24-28 February 2020
Karpacz, Poland
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

52 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation Country Title Position
Adriana Raduta IFIN-HH Dr
Alessandro Montoli Università degli Studi di Milano & INFN Mr
Allard Valentin Université Libre de Bruxelles (Belgium) Mr
Andrea Barresi Politechnika Warszawska Mr
Andrew Kozhberov Ioffe Institute Mr
Andrzej Makowski Warsaw University of Technology Mr
Ankan Sur Nicolaus Copernicus Astronomical Center Mr
Armen Sedrakian UWr. and FIAS Prof.
Arun Kumar Puthiavan IFT, University of Wroclaw Mr
Arus Harutyunyan Byurakan Astrophysical Observatory, Yerevan State University Dr
Aurel Bulgac Prof.
Aurelien Pascal Luth, Observatoire de Paris Mr
Daniel Pęcak Warsaw University of Technology Dr
David Blaschke University of Wroclaw, Poland & JINR Dubna, Russia Prof.
Davide De Grandis University of Padova (Italy) Mr
Duncan Neill University of Bath Mr
Eckhard Krotscheck University at Buffalo SUNY Prof.
Enrico Catalano University of Oslo Mr
Fatemeh Kayanikhoo Coimbra University - Coimbra - Portugal Mrs
Geraint Evans University of Southampton Mr
Hao-Jui Kuan University Tübingen
Junaid Akhter Bonn and Cologne Graduate school of Physics and Astronomy
Kassymkhan Baiseitov Al-Farabi Kazakh National University Mr
Kirill Kraav Ioffe Physical-Technical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences Mr
Konrad Kobuszewski Warsaw University of Technology Mr
Lami SULEIMAN CAMK Mrs
Lorenzo Gavassino Nicolaus Copernicus Astronomical Center (Warsaw) Mr
Lu Khanh Moscow Engineering Physics Institute (MEPhI) Mr
Marc Comadran Instituto de Ciencias del Espacio ICE Mr
Marco Calzà University of Coimbra Mr
Mark Alford Washington University, St Louis Prof.
Mehdi Drissi University of Surrey Dr
Michał Marczenko University of Wrocław
Nabil Brice UCL Mr
Narine Gevorgyan Russian-Armenian University Ms
Nicolas Chamel Université Libre de Bruxelles Prof.
Nikolay Shchechilin Ioffe Institute Mr
Noshad Khosravi Largani University of Wrocław Ms
Oleksii Ivanytskyi University of Coimbra Dr
Prajwal Hassan Puttasiddappa University of Heidelberg Mr
Samaresh Mondal CAMK Mr
Snehanshu Maiti DESY Mr
Swagata Mallik LPC Caen, France Dr
Thomas Celora University of Southampton Mr
Tobias Fischer University of Wroclaw Mr
Vadym Khomenko Nicolaus Copernicus Astronomical Center PAS Mr
Valeriya Mykhaylova University of Wrocław Ms
Violetta Sagun University of Coimbra Dr
Yago Herrera Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya. Mr
Yuliya Mutafchieva Institute for Nuclear Research and Nuclear Energy, BAS Ms
Zbigniew Haba IFT Prof.
Zhivko Stoyanov INRNE-BAS Mr