.

from Monday, 26 July 2021 (15:00) to Friday, 20 August 2021 (20:00)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
26 Jul 2021
27 Jul 2021
28 Jul 2021
29 Jul 2021
30 Jul 2021
2 Aug 2021
3 Aug 2021
4 Aug 2021
5 Aug 2021
6 Aug 2021
9 Aug 2021
10 Aug 2021
11 Aug 2021
12 Aug 2021
13 Aug 2021
16 Aug 2021
17 Aug 2021
18 Aug 2021
19 Aug 2021
20 Aug 2021
AM
09:00
Dark Matter in Cosmology (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Dark Matter in Cosmology - 1 - Prof. Anne Green   ()
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
Dark Matter production (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Dark Matter production - 1 - Joshua Ruderman (Princeton University)   ()
09:00
Dark Matter production (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Dark Matter production - 2 - Joshua Ruderman (Princeton University)   ()
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
Dark Matter in Cosmology (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Dark Matter in Cosmology - 3 - Prof. Anne Green   ()
09:00
Dark Matter in Cosmology (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Dark Matter in Cosmology - 4 - Prof. Anne Green   ()
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
Dark Matter production (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Dark Matter production - 3 - Joshua Ruderman (Princeton University)   ()
09:00
Dark Matter in Cosmology (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Dark Matter in Cosmology - 5 - Prof. Anne Green   ()
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
Dark Matter production (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Dark Matter production - 5 - Joshua Ruderman (Princeton University)   ()
11:00
Dark Matter Indirect Detection (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Dark Matter Indirect Detection - 1 - Tracy Slatyer   ()
09:00
Dark Matter Indirect Detection (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Dark Matter Indirect Detection - 2 - Tracy Slatyer   ()
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
DM Direct Detection of classical WIMPs (until 12:30) ()
11:00 DM Direct Detection of classical WIMPs - 2 - Jodi Cooley (SMU)   ()
09:00
Sub-GeV Dark Matter (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Sub-GeV Dark Matter - 2 - Tongyan Lin   ()
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
Dark Matter Indirect Detection (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Dark Matter Indirect Detection - 3 - Tracy Slatyer   ()
09:00
Dark Matter Indirect Detection (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Dark Matter Indirect Detection - 4 - Tracy Slatyer   ()
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
Dark Matter Numerical simulations (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Dark Matter numerical simulations - 2 - Annika Peter (Ohio State University)   ()
09:00
Dark Matter Indirect Detection (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Dark Matter Indirect Detection - 5 - Tracy Slatyer   ()
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
Dark Matter Numerical simulations (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Dark Matter numerical simulations - Discussion - Annika Peter (Ohio State University)   ()
11:00
Dark Matter at accelerators (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Dark Matter at accelerators - 1 - Philip Coleman Harris (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   ()
09:00
Dark Matter at accelerators (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Dark Matter at accelerators - 2 - Philip Coleman Harris (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   ()
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
Modified gravity for DM and alternatives to particle DM (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Modified gravity for DM and alternatives to particle DM - 2 - Justin Khoury (U Penn)   ()
09:00
Connection between DM and DE and extended gravity (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Connection between DM and DE and extended gravity - 2 - Clare Burrage (University of Nottingham)   ()
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
Dark Matter at accelerators (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Dark Matter at accelerators - 3 - Philip Coleman Harris (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   ()
09:00
Dark Matter at accelerators (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Dark Matter at accelerators - 4 - Philip Coleman Harris (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   ()
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
'Fuzzy' ultralight Dark Matter (until 12:30) ()
11:00 'Fuzzy' ultralight Dark Matter - 1 - Lam Hui (Columbia)   ()
09:00
'Fuzzy' ultralight Dark Matter (until 10:30) ()
09:00 'Fuzzy' ultralight Dark Matter - 2 - Lam Hui (Columbia)   ()
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
Primordial Black Holes as DM candidates (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Primordial Black Holes as DM candidates - 2 - Bernard Carr (Cambridge)   ()
11:00
Axion Dark Matter (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Axion Dark Matter - 1 - Igor Garcia Irastorza (Universidad de Zaragoza (ES))   ()
09:00
Axion Dark Matter (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Axion Dark Matter - 2 - Igor Garcia Irastorza (Universidad de Zaragoza (ES))   ()
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
