EPS-HEP2019

from Wednesday, 10 July 2019 (12:00) to Wednesday, 17 July 2019 (19:30)
Ghent

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
10 Jul 2019
11 Jul 2019
12 Jul 2019
13 Jul 2019
14 Jul 2019
15 Jul 2019
16 Jul 2019
17 Jul 2019
AM
09:00
Astroparticle Physics and Gravitational Waves - Francesca Calore (LAPTh, CNRS) Elisa Resconi (Technical University Munich) Tania Regimbau (until 13:00) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
09:00 High-Energy Neutrino Astronomy: Current Status and Prospects - Gwenhaël de Wasseige (APC, CNRS)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
09:30 Recent highlights in high-energy-neutrino and ultra-high-energy-cosmic-ray research and implications for astrophysical candidate sources - Foteini Oikonomou (Penn State University)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
10:00 Detection of a Neutrino Event at the Glashow Resonance Energy in IceCube - Christian Haack (RWTH Aachen University)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
10:20 Pacific Ocean Neutrino Explorer - Kilian Holzapfel (Technical University of Munich (TUM))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
10:40 Recent progress of the Baikal-GVD project - Olga Suvorova (Russian Academy of Sciences (RU))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
11:00 --- Coffe break ---
11:30 Astrophysical Neutrinos at Hyper-Kamiokande - David Bravo Berguno (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
11:50 Searches for Nucleon Decay at Hyper-Kamiokande - Hidekazu TANAKA (University of Tokyo)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
12:10 Atmospheric neutrino spectrum reconstruction with JUNO - Giulio Settanta (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
12:30 ANDES: the future Latin American deep underground laboratory - Taisiya Mineeva (Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
09:00
Dark Matter - Kalliopi Petraki (Sorbonne Université) Christian Ohm Ranny Budnik (until 13:00) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
09:00 On Anomaly-Free Dark Matter Models - Mrs Clara Murgui Galvez   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
09:25 Robust limits on dark matter annihilation from the high latitude γ-ray sky - Ms Celine Armand (LAPTh)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
09:45 Towards Understanding the Origin of Cosmic-Ray Positrons - Nikolas Zimmermann (Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
10:05 The GAPS experiment for dark matter detection with cosmic ray antinuclei. - Riccardo Munini (INFN - Universita Studi Trieste)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
10:25 MADMAX: A new way to search for QCD Axion Dark Matter with a Dielectric Haloscope - Stefan Knirck (Max-Planck-Institute for Physics, Munich, Germany)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
10:45 Singlet-doublet fermion and triplet scalar dark matter with radiative neutrino masses - Michael Klasen   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
11:10 --- Coffee break ---
11:40 Status and Results from the XENON Dark Matter Project - Adam Brown (University of Zurich)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
12:00 Dark matter search results from 231 live-days of DEAP-3600 - Dr Tina Pollmann (Technische Universität München)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
12:20 DarkSide-50 Results and the Future Liquid Argon Dark Matter Program - Alessio Caminata (INFN e Universita Genova (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
12:40 DARWIN – a next-generation liquid xenon observatory for dark matter and neutrino physics - Mr Kevin Thieme (University of Zurich)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
09:00
Detector R&D and Data Handling - Niko Neufeld (CERN) Nadia Pastrone (I.N.F.N.) (until 13:00) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
09:00 Precision Timing with the CMS MIP Timing Detector - Adolf Bornheim (California Institute of Technology (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
09:15 A High-Granularity Timing Detector for the Phase-II upgrade of the ATLAS Calorimeter system: detector concept, description and R&D and first beam test results - Alexander Leopold (LPNHE Paris)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
09:30 SciFi - A large Scintillating Fibre Tracker for LHCb - Mauricio Feo (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
09:45 The new Inner Tracking System for the ALICE Upgrade - Dr Yasser Corrales Morales (Los Alamos National Laboratory (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
10:00 The Gigatracker of the NA62 experiment at CERN - Alina Kleimenova (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
10:15 Commissioning of the Belle II Pixel Vertex Detector - Dr Hua Ye PXD-DEPFET Collaboration   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
10:30 Upgrade of the ALICE Time Projection Chamber for the LHC Run3 - Adam Laszlo Gera (Hungarian Academy of Sciences (HU))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
10:45 Status of the TORCH time-of-flight detector - Tom Hadavizadeh (University of Oxford (GB))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 First Experiences with the Novel Time of Propagation (TOP) Barrel PID Detector in the Belle II Experiment - Oskar Hartbrich (University of Hawaii at Manoa)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
11:45 MUON Spectrometry at forward rapidities in ALICE - Andrea Ferrero (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
12:00 Frontend and backend electronics for the ATLAS New Small Wheel Upgrade - Ann Miao Wang (Harvard University (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
12:15 The GEM (GE1/1) Phase II Upgrade for the CMS muon system: results from in-situ demonstrator, production detector qualification, and commissioning plans - Ilaria Vai (Universita and INFN (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
12:30 The CMS Tracker Upgrade for the High Luminosity LHC - Simone Paoletti (Universita e INFN, Firenze (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
12:45 The FAMU experiment at RIKEN RAL for a precise measure of the proton radius - Maurizio Bonesini Maurizio Bonesini (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT)) Maurizio Bonesini   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
09:00
Flavour Physics and CP Violation - Admir Greljo Angela Papa Mitesh Patel (Imperial College (GB)) (until 13:00) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
09:00 First look at CKM parameters from early Belle II data - Isabelle Ripp-Baudot (CNRS)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
09:20 Measurements of the CP violation phase phi_s at LHCb - Veronika Georgieva Chobanova (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
09:40 Measurement of the weak mixing phase phi_s through time-dependent CP violation in Bs0—>J/psi phi decay in ATLAS - Adam Edward Barton (Lancaster University (GB))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
09:55 Searches for direct CP violation in two-body and quasi-two-body B meson decays at LHCb - Tom Hadavizadeh (University of Oxford (GB))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
10:10 Time-integrated measurements of the CKM angle gamma - Ms Alexandra Paige Rollings (University of Oxford (GB))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
10:30 First measurements of the phi_3 sensitive decay B+ -> D(Ks pi+ p- pi0) K+ with Belle - Resmi P K (IIT Madras)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
10:50 Time-dependent CP violation measurements from beauty to open charm decays - Sevda Esen (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
11:10 --- Coffee break ---
11:40 Time-dependent CP violation in charmless b decays at LHCb - Louis Henry (Instituto de Física Corpuscular (IFIC))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
12:00 Observation of several sources of CP violation in B+ -> pi+ pi+ pi- decays at LHCb - Jeremy Peter Dalseno (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
12:20 CP violation in multi-body charmless b-hadron decays at LHCb - Adam Morris (Aix Marseille Univ, CNRS/IN2P3, CPPM, Marseille, France)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
12:40 Time-dependent CP violation in B decays at Belle - Yosuke Yusa   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
09:00
Heavy Ion Physics - Yen-Jie Lee (Massachusetts Institute of Technology) Iwona Grabowska-Bold (AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)) Guilherme Milhano (LIP-Lisbon & CERN TH) You Zhou (University of Copenhagen (DK)) (until 13:00) (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
09:00 System and event activity dependences of inclusive jet production with ALICE - Yongzhen Hou (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN)) Daicui Zhou (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
09:18 Jet Measurements in Heavy Ion Collisions with the ATLAS Experiment - Helena Santos (LIP - Lisbon)   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
09:38 Broadening and saturation effects in dijet azimuthal correlations in p-p and p-Pb collisions at √sNN= 5.02 TeV - Krzysztof Kutak (Instytut Fizyki Jadrowej Polskiej Akademii Nauk)   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
09:56 Time evolution of a medium-modified jet - Liliana Apolinario (LIP (PT))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
10:14 Recent jet results in heavy-ion collisions with CMS - Inna Kucher (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
10:34 Relating CGC and TMD factorization frameworks beyond leading twist - Piotr Kotko (Penn State University)   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
10:52 Machine Learning based jet momentum reconstruction in Pb-Pb collisions measured with ALICE - Rudiger Haake (Yale University (US))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
11:10 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 On the pair correlations of neutral $K, D, B$ and $B_s$ mesons with close momenta produced in inclusive multiparticle processes - Dr Valery Lyuboshitz (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna )   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
11:48 Light neutral meson production in the era of precision physics at the LHC - Mike Henry Petrus Sas (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
12:06 Rapidity distributions of pions in p+p and Pb+Pb collisions at CERN SPS energies - Antoni Marcinek (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
12:24 The quark-gluon plasma production from the QCD ground state in the Hamiltonian picture - Roman Pasechnik (Lund university)   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
12:42 Baryon production from small to large collision systems at ALICE - Omar Vazquez Rueda (Lund University (SE))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
09:00
Higgs Physics - Martin Flechl (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)) Sinead Farrington (University of Warwick (GB)) Ramona Groeber (HU Berlin) (until 13:00) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
09:00 Measurements of Higgs boson properties in leptonic final states at CMS - Olena Hlushchenko (RWTH Aachen)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
09:15 Measurements of Higgs boson production in decays to two tau leptons with the ATLAS detector - David Hohn (Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
09:30 A universally enhanced light-quarks Yukawa couplings paradigm - Shaouly Bar-Shalom (Physics Department Technion, Israel)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
