20th Conference of Czech and Slovak Physicists

from Monday, September 7, 2020 (8:00 AM) to Thursday, September 10, 2020 (4:30 PM)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Sep 7, 2020
Sep 8, 2020
Sep 9, 2020
Sep 10, 2020
AM
8:00 AM Registration   (ground floor)
10:00 AM Welcome   (lecture hall N1)
10:30 AM
Plenary Talks (until 12:00 PM) (lecture hall N1)
10:30 AM Magnonic Analog of Black/White-Hole Horizons in Superfluid 3He-B - Skyba P. (Centrum fyziky nízkych teplôt, Ústav experimentálnej fyziky, SAV, Košice)   (lecture hall N1)
11:15 AM QUANTUM WALKS - Štefaňák M. (FJFI ČVUT v Praze)   (lecture hall N1)
8:30 AM
Plenary Talks (until 9:50 AM) (lecture hall N1)
8:30 AM ELECTROMAGNETIC STRUCTURE OF MESONS AND BARYONS - Dubnička S (Institute of Physics, Slovak Academy of Sciences, Bratislava)   (lecture hall N1)
9:15 AM SELECTED RESULTS OF THE ATLAS EXPERIMENT WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTRIBUTION OF CZECH AND SLOVAK PHYSICISTS - Tomas Davidek (Charles University (CZ))   (lecture hall N1)
9:50 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:20 AM
Plenary Talks (until 12:00 PM) (lecture hall N1)
10:20 AM Explosions in the Universe and the Origin of Chemical Elements - Pejcha O. (Institute of Theoretical Physics, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles university)   (lecture hall N1)
11:05 AM TEN YEARS OF COMPASS TOKAMAK OPERATION - Komm M. (Institute of Plasma Physics of the CAS, Prague)   (lecture hall N1)
11:40 AM Czech participation in new European Large Research Infrastructure FAIR - Kugler A. (NPI CAS, Řež)   (lecture hall N1)
8:30 AM Slavnostní předání cen Milana Odehnala, zvaná přednáška vítěze   (lecture hall T1)
8:30 AM Valná hromada Slovenské fyzikální společnosti CANCELED!!   (lecture hall T2)
10:00 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:30 AM
Parallel sessions (until 12:10 PM) (lecture hall T2)
10:30 AM STUDENTS’ SOLVING OF MULTIPLE-CHOICE TASKS FOCUSED ON GRAPH SLOPE INTERPRETATION OBSERVED BY THE EYE-TRACKING METHOD - Kekule M. (Katedra didaktiky fyziky, MFF UK, Praha)   (lecture hall T2)
10:50 AM DOPLŇKOVÉ KURZY (BRIDGING COURSES) PRO STUDENTY 1. ROČNÍKŮ NA VYSOKÝCH ŠKOLÁCH - Holubová R. (Přírodovědecká fakulta Univerzity Palackého Olomouc)   (lecture hall T2)
11:10 AM STRATÉGIE ZVOLENÉ ŠTUDENTMI PRI TVORBE KOMENTÁROV K TICHÝM VIDEÁM - Gorčáková S. (Katedra didaktiky matematiky, fyziky a informatiky, FMFI UK, Bratislava)   (lecture hall T2)
11:30 AM Využití konceptuálních úloh a grafického znázorňování v úvodním kurzu kvantové fyziky - Koupilová Z. (Katedra didaktiky fyziky MFF UK, Praha)   (lecture hall T2)
11:50 AM Smart biometric recording system for real-time evaluation of motility on organism with knee pathology - Skopalík J. (Dept. of Biomedical Engineering, Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Communication, University of Technology, Brno)   (lecture hall T2)
10:30 AM
Parallel sessions (until 12:10 PM) (lecture hall T1)
10:30 AM Measurements of open charm hadrons in Au+Au collisions at sqrt(s_NN) = 200 GeV by the STAR experiment - Vaněk J. (Nuclear Physics Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences, Rez)   (lecture hall T1)
10:50 AM RECENT RESULTS OF INCLUSIVE JET PRODUCTION IN AU+AU COLLISIONS AT √S NN = 200 GEV BY THE STAR EXPERIMENT - Líčeník R. (Nuclear Physics Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences, Řež)   (lecture hall T1)
11:10 AM Search for jet quenching effects in high-multiplicity proton-proton collisions at √s = 13 TeV - Křížek F. (ÚJF AV ČR, Řež)   (lecture hall T1)
11:30 AM IDENTIFYING HEAVY-FLAVOR JETS USING VECTORS OF LOCALLY AGGREGATED DESCRIPTORS - Ponimakin G. (Nuclear Physics Institute of the CAS, Rez)   (lecture hall T1)
11:50 AM Recent results of Upsilon production measured with the STAR experiment - Kosarzewski L. (Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague)   (lecture hall T1)
8:30 AM
Parallel sessions (until 10:10 AM) (lecture hall T2)
8:30 AM ENHANCING GOLD BY GOLD: PLASMON ENHANCED LUMINESCENCE OF GOLD NANOCLUSTERS ON GOLD NANORODS - Pavelka O. (Department of Chemical Physics and Optics, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University, Prague)   (lecture hall T2)
8:50 AM DIELEKTRICKÁ SPEKTROSKOPIA FUNKCIONALIZOVANÝCH KARBÓNOVÝCH NANORÚROK - Kúdelčík J. (Katedra fyziky, Fakulta elektrotechniky a informačných technológií, Žilinská univerzita V Žiline)   (lecture hall T2)
9:10 AM QUANTUM DOTS GROWN BY METALORGANIC VAPOR PHASE EPITAXY - Hulicius E. (Institute of Physics, Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague)   (lecture hall T2)
9:30 AM Determining the alignment of thin MoS 2 layers from Raman and GIWAXS measurements - Hulman M. ( Institute of Electrical Engineering, SAS, Bratislava)   (lecture hall T2)
9:50 AM WHAT CAN WE LEARN FROM COMPARATIVE CHARACTERIZATION OF MATERIALS ON THE MACRO- AND NANO-SCALE - Fučíková A. (Department of Chemical Physics and Optics, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University, Prague)   (lecture hall T2)
8:30 AM
Parallel sessions (until 10:05 AM) (lecture hall T1)
8:30 AM LASER – PRACOVNÍ NÁSTROJ 21.STOLETÍ - Smrž M. (Institute of Physics, Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague,)   (lecture hall T1)
9:05 AM VÝZKUM FÚZNÍHO PLAZMATU VE VÝBOJÍCH PLAZMOVÉHO FOKUSU - Kubeš P.   (lecture hall T1)
9:25 AM PLASMALAB@CTU - NEW FACILITIES IN SUPPORT OF FUSION EDUCATION - Brotánková J. (FJFI ČVUT v Praze)   (lecture hall T1)
9:45 AM ANALYZING MYSTERIOUS TURBULENCE - Duda D. (Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, University of West Bohemia in Pilsen)   (lecture hall T1)
10:10 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:30 AM
Parallel sessions (until 12:05 PM) (lecture hall T1)
10:30 AM Advanced scanning probe microscopy of low-dimensional molecular systems revealing exotic quantum states - Jelínek P. (Institute of Physics of Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague)   (lecture hall T1)
11:05 AM Unusual properties of piezo-resonators at millikelvin temperature range and high magnetic fields - Človečko M. (Centre of low temperature physics, Institute of Experimental Physics SAS, Košice)   (lecture hall T1)
11:25 AM THE MOMENTUM SPECTRUM VERSUS THE PROBABILITY FLUX DIRECTION IN QUANTUM MECHANICS - Dittrich J. (Nuclear Physics Institute CAS, Řež,)   (lecture hall T1)
11:45 AM PHYSICS AT FUTURE EIC EXPERIMENT - Křelina M. (FNSPE, Czech Technical University in Prague)   (lecture hall T1)
10:30 AM
Parallel sessions (until 12:10 PM) (lecture hall T2)
