18-22 June 2018
Technical University of Munich
Europe/Zurich timezone
Thank you for the great week!

Participant List

68 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Ajit Kumar Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre
Alexander Deisting Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)
Anastasia Berdnikova National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU)
Andreas Mathis Technische Universität München (DE)
Antonija Utrobicic University of Zagreb (HR)
Atsuhiko Ochi Kobe University (JP)
Bernhard Hohlweger Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE)
Bernhard Matthias Flierl Ludwig Maximilians Universitat (DE)
Boris Couroussé Elvia PCB
Chilo Garabatos Cuadrado GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE)
Damian García Castro IGFAE-Santiago de Compostela
Diego Gonzalez Diaz Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES)
Dorothea Pfeiffer CERN
Emilio Radicioni INFN
Eraldo Oliveri CERN
Felix Fidelio Klitzner Ludwig Maximilians Universitat (DE)
Filippo Resnati CERN
Florian Maximilian Brunbauer CERN, Vienna University of Technology (AT)
Francisco Garcia Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Francisco Jose Iguaz Gutierrez Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Fulvio Tessarotto INFN Trieste
Gabriele Croci Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT)
Hans Muller CERN
Hans Taureg University of Bonn (DE)
Harry Van Der Graaf Nikhef & TUDelft
Hirohisa Ishiura Kobe University(JP)
Hubert Kroha Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik (DE)
Jeremie Alexandre Merlin CERN
Jianbei Liu University of Science and Technology of China (CN)
Joao Filipe Calapez De Albuquerque Veloso University of Aveiro (PT)
Jochen Kaminski University of Bonn (DE)
Johannes Leidner Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE)
Jona Bortfeldt CERN
Laura Fabbietti Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE)
Lennert De Keukeleere KU Leuven
Leszek Ropelewski CERN
Lucian Scharenberg University of Bonn (DE)
Lukas Lautner Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE)
Lukas Sohl Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Manuel Fontaíña
Markus Ball University of Bonn (DE)
Marwan Yassir Ajoor IGFAE-Santiago de Compostela
Maxence Vandenbroucke Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Maximilian Herrmann Ludwig Maximilians Universitat (DE)
Michael Jung Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE)
Michael Lupberger CERN
Michael Pitt Weizmann Institute of Science (IL)
Mitali Mondal Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre,Kolkata
Paolo Iengo CERN
Patrik Thuiner CERN
Paul Colas Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Paulo Fonte LIP Coimbra
Philip Hamacher-Baumann RWTH Aachen
Piet Verwilligen Universita e INFN, Bari (IT)
Piotr Gasik TU München
Riccardo Pinamonti Eltos
Rob Veenhof RD51, MEPhI and Uludağ
Rui De Oliveira CERN
Saikat Biswas Bose Institute (IN)
Serhat Atay University of Siegen
Silvia Dalla Torre Universita e INFN Trieste (IT)
Stefano Caiazza Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz (DE)
Thomas Klemenz Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE)
Thomas Schneider CERN
Vitaly Chepel LIP-Coimbra, Universidade de Coimbra (PT)
Vladimir Peskov Russian Academy of Sciences (RUS)
Yan Huang Central China Normal University CCNU (CN)
Zhiyong Zhang University of Science and Technology of China (CN)