International Conference on New Frontiers in Physics

from Sunday, 10 June 2012 (08:00) to Saturday, 16 June 2012 (18:00)
Kolymbari, Crete, Greece

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
10 Jun 2012
11 Jun 2012
12 Jun 2012
13 Jun 2012
14 Jun 2012
15 Jun 2012
16 Jun 2012
AM
08:15
Welcome (until 08:30) ()
08:30
Monday Morning Plenary I (until 11:00) ()
08:30 Higgs production at the LHC - Charalampos Anastasiou (Unknown)   ()
Slides
09:00 Higgs Boson Searches with ATLAS - Kirill Prokofiev (New York University (US))   ()
Slides
09:30 Higgs Boson search at the CMS - Somnath Choudhury (CEA - Saclay (FR))   ()
Slides
10:00 Implications of an Enhanced Diphoton Decay Width of the Higgs Boson - Prof. Carlos Wagner (University of Chicago, USA)   ()
Slides
10:30 Classical and Quantum Information Acquisition: Measurement and POVM - Prof. Gennaro Auletta (University of Cassino, Rome, Italy)   ()
Slides
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:20
Monday Morning Plenary II (until 13:20) ()
11:20 Anisotropic flow at RHIC and the LHC. - Raimond Snellings (NIKHEF (NL))   ()
Slides
11:50 High-pt physics in Heavy Ion collisions - Bolek Wyslouch (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   ()
Slides
12:20 Recent results from lattice QCD - Christian Hoelbling (Wuppertal University)   ()
Slides
12:50 Extra dimensions theory - Ignatios Antoniadis (CERN)   ()
Slides
08:30
Tuesday Morning Plenary I (until 11:00) ()
08:30 Highlights from the ATLAS Experiment - Sally Seidel (University of New Mexico (US))   ()
Slides
09:00 New Results from The CMS Experiment - Tommaso Dorigo (Universita e INFN (IT))   ()
Slides
09:30 Higgs Physics as a probe of New Physics - Marcela Carena   ()
Slides
10:00 The strongly interacting Quark Gluon Plasma: from RHIC to LHC - Itzhak Tserruya (Weizmann Institute of Science (IL))   ()
Slides
10:30 Overview of results from the ALICE experiment at the CERN LHC - Dr. Panos Christakoglou (NIKHEF (NL))   ()
Slides
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:20
Tuesday Morning Plenary II (until 13:20) ()
11:20 The sounds of the Big and the Little Bangs - Edward Shuryak (stony brook university)   ()
Slides
11:50 New States with Heavy Quarks - Marek Karliner (Tel Aviv University)   ()
Slides
12:20 Limits on compact halo objects as dark matter from gravitational microlensing - Philippe Jetzer (U)   ()
Slides
12:50 AMS Highlights - Francesca Spada (Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))   ()
Slides
07:00
Conference excursion (until 20:00) ()
07:00 Breakfast   ()
08:00 Bus Departure from OAC   ()
11:00 Visit Knossos + visit Museum Heraklion   ()
14:00 --- Lunch at TAVERNA ---
16:00 Rethymno: free time   ()
18:30 Departure from Rethymno   ()
19:30 Arrival back to OAC   ()
08:20
Thursday Morning Plenary I (until 11:10) ()
08:20 Can a Future Choice Affect a Past Measurement's Outcome? - Mr. Eliahu Cohen (School of Physics and Astronomy, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv 69978, Israel)   ()
Slides
08:50 Quantum Physics with Massive Objects - Nikolai Kiesel (University of Vienna)   ()
Slides
09:20 QFT in a de Sitter Universe: an Approach to Quantum Theory and Cosmological non-locality - Prof. Ignazio Licata (Inst. for Scientific Ethics and Methodology, Palermo, Italy)   ()
Slides
09:50 Holography, energy loss at strong coupling and Lorentz violation. - Elias Kiritsis (Unknown)   ()
Slides
10:15 Holographic Description of the QCD Phase Structure and Out of Equilibrium Dynamics - Nick Evans (U)   ()
Slides
10:40 Primordial scalar perturbations via conformal mechanisms - Sabir Ramazanov (University of Copenhagen)   ()
Slides
11:10 --- Coffee Break ---
11:30
Thursday Morning Plenary II (until 13:30) ()
11:30 Dark Matter Theory - Matthew Buckley (Caltech)   ()
Slides
12:00 The Dark Matter annual modulation results from DAMA/LIBRA - Pierluigi Belli (INFN - Roma Tor Vergata)   ()
Slides
12:30 Dark Energy Survey (DES) overview - Stephanie Jouvel   ()
Slides
13:00 Present and future strategies for Neutrinoless Double Beta Decay - Dr. Marco Vignati (INFN, Rome, Italy)   ()
Slides
08:30
Friday Morning Plenary I (until 11:00) ()
08:30 Results from the Daya Bay Reactor Neutrino Experiment - Soeren Jetter (Berlin)   ()
Slides
09:00 Highlights from the T2K experiment - Dr. Tetsuro Sekiguchi (KEK)   ()