10:30 AM VZŤAHY MEDZI ELEKTRÓNOVOU ŠTRUKTÚROU A MIKROŠTRUKTÚROU TENKÝCH VRSTIEV POLYFLUORÉNU A  KOPOLYMÉRU ZALOŽENÉHO NA FLUORÉNE - Gmucová K. (Fyzikálny ústav SAV, Bratislava)   (lecture hall T2)
10:50 AM MAGNETIC, MAGNETOCALORIC, THERMAL AND TRANSPORT PROPERTIES OF Gd 3 Ni 2 In 4 - Reiffers M. (Faculty of Humanities and Natural Sciences, Prešov University, Prešov,)   (lecture hall T2)
11:10 AM MICROSCOPIC ORIGIN OF LINEAR MAGNETO-OPTICAL EFFECT IN BCC FE - Stejskal O. (Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University, Prague)   (lecture hall T2)
11:30 AM ELECTRICAL TRANSPORT PROPERTIES OF NI 1.92 MN 1.56 SN 0.52 MAGNETIC SHAPE MEMORY MATERIAL - Kaštil J. ( Institute of Physics ASCR, Prague)   (lecture hall T2)
11:50 AM WIDE TEMPERATURE RANGE MAGNETOCALORIC EFFECT IN DY 6.5 CO 2 SI 2 - Iľkovič S. (Faculty of Humanities and Natural Sciences, Prešov)   (lecture hall T2)
PM
12:00 PM --- Lunch ---
1:30 PM
Plenary Talks (until 3:25 PM) (lecture hall N1)
1:30 PM EXPERIMENT KATRIN LIMITED THE NEUTRINO MASS TO LESS THAN 1 eV - Dragoun O. (Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech. Acad. Sci., Řež)   (lecture hall N1)
2:15 PM CHARACTERIZATION AND BIOAPPLICATION OF MAGNETIC NANOPARTICLES - Poláková K. (Regional Centre of Advanced Technologies and Materials, Palacký University in Olomouc)   (lecture hall N1)
2:50 PM NITRIDE SEMICONDUCTORS - PROPERTIES AND APPLICATIONS - Hospodková A. (Institute of Physics CAS, Prague)   (lecture hall N1)
3:25 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:00 PM
Plenary Talks (until 5:45 PM) (lecture hall N1)
4:00 PM Role of photovoltaic solar cells in the ongoing energy systems transformation - Fejfar A. (Institute of Physics, Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague)   (lecture hall N1)
4:35 PM ORGANIC SEMICONDUCTORS - Weis M.   (lecture hall N1)
5:10 PM TIME‐RESOLVED OPTICAL AND TERAHERTZ STUDIES OF THIN‐FILM FERROMAGNETS AND ANTIFERROMAGNETS - Nádvorník L. (Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University, Prague)   (lecture hall N1)
7:00 PM Welcome party   ()
12:00 PM --- Lunch ---
1:00 PM Registration for teachers   ()
1:30 PM
Parallel sessions (until 3:05 PM) (lecture hall T2)
1:30 PM TRENDY VO FYZIKÁLNOM VZDELÁVANÍ, OČAKÁVANIA A REALIZÁCIA - Kireš M. (Ústav fyzikálnych vied Prírodovedecká fakulta UPJŠ v Košiciach)   (lecture hall T2)
2:05 PM ŠKOLSKÝ MERACÍ SYSTÉM S VYUŽITÍM MIKROKONTROLÉRA - Choma M. (Faculty of Humanities and Natural Sciences, Prešov University, Prešov)   (lecture hall T2)
2:25 PM MODELOVANIE ZMENY TIAŽOVÉHO ZRÝCHLENIA A JEHO VPLYVU NA TLAK V KVAPALINE - Kováč M. (Fakulta didaktiky matematiky, fyziky a informatiky, Univerzita Komenského v Bratislave)   (lecture hall T2)
2:45 PM Faktory ovlivňující vnímání demonstračních experimentů studenty: Videostudie - Kácovský P. (Katedra didaktiky fyziky MFF UK, Praha, Česká republika)   (lecture hall T2)
1:30 PM
Parallel sessions (until 3:10 PM) (lecture hall T1)
1:30 PM Nuclear Methods for Astrophysical Purposes - D’Agata G.F. (Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Řež)   (lecture hall T1)
1:50 PM THE PROTON AND DEUTERON ACTIVATION AT NPI CAS AND SPIRAL2/NFS FRANCE - Šimečková E. (NPI CAS, Řež)   (lecture hall T1)
