4-8 November 2019
Adelaide Convention Centre
Australia/Adelaide timezone

Session

Plenary

4 Nov 2019, 09:00
Hall G (Adelaide Convention Centre)

Hall G

Adelaide Convention Centre

Conveners

Plenary: Welcome / DUNE / Belle II

  • Simone Campana (CERN)

Plenary: Computational astrophysics / Diversity

  • James Zanotti (University of Adelaide)

Plenary: Real-time computing / Future strategy

  • Xiaomei Zhang (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))

Plenary: Accelerated computing

  • Caterina Doglioni (Lund University (SE))

Plenary: HPC / Cloud computing

  • Paul Douglas Jackson (University of Adelaide)

Plenary: Quantum computing / Security / Gravitational wave astrophysics

  • Patrick Fuhrmann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))

Plenary: Molecular sciences / Analysis models / Diversity panel

  • Lucia Silvestris (Universita e INFN, Bari (IT))

Plenary: Track highlights

  • Graeme A Stewart (CERN)

Plenary: Track highlights / Closing

  • Waseem Kamleh (University of Adelaide)

Presentation Materials

There are no materials yet.
04/11/2019, 09:00
Plenary
Heidi Marie Schellman (Oregon State University (US))
04/11/2019, 09:30
Plenary
David Dossett (University of Melbourne)
04/11/2019, 10:00
Plenary
Mansi Kasliwal (California Institute of Technology)
04/11/2019, 17:00
Plenary
Lyn Beazley
04/11/2019, 17:30
Plenary
Waseem Kamleh (University of Adelaide)
04/11/2019, 18:00
Arantza De Oyanguren Campos (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))
05/11/2019, 09:00
Plenary
Xinchou Lou (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
05/11/2019, 10:00
Plenary
Dirk Pleiter (Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH)
06/11/2019, 10:50
Plenary
Lukas Alexander Heinrich (CERN) , Ricardo Brito Da Rocha (CERN)
06/11/2019, 11:20
Plenary
Lloyd Hollenberg (University of Melbourne)
07/11/2019, 09:00
Plenary
Paul Lasky (Monash University)
07/11/2019, 10:00
Plenary
Daniel Crawford (Virginia Tech/Molecular Sciences Software Institute)
07/11/2019, 16:30
Plenary
Andrea Rizzi (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)
07/11/2019, 17:00
Plenary
Gordon Watts (University of Washington (US)) , Maria Girone (CERN)
07/11/2019, 17:30
Plenary
Graeme A Stewart (CERN)
08/11/2019, 08:55
Plenary
Steven Schramm (Universite de Geneve (CH))
08/11/2019, 09:00
Plenary
Paul James Laycock (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
08/11/2019, 09:15
Plenary
Tomoe Kishimoto (University of Tokyo (JP))
08/11/2019, 09:30
Plenary
Tigran Mkrtchyan (DESY) , Tigran Mkrtchyan (Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE))
08/11/2019, 09:45
Plenary
Martin Ritter (LMU / Cluster Universe)
08/11/2019, 10:00
Plenary
Phiala Shanahan (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
08/11/2019, 10:15
Plenary
Christoph Wissing (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
08/11/2019, 11:00
Plenary
Wei Yang (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))
08/11/2019, 11:30
Plenary
Teng Jian Khoo (Universite de Geneve (CH))
08/11/2019, 11:45
Plenary
Amber Boehnlein (Jefferson Lab)
08/11/2019, 11:55
Plenary
Dr Waseem Kamleh (University of Adelaide)
08/11/2019, 12:15
Plenary
Building timetable...