10-17 July 2019
Ghent
Europe/Brussels timezone

Session

Plenary session

Jul 15, 2019, 9:00 AM
Ghent

Ghent

International Convention Center and Ghent University - Campus Ledeganck, Ghent, Belgium

Conveners

Plenary session: Monday AM

  • Joao Varela (LIP Laboratorio de Instrumentacao e Fisica Experimental de Part)
  • Barbara Erazmus (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))

Plenary session: Monday PM

  • Thomas Gehrmann ()
  • Fabio Maltoni (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))

Plenary session: Tuesday AM

  • Mauro Mezzeto (INFN Padova)
  • Valerie Gibson (University of Cambridge (GB))

Plenary session: Tuesday PM

  • Ivica Puljak (Technical University of Split FESB)
  • Claudia Wulz (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))

Plenary session: Wednesday AM

  • Beate Heinemann (DESY and University of Freiburg (Germany))
  • Barbara Erazmus (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))

Plenary session: Wednesday PM

  • Barbara Erazmus (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
  • John Jowett (CERN)

Plenary session: Flash talks

  • John Jowett (CERN)

Presentation materials

Oliver Bruning (CERN)
7/15/19, 10:30 AM
Andreas Hoecker (CERN)
7/15/19, 11:30 AM
Wolfgang Adam (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)) , Wolfgang Adam (HEPHY-Vienna)
7/15/19, 12:00 PM
Roberto Salerno (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
7/15/19, 12:30 PM
Francesco Riva
7/15/19, 2:00 PM
Lucia Di Ciaccio (Universite de Savoie Mont-Blanc (FR))
7/15/19, 2:30 PM
Giulia Zanderighi
7/15/19, 3:00 PM
Claude Duhr (CERN)
7/15/19, 3:30 PM
Isabell Melzer-Pellmann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
7/15/19, 4:30 PM
Marie-Helene Genest (LPSC-Grenoble, CNRS/UGA (FR))
7/15/19, 5:00 PM
Giuliano Panico (The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST) (ES))
7/15/19, 5:30 PM
Hirosi Ooguri (Caltech) , Hirosi Ooguri
7/15/19, 6:00 PM
Katharina Mueller (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))
7/16/19, 9:00 AM
Johannes Albrecht (Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE))
7/16/19, 9:30 AM
Francesco Forti (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)
7/16/19, 10:00 AM
Marco Nardecchia, Marco Nardecchia (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)) , Marco Nardecchia (SISSA/ISAS)
7/16/19, 10:30 AM
Patricia Schmidt (Nijmegen)
7/16/19, 11:30 AM
Elisa Bernardini (Laboratorio Nazionale del Gran Sasso (LNGS))
7/16/19, 12:00 PM
Barbara De Lotto (Universita degli Studi di Udine (IT)) , Barbara de Lotto (INFN Udine)
7/16/19, 12:30 PM
Gioacchino Ranucci (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare)
7/16/19, 2:30 PM
Francesca Di Lodovico (University of London (GB))
7/16/19, 3:00 PM
Silvia Pascoli (University of Durham (GB))
7/16/19, 3:30 PM
Carlos de los Heros (Uppsala University)
7/16/19, 4:30 PM
Igor Garcia Irastorza (Universidad de Zaragoza (ES))
7/16/19, 5:00 PM
Kfir Blum (CERN)
7/16/19, 5:30 PM
Marco Van Leeuwen (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
7/17/19, 9:00 AM
Jan Fiete Grosse-Oetringhaus (CERN)
7/17/19, 9:30 AM
Dennis Perepelitsa (University of Colorado Boulder)
7/17/19, 10:00 AM
Carlos Albert Salgado Lopez (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES))
7/17/19, 10:30 AM
Francois Bouchet (Paris)
7/17/19, 11:30 AM
Leonardo Senatore (Stanford University)
7/17/19, 12:00 PM
Marek Kowalski (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))
7/17/19, 12:30 PM
David Rousseau (LAL-Orsay, FR)
7/17/19, 2:30 PM
Didier Claude Contardo (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
7/17/19, 3:00 PM
Ezio Previtali (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)
7/17/19, 3:30 PM
Ralph Wolfgang Assmann (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
7/17/19, 4:00 PM
Jonathan Butterworth (University College London (UK))
7/17/19, 4:30 PM
Christian Schwanenberger (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) , Michael Tytgat (Ghent University (BE))
7/17/19, 5:00 PM
Building timetable...