2:10 PM DETECTION FOR (N,G*) REACTIONS BY FAST NEUTRONS - Koliadko D. (Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Řež)   (lecture hall T1)
2:30 PM NUCLEAR DATA MEASUREMENTS WITH COLLIMATED FAST NEUTRON BEAMS PRODUCED BY CYCLOTRON-DRIVEN NEUTRON GENERATORS - Ansorge M. (Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech Academy of, Řež)   (lecture hall T1)
2:50 PM EFFECTS OF HIGH PRESSURE ON THE RADIOACTIVE DECAY - Cassisa A. (Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Řež)   (lecture hall T1)
3:10 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:40 PM
Parallel sessions (until 5:50 PM) (lecture hall T2)
3:40 PM FYZIKA PRO NEJMENŠÍ A JEJICH UČITELE - Houfková J. (Katedra didaktiky fyziky MFF UK, Praha)   (lecture hall T2)
4:00 PM SMÍCHOVSKÁ PRŮMYSLOVKA TŘETÍHO VĚKU - Krajčová V. (Smíchovská střední průmyslová škola, Praha)   (lecture hall T2)
4:20 PM CANCELED!!! STRASTI A SLASTI UČITEĽA FYZIKY V ROKU 2020 - Beňuška J.   (lecture hall T2)
4:45 PM Kulatý stůl k otázkám české terminologie ve fyzice (má ještě smysl psát o fyzice česky?) - Valenta J.   (lecture hall T2)
3:40 PM
Parallel sessions (until 5:55 PM) (lecture hall T1)
3:40 PM STRUCTURAL AND MAGNETIC PHASE DIAGRAMS OF RMn 1-x Fe x O 3 SYSTEM WITH PEROVSKITE CRYSTAL STRUCTURE - Mihalik M. (Institute of Experimental Physics, Slovak Academy of Sciences, Košice)   (lecture hall T1)
4:15 PM EXPERIMENTAL STUDY OF EMERGENT GROUND STATE BEHAVIOUR IN RENi 5 (RE = Ce, Yb, Gd) SYSTEM - Džubinská (CPM-TIP, UPJS, 040 11 Košice)   (lecture hall T1)
4:35 PM THE SEARCH FOR MULTIFERROELECTRICITY: THE CASE OF NICKEL TELLURIDES - Kadlec Ch. (1 Institute of Physics, Czech Academy of Sciences, Na Slovance 2, Prague)   (lecture hall T1)
4:55 PM FRUSTRATED SHASTRY-SUTHERLAND METALLIC SYSTEMS TMB 4 AND ERB 4 - Gabáni S. (Institute of Experimental Physics SAS, Košice)   (lecture hall T1)
5:15 PM SKÚMANIE MIKROŠTRUKTÚRY OCELÍ POMOCOU MÖSSBAUEROVEJ SPEKTROMETRIE - Košovský D. (Ústav jadrového a fyzikálneho inžinierstva, Slovenská technická univerzita v Bratislave)   (lecture hall T1)
5:35 PM Current development in the study of magnetically induced crystal reorientation of Ni-Mn-Ga ferromagnetic shape memory alloy - Heczko O. (Department of Magnetic Measurements and Materials, Institute of Physics CAS, Prague)   (lecture hall T1)
5:55 PM --- Quick dinner ---
6:30 PM
Programme open to general public (until 9:30 PM) (lecture hall N1)
6:30 PM kulatý stůl "Jak učíme fyziku - postřehy a nápady"   (lecture hall N1)
7:30 PM TAJOMSTVÁ FUJARY A PÍŠŤALIEK - Kundracik F. (Katedra experimentálnej fyziky, Fakulta matematiky, fyziky a informatiky, Univerzita Komenského v Bratislave)   (lecture hall N1)
8:30 PM VODÍK – PALIVO PRO UDRŽITELNOU ENERGETIKU - Matolín V. (Matematicko-fyzikální fakulta, Univerzita Karlova, Praha)   (lecture hall N1)
12:10 PM --- Lunch ---
1:30 PM
Parallel sessions (until 3:10 PM) (lecture hall T2)
1:30 PM PROJEKT IT AKADÉMIA VO SVETLE ZMIEN VO FYZIKÁLNOM VZDELÁVANÍ - Ješková Z. (Prírodovedecká fakulta UPJŠ, Košice)   (lecture hall T2)
1:50 PM VÝSKUM ÚROVNE POZNÁVACIEHO ZÁUJMU ŽIAKOV O FYZIKU - Kľučarová A. (Katedra fyziky, matematiky a techniky, Fakulta humanitných a prírodných vied, Prešovská univerzita v Prešove)   (lecture hall T2)
