Elliptics and Beyond

from Monday, September 7, 2020 (2:00 PM) to Friday, September 11, 2020 (6:00 PM)
Zoom

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Sep 7, 2020
Sep 8, 2020
Sep 9, 2020
Sep 10, 2020
Sep 11, 2020
AM
11:00 AM Organized Discussion   ()
11:00 AM Organized Discussion   ()
11:00 AM Organized Discussion   ()
11:00 AM Organized Discussion   ()
PM
2:00 PM Diagrammatic Coaction - Ruth Britto   ()
2:45 PM Symmetry of differential equations for non-polylogarithmic loop integrals and quadratic relations for their $\epsilon$ expansion coefficients - Roman Lee   ()
3:30 PM --- Break & Discussion ---
4:15 PM NNLO phase-space integrals with massive lines - Narayan Rana   ()
5:00 PM Elliptic polylogarithms and superstring amplitudes - Federico Zerbini   ()
2:00 PM Monodromies of string amplitudes - Piotr Tourkine   ()
2:45 PM Elliptic KZB associator and open-string integrals at genus one - André Kaderli   ()
3:30 PM --- Break & Discussion ---
4:15 PM Modular graph functions, genus one and beyond - Eric D'Hoker   ()
5:00 PM GiNaC goes elliptic (numerical evaluation of elliptic multiple polylogarithms) - Stefan Weinzierl   ()
7:00 PM Conference Dinner   ()
2:00 PM Vector Fields and Integrals - Harald Ita   ()
2:45 PM Numerical Evaluation of Elliptic Polylogarithms - Robin Marzucca   ()
3:30 PM --- Break & Discussion ---
4:15 PM The Vector Space Structure of Feynman Integrals - Pierpaolo Mastrolia   ()
5:00 PM Physics and graph theory of Feynman periods - Karen Yeats   ()
2:00 PM Feynman integrals, quasi-periods and black holes - David Broadhurst   ()
2:45 PM Motivic coaction and cohomology with twisted coefficients - Matija Tapuskovic   ()
3:30 PM --- Break & Discussion ---
4:15 PM Geometry of Feynman Integrals in Twistor Space - Matthias Volk   ()
5:00 PM The Calabi-Yau Geometry of Feynman Integrals - Chuck Doran   ()
2:00 PM Solving elliptic and more general Feynman integrals through expansion methods - Martijn Hidding   ()
2:45 PM Analytic Structure of all Loop Banana Amplitudes - Albrecht Klemm   ()
3:30 PM --- Break & Discussion ---
4:15 PM An overview of Calabi-Yau Elliptic Fibrations - Lara Anderson   ()
5:00 PM Zeta and L-functions - old and new - Francis Brown   ()