25-30 September 2016
La Biodola, Isola d'Elba, Italy
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

84 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adolf Bornheim California Institute of Technology (US)
Alberto Ciarrocchi Università di Pisa
Alberto Messineo University and INFN Pisa
Aldo Mozzanica Paul Scherrer Institut
Alessandro Iovene CAEN SpA
Alexander Lawerenz CiS Forschungsinstitut GmbH
Andre Schöning Heidelberg University
Andreas Mussgiller DESY
Auguste Guillaume Besson Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR)
Barbara Storaci Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Benjamin Schwenker Göttingen University
Cameron Thomas Dean University of Glasgow (GB)
Caterina Deplano Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)
Christer Frojdh Mid Sweden University
Cinzia Da Via University of Manchester (GB)
Claudia Gemme Universita e INFN Genova (IT)
Daniel Hynds CERN
Daniela Bortoletto University of Oxford (GB)
Dave Robinson University of Cambridge (GB)
Davide Ceresa CERN
Erika De Lucia Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare Frascati (IT)
Ettore Zaffaroni Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT)
Fabian Huegging University of Bonn (DE)
Fabrizio Palla INFN
Francesco Fiori National Taiwan University (TW)
Francesco Forti Universita di Pisa & INFN (IT)
Francesco Tenchini University of Melbourne
Franco Ligabue SNS & INFN - Pisa
Georg Steinbrueck Hamburg University (DE)
Gian Mario Bilei INFN Perugia
Gian-Franco Dalla Betta Universita degli Studi di Trento and TIFPA INFN
Giuliana Rizzo INFN & Universita' di Pisa
Giulio Pellegrini Centro Nacional de Microelectrónica (IMB-CNM-CSIC)
Gregor Kramberger Jozef Stefan Institute
Harris Kagan Ohio State University
Hongbo Zhu Instiute of High Energy Physics
Hwanbae Park Kyungpook National University
Hyebin Jeon Department of Physics, Kyungpook National University
Ioana Pintilie National Institute of Materials Physics
Irina Rashevskaya TIFPA
Jacobo Konigsberg University of Florida (US)
Jahred Adelman Northern Illinois University
Jan Troska CERN
Joel Goldstein University of Bristol (GB)
Katsuro Nakamura KEK
Kookhyun Kang Department of Physics, Kyungpook National University
Kyle James Read Cormier University of Toronto (CA)
Leo Greiner Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Leonardo Rossi Universita e INFN Genova (IT)
Lorenzo Vitale INFN and Univ. Trieste ITALY
Luca Lodola Università di Pavia - INFN
Lucia Lilli INFN - Pisa
Luigi Gaioni INFN Pavia (IT)
Marcel Vos IFIC (UVEG/CSIC)
Marco Petruzzo INFN and Università di Milano
Marco Verzocchi Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Maria Margherita Obertino Universita e INFN Torino (IT)
Mario Rothermund IZM
Massimiliano Fiorini Universita di Ferrara & INFN (IT)
Matthew Noy CERN
Maurizio Boscardin Fondazione Bruno Kessler
Maximiliano Puccio Universita e INFN Torino (IT)
Michael Wang Fermilab
Michael J. Morello Scuola Normale Superiore and INFN
Mikael Mårtensson Uppsala University (SE)
Mohsine Menouni Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Richard Brenner Uppsala University (SE)
Roberto Dell'Orso Universita di Pisa & INFN (IT)
Sascha Epp Max Planck Institute for the Structure and Dynamics of Matter
Seyed Ruhollah Shojaii INFN-Milano
Shanzhen Chen University of Manchester (GB)
Shun Ono KEK
Simon Kudella KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Stefania Beole' University of Torino & INFN
Stefano Bettarini Universita' di Pisa and INFN
Sven Wonsak University of Liverpool (GB)
Thomas Fritzsch Fraunhofer IZM
Thomas Lueck INFN - Pisa
Valentina Santina Gallo DPNC, University of Geneva
Valerio Re INFN, Sezione di Pavia
Will Parker University of Maryland
Yasuo Arai KEK
Yosuke Takubo High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)
Yuri Gotra Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility