12-18 June 2016
Lund University
Europe/Zurich timezone
REGISTRATION FOR LHCP2016 IS NOW CLOSED

Committees

  International Advisory Committee:
  • Charalampos Anastasiou (ETH, Zurich)
  • Federico Antinori (INFN, Padua)
  • Joel Butler (FNAL, Batavia)
  • Tiziano Camporesi (CERN, Geneva)
  • Marcela Carena (FNAL, Batavia)
  • Dave Charlton (Univ. of Birmingham)
  • Paolo Giubellino (CERN & INFN, Torino)
  • Andrei Golutvin (IC, London)
  • Paul Grannis (Stony Brook Univ.)
  • Peter Hansen (NBI, Copenhagen)
  • Beate Heinemann (UC, Berkeley)
  • Gunnar Ingelman (Uppsala Univ.)
  • Peter Jenni (CERN & Univ. of Freiburg)
  • Victor Kim (PNPI NRC KI, Gatchina & SPbSPU, St. Petersburg)
  • Bengt Lund-Jensen (KTH, Stockholm)
  • Else Lytken (Lund Univ.)
  • Mario Martinez-Perez (ICREA & IFAE, Barcelona)
  • Srini Rajagopalan (BNL, Upton)
  • Paris Sphicas (CERN & Athens Univ.)
  • Katsuo Tokushuku (KEK, Tsukuba) - IAC chair
  • Mike Tuts (Columbia Univ.)
  • Guy Wilkinson (Univ. of Oxford)
Conference Chairs:
  • Torsten Åkesson (Lund Univ.)
  • Gregorio Bernardi (LPNHE, France)
  • Leif Lonnblad (Lund Univ.)
  • Guenakh Mitselmakher (Univ. of Florida)
Conference Scientific Secretary:
  • Roman Pasechnik (Lund Univ.) 
Program Committee:
  • Juan Alcaraz (CIEMAT, Madrid)
  • Martin Beneke (TU, Munich)
  • Johan Bijnens (Lund Univ.)
  • Peter Christiansen (Lund Univ.)
  • Nathaniel Craig (UC, Santa Barbara)
  • Michael Czakon (RWTH, Aachen)
  • Rikard Enberg (Uppsala Univ.)
  • Luca Fiorini (IFIC & Univ. of Valencia)
  • Massimiliano Grazzini (Zurich Univ.)
  • Andreas Hoecker (CERN, Geneva) - PC co-chair
  • Patrick Koppenburg (Nikhef, Amsterdam)
  • Jim Olsen (Princeton Univ.) - PC co-chair
  • Hannah Petersen (FIAS, Frankfurt Univ. & GSI, Darmstadt)
  • Karel Safarik (CERN, Geneva)
  • Jessie Shelton (Univ. of Illinois)
  • Sara Strandberg (Stockholm Univ. & OKC)
  • David Toback (Texas A&M Univ.)
  • Boris Tuchming (CEA, Saclay)
  • Vincenzo Vagnoni (INFN, Bologna)
  • Ermanno Vercellin (INFN, Torino)
  • Lian-Tao Wang (Univ. of Chicago)
  • Giulia Zanderighi (CERN & Univ. of Oxford)
Local Organizing Committee​
  • Torsten Åkesson
  • Johan Bijnens
  • Peter Christiansen  
  • Caterina Doglioni   
  • Gösta Gustafson
  • Balázs Kónya    
  • Leif Lönnblad 
  • Else Lytken   
  • Clara Nellist (LAL)
  • Magnus Nygren    
  • Anders Oskarsson
  • Connie Potter (CERN, Geneva)
  • Johan Rathsman
  • David Silvermyr   
  • Malin Sjödahl
  • Torbjörn Sjöstrand
  • Oxana Smirnova   
  • Evert Stenlund    
  • Bozena Wlosinska 
Technical Secretariat:
  • Connie Potter (CERN, Geneva)
  • Dawn Hudson (CERN, Geneva)
  • Oxana Smirnova
  • Caroline Unmack
  • Bozena Wlozinska
  •  
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×