Indico has been upgraded to v2.3. Please see our blog for a list of improvements.
Hadron Structure and QCD - 2016 (HSQCD'2016)

from Monday, 27 June 2016 (08:00) to Friday, 1 July 2016 (20:00)
PNPI NRC KI, Gatchina

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
27 Jun 2016
28 Jun 2016
29 Jun 2016
30 Jun 2016
1 Jul 2016
AM
11:00
Registration (until 11:50) ()
11:50
Monday Morning (until 13:00) ()
11:50 Opening   ()
12:00 Recent advances in proton form factors - Egle Tomasi-Gustafsson (CEA)   ()
12:30 Proton radius precision measurement in electron-proton scattering - Alexei Vorobyev (B.P. Konstantinov Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute - PNPI ()   ()
09:30
Tuesday Morning (until 11:00) ()
09:30 Euler-Lagrange equations for effective high-energy theory in QCD and gravity - Lev Lipatov (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute)   ()
10:00 Properties of the Discrete BFKL Pomeron - Douglas Ross (Southampton University)   ()
10:20 BFKL Approach to Scattering Amplitudes - Alexander Prygarin (Ariel University)   ()
10:40 On Hermitian separability of NLO adjoint BFKL eigenvalue in super Yang-Mills theory - Sergey Bondarenko (Ariel University)   ()
11:00
Coffee (until 11:20) ()
11:20
Tuesday Morning (until 13:10) ()
11:20 Manifestations for BFKL evolution effects at collider energies - Victor Kim (St. Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute - PNPI, Gatchina)   ()
11:40 Pair correlations in D-meson production at the LHCb within the framework of parton Reggeization approach - Anton Karpishkov (Samara State University)   ()
12:00 Towards NLO computations in the Parton Reggeization Approach - Maxim Nefedov (Samara State University)   ()
12:20 Model for non-perturbative inputs for parton distributions in KT-Factorization - Boris Ermolaev (Ioffe Physical Technical Institute of Russian Academy of Scienc)   ()
12:40 Recent highlights of Electroweak and QCD studies with the ATLAS detector - Evgenii Baldin (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics (RU))   ()
09:30
Wednesday Morning (until 11:00) ()
09:30 Nuclear shadowing in photoproduction of light and heavy vector mesons in ultraperipheral collisions of heavy ions at the LHC - Vadim Guzey (PNPI NRC KI)   ()
09:50 Holographic Wilson loops in anisotropic Quark gluon plasma - Dmitry Ageev (Steklov MI)   ()
10:10 Correlation measurement of particle interaction at STAR - Richard Lednicky (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia)   ()
10:40 Recent results of elliptic flow and femtoscopy measurements from STAR - Grigory Nigmatkulov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)   ()
11:00
Coffee (until 11:20) ()
11:20
Wednesday Morning (until 12:50) ()
11:20 45-year-long way to the cold superdense baryonic matter - Stepan Chimanskii (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (JINR))   ()
11:50 Search for new symmetries: self-similarity of strangeness production - Mikhail Tokarev (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
12:10 Pi0 production in Cu+Au collisions at 200 GeV with PHENIX - Sergey Zharko (SPbPU)   ()
12:30 HARDPING MC generator for proton and lepton collisions with nuclei - Daniil Suetin (SPbPU & PNPI NRC KI)   ()
09:30
Thursday Morning (until 11:00) ()
09:30 Non-Abelian vortex in four dimensions as a critical string on a conifold - Alexei Yung (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute)   ()
10:00 Gauge invariant approach to quark dynamics with polygonal Wilson lines - Hagop Sazdjian (University Paris-Sud)   ()
10:30 Puzzling production of heavy flavored hadrons - Boris Kopeliovich (UTFSM)   ()
11:00
Coffee (until 11:20) ()
11:20
Thursday Morning (until 13:10) ()
11:20 Measurement of the inelastic cross section at 13TeV - Sercan Sen (Istanbul Technical University (TR))   ()
11:50 Soft and Hard Diffraction at 7 TeV observed with CMS - Katerina Kuznetsova (B.P. Konstantinov Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute - PNPI ()   ()
12:10 Recent results on diffraction at HERA - Iakov Vazdik (Lebedev Physical Institute)   ()
12:30 Exclusive J/\psi process tamed to probe the low x gluon: power correction - Mikhail Ryskin (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute)   ()
12:50 Two scales in Bose-Einstein hadron correlations - Mikhail Ryskin (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute)   ()
10:30
Friday Morning (until 11:10) ()