09:45 Light Yukawa couplings from double Higgs production - Lina Alasfar (HU-Berlin) Ms Lina Alasfar ( Humboldt Universität zu Berlin) Lina Alasfar (Max-Planck-Gesellschaft (DE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
10:00 Measurements of Higgs boson production using decays to two b-quarks with the ATLAS detector - Rute Costa Batalha Pedro (LIP Laboratorio de Instrumentacao e Fisica Experimental de Part) Rute Costa Batalha Pedro (LIP Laboratorio de Instrumentacao e Fisica Experimental de Part)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
10:15 Measurements of Higgs boson properties in hadronic final states at CMS - Leonardo Giannini (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
10:30 Muon identification and performance in the ATLAS experiment - Peter Kluit (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
10:45 Discussion   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
11:00 --- Coffee break/Poster session ---
11:30 Measurements of cross sections in Higgs boson decays to two W bosons with the ATLAS detector - Pamela Ferrari (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
11:45 Measurements of Higgs boson properties in bosonic final states at CMS - Filippo Errico (University of Florida (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
12:00 Measurement of cross sections in Higgs boson decays to two photons with the ATLAS detector - Ioannis Nomidis (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
12:15 Measurement of cross sections in Higgs boson decays to four leptons with the ATLAS detector - Susumu Oda (Kyushu University (JP))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
12:30 Disentangling Higgs and Electroweak Physics at Future Lepton Colliders - Dr Ayan Paul (INFN, Sezione di Roma)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
12:45 Higgs measurements at the FCC-ee - Biagio Di Micco (Universita' degli Studi di Roma Tre e Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare (INFN))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
09:00
Neutrino Physics - Federico Sanchez (Universite de Geneve (CH)) Francesco Terranova (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT)) Yasaman Farzan (Institute for research in fundamental sciences (IPM).) (until 13:00) (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
09:00 Probing Majorana neutrinos via double-$\beta$ decay with GERDA - Dr Roman Hiller (for the GERDA collaboration)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
09:20 Results from the CUORE experiment - Antonio Branca (Universita e INFN (IT))   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
09:40 Final results of the CUPID-0 Phase I experiment - Luca Maria Pattavina (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
10:00 NEXT: results from NEXT-White and roadmap toward the $\beta\beta0\nu$ search - Pau Novella Garijo (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
10:20 Comprehensive measurement of pp-chain solar neutrinos with Borexino - Mariia Redchuk (Forschungszentrum Jülich)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
10:40 Reactor antineutrino flux and spectrum measurement of Daya Bay Experiment - Mr Haoqi Lu (Institute of High Energy Physics, CAS, China)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Latest Results from Double Chooz - Philipp Soldin (RWTH Aachen University)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
11:50 JUNO potential for neutrino oscillation physics - Marco Grassi (IN2P3 - CNRS)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
12:05 First Sub-Percent Exploration of PMNS Unitarity with LiquidO? - Dr Anatael Cabrera (LAL/LNCA - IN2P3/CNRS)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
12:20 Electromagnetic properties of neutrinos - Prof. Alexander Studenikin (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University & JINR (RU))   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
09:00
Searches for New Physics - David Marzocca (INFN Trieste) Christina Jane Potter (University of Cambridge (GB)) Robert Schoefbeck (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)) (until 13:00) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
09:00 Searches for supersymmetry via strong production in all-hadronic final states at CMS - Laurent Thomas (Universite Libre de Bruxelles (BE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
09:15 Searches for promptly decaying squarks and gluinos with ATLAS - Nikola Makovec (LAL-Orsay (FR))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
09:30 Pair production of electroweak superpartners at the LHC in NLO+NLL with resummation-improved parton densities - Michael Klasen   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
09:45 Search for electroweak production of supersymmetry at CMS - Valentina Dutta (Univ. of California Santa Barbara (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
10:00 Searches for charginos, neutralinos and sleptons with the ATLAS detector - Sarah Louise Williams (University of Cambridge (GB))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
10:15 Searches for electroweak production of supersymmetric particles involving the Higgs boson and the higgsino with ATLAS - Francisco Alonso (National University of La Plata (AR))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
10:30 Searches for direct production of third generation squarks at CMS - Caroline Collard (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
10:45 Searches for direct pair production of third generation squarks with the ATLAS detector - Keisuke Yoshihara (University of Pennsylvania (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 LHC constraints on the minimal Dirac gaugino model. - Humberto Reyes-González (LPSC Grenoble)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
11:45 Search for RPV and stealth top squarks at CMS - Dr Kin Ho Lo (University of Florida (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
12:00 New Physics interpretations with GAMBIT - Peter Athron   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
12:15 The ILC as a natural SUSY discovery machine and precision microscope: From light higgsinos to tests of unification - Swathi Sasikumar (DESY)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
09:00
Top and Electroweak Physics - Cen Zhang (Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy Sciences) Maria Jose Costa (IFIC Valencia (ES)) Pedro Vieira De Castro Ferreira Da Silva (CERN) (until 13:00) (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
09:00 Top-quark electroweak interactions at high energy - Mr Luca Mantani (UCLouvain)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
09:15 Comparison of direct and indirect constraints on anomalous tWb couplings - Anastasiia Kozachuk (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
09:30 The Matrix Element Method as a tool for precision and accuracy - Till Martini (HU Berlin)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
09:45 Production of $W^+ W^-$ and $t \bar t$ pairs via photon-photon processes in proton-proton scattering and corresponding gap survival factor - Marta Luszczak (University of Rzeszow) Antoni Szczurek (Institute of Nuclear Physics)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
10:00 Recent top quark properties in CMS - Agostino De Iorio (Universita e sezione INFN di Napoli (IT))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
10:15 FCNC and EFT interpretations in top quark events in CMS - Kirill Skovpen (Vrije Universiteit Brussel (BE))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
10:30 Top quark pair property measurements using the ATLAS detector at the LHC - James William Howarth (University of Manchester (GB))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
10:45 Measurements of the top quark mass using the ATLAS detector at the LHC - Andrea Helen Knue (Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg (DE))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Three-loop soft anomalous dimensions for top-quark production - Nikolaos Kidonakis (Kennesaw State University)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
11:45 Top-quark pair production at NNLO - Javier Mazzitelli   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
12:00 Recent ttbar and single top inclusive cross sections results in CMS - Juan Gonzalez (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
12:15 Top quark pair and single top differential cross sections in CMS - Otto Heinz Hindrichs (University of Rochester (US))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
12:30 Top quark pair-production cross-section measurements with the ATLAS detector - Michele Faucci Giannelli (University of Edinburgh)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
12:45 Single-top-quark production cross section using the ATLAS detector at the LHC - Muhammad Alhroob (University of Oklahoma (US))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
09:00
Cosmology (until 13:10) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
09:00 Relic neutrinos: local clustering and consequences for direct detection - Dr Stefano Gariazzo (IFIC-CSIC/University of Valencia)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
09:20 Probing pseudo-Dirac mass splittings by observing the high-energy astrophysical neutrinos from blazars - Dr tsugche Liu (LeCosPA, national taiwan university)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
09:40 Probing self-interacting dark matter through neutron stars - Dr Yen-Hsun Lin (Dept. of Physics, Nat'l Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
10:00 Constraints on Electromagnetic and Neutral Current Couplings of Dark Vector Boson to Standard Model Fermions by SN1987A - Prof. Guey-Lin Lin (Institute of Physics, National Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
10:20 Vector-like leptonic dark matter, neutrino mass and collider signature - Dr Narendra Sahu (Departtment of Physics, IIT Hyderbad, India)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
10:40 A feeble window on leptophilic dark matter - Sam Junius (ULB/VUB)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:50 Bounds on Planck-scale deformation of CPT from lifetimes and interference - Prof. Wojciech Wislicki (National Centre for Nuclear Research)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
12:10 Towards Understanding the Origin of Cosmic-Ray Electrons - Cheng Zhang (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
12:30 Where do AMS-02 anti-helium events come from? - Dr Vivian Poulin (LUPM, CNRS, France)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
12:50 Scrutinizing the evidence for dark matter in cosmic-ray antiprotons - Dr Jan Heisig (Université catholique de Louvain (UCL))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
09:00
Detector R&D and Data Handling - Niko Neufeld (CERN) Nadia Pastrone (I.N.F.N.) (until 13:00) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
09:00 A comprehensive real-time analysis model in Run 2 at the LHCb experiment - Biljana Mitreska (University of Manchester (GB))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
09:15 A Novel Approach to Calorimeter-based Particle Identification at the Belle II Experiment using Scintillator Pulse Shape Discrimination - Savino Longo (University of Victoria)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
09:30 Application of Quantum Machine Learning to High Energy Physics Analysis at LHC using IBM Quantum Computer Simulators and IBM Quantum Computer Hardware - Chen Zhou (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
09:45 Overview of the HL-LHC Upgrade for the CMS Level-1 Trigger - Cecile Sarah Caillol (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