Strongly Interacting Massive Particles (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Strongly Interacting Massive Particles - 2 - Yonit Hochberg (Hebrew University)   ()
09:00
DM effective field theories (until 10:30) ()
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
Axion Dark Matter (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Axion Dark Matter - 3 - Igor Garcia Irastorza (Universidad de Zaragoza (ES))   ()
09:00
Axion Dark Matter (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Axion Dark Matter - 4 - Igor Garcia Irastorza (Universidad de Zaragoza (ES))   ()
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
Dark atoms and composite Dark Matter (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Dark atoms and composite Dark Matter - 1 - James Cline (McGill University, (CA))   ()
09:00
Dark atoms and composite Dark Matter (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Dark atoms and composite Dark Matter - 2 - James Cline (McGill University, (CA))   ()
10:30 --- Break ---
11:00
Sterile Neutrinos (until 12:30) ()
11:00 Sterile Neutrinos - 2 - Joachim Kopp (CERN)   ()
PM
15:00 --- Arrival and settling ---
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
15:30
Standard WIMPs (until 17:00) ()
15:30 Standard WIMPs - 1 - Jonathan Lee Feng (University of California Irvine (US))   ()
17:00 --- Break ---
17:30
Dark Matter in Cosmology (until 19:00) ()
17:30 Dark Matter in Cosmology - 2 - Prof. Anne Green   ()
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
15:30
Standard WIMPs (until 17:00) ()
15:30 Standard WIMPs - 2 - Jonathan Lee Feng (University of California Irvine (US))   ()
17:00 --- Break ---
17:30
Standard WIMPs (until 19:00) ()
17:30 Standard WIMPs - Discussion - Jonathan Lee Feng (University of California Irvine (US))   ()
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
17:30
Dark Matter production (until 19:00) ()
17:30 Dark Matter production - 4 - Joshua Ruderman (Princeton University)   ()
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
15:30
DM Direct Detection of classical WIMPs (until 17:00) ()
15:30 DM Direct Detection of classical WIMPs - 1 - Jodi Cooley (SMU)   ()
17:00 --- Break ---
17:30
Participants’ presentations (‘gong-show’) (until 19:30) ()
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
15:30
Sub-GeV Dark Matter (until 17:00) ()
15:30 Sub-GeV Dark Matter - 1 - Tongyan Lin   ()
17:00 --- Break ---
17:30
DM Direct Detection of classical WIMPs (until 19:00) ()
17:30 DM Direct Detection of classical WIMPs - Discussion - Jodi Cooley (SMU)   ()
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
15:30
Dark Matter Numerical simulations (until 17:00) ()
15:30 Dark Matter numerical simulations - 1 - Annika Peter (Ohio State University)   ()
17:00 --- Break ---
17:30
Sub-GeV Dark Matter (until 19:00) ()
17:30 Sub-GeV Dark Matter - Discussion   ()
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
17:50
Dark Matter Indirect Detection (until 19:20) ()
17:50 Dark Matter Indirect Detection - Discussion - Tracy Slatyer   ()
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
15:30
Modified gravity for DM and alternatives to particle DM (until 17:00) ()
15:30 Modified gravity for DM and alternatives to particle DM - 1 - Justin Khoury (U Penn)   ()
17:00 --- Break ---
17:30
Participants’ presentations (‘gong-show’) (until 19:30) ()
12:30 --- Lunch ---
15:30
Connection between DM and DE and extended gravity (until 17:00) ()
15:30 Connection between DM and DE and extended gravity - 1 - Clare Burrage (University of Nottingham)   ()
17:00 --- Break ---
17:30
Modified gravity for DM and alternatives to particle DM (until 19:00) ()
17:30 Modified gravity for DM and alternatives to particle DM - Discussion - Justin Khoury (U Penn)   ()
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
15:30
Primordial Black Holes as DM candidates (until 17:00) ()
15:30 Primordial Black Holes as DM candidates - 1 - Bernard Carr (Cambridge)   ()
17:00 --- Break ---
17:30
Dark Matter at accelerators (until 19:00) ()
17:30 Dark Matter at accelerators - Discussion - Philip Coleman Harris (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   ()
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
17:30
New avenues in experimental searches (until 19:00) ()
17:30 New avenues in experimental searches for DM - 1 - Surjeet Rajendran   ()
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
15:30
Strongly Interacting Massive Particles (until 17:00) ()
15:30 Strongly Interacting Massive Particles - 1 - Yonit Hochberg (Hebrew University)   ()
17:00 --- Break ---
17:30
New avenues in experimental searches (until 19:00) ()
17:30 New avenues in experimental searches for DM - 2 - Surjeet Rajendran   ()
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
15:30
DM effective field theories (until 17:00) ()
17:00 --- Break ---
17:30
Strongly Interacting Massive Particles (until 19:00) ()
17:30 Strongly Interacting Massive Particles - Discussion - Yonit Hochberg (Hebrew University)   ()
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
15:30
Sterile Neutrinos (until 17:00) ()
15:30 Sterile Neutrinos - 1 - Joachim Kopp (CERN)   ()
17:00 --- Break ---
17:30
DM effective field theories (until 19:00) ()
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
17:30
Axion Dark Matter (until 19:00) ()
17:30 Axion Dark Matter - Discussion - Igor Garcia Irastorza (Universidad de Zaragoza (ES))   ()
19:30 --- Dinner ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---