Nov 7 – 11, 2022
Seville
Europe/Madrid timezone

Invited speakers

By April 15th, 2022, the list of invited and confirmed speakers are:

  • Sinya Aoki, Kyoto U., Japan.
  • Daniele Binosi, ECT*, Italy.
  • Mariaelena Boglione, Torino U., Italy.
  • William K. Brooks, Santa Maria U., Valparaiso, Chile.
  • Daniel Carman, Jefferson Lab., USA.
  • Lei Chang, Nankai U., China.
  • Ying Chen, IHEP, China.
  • Volker Crede, Florida State U., USA.
  • Michael Döring, George Washington U., USA.
  • Jerry P. Draayer, Louisiana State U., USA.
  • Dipangkar Dutta, Mississippi State U. USA.
  • Robert G. Edwards, Jefferson Lab., USA.
  • Gernot Eichmann, IST - Ulisbon, Portugal.
  • Rolf Ent, Jefferson Lab, USA.
  • Christian Fischer, Giessen U., Germany.
  • Ralf Gothe, South Carolina U., USA.
  • Feng-Kun Guo, Beijing-ITP, China.
  • David Dean, Jefferson Lab., USA.
  • Astrid Hiller Blin, Jefferson Lab., USA.
  • Tanja Horn, Catholic U. America, USA.
  • David G. Ireland, Glasgow U., UK.
  • Su Houng Lee, Yonsei University, South Korea.
  • Huey-Wen Lin, Michigan State U., USA.
  • Zhan-Wei Liu, Lanzhou U. - Inst Mod. Phys., China.
  • Alessandro Lovato, ANL, USA.
  • Cédric Mezrag, IRFU Saclay, France.
  • Viktor Mokeev, Jefferson Lab, USA.
  • Arantza Oyanguren, IFIC-UV, Spain.
  • Joannis Papavassiliou,  IFIC-UV, Spain.
  • Assumpta Parreño, ICCUB, Spain.
  • Eliezer Piasetzky, Tel Aviv U., Israel.
  • Catarina Quintans. LIP, Portugal.
  • Paul E. Reimer, ANL, USA.
  • Craig D. Roberts, INP-NJU, China.
  • Deborah Rönchen, HISK & Bonn U., Germany.
  • Elena Santopinto, INFN-Genoa, Italy.
  • Karin Schonning, Uppsala U., Sweden.
  • Vahe Sokhoyan, Mainz U., Germany.
  • Sergey N. Syritsyn, Stony Brook U., USA.
  • Adam P. Szczepaniak, Indiana U., USA.
  • Hirokazu Tamura, Tohoku U., Japan.
  • Marc Vanderhaeghen, Mainz U., Germany.
  • Rayu Venugopalan, BNL, USA.
  • Rong Wang, Lanzhou U. - Inst Mod. Phys., China.
  • Daniel P. Watts, York U., UK.
  • Xingbo Zhao, Lanzhou U. - Inst Mod. Phys., China.