10:00 The ATLAS Hardware Track Trigger design towards first prototypes - Francesca Pastore (Royal Holloway, University of London)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
10:15 Level 1 Muon Triggers for the CMS Experiment at the HL-LHC - Santiago Folgueras (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
10:30 ATLAS Level-1 Endcap Muon Trigger for Run 3 - Tomoe Kishimoto (University of Tokyo (JP))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
10:45 ATLAS Level-0 Endcap Muon Trigger for HL-LHC - Haruka Asada (Nagoya University (JP))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Data Scouting and Data Parking with the CMS High level Trigger - Swagata Mukherjee (Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
11:45 Fast Online Trigger using FPGA-based Event Classification for the COMET Phase-I - Mr Yu Nakazawa (Osaka University)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
12:00 Implementation of the ATLAS trigger within the multi-threaded AthenaMT framework - Cenk Yildiz (University of California Irvine (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
12:15 Design and performance of the LHCb trigger and full real-time reconstruction in Run 2 of the LHC - Michel De Cian (EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
12:30 ATLAS LAr Calorimeter Performance in LHC Run-2 - Adriana Milic (University of Toronto (CA))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
12:45 Conclusions from TrackML the HEP Tracking Machine Learning challenge - Laurent Roger Igor Basara (Universita degli Studi di Trento è INFN (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
09:00
Flavour Physics and CP Violation - Mitesh Patel (Imperial College (GB)) Admir Greljo Angela Papa (until 13:00) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
09:00 Rank-One Flavor Violation and B-meson anomalies - David Marzocca (INFN Trieste)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
09:20 Recent results from LHCb on charged-current decays of b-hadrons - Anna Lupato (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
09:35 New results on the magnitudes of the CKM elements |V_{cb}| and |V_{ub}| from Belle - Florian Urs Bernlochner (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
09:55 Missing energy and electroweak penguin modes in early Belle II data - William Sutcliffe (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
10:15 Study of $B\to D^{(*)} l \nu$ decays with a full angular analysis at $BABAR$ - Biplab Dey (CCNU)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
10:35 Precision predictions for B -> rho tau nu and B -> omega tau nu in the SM and beyond - Markus Prim (KIT)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
10:55 --- Coffee break ---
11:25 Combining theory inputs for $B\to D^{(*)}\ell\nu$ and extracting $|V_{cb}|$ - Marzia Bordone (Universitaet Zuerich)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
11:45 HAMMER: a tool for new physics searches in semileptonic decays at Belle II and LHCb - Stephan Duell (University of Bonn)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
12:05 The determination of |Vcb| from B->D(*)lnu - Florian Urs Bernlochner (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
12:25 New predictions for Lambda_b -> Lambda_c semileptonic decays - William Sutcliffe (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
12:40 Global fit to $b \to c \tau \nu$ transitions - Ana Peñuelas (IFIC)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
09:00
Heavy Ion Physics - Guilherme Milhano (LIP-Lisbon & CERN TH) Yen-Jie Lee (Massachusetts Institute of Technology) You Zhou (University of Copenhagen (DK)) Iwona Grabowska-Bold (AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)) (until 13:04) (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
09:00 Measurement of $\Lambda_{\rm c}$ baryons and D$_{\rm s}^{+}$ mesons in Pb--Pb collisions with ALICE - Lucas Anne Vermunt (Utrecht University (NL))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
09:18 J/ψ production in hadron scattering: three-pomeron contribution - Marat Siddikov (Universidad Santa Maria)   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
09:36 Quarkonia production in pPb and PbPb collisions at LHCb - Giacomo Graziani (INFN, Sezione di Firenze (IT))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
09:54 Quarkonium production measured by the STAR experiment - Dr Leszek Kosarzewski (Czech Technical University in Prague)   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
10:12 Quarkonium measurements at forward rapidity with ALICE at the LHC - Florian Damas (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
10:30 J/$\psi$ production measurements in pp, p-Pb and Pb-Pb collisions at mid-rapidity using the ALICE detector at LHC - Ingrid Mckibben Lofnes (University of Bergen (NO))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
10:48 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Heavy-Flavour production in fixed-target mode with LHCb - Felipe Andres Garcia Rosales (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
11:50 Constraining the gluon nuclear content with heavy-flavour production at the LHC - Jean-Philippe Lansberg (IPN Orsay, Paris Saclay U. / IN2P3-CNRS)   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
12:08 Production of electroweak bosons in Pb+Pb, p+Pb and pp collisions with the ATLAS detector - Mariusz Przybycien (AGH Univesity of Science and Technology (PL))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
12:28 Low-mass dielectron measurements Pb--Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Raphaelle Bailhache (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
12:46 $eA$ collisions at the LHeC and nuclear parton densities - Anna Stasto (Penn State)   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
09:00
Neutrino Physics - Francesco Terranova (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT)) Federico Sanchez (Universite de Geneve (CH)) Yasaman Farzan (Institute for research in fundamental sciences (IPM).) (until 13:00) (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
09:00 The upgrade of the T2K Near Detector ND280 - Etam Noah (Universite de Geneve (CH))   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
09:20 Recent T2K Neutrino Oscillation Results - Laura Kormos   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
09:45 Latest three-flavor neutrino oscillation results from NOvA - Liudmila Kolupaeva   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
10:05 Status of the DUNE Experiment - Jaime Dawson (APC Paris)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
10:25 Testing the waters for the DUNE experiment - Frank Filthaut (Radboud University and Nikhef, Nijmegen (NL))   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
10:45 Status of ProtoDUNE Dual Phase - Clara Cuesta Soria (CIEMAT)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Prospects for CP violation measurement with Hyper-Kamiokande - Benjamin Quilain   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
11:50 Neutrino oscillation and CPT violation due to quantum decoherence at DUNE - Mr Félix Napoleón Díaz Desposorio (Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
12:05 A high precision narrow-band neutrino beam: the ENUBET project - Giulia Brunetti (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
12:25 Neutrino CP Violation with the European Spallation Source neutrino Super Beam project - Joakim Cederkall (INP, Krakow)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
12:45 GENUINE, MATTER-INDUCED AND INTERFERENCE COMPONENTS OF CPV, TRV, CPTV ASYMMETRIES FOR NEUTRINO OSCILLATIONS - Prof. Jose Bernabeu (University of Valencia and IFIC)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
09:00
Outreach, Education, and Diversity - Maria Catarina Espirito Santo (LIP) Arantza Oyanguren (IFIC - Valencia) (until 13:00) (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
09:00 Future Challenges in Particle Physics Education and Outreach - Hans Peter Beck (Universitaet Bern (CH))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
09:15 Escape Games in Particle Physics Education & Outreach - Alexandra Jansky (University of Vienna (AT)) Julia Woithe (CERN)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
09:30 Developments in International Masterclasses - Uta Bilow (Technische Universitaet Dresden (DE))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
09:45 TrackML : the roller coaster of organizing a HEP challenge on Kaggle and Codalab - David Rousseau (LAL-Orsay, FR)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
10:00 Communicating ATLAS: adapting to an ever-changing media landscape - Katarina Anthony (Universita degli Studi di Udine (IT))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
10:15 New Outreach Initiatives in Canada with the McDonald Institute - Clarke Hardy (Queen's University)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
10:30 Outreach activities at LHCb - Marco Santimaria (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Art and Physics - Prof. Nikola Godinovic (University of Split)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
11:45 ORIGIN-Mexico: an Art-Science exhibit for the LHCP 2019 conference - Claire Adam Bourdarios (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
12:00 Cultural Collisions, a cross disciplinary science engagement and networking programme - Dr Michael Hoch (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
12:15 THE USE OF NARRATION AND ART IN THE PUBLIC COMMUNICATION OF SCIENCE - Mrs Francesca Scianitti (INFN Communications Office)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
12:30 ART AS A LANGUAGE TO REPRESENT SCIENCE: A PROJECT FOR SCHOOLS - Simone Paoletti (Universita e INFN, Firenze (IT))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
12:45 Beauty in Particle Physics - Dr Ivan Melo (University of Žilina)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
09:00
QCD and Hadronic Physics - Marek Schoenherr (University of Durham) Gabor Veres (Eotvos Lorand University (HU)) Bogdan Malaescu (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR) & CERN) Mikko Voutilainen (Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)) (until 13:00) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
09:00 Event Generation and Statistical Sampling with Deep Generative Models and a Density Information Buffer - Sydney Otten (Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
09:15 Measurement of jet substructure observables using the ATLAS detector - Miguel Villaplana (Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
09:30 Measurement of jet fragmentation using the ATLAS detector - Miguel Villaplana (Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
09:45 Studies of Jet Fragmentation and Hadronisation at LHCb - Fred Blanc (EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
10:00 All master integrals for three-jet production at NNLO - Dmitry Chicherin (Max Planck Institute for Physics)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
10:15 Integrand reduction for two-loop five-point amplitudes - Heribertus Bayu Hartanto (Durham University)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
10:30 Opportunities and Challenges of Standard Model Production Cross Section Measurements at 8 TeV using CMS Open Data - Matthias Schott (CERN / University of Mainz)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
10:45 Investigation of parton densities at very high x - Ritu Aggarwal   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Generalized Parton Distributions from charged current meson production - Marat Siddikov (Universidad Santa Maria)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
