9-13 April 2018
Beurs van Berlage
Europe/Zurich timezone

Contribution List

381 / 381
Jose van Dijck (Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (NL))
09/04/2018, 08:30
Stan Bentvelsen (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
09/04/2018, 08:40
Fabiola Gianotti (CERN)
09/04/2018, 08:50
Joshua Thomas Ruderman (NYU)
09/04/2018, 09:00
Michael Benedikt (CERN)
09/04/2018, 10:00
Daniel Schulte (CERN)
09/04/2018, 11:00
FCC-hh ACC
Manuela Boscolo (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))
09/04/2018, 11:30
FCC-ee ACC
Frank Zimmermann (CERN)
09/04/2018, 12:00
HE-LHC
Jose Miguel Jimenez (CERN)
09/04/2018, 14:25
STP
Susana Izquierdo Bermudez (CERN)
09/04/2018, 14:50
Magnets
Anne-Marie Valente-Feliciano (Jefferson Lab)
09/04/2018, 15:10
SRF
Anna Zaborowska (CERN)
09/04/2018, 16:00
FCC-hh Phy/Exp
David d'Enterria (CERN)
09/04/2018, 16:30
FCC-ee Phy/Exp
Bruce Mellado Garcia (University of the Witwatersrand)
09/04/2018, 17:00
FCC-eh
Patricia Mcbride (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
09/04/2018, 18:00
Prof. Geoffrey Norman Taylor (University of Melbourne (AU))
09/04/2018, 18:25
Jorgen D'Hondt (Vrije Universiteit Brussel (BE))
09/04/2018, 18:50
Job de Kleuver (NWO Institutes / APPEC)
09/04/2018, 19:15
Oleksandr Viazlo (CERN)
10/04/2018, 08:30
Francis Perez (ALBA Synchrotron - CELLS)
10/04/2018, 08:30
Daniel Schulte (CERN)
10/04/2018, 08:30
EuroCirCol
Andy Butterworth (CERN)
10/04/2018, 08:45
SRF
SRF
Roberto Kersevan (CERN)
10/04/2018, 09:10
Carmine Senatore (University of Geneva)
10/04/2018, 09:10
EASItrain
Giovanni F. Tassielli (INFN Lecce / Università del Salento)
10/04/2018, 09:15
Herman Ten Kate (CERN)
10/04/2018, 09:30
Wolfgang Hofle (CERN)
10/04/2018, 09:30
SRF
SRF
Amalia Ballarino (CERN)
10/04/2018, 10:30
EASItrain
Simon Hopkins (CERN)
10/04/2018, 10:48
EASItrain
Georgios Gerasimos Voutsinas (CERN)
10/04/2018, 10:50
Guillaume Jonathan Rosaz (CERN)
10/04/2018, 11:06
SRF
SRF
Niloufar Alipour Tehrani (CERN)
10/04/2018, 11:10
Francesco Cerutti (CERN)
10/04/2018, 11:15
EuroCirCol
Anne-Marie Valente-Feliciano (Jefferson Lab)
10/04/2018, 11:24
SRF
SRF
Mogens Dam (University of Copenhagen (DK))
10/04/2018, 11:30
Raffaele G. Agostino (University of Calabria)
10/04/2018, 11:40
Frank Marhauser (JLAB)
10/04/2018, 11:42
SRF
SRF
Alain Blondel (Universite de Geneve (CH))
10/04/2018, 13:30
Roderik Bruce (CERN)
10/04/2018, 13:30
EuroCirCol
Yuri Nosochkov (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))
10/04/2018, 13:50
HE-LHC
emanuela barzi (Fermilab)
10/04/2018, 13:50
EASItrain
James Molson (CERN)
10/04/2018, 13:55
EuroCirCol
Paolo Azzurri (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)
10/04/2018, 14:10
Tatiana Pieloni (EPF Lausanne)
10/04/2018, 14:30
HE-LHC
Frank Simon (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik), Patrizia Azzi (INFN Padova (IT))
10/04/2018, 14:30
Davide Tommasini (CERN)
10/04/2018, 15:30
EuroCirCol
Etienne Rochepault (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))
10/04/2018, 15:40
EuroCirCol
Alexej Grudiev (CERN)
10/04/2018, 15:50
SRF
SRF
Stephane Monteil (Université Clermont Auvergne (FR))
10/04/2018, 15:50
Fernando Toral (Centro de Investigaciones Energéti cas Medioambientales y Tecno)
10/04/2018, 16:05
EuroCirCol
Barbara Caiffi (INFN e Universita Genova (IT))
10/04/2018, 16:30
EuroCirCol
Brennan Goddard (CERN)
10/04/2018, 16:40
EuroCirCol
Patrick Janot (CERN)
10/04/2018, 17:00
FCC-ee Phy/Exp
Dmitry Shatilov (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics (RU))
10/04/2018, 17:00
FCC-ee ACC
Jie Gao (Institute of High Energy Physics, China)
10/04/2018, 17:00
FCC-ee ACC
Stephane Monteil (Université Clermont Auvergne (FR))
10/04/2018, 17:00
FCC-ee Phy/Exp
Serdar Atamert ( Epoch Wires)
10/04/2018, 17:00
EASItrain