2:10 PM MOŽNOSTI HODNOTENIA ARGUMENTOV ŽIAKOV V RÁMCI VYUČOVANIA FYZIKY NA ZÁKLADNEJ ŠKOLE - Kiss T. (Oddelenie didaktiky fyziky, Fakulta matematiky, fyziky a informatiky,Univerzita Komenského, Bratislava)   (lecture hall T2)
2:30 PM PROBLEMATIKA KLASIFIKÁCIE VÝKONOV ŽIAKA V NEŠTANDARDIZOVANOM DIDAKTICKOM TESTE - Čevajka J. (Fakulta Matematiky, Fyziky a Informatiky, Univerzita Komenského v Bratislave)   (lecture hall T2)
2:50 PM CO NÁM FYZIKOVÉ CHTĚJÍ ŘÍCT K FYZIKÁLNÍMU VZDĚLÁVÁNÍ NA STŘEDNÍCH A ZÁKLADNÍCH ŠKOLÁCH - Kolář P. (Matematicko-fyzikální fakulta, Univerzita Karlova, Praha)   (lecture hall T2)
1:30 PM
Parallel sessions (until 3:05 PM) (lecture hall T1)
1:30 PM SOFT MAGNETIC COMPOSITES: PREPARATION, PROPERTIES AND APPLICATIONS - Füzer J. (Ústav fyzikálnych vied, Prírodovedecká fakulta, Univerzita P. J. Šafárika, Košice)   (lecture hall T1)
2:05 PM NOVEL DIRECTIONS IN STUDIES OF ELECTRON-HOLE LIQUID IN SEMICONDUCTORS: WIDE GAP AND 2D MATERIALS - Valenta J. (katedra chemické fyziky a optiky, Matematicko-fyzikální fakulta, Univerzita Karlova, Praha)   (lecture hall T1)
2:45 PM NITRIDE MULTIPLE QUANTUM WELL CHALLENGE - Oswald J. (Institute of Physics CAS, v.v.i., Prague)   (lecture hall T1)
3:10 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:30 PM Zahájení vernisáže BeInspired   (corridor ground floor)
3:45 PM
Poster session (until 5:50 PM) ()
3:45 PM Poster session - opening   ()
3:50 PM BIPARTITE ENTANGLEMENT IN THE SPIN-1/2 ISING-HEISENBERG PLANAR LATTICE CONSISTING OF INTER-CONNECTED TRIGONAL BIPYRAMIDS - Gálisová L.galisova.lucia@gmail.com (Institute of Manufacturing Management, Faculty of Manufacturing Technologies with the seat in Prešov, Technical University of Košice)   ()
3:50 PM BROWNIAN MOTION IN A BATH AFFECTED BY AN EXTERNAL HARMONIC POTENTIAL - Tóthová J. (Department of Physics, Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Informatics, Technical University of Košice)   ()
3:50 PM CALDEIRA-LEGGET MODEL FOR PARTICLE-BATH SYSTEMS IN THE PRESENCE OF A MAGNETIC FIELD - Lisý V. (Department of Physics, Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Informatics, Technical University of Košice)   ()
3:50 PM COMPLEX VOLUME CHANGES INDUCED BY HIGH PRESSURE AND EXTERNAL MAGNETIC FIELD IN NI 2 MNSN-BASED HEUSLER ALLOY - Kamarád J. (Institute of Physics ASCR, Prague)   ()
3:50 PM Elektronická Sbírka řešených úloh z fyziky a Sbírka fyzikálních pokusů - Snětinová M. (Katedra didaktiky fyziky MFF UK, Praha)   ()
3:50 PM MÖSSBAUER SPECTROMETRY IN THE STUDY OF METALLIC GLASSES - Miglierini M. ( Institute of Nuclear and Physical Engineering, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava)   ()
3:50 PM NEW VIEW ON THE ORIGIN OF HIGH CONDUCTIVITY OF POLYANILINE FILMS PROTONATED BY HYDROCHLORIC ACID - Rutsch R. (Department of Macromolecular Physics, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University, Prague)   ()
3:50 PM PHASE BIREFRINGENCE DISPERSION FUNCTION AS A COMPLEMENTARY TOOL FOR INVESTIGATION OF NEMATIC LIQUID CRYSTAL STRUCTURE - Tarjányi N. (Department of Physics, Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Information Technology, University of Žilina)   ()
3:50 PM Role of water molecules in the phase transitions in lawsonite - Kadlec F. (Institute of Physics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Prague)   ()
