VI Jornadas sobre la participación española en futuros aceleradores lineales

Europe/Zurich
Salón de Grados, Edificio Mecenas (Facultad de Ciencias, Universidad de Granada)

Salón de Grados, Edificio Mecenas

Facultad de Ciencias, Universidad de Granada

Participants
  • Alberto Ruiz Jimeno
  • Angel Dieguez
  • Arantza Oyanguren
  • Carlos Lacasta Llacer
  • Daniel Esperante Pereira
  • Eva Vilella
  • Fco.Rogelio Palomo Pinto
  • Fernando Cornet
  • FOUZ Mary-Cruz
  • Guillermo Eneas Timón Grau
  • Iván Vila Álvarez
  • Jesus Puerta Pelayo
  • Jose Ignacio Illana
  • Jose Santiago
  • Juan Antonio Aguilar Saavedra
  • Ladislav Andricek
  • Luis Garcia-Tabarés
  • M. Cristina Esteban
  • Manuel Lozano Fantoba
  • Manuel Perez-Victoria
  • Marcel Vos
  • Margarida Rebelo
  • Salvador Hidalgo
  • Sebastian Grinstein
  • Sven Heinemeyer
    • 3:00 PM 3:05 PM
      Welcome 5m
      Speaker: Juan Antonio Aguilar Saavedra (University of Granada and Laboratorio de Instrumentacao e Fisica Experimental (LIP))
    • 3:05 PM 3:20 PM
      Activities of the Spanish network on Future accelerators 15m
      Speaker: Prof. Alberto Ruiz Jimeno (Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria (CSIC-Universidad de Cantabria))
      Slides
    • 3:20 PM 3:45 PM
      AIDA Project 25m
      Speaker: Ivan Vila Alvarez (IFCA - Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria-Consejo Sup. de Investig)
      Slides
    • 3:45 PM 4:10 PM
      R&D at IFCA for the ILD 25m
      Speaker: Ivan Vila Alvarez (IFCA - Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria-Consejo Sup. de Investig)
      Slides
    • 4:10 PM 4:35 PM
      Jets and jet substructure at the ILC and CLIC 25m
      Speaker: Dr Marcel Vos (IFIC Valencia)
      Slides
    • 4:35 PM 4:55 PM
      Break 20m
    • 4:55 PM 5:20 PM
      R&D Activities for Future Accelerators 25m
      Speaker: Luis García-Tabarés (CIEMAT)
      Slides
    • 5:20 PM 5:45 PM
      SDHCAL 25m
      Speaker: Maria Fouz Iglesias (Cent.de Investigac.Energeticas Medioambientales y Tecnol. (CIEMAT))
      Slides
    • 5:45 PM 6:10 PM
      R&D activities ar USC for future linear colliders 25m
      Speaker: Mr Daniel Esperante Pereira (University of Santiago de Compostela, IGFAE)
      Slides
    • 6:10 PM 6:35 PM
      Upgrade de pixel de ATLAS 25m
      Speaker: Sebastian Grinstein (Inst. de Fisica de Altas Energias (IFAE)-Universidad Autonoma de)
      Slides
    • 6:35 PM 7:00 PM
      Implications of LHC searches for ILC 25m
      Speaker: Sven Heinemeyer (CERN)
      Slides
    • 7:00 PM 7:25 PM
      A brief review of LFV at ILC 25m
      Speaker: Jose Illana (Unknown)
      Slides
    • 9:00 AM 9:30 AM
      DEPFET Technology connected to ILC 30m
      Speaker: Laci Andricek (Werner-Heisenberg-Institut)
      Slides
    • 9:30 AM 9:55 AM
      DEPFET (test beam and radioactive source) 25m
      Speaker: Timón Guillermo (IFIC)
      Slides
    • 9:55 AM 10:20 AM
      Belle-II PXD support: Thermo-mechanical activities at Valencia 25m
      Speaker: Arantza Oyanguren Campos (Unknown)
      Slides
    • 10:20 AM 10:45 AM
      APDs Test Beam 25m
      Speakers: Juan Trenado Garcia (Universidad de Barcelona-Unknown-Unknown), Dr Marcel Vos (IFIC Valencia)
    • 10:45 AM 11:10 AM
      Advances towards a tracker based on APD sensors 25m
      Speaker: Eva Vilella (University of Barcelona)
      Slides
    • 11:10 AM 11:30 AM
      Break 20m
    • 11:30 AM 11:55 AM
      Status of Belle II 25m
      Speaker: Carlos Lacasta Llacer (IFIC-Valencia)
      Slides
    • 11:55 AM 12:20 PM
      Desarrollo de tecnología para la integración de sensores con ganancia: APDs y multiplicación de carga en sensores de strips 25m
      Speakers: Manuel Lozano Fantoba (Instituto de Microelectronica de Barcelona (CNM-IMB)-Universitat), salvador hidalgo
      Slides
    • 12:20 PM 12:45 PM
      R&D activities at ITA for future accelerators 25m
      Speaker: Maria Cristina Esteban Lallana (Instituto Tecnologico de Aragon)
      Slides
    • 12:45 PM 2:00 PM
      Network discussion (Closed session, SiLC, LCWS11,…) 1h 15m