Tessa Charles (University of Melbourne (AU))
10/04/2018, 17:00
Paolo Azzurri (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)
10/04/2018, 17:00
FCC-ee Phy/Exp
Alain Blondel (Universite de Geneve (CH))
10/04/2018, 17:00
FCC-ee Phy/Exp
Fani Valchkova-Georgieva (CERN)
10/04/2018, 17:00
Alexandre Krasnov (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics (BINP))
10/04/2018, 17:00
Marc Dunser (CERN)
10/04/2018, 17:00
FCC-ee Phy/Exp
Anna Maria Kolano (CERN)
10/04/2018, 17:00
FCC-ee Phy/Exp
Fani Valchkova-Georgieva (CERN)
10/04/2018, 17:00
David d'Enterria (CERN)
10/04/2018, 17:00
FCC-ee Phy/Exp
Staszek Jadach (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))
10/04/2018, 17:00
FCC-ee Phy/Exp
David d'Enterria (CERN)
10/04/2018, 17:00
FCC-ee Phy/Exp
Francesco Grancagnolo (Universita & INFN Pisa (IT))
10/04/2018, 17:00
FCC-ee Phy/Exp
Nicolo Foppiani (Harvard University), Patrizia Azzi (INFN Padova (IT))
10/04/2018, 17:00
FCC-ee Phy/Exp
Paolo Azzurri (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)
10/04/2018, 17:00
FCC-ee Phy/Exp
Stephane Monteil (Université Clermont Auvergne (FR))
10/04/2018, 17:00
FCC-ee Phy/Exp
Patrizia Azzi (INFN Padova (IT))
10/04/2018, 17:00
FCC-ee Phy/Exp
Alain Blondel (Universite de Geneve (CH))
10/04/2018, 17:00
FCC-ee Phy/Exp
Jorge de Blas (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))
10/04/2018, 17:00
FCC-ee Phy/Exp
Stan Bentvelsen (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
10/04/2018, 20:00
Jo van den Brand
10/04/2018, 20:15
Ivo Van Vulpen (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
10/04/2018, 20:55
Bob Van Eijk (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
10/04/2018, 21:35
Dmitry Shatilov (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics (RU))
11/04/2018, 08:30
FCC-ee ACC
Max Klein (University of Liverpool (GB))
11/04/2018, 08:30
Physics
Vittorio Parma (CERN)
11/04/2018, 08:50
EuroCirCol
Alejandro Sanz Ull (Eindhoven Technical University (NL))
11/04/2018, 08:50
Katsunobu Oide (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP))
11/04/2018, 08:50
FCC-ee ACC
Riccardo Torre (CERN)
11/04/2018, 09:10
Physics
Andrea Wulzer (CERN)
11/04/2018, 09:35
Physics
Daniel Schoerling (CERN)
11/04/2018, 09:45
EuroCirCol
Susana Izquierdo Bermudez (CERN)
11/04/2018, 10:30
EuroCirCol
Markus Klute (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
11/04/2018, 10:30
Physics
Nicolas Magnin (CERN)
11/04/2018, 10:50
Roberto Tenchini (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)
11/04/2018, 10:55
Physics
Evgeny Levichev (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics (RU))
11/04/2018, 11:15
FCC-ee ACC
Christian Schwanenberger (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
11/04/2018, 11:20
Physics
Shlomo Caspi (Lawrence Berkeley national laboratory USA)
11/04/2018, 11:30
EuroCirCol
Dima El Khechen (CERN)
11/04/2018, 11:35
FCC-ee ACC
Jorge de Blas (INFN-Padova)
11/04/2018, 11:40
Physics
Etienne Rochepault (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))
11/04/2018, 11:45
EuroCirCol
Filip Moortgat (CERN)
11/04/2018, 13:30
Soren Prestemon (LBNL)
11/04/2018, 13:30
Magnets
Lotta Mether (EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH))
11/04/2018, 13:50
FCC-ee ACC
Qingjin XU (IHEP)
11/04/2018, 13:50
Magnets
Friedrich Lackner (CERN)
11/04/2018, 14:30
Magnets
Volker Mertens (CERN)
11/04/2018, 14:40
Alexander Kovalenko (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)
11/04/2018, 14:45
Magnets
Elisabeth Renner (Vienna University of Technology (AT))
11/04/2018, 15:30
FCC-hh INJ
Daniel Schoerling (CERN)
11/04/2018, 15:30
Magnets
Clement Lorin (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))
11/04/2018, 15:45
Magnets
Toru Ogitsu
11/04/2018, 16:15
Magnets
Ryu Sawada (University of Tokyo (JP))
11/04/2018, 16:20