11:45 Transverse Momentum Dependent splitting kernels from kT-factorization - Martin Hentschinski (Universidad de las Americas, Puebla)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
12:00 Results and prospects with the CMS-TOTEM Precision Proton Spectrometer - Laurent Forthomme (Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
12:15 Measurements of single diffraction using forward proton tagging at ATLAS - Tomas Sykora (Charles University (CZ))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
12:30 Studies of Central Exclusive Production and Soft QCD phenomena at LHCb - Stephen Farry (University of Liverpool (GB))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
12:45 Searches for Dark Matter at the LHC in forward proton mode - Marek Tasevsky (Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
09:00
Searches for New Physics - Robert Schoefbeck (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)) David Marzocca (INFN Trieste) Christina Jane Potter (University of Cambridge (GB)) (until 13:00) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
09:00 Direct searches for new low-mass particles at LHCb - Carlos Vazquez Sierra (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
09:15 Search for low-mass New Physics states at $BABAR$ - Francesco Forti (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
09:30 Dark sector searches at CMS - Varun Sharma (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
09:45 Search for BSM physics using challenging signatures with the ATLAS detector - Emma Torro Pastor (University of Washington (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
10:00 The milliQan experiment: search for milli-charged particles at the LHC - Haitham Zaraket (Lebanese University (LB)) Haitham Zaraket (Lebanese University)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
10:15 Search for an invisible vector boson from π0 decays at NA62 - Elisa Minucci (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
10:30 Fat Jet Signature of a Heavy Neutrino at Lepton Collider - SUJAY SHIL (INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS, BHUBANESWAR, INDIA)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
10:45 Inert Doublet Model signatures at future e+e- colliders - Dorota Sokolowska (UFRN Natal)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Searches for Exotic Higgs-like boson decays at LHCb - Lorenzo Sestini (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
11:45 Searches for BSM Higgs at ATLAS - Ljiljana Morvaj (Stony brook Universty (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
12:00 The HIBEAM/NNBAR Experiment at the ESS - David Anthony Milstead (Stockholm University (SE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
12:15 Status of the MUonE experimental proposal - Graziano Venanzoni (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
12:30 Measuring the muon precession frequency in the E989 Fermilab g-2 experiment - Marco Incagli (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
12:45 Recent Results and Future Plans of the MoEDAL Experiment - Arka Santra (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
09:00
Top and Electroweak Physics - Maria Jose Costa (IFIC Valencia (ES)) Pedro Vieira De Castro Ferreira Da Silva (CERN) Cen Zhang (Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy Sciences) (until 13:00) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
09:00 Learning to pinpoint effective operators at the LHC: a study of the ttbb signature - Seth Moortgat (Vrije Universiteit Brussel (BE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
09:15 Probing standard-model Higgs substructures using tops and weak gauge bosons - Axel Torsten Maas (University of Graz)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
09:30 Measurements of ttbar pairs produced in association with electroweak gauge bosons using the ATLAS detector - Alvaro Lopez Solis (University of Sheffield (GB))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
09:45 tt+X and t+X production in CMS: ttZ, ttW, ttgamma, tZ, tgamma in CMS - Jose Enrique Palencia Cortezon (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
10:00 Measurement of ttbar with additional jets with the ATLAS detector - Timothee Theveneaux-Pelzer (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
10:15 Charming Top Decays with a Flavor Changing Neutral Higgs Boson at Hadron Colliders - Prof. Chung Kao (University of Oklahoma)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
10:30 Measurements of tt+jets and tt+bb production and tttt production in CMS - Dr Sebastien Wertz (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
10:45 Top Physics at LHCb - Stephen Farry (University of Liverpool (GB))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Boosted Top quark polarization - Aravind Holur Vijay   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
11:45 Tagging Top in Leptonic Decay - Mr Suman Chatterjee (Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
12:00 Vetoing Tops without B-Tagging - Richard Ruiz (Universite Catholique de Louvain)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
12:15 LHCTOPWG: combinations of top quark measurements at the LHC - Michelangelo Mangano (CERN) Reinhard Schwienhorst (Michigan State University (US)) Martijn Mulders (CERN)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
12:30 Top-quark physics at the FCC-ee - Freya Blekman (IIHE, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (BE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
12:45 Top-quark physics at CLIC - Aleksander Filip Zarnecki (University of Warsaw)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
09:00
Accelerators for HEP - Manuela Boscolo (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT)) Xavier Buffat (CERN) (until 13:00) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
09:00 Phase 3 beam commissioning of SuperKEKB - Dr Toshiyuki Oki (KEK)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
09:25 A 3-16 GeV electron beam facility at CERN for particle physics experiments and accelerator studies - Steinar Stapnes (CERN)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
09:45 Beam-Beam Effects and Parameter Optimization for FCC-ee - Dr Dmitry Shatilov (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics (RU))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
10:10 Optics Corrections and Emittance Tuning for FCC-ee - Dr Tessa Charles Tessa Charles (University of Melbourne (AU))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
10:30 Highly Efficient RF Power Sources - Igor Syratchev (CERN)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
10:50 --- Coffee break ---
11:20 Particle physics applications of the AWAKE acceleration scheme - Dr Anthony Hartin (UCL)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
11:40 The CLIC accelerator project: status and plans - Philip Nicholas Burrows (University of Oxford (GB))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
12:00 Muon Collider: A path to the future? - Daniel Schulte (CERN)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
12:20 Challenges of the LEMMA positron-driven muon collider design - Nadia Pastrone (INFN)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
12:40 The High Intensity Muon Beam (HiMB) project at PSI - Angela Papa (PSI and UniPi/INFN)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
09:00
Astroparticle Physics and Gravitational Waves (until 13:30) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
09:00 Status of the Virgo gravitational-wave detector and the O3 Observing Run - Dr Diego Bersanetti (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
09:20 Searching for the stochastic background with Advanced LIGO and Virgo - Dr Andrew Matas (Albert Einstein Institute, Potsdam-Golm)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
09:40 Digging deeper: Removal of astrophysical foreground from black hole and neutron star binaries to reveal the cosmological background - Surabhi Sachdev (Penn State University)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
10:00 Detecting Gravitational Waves by Twisted Light - Dipole Interaction of Photons and Gravitational Waves - Prof. Longlong Feng (Sun Yat-Sen University)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
10:20 Primordial gravitational waves from sequential electroweak phase transitions - Roman Pasechnik (Lund university)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
10:40 Recent results of the ANTARES neutrino telescope. - Tommaso Chiarusi (INFN - Sezione di Bologna)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Review of the results from the Pierre Auger Observatory - Ioana Maris Ioana Maris Ioana Codrina Maris (Univ. P. et Marie Curie (Paris VI) (FR)) Ioana Maris Ioana Codrina Maris Ioana Maris   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
11:50 AugerPrime: The upgrade of the Pierre Auger Observatory - Mario Buscemi (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
12:10 Multi-messenger astroparticle physics through hierarchical modelling - Ms Francesca Capel (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
12:30 Search for long distance time correlations between cosmic air showers with the MRPC telescopes of the EEE network - Dr Paola La Rocca (Universita e INFN, Catania (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
12:50 Measurement of single and multiple horizontal cosmic muons at high altitudes with the MEV telescope - Francesco Riggi (Universita e INFN, Catania (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
13:10 The Sub-TeV transient Gamma-Ray sky: challenges and opportunities - Giovanni La Mura (Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partícul)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
09:00
Flavour Physics and CP Violation - Admir Greljo Mitesh Patel (Imperial College (GB)) Angela Papa (until 13:00) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
09:00 Nonfactorizable charm-loop effects in exclusive FCNC B-decays - Dmitri Melikhov (HEPHY)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
09:20 Anomaly-free model building: algebraic geometry and the Froggatt-Nielsen mechanism - Felix Tellander   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
09:35 On the viable two leptoquark model for the $B$-physics anomalies - Ilja Doršner (University of Split)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
09:55 Charm and tau loop effects in $B^+ \to K^+ \mu^- \mu^+$ - Claudia Cornella (University of Zurich )   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
10:10 New Physics implications of the B-physics anomalies - Javier Fuentes-Martin (University of Zurich)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
10:30 Charm-loop effect in rare B->K(*)ll decays beyond leading twist - Nico Gubernari (technische universität münchen)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
10:50 --- Coffee break ---
11:20 Implications for New Physics in $b\to s \mu\mu$ transitions after recent measurements by Belle and LHCb - Dr Dinesh Kumar (National Centre for Nuclear Research, Warsaw)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
11:40 }Generic Loop Effects of New Scalars and Fermions in $b\to s\ell^+\ell^-$ and a Vector-like $4^{\rm th}$ Generation - Pere Arnan (ICCUB)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
12:20 Measurement of the branching fractions ${\cal{B}}(\tau \to K\,n\pi^0 \nu)$, $n=0,1,2,3$, and ${\cal{B}}(\tau \to \pi\,n\pi^0 \nu)$, $n=3,4$ - Alberto Lusiani (Scuola Normale Superiore and INFN, sezione di Pisa)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