10:30 Heavy Flavour results from the ATLAS experiment - Artem Maevskiy (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University (RU))   ()
10:50 Precision measurements with W and Z/gamma* bosons with the ATLAS detector - Nataliia Zakharchuk (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
11:10
Coffee (until 11:30) ()
11:30
Friday Morning (until 13:00) ()
11:30 Nucleon structure studies at HERMES experiment - Vladislav Korotkov   ()
12:00 Analyzing New Physics in the semileptonic decay of B-meson into D-meson - Chien Thang Tran (JINR)   ()
12:20 Leptonic B meson decays with emission of a photon in the final state - Anastasiia Kozachuk (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University (RU))   ()
12:40 Fundamental fermions as compositions of massless preons: confinement mechanism beyond the standard model - Yuri Goncharov (SPbPU)   ()
PM
13:00
Lunch (until 14:30) ()
14:30
Monday Afternoon (until 16:00) ()
14:30 New approach in separate experimental determination of baryon EM form factors in time-like region - Stanislav Dubnicka (Institute of Physics)   ()
15:00 Proton charge radius and the proton electromagnetic form factors - Erik Bartos (Institute of Physics of the Slovak Academy of Sciences)   ()
15:30 Chiral imbalance in QCD and QCD inspired models - Alexander Andrianov (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
16:00
Coffee (until 16:30) ()
16:30
Monday Evening (until 17:30) ()
16:30 Symmetries of massive and massless neutrinos - Young S Kim (Univ. of Maryland)   ()
17:00 Neutrino-4 experiment on search for sterile neutrino with multi-section model of detector - Anatoly Serebrov (PNPI NRC KI)   ()
17:50
Bus departure to Gatchina Pavel Palace (until 18:00) ()
18:30
Gatchina Pavel Palace: Concert & Welcome Party (until 21:30) ()
13:10
Lunch (until 14:30) ()
14:30
Tuesday Afternoon (until 16:00) ()
14:30 Latest Higgs Physics results from the ATLAS experiment - Adrian Buzatu (University of Glasgow (GB))   ()
15:00 Search for new exotic phenomena with the ATLAS detector at the LHC - Mikhail Levchenko (B.P. Konstantinov Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute - PNPI ()   ()
15:30 SUSY searches with the ATLAS detector - Andrea Di Simone (Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg (DE))   ()
16:00
Coffee (until 16:20) ()
16:20
Tuesday Evening (until 18:20) ()
16:20 Search for electron EDM - Victor Ezhov (PNPI NRC KI)   ()
16:50 Composite Higgs sector from vector-like techni-QCD - Roman Pasechnik (Lund University)   ()
17:15 QCD uncertainties for new BSM neutral particles in GeV range - Dmitry Gorbunov (Russian Academy of Sciences (RU))   ()
17:40 Quantum critical Higgs - Seung Joon Lee (Korea University (KR))   ()
12:50
Lunch (until 14:00) ()
14:00
Wednesday Afternoon: Excursion to Kronstadt (until 19:00) ()
13:10
Lunch (until 14:30) ()
14:30
Thursday Afternoon (until 16:00) ()
14:30 Simple estimates of the masses of pentaquarks with hidden beauty or strangeness - Vladimir Kopeliovich (INR RAS)   ()
15:00 Legendre analysis of hadronic reactions - Yakov Azimov   ()
15:20 The Bonn-Gatchina analysis of the pion-nucleon and photon-nucleon collision reactions - Andrey Sarantsev (Bonn University)   ()
15:40 Search for light-quark exotics at GRAAL - Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Kyungpook National University)   ()
16:00
Coffee (until 16:20) ()
16:20
Thursday Evening (until 18:00) ()
16:20 High precision data on pion-proton elastic cross-section - Dmitry Svirida (ITEP)   ()
16:50 Search for narrow resonances in pi p elastic scattering from the EPECUR experiment - Nikolay Kozlenko (PNPI NRC KI)   ()
17:20 Mass spectra of singly bottom baryon Omega_b^- using the Hypercentral Constituent Quark Model - Ajay Kumar Rai (Sardar Vallabhbhai Nat. Inst. of Technology-Surat)   ()
17:40 Spectroscopy and decay properties of D meson - Virendrasinh Kher (Polytechnic Maharaja Sayajirao Univ. of Baroda)   ()
22:30
Neva boat trip (until 02:00) ()
13:00
Lunch (until 14:30) ()
14:30
Friday Afternoon (until 16:00) ()
14:30 Impact Factors for Reggeon-Gluon Transitions in the Infrared Region - Victor Fadin (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
15:00 Differential equations approach to perturbative calculations - Roman Lee (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
15:30 Gell-Mann--Low Equation for Nonabelian Gauge Theories - Dr Grigory Pivovarov (Russian Academy of Sciences (RU))   ()
16:00
Coffee (until 16:30) ()