July 29, 2019 to August 2, 2019
Northeastern University
US/Eastern timezone

Session

Plenary Sessions

Jul 29, 2019, 8:25 AM
Northeastern University

Northeastern University

Northeastern University, Boston MA Physics Department, 110 Forsyth St., Boston MA 02115 US

Conveners

Plenary Sessions: Monday Morning 1

  • Hassan Jawahery (Elementary Particles and High Energy Physics Groups)

Plenary Sessions: Monday Morning 2

  • Tao Han (University of Pittsburgh)

Plenary Sessions: Tuesday Morning 1

  • Rafael Lang ()

Plenary Sessions: Tuesday Morning 2

  • Marcelle Soares-Santos (Brandeis University)

Plenary Sessions: Wednesday Morning 1

  • Darien Wood (Northeastern University (US))

Plenary Sessions: Wednesday Morning 2

  • Kate Scholberg (Duke University)

Plenary Sessions: Thursday Morning 1

  • Young-Kee Kim (University of Chicago (US))

Plenary Sessions: Thursday Morning 2

  • Dmitri Denisov (Brookhaven National Laboratiry)

Plenary Sessions: Friday Morning 1

  • Prisca Cushman (University of Minnesota)

Plenary Sessions: Friday Morning 2

  • Bo Jayatilaka (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))

Presentation materials

There are no materials yet.
Prof. Michael Pollastri (Northeastern University)
7/29/19, 8:30 AM
Oral Presentation
Dr Kate Kirby (APS)
7/29/19, 8:35 AM
Prisca Cushman (University of Minnesota (US)) , Prof. Prisca Cushman (University of Minnesota)
7/29/19, 8:40 AM
Oral Presentation
Dean Robinson (UC Santa Cruz/ LBL)
7/29/19, 8:50 AM
Oral Presentation
Saurabh Sandilya (University of Cincinnati)
7/29/19, 9:15 AM
Oral Presentation
Sheldon Stone (Syracuse University (US))
7/29/19, 9:40 AM
Oral Presentation
Jason Crnkovic (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
7/29/19, 10:05 AM
Oral Presentation
Gary Shiu
7/29/19, 11:00 AM
Oral Presentation
Andreas Kronfeld (Fermilab)
7/29/19, 11:20 AM
Oral Presentation
Anthony Robert Timmins (University of Houston (US))
7/29/19, 11:40 AM
Oral Presentation
kathryn jepsen (Stanford University)
7/29/19, 12:10 PM
Oral Presentation
Lindley Winslow (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
7/30/19, 8:30 AM
Oral Presentation
Natalia Toro (SLAC)
7/30/19, 8:50 AM
Oral Presentation
Kerstin Perez (MIT)
7/30/19, 9:40 AM
Oral Presentation
Alex Drlica-Wagner (Fermilab)
7/30/19, 10:05 AM
Jonathan Blazek (EPFL/OSU)
7/30/19, 11:00 AM
Oral Presentation
Annika Peter (Ohio State University)
7/30/19, 11:30 AM
Oral Presentation
Tyce DeYoung (Michigan State University)
7/30/19, 12:00 PM
Oral Presentation
Emanuela Barberis (Northeastern University (US)) , Toyoko Orimoto (Northeastern University (US))
7/30/19, 12:20 PM
Oral Presentation
Keti Kaadze (Kansas State University (US))
7/31/19, 8:30 AM
Oral Presentation
Ian Low (Argonne National Lab/Northwestern Univ)
7/31/19, 9:00 AM
Oral Presentation
Prof. Frank Petriello (Northwestern University and Argonne National Lab)
7/31/19, 9:20 AM
Oral Presentation
Maximilian J Swiatlowski (University of Chicago (US))
7/31/19, 9:40 AM
Oral Presentation
Adam Orion Martin (University of Notre Dame (US))
7/31/19, 10:10 AM
Oral Presentation
Irina Mocioiu (Pennsylvania State University)
7/31/19, 11:00 AM
Oral Presentation
Louise Suter (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)
7/31/19, 11:20 AM
Oral Presentation
Roxanne Guenette (Harvard University)
7/31/19, 11:40 AM
Oral Presentation
Yury Kolomensky (UC Berkeley/LBNL)
7/31/19, 12:10 PM
Oral Presentation
Emanuela Barberis (Northeastern University (US)) , Toyoko Orimoto (Northeastern University (US))
7/31/19, 12:30 PM
Oral Presentation
Michael Peskin
8/1/19, 8:30 AM
Oral Presentation
Chihway Chang (University of Chicago)
8/1/19, 9:00 AM
Oral Presentation
Elizabeth Turner Worcester (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
8/1/19, 9:30 AM
Oral Presentation
Glen Crawford (United States Department of Energy)
8/1/19, 10:00 AM
Oral Presentation
Randy Ruchti (University of Notre Dame (US))
8/1/19, 10:15 AM
Oral Presentation
Xinchou Lou (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
8/1/19, 11:00 AM
Oral Presentation
Halina Abramowicz (Tel Aviv University (IL))
8/1/19, 11:30 AM
Oral Presentation
Prisca Cushman (University of Minnesota (US)) , Prisca Cushman (University of Minnesota) , Young-Kee Kim (University of Chicago (US))
8/1/19, 12:00 PM
Oral Presentation
Emanuela Barberis (Northeastern University (US)) , Toyoko Orimoto (Northeastern University (US))
8/1/19, 12:30 PM
Oral Presentation
Prof. Sarah Tuttle (University of Washington)
8/2/19, 9:00 AM
Oral Presentation
Andrew White (University of Texas at Arlington (US))
8/2/19, 9:20 AM
Oral Presentation
Dr Mark Palmer (BNL)
8/2/19, 9:50 AM
Oral Presentation
Emanuela Barberis (Northeastern University (US)) , Toyoko Orimoto (Northeastern University (US))
8/2/19, 10:20 AM
Oral Presentation

on steps in front of Blackman Auditorium

Dr James Amundson (Fermilab)
8/2/19, 11:00 AM
Oral Presentation
Rinaldo Santonico (Universita e INFN Roma Tor Vergata (IT)) , Rinaldo Santonico (INFN e Universita Roma Tor Vergata (IT))
8/2/19, 11:30 AM
Oral Presentation
Roxanne Guenette (Harvard University)
8/2/19, 12:00 PM
Oral Presentation
Bonnie Fleming (Yale University)
8/2/19, 12:05 PM
Oral Presentation
Emanuela Barberis (Northeastern University (US)) , Toyoko Orimoto (Northeastern University (US))
8/2/19, 12:20 PM
Oral Presentation
Prisca Cushman (University of Minnesota (US)) , Prisca Cushman (University of Minnesota)
Oral Presentation
Building timetable...