12:40 Improved determination of Vus with tau decays - Alberto Lusiani (Scuola Normale Superiore and INFN, sezione di Pisa)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
09:00
Heavy Ion Physics (until 13:02) (ICC - Baekeland 3)
09:00 Observation of light-by-light scattering and new results from ultra-peripheral heavy-ion collisions in the ATLAS experiment - Yahya Tayalati (Universite Mohammed V (MA))   (ICC - Baekeland 3)
09:18 Photonic billiards in ultra-peripheral heavy-ion collisions - Mariola Kłusek-Gawenda (IFJ PAS)   (ICC - Baekeland 3)
09:36 Inclusive dijet photoproduction in ultraperipheral heavy-ion collisions at the LHC in next-to-leading order QCD - Michael Klasen   (ICC - Baekeland 3)
09:54 Do electromagnetic effects survive in the production of lepton pairs in nucleus-nucleus collisions? - Antoni Szczurek (Institute of Nuclear Physics)   (ICC - Baekeland 3)
10:12 Multiplicity dependence of azimuthal particle correlations as a probe of collectivity in deep inelastic electron-proton collisions at HERA - Dhevan Raja Gangadharan (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   (ICC - Baekeland 3)
10:32 Measurement of long-range correlations in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}=$ 13 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Junlee Kim (Chonbuk National University (KR))   (ICC - Baekeland 3)
10:50 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Searching for the critical point of strongly interacting matter in nucleus-nucleus collisions at CERN SPS - Dr Nikolaos Davis (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   (ICC - Baekeland 3)
11:48 Azimuthal anisotropy in Pb+Pb, Xe+Xe and p+Pb collisions and vn-pt correlations in Pb+Pb and p+Pb collisions with the ATLAS experiment - Tomasz Bold (AGH Univ. of Science and Technology, Krakow)   (ICC - Baekeland 3)
12:08 Measurements of $p_{\rm T}$-differential $v_2$ and $v_3$ using multi-particle cumulants in Pb-Pb and Xe-Xe collisions - Vytautas Vislavicius (University of Copenhagen (DK))   (ICC - Baekeland 3)
12:26 Pseudorapidity dependence of anisotropic flow in heavy ion collisions with ALICE - Freja Thoresen (University of Copenhagen (DK))   (ICC - Baekeland 3)
12:44 Non-linear flow modes of identified particles in Pb-Pb collisions at 5.02 TeV - Naghmeh Mohammadi (CERN)   (ICC - Baekeland 3)
09:00
Neutrino Physics - Federico Sanchez (Universite de Geneve (CH)) Francesco Terranova (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT)) Yasaman Farzan (Institute for research in fundamental sciences (IPM).) (until 13:00) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
09:00 New results from the DANSS experiment - Prof. Mikhail Danilov (Lebedev Physical Institute of RAS)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
09:20 Status of Light Sterile Neutrinos - Dr Carlo Giunti (INFN)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
09:40 Recent results from STEREO - Pablo del Amo Sanchez (LAPP - Université de Savoie - IN2P3 - CNRS)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
09:55 Results from the SoLid Experiment at the BR2 Reactor - Ianthe Michiels (Universiteit Gent)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
10:10 Sterile neutrino searches with the Icarus detector - Alessandro Menegolli (University of Pavia and INFN Pavia)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
10:25 Non-standard neutrino interactions: current status and future prospects - Dr Mariam Tórtola (IFIC, Valencia University/CSIC)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
10:40 Probing non-standard interactions with a muon decay-at-rest source - Sushant Raut (IBS CTPU, Daejeon, South Korea)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Neutrino-Nucleus Interaction Cross-Section Measurements at T2K - Georgios Christodoulou (CERN)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
11:55 First physics run of the WAGASCI-BabyMIND detector with full setup - Etam Noah (Université de Genève)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
12:10 Neutrino physics with the SHiP experiment at CERN - Alessandra Pastore (Sezione di Bari (INFN) (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
12:30 Recent Cross-section Measurements from MicroBooNE - Lorena Escudero Sanchez   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
12:45 Interference effects in semileptonic decays from heavy Majorana neutrinos - Dr Xabier Marcano (LPT Orsay)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
09:00
QCD and Hadronic Physics - Gabor Veres (Eotvos Lorand University (HU)) Mikko Voutilainen (Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)) Bogdan Malaescu (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR) & CERN) Marek Schoenherr (University of Durham) (until 13:00) (ICC - Baekeland 1)
09:00 Heavy flavor production at LHCb - Andrii Usachov (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (ICC - Baekeland 1)
09:15 Measurements of heavy-flavor production at CMS - Aliya Nigamova (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU))   (ICC - Baekeland 1)
09:30 D mesons and charmed baryon production in small systems with ALICE - Jeremy Wilkinson (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))   (ICC - Baekeland 1)
09:45 Measurement of heavy-quark production via dielectrons in pp and p-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Horst Sebastian Scheid (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (ICC - Baekeland 1)
10:00 Combination and QCD analysis of charm and beauty production cross-section measurements in deep inelastic ep scattering at HERA - Achim Geiser (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (ICC - Baekeland 1)
10:15 Baryon spectroscopy at Belle - Yuji Kato   (ICC - Baekeland 1)
10:30 Spectroscopy using decays of b-hadrons to charmonium at LHCb, including exotic states - Biplab Dey (CCNU)   (ICC - Baekeland 1)
10:45 Flavor-exotic tetraquarks in large-$N_c$ QCD: do they exist? - Dmitri Melikhov (HEPHY)   (ICC - Baekeland 1)
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Effects of saturation in high-multiplicity pp collisions - Boris Kopeliovich (UTFSM)   (ICC - Baekeland 1)
11:45 Particle production as a function of system size and underlying-event activity measured with ALICE at the LHC - Mario Kruger (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))   (ICC - Baekeland 1)
12:00 Production of $\chi_c(i) \chi_c(j)$ pairs in proton-proton collisions in $k_t$-factorization and collinear approaches - Wolfgang Schaefer (Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN)   (ICC - Baekeland 1)
12:15 Production and modification of hadronic resonances measured with ALICE - Jihye Song (University of Houston (US))   (ICC - Baekeland 1)
12:30 Dissociative production of vector mesons as a new tool to study gluon saturation at electron-ion colliders - Dagmar Bendova (Czech Technical University in Prague (FNSPE))   (ICC - Baekeland 1)
12:45 Color propagation in eA from CLAS at Jefferson Lab - Mineeva Taisiya (UTFSM)   (ICC - Baekeland 1)
09:00
Top and Electroweak Physics - Cen Zhang (Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy Sciences) Pedro Vieira De Castro Ferreira Da Silva (CERN) Maria Jose Costa (IFIC Valencia (ES)) (until 13:00) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
09:00 Positivity bounds on vector boson scattering - Prof. Shuang-Yong Zhou (University of Science and Technology of China)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
09:15 Effective theories and resonances in strongly-coupled electroweak symmetry breaking scenarios - Ignasi Rosell (Universidad CEU Cardenal Herrera, Valencia)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
09:30 Measurements of inclusive WW and WZ production with ATLAS - Philippe Calfayan (Indiana University)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
09:45 Measurements of inclusive neutral diboson production with ATLAS - Stefan Richter (DESY)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
10:00 Observation and measurements of vector-boson scattering with ATLAS - Philip Sommer (University of Sheffield (GB))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
10:15 Evidence of the production of three massive vector bosons using the ATLAS detector - Alexander Naip Tuna (Harvard University (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
10:30 Electroweak physics in multiboson final states at CMS - Chia-Ming Kuo (National Central University (TW))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Standard Model measurements at the High-Luminosity LHC with CMS - Jian Wang (University of Florida (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
11:45 Electroweak Physics at FCC-ee - Elizabeth Locci (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
12:00 Reconstruction of the W mass and width at and above WW threshold at FCC-ee - Marina Beguin (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
12:15 Electroweak Physics at CEPC - Prof. Zhijun Liang (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
12:30 Production and electroweak couplings of 3rd generation quarks at the ILC - Adrian Irles (LAL -CNRS/IN2P3)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
12:45 Top and Electro-Weak physics at the LHeC and the FCC-eh - Christian Schwanenberger (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
09:00 --- Excursion ---
09:00
Plenary session - Barbara Erazmus (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)) Joao Varela (LIP Laboratorio de Instrumentacao e Fisica Experimental de Part) (until 13:00) (ICC - Auditorium)
09:00 Welcome and Prize ceremony   (ICC - Auditorium)
10:30 LHC collider status and future - Oliver Bruning (CERN)   (ICC - Auditorium)
11:00 --- Coffe break ---
11:30 Highlights from the ATLAS Experiment - Andreas Hoecker (CERN)   (ICC - Auditorium)
12:00 Highlights from the CMS Experiment - Wolfgang Adam (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)) Wolfgang Adam (HEPHY-Vienna)   (ICC - Auditorium)
12:30 Higgs measurements - Roberto Salerno (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (ICC - Auditorium)
09:00
Plenary session - Mauro Mezzeto (INFN Padova) Valerie Gibson (University of Cambridge (GB)) (until 13:05) (ICC- Auditorium)
09:00 Highlights from the LHCb Experiment - Katharina Mueller (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))   (ICC- Auditorium)
09:30 Rare decays, exotica and CP Violation - Johannes Albrecht (Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE))   (ICC- Auditorium)
10:00 BELLE II and flavor physics in e+e- - Francesco Forti (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)   (ICC- Auditorium)
10:30 Flavour physics theory - Marco Nardecchia (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)) Marco Nardecchia (SISSA/ISAS) Marco Nardecchia   (ICC- Auditorium)
11:00 --- Coffee break/Poster session ---
11:30 Gravitational Waves Observations - Patricia Schmidt (Nijmegen)   (ICC- Auditorium)
12:00 Multimessenger astroparticle physics observations - Elisa Bernardini (Laboratorio Nazionale del Gran Sasso (LNGS))   (ICC- Auditorium)
12:30 High-energy Cosmic Rays - Barbara De Lotto (Universita degli Studi di Udine (IT)) Barbara de Lotto (INFN Udine)   (ICC- Auditorium)
13:00 ORIGIN Poetics 2019   (ICC- Auditorium)
09:00
Plenary session - Beate Heinemann (DESY and University of Freiburg (Germany)) Barbara Erazmus (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)) (until 13:05) (ICC - Auditorium)
09:00 Highlights from the ALICE experiment - Marco Van Leeuwen (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (ICC - Auditorium)
09:30 Emergence of Quark-Gluon Plasma Phenomena - Jan Fiete Grosse-Oetringhaus (CERN)   (ICC - Auditorium)