Stefania Farinon (INFN e Universita Genova (IT))
11/04/2018, 16:30
Magnets
Toshiyuki Mitsuhashi (KEK)
11/04/2018, 16:35
FCC-ee ACC
Yuancun Nie (CERN)
11/04/2018, 16:40
FCC-hh INJ
Vadim Kashikhin (Fermilab)
11/04/2018, 16:45
Magnets
Prof. Els Koffeman (University of Amsterdam)
11/04/2018, 17:55
Prof. Peter Christianen (High Magnetic Field Laboratory, Radboud University Nijmegen)
11/04/2018, 18:20
Dr Marc Dhallé (University of Twente)
11/04/2018, 18:45
Erwin Roland Bielert (Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US))
12/04/2018, 08:30
Oliver Bruning (CERN)
12/04/2018, 08:30
FCC-eh
Yannis Papaphilippou (CERN)
12/04/2018, 08:30
FCC-ee INJ
Zbynek Drasal (CERN)
12/04/2018, 08:50
John Andrew Osborne (CERN)
12/04/2018, 08:55
FCC-eh
Salim Ogur (CERN)
12/04/2018, 08:55
FCC-ee INJ
Estel Perez Codina (CERN)
12/04/2018, 09:10
Roman Martin (CERN)
12/04/2018, 09:15
FCC-eh
Ozgur Etisken (Ankara University (TR))
12/04/2018, 09:25
FCC-ee INJ
Walid Kaabi (CNRS-IN2P3)
12/04/2018, 09:35
FCC-eh
William James Fawcett (Universite de Geneve (CH))
12/04/2018, 09:45
Tony Price (University of Birmingham (GB))
12/04/2018, 10:30
Dorothea Fonnesu (CERN)
12/04/2018, 10:30
EASItrain
Uta Klein (University of Liverpool (GB))
12/04/2018, 10:30
FCC-eh
Aisha Saba
12/04/2018, 10:40
EASItrain
Nickolai Muchnoi, Nickolai Muchnoi
12/04/2018, 10:45
FCC-ee ACC
Monica D'Onofrio (University of Liverpool (GB))
12/04/2018, 10:50
FCC-eh
Dmitry Tikhonov (Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie)
12/04/2018, 10:50
EASItrain
Coralie Neubuser (CERN)
12/04/2018, 10:50
Jean Francois Croteau
12/04/2018, 11:00
EASItrain
Vanessa Garcia Diaz
12/04/2018, 11:10
EASItrain
Stewart Bristow Leith
12/04/2018, 11:20
EASItrain
Peter Kostka (University of Liverpool (GB))
12/04/2018, 11:35
FCC-eh
Federico Roncarolo (CERN)
12/04/2018, 11:42
Philippe Lebrun (European Scientific Institute (FR))
12/04/2018, 13:30
EASItrain
Ivan Karpov (CERN)
12/04/2018, 13:30
EuroCirCol
Frank Zimmermann (CERN)
12/04/2018, 13:30
HE-LHC
Clement Helsens (CERN)
12/04/2018, 13:30
Common detector
Johannes Gnilsen
12/04/2018, 13:45
EASItrain
12/04/2018, 14:00
EASItrain
Valentin Volkl (University of Innsbruck (AT))
12/04/2018, 14:00
Common detector
Alice Moros
12/04/2018, 14:15
EASItrain
Julia Hrdinka (Vienna University of Technology (AT))
12/04/2018, 14:20
Common detector
Brennan Goddard (CERN)
12/04/2018, 14:24
HE-LHC
Mattia Ortino (TU Wien (Vienna))
12/04/2018, 14:30
EASItrain
Andrea Vitrano
12/04/2018, 15:30
EASItrain
Jose Abelleira (JAI Oxford)
12/04/2018, 15:30
HE-LHC
Tatiana Pieloni (EPF Lausanne)
12/04/2018, 15:45
EuroCirCol
Jakub Tkaczuk
12/04/2018, 15:45
EASItrain
Matthew Paul Crouch (CERN)
12/04/2018, 15:48
HE-LHC
Linn Kretzschmar (WU Vienna)
12/04/2018, 16:00
EASItrain
Michael Campbell (CERN)
12/04/2018, 16:00
Common detector
Sofiya Savelyeva (TU Dresden (DE))
12/04/2018, 16:15
EASItrain
Maxime Pierre Podeur
12/04/2018, 16:30
EASItrain
Lotta Mether (EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH))
12/04/2018, 16:42
HE-LHC
Evgeny Levichev (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics (RU))
13/04/2018, 08:30
FCC-ee ACC
Barbara Dalena (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))
13/04/2018, 08:50
FCC-hh ACC
Leon Van Riesen-Haupt
13/04/2018, 09:10
HE-LHC
Joanna Louise Stanyard (CERN)
13/04/2018, 09:30
I&O
Jose Miguel Jimenez (CERN)
13/04/2018, 09:45
STP
Daniel Schoerling (CERN)
13/04/2018, 10:00
Magnets
Erk Jensen (CERN)
13/04/2018, 10:15
SRF
Patrizia Azzi (INFN Padova (IT))
13/04/2018, 11:00
FCC-ee Phy/Exp
Michele Selvaggi (CERN)
13/04/2018, 11:20
FCC-hh Phy/Exp
Uta Klein (University of Liverpool (GB))
13/04/2018, 11:40
FCC-eh
Michael Benedikt (CERN)
13/04/2018, 12:00
Klaus Schlenga (Bruker EST)
EASItrain
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×