3:50 PM SOLID-STATE 1 H NMR STUDY OF CORNSTARCH PLASTICIZED WITH UREA AND GLYCEROL DURING AGEING - Šmídová N. (Department of Physics, Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Informatics, Technical University of Košice)   ()
3:50 PM VIDEOANALÝZA V STEM VZDELÁVANÍ - Hockicko P. (Katedra fyziky, Fakulta elektrotechniky a informačných technológií, Žilinská univerzita v Žiline)   ()
3:50 PM ÚČAST ČESKOSLOVENSKA NA ZALOŽENÍ SPOJENÉHO ÚSTAVU JADERNÝCH VÝZKUMŮ - Těšínská E. (Ústav pro soudobé dějiny AV ČR Praha)   ()
4:20 PM ANALÝZA TOMOGRAFICKÝCH REKONSTRUKCÍ Z DAT TOKAMAKU COMPASS - Svoboda J. (Ústav fyziky plazmatu AV ČR, Praha)   ()
4:20 PM EVOLUTION OF MAGNETISM IN UCo 1-x Ir x Ge SYSTEM - Hovančík D. (Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University, Prague)   ()
4:20 PM EXOMARS 2022: PLANNED MEASUREMENTS OF ELECTROMAGNETIC RADIATION ON THE SURFACE OF MARS - Santolík O. (Department of Space Physics, Institute of Atmospheric Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences)   ()
4:20 PM IMAGING HIGH-ASPECT RATIO NANOSTRUCTURES ON SOFT AND BRITTLE MATERIALS USING ATOMIC FORCE MICROSCOPY - Černý M. (Department of chemical physics and optics, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University, Prague)   ()
4:20 PM MONTE CARLO SIMULACE PRODUKCE UPSILON MEZONU - Češka J. (FJFI, České Vysoké Učení Technické v Praze)   ()
4:20 PM PHASE TRANSFORMATIONS IN Al-Li-BASED ALLOY STUDIED BY IN-SITU TEM. - Cieslar M. (Charles University, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics)   ()
4:20 PM PROPERTIES OF LIGHTNING-INDUCED ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES DETECTED CLOSE TO JUPITER - Kolmašová I. (Department of Space Physics, Institute of Atmospheric Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences)   ()
4:20 PM PROPERTIES OF YELLOW BAND IN GAN LAYERS - Hubáček T. (Institute of Physics CAS, v.v.i., Prague)   ()
4:20 PM SHORT-RANGE CORRELATION INVESTIGATION IN DEUTERON INDUCED REACTIONS - Janek M. (Physics Department, University of Zilina)   ()
4:20 PM STRUCTURE AND GROWTH OF OMEGA-Ti NANOPARTICLES IN BETA-Ti SINGLE CRYSTALS STUDIED BY ANOMALOUS X-RAY DIFFRACTION - Holý V. (Department of Condensed Matter Physics, Charles University, Prague)   ()
4:20 PM The compound [Ni(2aepy) 2 Cl (H 2 O)] Cl×H 2 O as a candidate approaching a topological quantum critical point of a spin-1 one-dimensional antiferromagnet - Holub M. (Institute of Physics, Faculty of Science, P.J. Šafárik University)   ()
4:20 PM THE STUDY OF LATTICE DYNAMICS IN LOW-DIMENSIONAL QUANTUM MAGNETS WITH CHAIN-LIKE CRYSTAL STRUCTURE - Vinnik O. (Institute of Physics, P. J. Šafárik University, Košice)   ()
4:50 PM CHARACTERIZATION OF THIN FREE-STANDING AL-MG FILMS - Bajtošová L. (Charles University, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics)   ()
4:50 PM COR SYSTEM FOR COSMIC RAYS TRAJECTORIES IN MAGNETOSPHERE SIMULATION - Gecasek D.   ()
4:50 PM DEDICATED RUNAWAY ELECTRONS STUDIES AT THE TOKAMAK COMPASS - Macusova E.   ()
4:50 PM DESIGN OF NOVEL MATERIALS: ARPES EXPERIMENTS AND THEORY - Minar J.   ()
4:50 PM INTERDIFFUSION IN ALUMINIUM – STEEL CLAD - Křivská B.   ()
4:50 PM INTERDIFFUSION IN ALUMINIUM – STEEL CLAD - Křivská B. (Charles University, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics)   ()
4:50 PM NANOFLUID BASED ON A NEW GENERATION OIL - Paulovičová K.   ()