10:00 High-density QCD Matter - Dennis Perepelitsa (University of Colorado Boulder)   (ICC - Auditorium)
10:30 Dense QCD Matter in Heavy Ion collisions and Neutron Stars - Carlos Albert Salgado Lopez (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES))   (ICC - Auditorium)
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Observational Cosmology - Francois Bouchet (Paris)   (ICC - Auditorium)
12:00 Cosmology Theory - Leonardo Senatore (Stanford University)   (ICC - Auditorium)
12:30 Future Astroparticle Facilities - Marek Kowalski (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   (ICC - Auditorium)
13:00 Proceedings Announcement   (ICC - Auditorium)
PM
16:00 --- Registration ---
13:00 --- Lunch Break ---
14:30
Astroparticle Physics and Gravitational Waves - Francesca Calore (LAPTh, CNRS) Tania Regimbau Elisa Resconi (Technical University Munich) (until 18:30) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
14:30 The Latest Results from the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer on the ISS - Andrei Kounine (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
15:00 Properties of Primary and Secondary Cosmic Ray Nuclei Measured with the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer on the ISS - Laurent Yves Marie Derome (LPSC Laboratoire de Physique Subatomique et de Cosmologie (LPSC))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
15:20 Anisotropy of Cosmic Ray Fluxes Measured with the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer on the ISS - Jorge Casaus (Centro de Investigaciones Energéti cas Medioambientales y Tecno)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 The DAMPE experiment: performances and first results - Mr Antonio De Benedittis (Università del Salento and INFN Lecce)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
16:50 An overview of CALET observations after three years on the International Space Station - Prof. Pier Simone Marrocchesi (Univ. of Siena and INFN Pisa)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
17:10 The High Energy cosmic-Radiation Detection (HERD): a probe for high-energy cosmic rays’ physics and multimessenger astronomy - Fabio Gargano (Universita e INFN, Bari (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
17:30 LHCb inputs to astroparticle physics - Giacomo Graziani (INFN, Sezione di Firenze (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
17:50 Latest results of the LHCf experiment - Eugenio Berti (Universita e INFN, Firenze (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
18:10 Upper Limits on Very-High-Energy Gamma-ray Emission from Core-Collapse Supernovae Observed with H.E.S.S. - Rachel Simoni (Rachel)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
14:30
Dark Matter - Ranny Budnik (Weizmann Institute of Science) Kalliopi Petraki (Sorbonne Université) Christian Ohm (until 18:30) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
14:30 Search for a stable six-quark state in $\Upsilon$ decays at $BABAR$ - Gerald Eigen (University of Bergen (NO))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
14:50 The Light Dark Matter eXperiment, LDMX - Valentina Dutta (Univ. of California Santa Barbara (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
15:10 Dark Sector Physics with Belle II - Sam Cunliffe (DESY)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
15:30 Strong gravitational radiation from a simple dark matter model - Dr Iason Baldes (ULB)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
15:50 Phase transitions and gravitational waves in models of Z_N scalar dark matter - Mr Nico Benincasa   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
16:10 --- Coffee break ---
16:40 Searches for dark matter with CMS - Isabelle De Bruyn (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
17:00 Dark matter searches with the ATLAS detector - Othmane Rifki (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
17:20 Global study of effective Higgs portal dark matter models using GAMBIT - Dr Ankit Beniwal (CP3, Université catholique de Louvain)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
17:35 Directional Dark Matter Search with Nuclear Emulsion - Giuliana Galati   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
17:55 Searches for dark matter with the CRESST-III Experiment - Jochen Schieck (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
18:15 Searching for Dark Matter with PICO-40L - Mr Clarke Hardy (Queen's University)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
14:30
Detector R&D and Data Handling - Nadia Pastrone (I.N.F.N.) Niko Neufeld (CERN) (until 18:30) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
14:30 The PADME experiment - Dr Gabriele Chiodini (INFN Lecce & Università del Salento (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
14:45 Detector Performances Studies at Muon Collider - Donatella Lucchesi (INFN Padova) Donatella Lucchesi (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
15:00 Commissioning of the Cylindrical Drift Chamber for the COMET experiment - Manabu Moritsu (KEK)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
15:15 Performances of multi-PMT photodetector for the Hyper-Kamiokande experiment - Benjamin Quilain   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
15:30 Performance of the SoLid reactor neutrino detector - Luis Manzanillas (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
15:45 THE ELECTRONICS READOUT SYSTEM OF THE JUNO EXPERIMENT - Barbara Clerbaux (Universite Libre de Bruxelles (BE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Characterisation of planar and 3D Silicon pixel sensors for the high luminosity phase of the CMS experiment at LHC - Davide Zuolo (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
16:45 4D particle tracking with Resistive AC-Coupled Silicon Detectors - Marco Mandurrino (INFN)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
17:00 High time resolution, two-dimensional position sensitive MSMGRPC for high energy physics experiments - Dr Mariana Petris (IFIN-HH)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
17:15 Fluoride production in CMS Resistive Plate Chambers (RPC) and long-term aging studies - Andrea Gelmi (Universita e INFN, Bari (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
17:30 Single Event Upsets in the ATLAS IBL Frontend ASICs at the Large Hadron Collider at CERN - Peilian Liu (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
17:45 Modeling Radiation Damage to Pixel Sensors in the ATLAS Detector - Lorenzo Rossini (Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
18:00 Reconstruction in an imaging calorimeter for HL-LHC - Arabella Martelli (Imperial College (GB))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
18:15 Exploring the structure of hadronic showers and hadronic energy reconstruction with highly granular calorimeters - Imad Laktineh (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 4)
14:30
Flavour Physics and CP Violation - Angela Papa Admir Greljo Mitesh Patel (Imperial College (GB)) (until 18:30) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
14:30 ATLAS results on quarkonia and heavy flavour production - James William Walder (Lancaster University (GB))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
14:50 Start of the Belle II Experiment at SuperKEKB: rediscovery of B Physics - Oskar Hartbrich (University of Hawaii at Manoa)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
15:10 Understanding charm CP - AMARJIT Soni (BNL)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
15:30 Rare Charm decays at LHCb - Dominik Stefan Mitzel (CERN)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
15:45 Observation of the rare decay $D^0\to K^-\pi^+e^+e^-$ - Fergus Wilson (Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Mixing and indirect CPV in Charm decays at LHCb - Prasanthkrishnan Kodassery Padmalayammadam (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
16:50 Recent KLOE-2 results on kaon physics and discrete symmetries tests - Dr Daria Kisielewska (Jagiellonian University)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
17:10 A complete update of $\varepsilon'/\varepsilon$ in the Standard Model - Hector Gisbert Mullor (University of Valencia - IFIC)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
17:30 Latest measurement of K+→π+𝑣𝑣̅ with the NA62 experiment at CERN - Nicolas Lurkin (University of Birmingham (GB))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
17:50 Searches for lepton flavour and lepton number violation in K+ decays - Angela Romano (University of Birmingham (GB))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
18:10 First observation and study of the K± → π±π0e+e− decay with the NA48/2 experiment at CERN - Giuseppina Anzivino (INFN and University of Perugia)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
14:30
Heavy Ion Physics - Iwona Grabowska-Bold (AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)) Guilherme Milhano (LIP-Lisbon & CERN TH) Yen-Jie Lee (Massachusetts Institute of Technology) You Zhou (University of Copenhagen (DK)) (until 18:30) (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
14:30 (Anti-)nuclei production and flow in pp, p-Pb and Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE - Mr Sebastian Hornung (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
14:48 Multiplicity and centre-of-mass energy dependence of light-flavor hadron production in pp, p-Pb, and Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE - Ivan Ravasenga (National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine (UA))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
15:06 Recent results on spectator-induced electromagnetic effects in ultrarelativistic light- and heavy-ion collisions - Iwona Anna Sputowska (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
15:24 Kaon Isospin Fluctuations in Pb-Pb Collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$= 2.76 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Ranjit Nayak (IIT- Indian Institute of Technology (IN))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
15:42 Snapshots of fireballs at freeze-out from heavy-ion collisions at different energies - Dr Ivan Melo (University of Žilina)   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Production of open heavy flavour hadrons in pPb collisions at LHCb - Yanxi Zhang (CERN)   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
16:48 Investigating charm and beauty production and elliptic flow with leptons in Pb--Pb with ALICE - Martin Andreas Volkl (Eberhards Karls Universiy Tubingen (DE))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
17:06 Measurement of open-charmed hadron production in Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_\mathrm{NN}}$ = 200 GeV with the STAR experiment - Mr Robert Licenik (Nuclear Physics Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences)   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
17:24 Probing heavy quark dynamics in PbPb collisions with CMS - Gabor Veres (Eotvos Lorand University (HU))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
17:44 Attenuation of heavy flavors in a dense medium - Boris Kopeliovich (UTFSM)   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
18:02 Study of $R_{\rm AA}$ and $v_{2}$ of non-strange D mesons and D-jet production in Pb--Pb collisions with ALICE - Fabrizio Grosa (Politecnico di Torino (IT))   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
14:30
Higgs Physics - Sinead Farrington (University of Warwick (GB)) Martin Flechl (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)) Ramona Groeber (HU Berlin) (until 18:30) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
