozzi INFN, Perugia (IT)
Atanu Modak Kansas State University (US) Mr
Björn Spruck Universität Mainz
Branislav Ristic IPA - ETH Zürich Mr
Christoph Schwanda Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT) Dr
Claudia Bertella CERN Dr
Danek Kotlinski Paul Scherrer Institut (CH)
Diego Alvarez Feito CERN Dr
Dinko Ferencek Rudjer Boskovic Institute (HR) Dr
Dominik Koukola CERN
Edoardo Rossi Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE) Mr
Elena Botta Universita e INFN Torino (IT) Prof.
Enrico Robutti INFN Genova (IT) Mr
Eva Vilella Figueras University of Liverpool (GB) Dr
Fabio Ravera Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
federico siviero INFN / Torino University Mr
Francisco Rogelio Palomo Pinto Universidad de Sevilla (ES) Dr
francois vasey CERN Mr
Frank Meier Paul Scherrer Institut
Giacomo Contin Universita e INFN Trieste (IT)
Giovanni Ambrosi INFN, Perugia (IT)
Giovanni Punzi Universita & INFN Pisa (IT) Prof.
Hongbo Zhu Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Ivan Vila Alvarez Instituto de Física de Cantabria (CSIC-UC) Dr
Jennifer Ott Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Jo Pater University of Manchester (GB) Dr
Karel Cerny Palacky University (CZ) Dr
Kazuhiko Hara University of Tsukuba (JP)
Koji Nakamura High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)
Kristof De Bruyn CERN Mr
Lorenzo Paolozzi Universite de Geneve (CH) Dr
Luigi Gaioni INFN Pavia
Magnus Mager CERN
Manuel Dionisio Da Rocha Rolo Universita e INFN Torino (IT)
Maria Mironova University of Oxford (GB) Ms
Martin Kocian SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
Matej Roguljic Rudjer Boskovic Institute (HR)
Matthew Daniel Buckland University of Liverpool (GB) Dr
Matthew Scott Rudolph Syracuse University (US)
Michael Moll CERN
Milana Milovanovic Institute Ruder Boskovic
Nicolo' Valle University and INFN Pavia (IT) Mr
Panagiotis Assiouras Nat. Cent. for Sci. Res. Demokritos (GR)
Panja Luukka Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI), Lappeenranta-Lahti University of Technology (FI) Prof.
Patrick Asenov Nat. Cent. for Sci. Res. Demokritos (GR)
Patrick Freeman University of Birmingham (GB) Mr
Piero Giubilato Universita e INFN, Padova (IT) Prof.
Preema Rennee Pais EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)
Rainer Wallny ETH Zurich (CH) Institute for Particle Physics and Astrophysics Prof.
Sayaka Wada University of Tsukuba (JP) Ms
Sebastian Dittmeier Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)
Shigeki Hirose Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Simon Spannagel CERN
Sofia Otero Ugobono Instituto de Microelectrónica de Barcelona (IMB-CNM-CSIC) Dr
Sven Wonsak University of Liverpool (GB) Dr
Tadeas Bilka Charles University (CZ) Mr
Tatiana Lazareva St Petersburg State University (RU) Ms
Tatjana Susa Rudjer Boskovic Institute (HR)
Tianyang Wang University of Bonn (DE) Dr
Toru Tsuboyama High Energy Accelerator Research Organization, KEK, Japan
Valentina Raskina Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ) Ms
Valentina Sola Universita e INFN Torino (IT) Dr
Vuko Brigljevic Ruđer Bošković Institute Dr
Xavi Llopart Cudie CERN Mr
Zhijun Liang Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN) Prof.