4:50 PM RECRYSTALLIZATION OF TWIN-ROLL CAST AA8079 ALUMINUM ALLOY AFTER HOMOGENIZATION - Králík R. (Charles University, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics)   ()
4:50 PM SEARCH FOR PSEUDORAPIDITY FLUCTUATIONS IN HIGH ENERGY NUCLEAR COLLISIONS - Vrláková J.   ()
4:50 PM STATISTICAL ERROR OF FP EQUATION SOLUTION FOR COSMIC RAYS DISTRIBUTION IN THE HELIOSPHERE - Michajlenko V.   ()
4:50 PM STUDY OF RING-LIKE STRUCTURES IN PARTICLE EMISSION IN RELATIVISTIC NUCLEAR INTERACTIONS - Kravcakova A.   ()
4:50 PM Výzkum přechodu do režimu zlepšeného udržení plazmatu na tokamaku COMPASS - Peterka M.   ()
5:20 PM A SETUP FOR MEASUREMENT OF THE TOTAL REACTION CROSS SECTION - Siváček I.   ()
5:20 PM DIELECTRIC SPECTROSCOPY OF TRANSFORMER OIL-BASED FERROFLUIDS WITH MN-ZN FERRITE NANOPARTICLES - Karpets M.   ()
5:20 PM H–function Calculation for Selected Spectral Bands of Oxygen - Pokorný J.   ()
5:20 PM PHASE DIAGRAMS OF Ce 2 Pd 2 In INTERMETALLIC COMPOUND - Král P.   ()
5:20 PM Pressure induced superconductivity in a CeRhSi 3 single crystal – high pressure study - Staško D.   ()
5:20 PM STUDY OF P3HT THIN FILM PHOTOLUMINESCENCE SPECTRA USING H-J AGGREGATE THEORY - Dr S. Kotorová (Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Information Technology, Slovak University of Technology, Ilkovičova 3, Bratislava, Slovakia)   ()
5:20 PM Super-Klein tunneling of Dirac fermions through electrostatic gratings in graphene - Jakubský V.   ()
7:30 PM Conference dinner: 19:00 - 19:30 arrival | 19:30 first toast | 21:30 end of catering | 22:00 restaurant closed   (Restaurace Profesní dům)
12:10 PM --- Lunch ---
1:30 PM
Parallel sessions (until 2:50 PM) (lecture hall T2)
1:30 PM NIHILNOVI – A NOT SO NEW APPROACH TO DATA VISUALISATION PROMOTING PORTABLE AND SIMPLE TEXT FORMATS - Dominec F. (Institute of Physics CAS, Prague)   (lecture hall T2)
1:50 PM APPLICATION OF MACHINE LEARNING IN SINGLE CRYSTAL GROWTH - Hájek F. (Institute of Physics CAS, v.v.i., Prague)   (lecture hall T2)
2:10 PM IMPACT OF MACROSCOPIC PARTICLE COMPOSITION ON GAN EPITAXIAL GROWTH MORPHOLOGY AND LUMINESCENCE - Kuldová K. (Institute of Physics CAS, Prague)   (lecture hall T2)
2:30 PM MULTIPLE QUANTUM CRITICAL POINTS IN CE 3 PTIN 11 - Custers J. (Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University, Prague)   (lecture hall T2)
1:30 PM
Parallel sessions (until 2:50 PM) (lecture hall T1)
1:30 PM Novel high-luminosity fixed-target experiment at the LHC - Trzeciak B. (Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague)   (lecture hall T1)
1:50 PM OTEVŘENÁ DATA LHC EXPERIMENTU ATLAS - Chudoba J.   (lecture hall T1)
2:10 PM ALICE ITS Upgrade - Isakov A. (Nuclear Physics Institute of the CAS, Řež)   (lecture hall T1)
2:30 PM OPEN CHARM AND CHARM-TAGGED JETS PRODUCTION WITH ALICE AT LHC - Kvapil J. (University of Birmingham, UK)   (lecture hall T1)
2:55 PM
Plenary Talks (until 3:30 PM) (lecture hall T1)
2:55 PM Highlights in physics of two-dimensional crystals through cryomagnetic optics - Vejpravová J. (Department of condensed matter physics, Faculty of mathematics and physics, Charles University, Prague)   (lecture hall T1)
3:30 PM Conference closing   (lecture hall T1)
3:35 PM Surprise for the persistent individuals - goodbye drink   ()