14:30 Measurements of ttH and tH production at CMS - Cristina Martin Perez (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
14:45 Higgs boson production in association with a ttbar pair with the ATLAS detector - Antonio Policicchio (Sapienza Università di Roma and INFN ROMA1)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
15:00 Top-Higgs Associated Production involving $m_{A^0}$, $m_{H^0} \sim 300$ GeV - Prof. George W.S. Hou (National Taiwan University) George Wei-Shu Hou (National Taiwan University (TW))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
15:15 HH production at the High-Luminosity LHC with CMS - Sylvie Braibant-Giacomelli (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
15:30 Searches for non-resonant HH production at CMS - Alessandra Cappati (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
15:45 The Higgs self-coupling at CLIC - Ulrike Schnoor (CERN)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Search for di-Higgs production at 13 TeV and prospects for HL-LHC - Francesco Costanza (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
16:45 Prospects for Higgs and precision SM physics with the ATLAS detector at the HL-LHC - Josh McFayden (CERN)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
17:05 Higgs boson rare and exotic decays at CMS - Fengwangdong Zhang (University of California Davis (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
17:20 Search for rare and lepton flavor violating decays of the Higgs boson with the ATLAS detector - Giovanni Marchiori (LPNHE Paris)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
17:35 Precision Higgs Physics at the International Linear Collider - Dr Shin-ichi Kawada (DESY)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
17:50 Probing the dark sector via searches for invisible decays of the Higgs boson at the ILC - Mr Yu Kato (The University of Tokyo)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
18:05 Probing Higgs Sector New Physics in Vector Boson Longitudinal Mode - Zhuoni Qian (IBS)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
14:30
QCD and Hadronic Physics - Mikko Voutilainen (Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)) Bogdan Malaescu (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR) & CERN) Gabor Veres (Eotvos Lorand University (HU)) Marek Schoenherr (University of Durham) (until 18:30) (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
14:30 The role of angular ordering condition in Parton Branching transverse momentum dependent (TMD) PDFs and DY transverse momentum spectrum at LHC - Aleksandra Lelek (University of Antwerp (BE))   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
14:45 Exotic and Conventional Quarkonium Physics Prospects at Belle II - Klemens Lautenbach (Giessen University)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
15:00 Pseudoscalar current transition form factors of the delta in baryon chiral perturbation theory - Dr Yasemin Ünal (Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart University)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
15:15 The ${\gamma^* \gamma^* \to \eta_c (1S,2S)}$ transition form factor from quarkonium wave functions - Ms Izabela Babiarz (Institute of Nuclear Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
15:30 The onset of spin rotation effects in electroproduction of heavy quarkonia - Dr Michal Krelina (FNSPE, Czech Technical University)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
15:45 Color-allowed Bottom Baryon to $s$-wave and $p$-wave Charmed Baryon non-leptonic Decays - Chun-Khiang Chua Chung Tah Chua (Nanyang Technological University)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Physics at FCC-ee - Tadeusz Lesiak (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
17:00 Precision QCD with the LHeC and the FCC-eh - Amanda Sarkar (University of Oxford (GB))   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
17:15 QCD Monte Carlo model tuning studies with CMS data at 13 TeV - Roberto Covarelli (University/INFN Torino (IT))   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
17:30 Measurements of multiparton interactions at ATLAS - Tim Martin (University of Warwick (GB))   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
17:45 Determination of proton parton distribution functions using ATLAS data - Francesco Giuli (INFN e Universita Roma Tor Vergata (IT))   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
18:00 PDF Profiling Using the Forward-Backward Asymmetry in Neutral Current Drell-Yan - Dr Francesco Giuli (INFN e Universita Roma Tor Vergata (IT))   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
18:15 Further studies of isolated photon production with a jet in deep inelastic scattering at HERA - Katsuo Tokushuku (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP))   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
14:30
Quantum Field and String Theory - Miguel Montero (KU Leuven) (until 18:30) (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
14:53 Quantum Yang-Mills vacua in expanding Universe: Do we live in a time crystal? - Roman Pasechnik (Lund university)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
15:15 Distinguishing black hole microstates: bulk and boundary perspectives - Mr Vasil Dimitrov (KU Leuven)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 SOME QUANTUM-MECHANICAL RELATIONS IN CASE OF SINGULAR OPERATORS - Prof. Teimuraz Nadareishvili (Iv.Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
16:50 Orbital angular momentum in photon-photon scattering - Mr Ramy Aboushelbaya (Ramy)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
17:10 Mathematical aspects of the scattering amplitude for $H\to gg$ within the loop-tree duality - William Javier Torres Bobadilla (IFIC CSIC-UV)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
17:30 Towards two-loop computations in four dimensions with the Loop-Tree Duality - Félix Driencourt-Mangin (IFIC, UV-CSIC)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
17:50 Analysis of singularities and the four-dimensional representation > of physical observables within the LTD formalism - German Sborlini (IFIC CSIC-UV)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
18:10 Off-shell Jacobi currents within the loop-tree duality - Dr William Javier Torres Bobadilla (IFIC CSIC-UV)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
14:30
Searches for New Physics - Robert Schoefbeck (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)) David Marzocca (INFN Trieste) Christina Jane Potter (University of Cambridge (GB)) (until 18:30) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
14:30 Searches for leptoquarks in CMS - Francesco Romeo (Vanderbilt University)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
14:45 Searches for new phenomena in final states involving leptons and jets using the ATLAS detector - Adriana Milic (University of Toronto (CA))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
15:00 Limits on contact interactions and leptoquarks at HERA - Aleksander Filip Zarnecki (University of Warsaw)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
15:15 Phenomenology of TeV-scale scalar Leptoquarks in the EFT - Shaouly Bar-Shalom (Physics Department Technion, Israel)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
15:30 Searches for high-mass resonances decaying into leptonic final states using the ATLAS detector - Yosuke Takubo (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
15:45 Searches for new resonances decaying to leptons, photons or jets with CMS - Diego Beghin (Universite Libre de Bruxelles (BE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Searches for non-resonant new phenomena in final states with leptons, photons and jets at CMS - Maximilian Heindl (Rutgers State Univ. of New Jersey (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
16:45 High-$p_T$ Lepton Tails at the LHC and Flavour Physics - Admir Greljo   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
17:00 Search for resonances in hadronic final states with the ATLAS detector - Aparajita Dattagupta (University of Oregon (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
17:15 Search for heavy BSM particles coupling to third generation quarks at CMS - Arne Christoph Reimers (Hamburg University (DE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
17:30 Searches for resonant di-boson production at CMS - Dennis Roy (Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
17:45 ATLAS Searches for Resonances Decaying to Boson Pairs - Roland Jansky (Universite de Geneve (CH))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
18:00 BSM Physics from Enlarged Gauge Symmetry: the 331 Model, a case of study. - Antonio Costantini (INFN Bologna)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
18:15 Exclusion Limits on Neutral, Mono and Doubly Charged Vector Bosons at LHC - Andre Asevedo Nepomuceno (Federal University of of Rio de Janeiro (BR))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
18:45 --- Beer Seminar and Tasting ---
13:00 --- Lunch Break ---
14:30
Accelerators for HEP - Xavier Buffat (CERN) Manuela Boscolo (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT)) (until 18:30) (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
14:30 Physics Beyond Colliders at CERN - Mike Lamont (CERN)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
14:55 Gamma Factory for CERN initiative — progress report - Yann Dutheil (CERN)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
15:15 Outlook for Nuclear Collisions in the LHC after Run 2 - John Jowett (CERN)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
15:35 NICA accelerator complex project at JINR - Olha Kazinova (JINR)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Crab cavities fo ther HL-LHC : Status and first tests with beams at the SPS - Rama Calaga (CERN)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
16:50 Recent developments and applications of crystal channeling at the CERN Large Hadron Collider - Stefano Redaelli (CERN)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
17:10 Landau Damping of coherent beam instabilities: challenges at future high-energy hadron colliders - Tatiana Pieloni (EPF Lausanne)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
17:30 Application of machine learning techniques at the CERN Large Hadron Collider - Frederik Van Der Veken (University of Malta (MT))   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
17:50 The Large Hadron-electron Collider: status and plans - Max Klein (University of Liverpool (GB))   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
18:10 DAFNE as Test Facility for future colliders - Antonio De Santis (INFN - LNF)   (ICC - Baeckeland 3)
14:30
Cosmology (until 18:00) (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
14:30 Cosmology with the Dark Energy Survey - Eusebio Sanchez (CIEMAT)   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
15:00 Unravelling Cosmic Acceleration with Gravitational Waves and Large-Scale Structure - Prof. Lucas Lombriser (University of Geneva)   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
15:30 Status and perspectives of the Euclid mission - Alessandro Renzi (INFN Padova)   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 A general framework for modeling the small-scale power in non-standard cosmologies - Riccardo Murgia (SISSA)   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
16:50 Perturbations for Slotheon Field Dark Energy and its Evolution - Prof. Debasish Majumdar (Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics)   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
17:10 Cosmological constant as a quantum gravity correction to the QCD vacuum density - Roman Pasechnik (Lund university)   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
17:30 New Einstein-Hilbert type action for space-time and matter - Nonlinear-supersymmetric general relativity(NLSUSYGR) - - Prof. Kazunari Shima (Saitama Institute of Technology)   (ICC - Baeckeland 1)
14:30
Flavour Physics and CP Violation - Admir Greljo Mitesh Patel (Imperial College (GB)) Angela Papa (until 18:30) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
14:30 Electroweak Penguin Decays at LHCb - Vitalii Lisovskyi (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
14:50 Measurement of Lepton Flavor Universality in B decays at Belle - Seema Choudhury (IIT Hyderabad)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
15:10 Rare and semi-rare decays in ATLAS - Iskander Ibragimov (Universitaet Siegen (DE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
15:30 Rare decays at CMS - Sara Fiorendi (CERN)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
15:50 Rare B decays at LHCb - Luis Miguel Garcia Martin (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
16:05 --- Coffee break ---
16:35 Searches for Lepton Flavour Violating decays at LHCb - Marco Santimaria (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
16:50 BSM search with high intensity muon beam in MEG II experiment - Dr Kei Ieki (University of Tokyo (JP))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
17:10 Charged lepton flavour violation search with the Mu3e experiment - Angela Papa (PSI and UniPi/INFN)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
17:30 A search for a charged lepton flavour violating process; muon to electron conversion in COMET - Yuki Fujii (Monash University)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
17:50 $\mu \rightarrow$ e conversion and the Mu2e experiment at Fermilab - Eleonora Diociaiuti (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
18:10 Probing the flavor of New Physics with dipoles - Luiz Vale Silva   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 5)
14:30
Higgs Physics - Ramona Groeber (HU Berlin) Sinead Farrington (University of Warwick (GB)) Martin Flechl (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)) (until 18:00) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
14:30 A Composite 2-Higgs Doublet Model - Luigi Delle Rose (University of Florence)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
14:45 Searches for additional neutral Higgs bosons at CMS - Dermot Anthony Moran (University of Manchester (GB)) Dermot Anthony Moran (Centro de Investigaciones Energéti cas Medioambientales y Tecno) Dermot Anthony Moran (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid (ES)) Dermot Anthony Moran (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid (ES))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
15:00 Searches for charged Higgs bosons at CMS - Miao Hu (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
15:15 Searches for high-mass resonances with the ATLAS detector - Hulin Wang (University of Alberta (CA))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
15:30 Flavor Changing Neutral Higgs Bosons Meet the Top and the Tau at Hadron Colliders - Prof. Chung Kao (University of Oklahoma)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
15:45 Discussion   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
16:15 --- Coffee break ---
16:45 Combined measurements of Higgs boson production and decays with the ATLAS detector - Chen Zhou (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
17:00 Measurements of Higgs boson differential distributions and couplings at CMS - Matthias Schroeder (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
17:15 Higgs physics at the LHeC and the FCC-eh - Uta Klein (University of Liverpool (GB))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
17:30 Higgs Boson Measurements at the High-Luminosity LHC with CMS - Pallabi Das (Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
17:45 Global EFT fits from Higgs and EW at FCC-ee - Ayan Paul (INFN, Sezione di Roma)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 2)
14:30
Outreach, Education, and Diversity - Arantza Oyanguren (IFIC - Valencia) Maria Catarina Espirito Santo (LIP) (until 17:45) (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
14:30 European Research Council - Funding opportunities for frontier science. Ensuring equal treatment of applicants - Fariña Busto Luis   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
14:45 Physics Without Frontiers - Dr Kate Shaw (University of Sussex (GB))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
15:00 Evolution of Regional, Age and Gender Demographics in the ATLAS Collaboration - Kate Shaw (University of Sussex (GB))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
15:15 Particle Physics in a Common Language - Sofia Andringa (LIP)   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
15:30 ATLAS Open Data: Using open education resources effectively - Even Simonsen Haaland (University of Oslo (NO))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
15:45 Netzwerk Teilchenwelt: Where High School Students Participate in HEP Research and Young Talents are Promoted - Uta Bilow (Technische Universitaet Dresden (DE))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 A low cost reconfigurable mini-array facility for (under)graduate studies in cosmic ray physics - Chiara Pinto   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
16:45 Antimatter in High Schools - Johann Collot (university Grenoble Alpes (FR))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
17:00 European School of Instrumentation in Particle and Astroparticle Physics : ESIPAP - Johann Collot (university Grenoble Alpes (FR))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
17:30 The Early Career, Gender & Diversity Office at the LHCb experiment - Vitalii Lisovskyi (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (ICC - Baeckeland 2)
14:30
QCD and Hadronic Physics - Gabor Veres (Eotvos Lorand University (HU)) Bogdan Malaescu (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR) & CERN) Marek Schoenherr (University of Durham) Mikko Voutilainen (Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)) (until 18:30) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
14:30 Study of e+e- annihilation into hadrons with the SND detector at the VEPP-2000 collider - Vladimir Druzhinin (BINP, Novosibirsk)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
14:45 Low energy hadron physics at KLOE/KLOE-2 - xiaolin kang (LNF)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
15:00 Measurement of hadronic cross sections at CMD-3 - Vyacheslav Ivanov (BINP)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
15:15 Recent results on production and decay of quarkonium states at BABAR - Guy Wormser (LAL Orsay) Guy Wormser Guy Henri Maurice Wormser (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
15:30 Reevaluation of the hadronic vacuum polarisaion contributions to the Standard Model predictions of the muon g-2 using newest hadronic cross-section data and analyticity and unitarity constraints - Zhiqing Philippe Zhang (LAL, Orsay (FR))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
15:45 Analytical results for hadronic contributions to the muon g-2 - Prof. Johan Bijnens (Lund University)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 The strong coupling from e+e- to hadrons - Diogo Boito (Universidade de São Paulo)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
16:45 Soft drop thrust in lepton collisions - Prof. Zoltan Laszlo Trocsanyi (Eotvos Lorand University (HU))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
17:00 Determination of the strong coupling constant $\alpha_s(m_Z )$ in next-to-next-to-leading order QCD using H1 jet cross section measurements - Eram Syed Rizvi (Queen Mary, University of London)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
17:15 Diffractive PDF determination from HERA inclusive and jet data at NNLO QCD - Radek Zlebcik (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
17:30 NNLO QCD fits to extract PDFs from HERA inclusive and jet data - Amanda Sarkar (University of Oxford (GB))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
17:45 Inclusive jet results from CMS Experiment - Mr Suman Chatterjee (Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
18:00 New insights into proton structure and QCD parameters using CMS measurements. - Katerina Lipka (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
18:15 Measurements of dijet azimuthal decorrelations and extraction of alpha_S at ATLAS - Eram Syed Rizvi (Queen Mary, University of London)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 6)
14:30
Searches for New Physics - Christina Jane Potter (University of Cambridge (GB)) Robert Schoefbeck (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)) David Marzocca (INFN Trieste) (until 18:30) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
14:30 Status of the CODEX-b experiment to search for long-lived particles in LHCb - Biplab Dey (CCNU)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
14:45 Searching in CMS Open Data for Dimuon Resonances - Dr Wei Xue   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
15:00 Searches for long-lived particles and other non-conventional signatures at CMS - Andrew Evan Hart (Rutgers State Univ. of New Jersey (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
15:15 Searches for ultra long-lived particles with MATHUSLA - Emma Torro Pastor (University of Washington (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
15:30 Searches for supersymmetric particles with macroscopic or stable lifetimes using the ATLAS detector - Christian Ohm (KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
15:45 Searches with uncommon jet substructure at CMS - Alberto Orso Maria Iorio (Universita e sezione INFN di Napoli (IT))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
16:00 Search for new physics with the SHiP experiment at CERN - Dr Alexander Korzenev (Université de Genève (CH))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
16:15 Searches for right-handed neutrinos at accelerators - Dr Jan Hajer (Université catholique de Louvain)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
16:30 --- Coffee break ---
17:00 Hunting for Beyond-Standard-Model physics with the ATLAS detector at the HL-LHC - Daniel Hayden (Michigan State University (US))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
17:15 Heavy resonances at energy-frontier hadron colliders - Clement Helsens (CERN)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
17:30 Particle Discovery Opportunities at the International Linear Collider - Moritz Habermehl (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
17:45 Right-Handed neutrino searches at the FCC-ee - Clement Helsens (CERN)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
18:00 The CLIC potential for new physics - Aidan Robson (University of Glasgow (GB))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
18:15 BSM physics at the LHeC and the FCC-eh - Christian Schwanenberger (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 1)
14:30
Top and Electroweak Physics - Maria Jose Costa (IFIC Valencia (ES)) Cen Zhang (Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy Sciences) Pedro Vieira De Castro Ferreira Da Silva (CERN) (until 18:30) (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)
14:30 Increasing the precision for Z production at colliders: including mixed QCD-QED effects - German Sborlini (Università di Milano, INFN Milano and IFIC-Valencia)   (Campus Ledeganck - Aud. 3)