09:30 International Linear Collider - Benno List (University of Hamburg)   ()
Animation
Slides
10:00 CERN physics: Status and Plans - Dr. Emmanuel Tsesmelis (CERN)   ()
Slides
10:30 Report on European Strategy for Particle Physics from the Strategy Session of CERN Council - Tatsuya Nakada (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH))   ()
Slides
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:20
Friday Morning Plenary II (until 13:20) ()
11:20 CP-Violation - Tatsuya Nakada (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH))   ()
Slides
11:50 CP violation in D-meson decays and the fourth generation - Dr. Mikhail Vysotsky (ITEP, Moscow)   ()
Slides
12:20 LHCb highlights - Ulrik Egede (Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB))   ()
Slides
12:50 Highlights from the BABAR experiment - Nicolas Arnaud (LAL (CNRS-IN2P3))   ()
Slides
08:30
Saturday Morning Plenary I (until 11:20) ()
08:30 Quantum spacetime and noncommutative Schwarzschild black holes - Prof. Shahn Majid (Queen Mary, University of London)   ()
Slides
09:00 String Cosmology and the LHC - Prof. Nikolaos Mavromatos (King's College London)   ()
Slides
09:30 Experimental perspectives of atom photon-interactions: From fundamental tests to quantum simulations - Dr. Yiri Minar (University of Singapore)   ()
Slides
10:00 Quo Vadis Heavy Ions - Peter Braun-Munzinger (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))   ()
Slides
10:30 NICA Complex - Status and Plans - Richard Lednicky (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia)   ()
Slides
10:55 Activities and programs of the European Physical Society - Luisa Cifarelli (Universita e INFN (IT))   ()
Slides
11:20 --- Coffee break ---
11:40
Saturday Morning Plenary II (until 13:25) ()
11:40 The SuperB experiment - Nicolas Arnaud (LAL (CNRS-IN2P3))   ()
Slides
12:05 CLIC: Status and Plans - Andre Sailer (CERN)   ()
Slides
12:30 Muon Colliders - Robert Palmer (Brookhaven Nat Lab)   ()
Slides
12:55 ECFA report - Tatsuya Nakada (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH))   ()
Slides
PM
14:00
Lectures (until 19:00) ()
14:00 Physics of electroweak symmetry breaking - Charalampos Anastasiou (Unknown)   ()
Slides
14:55 Entanglement, Information, Causality - Prof. Gennaro Auletta (University of Cassino, Rome, Italy)   ()
Slides
15:50 --- Pause ---
16:10 Quantum Entanglement - Natalia Korolkova   ()
Slides
17:05 Heavy Ion Physics (I) - Wojciech Florkowski (Institute of nuclear Physics, Krakow)   ()
Slides
18:00 Heavy Ion Physics (II) - Raimond Snellings (NIKHEF (NL))   ()
Slides
19:00 --- Reception ---
20:00 --- Dinner ---
13:30 --- Lunch ---
14:30
Interaction Break (until 17:00) ()
17:00
Monday Afternoon Plenary III (until 17:50) ()
17:00 Finite Unified Theories and the prediction of the Higgs boson mass - George Zoupanos (Physics Department-National Technical Univ. of Athens-Unknown)   ()
Slides
17:25 Tevatron Higgs boson searches overview - Alexei Safonov (Texas A & M University (US))   ()
Slides
17:50 --- Coffee Break ---
18:10
Monday Afternoon Parallel I - Evangelos Gazis (National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR)) (until 20:40) ()
18:10 SUSY searches at the CMS - Dr. Niki Saoulidou (University of Athens (GR))   ()
Slides
18:35 Search for the Standard Model Higgs boson at CMS in the 4-lepton channel - Marco Meneghelli (Bologna University e INFN (IT) - CERN)   ()
Slides
19:00 W, Z and diboson physics with ATLAS - Nick Edwards (University of Glasgow (GB))   ()
Slides
19:25 Searches for Extra Dimensions at the LHC - Robert Stringer (University of Kansas (US))   ()
Slides
19:50 Searches for low-mass Higgs and dark gauge bosons at BABAR - Prof. George Lafferty (University of Manchester (GB))   ()
Slides
20:15 Highlights from D0 - Vladislav Simak (Institute of Physics - Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (ASCR)   ()
Slides
18:10
Monday Afternoon Parallel II - Raimond Snellings (NIKHEF (NL)) (until 20:40) ()
18:10 The Thermal Model at the LHC - Jean Cleymans (University of Cape Town (ZA))   ()
Slides
18:35 Highly-anisotropic hydrodynamics and the early thermalization puzzle in relativistic heavy-ion collisions - Wojciech Florkowski (Institute of nuclear Physics, Krakow)   ()
Slides
19:00 Effect of jets on $v_4/v_2^2$ ratio and constituent quark scaling in relativistic heavy-ion collisions - Evgeny Zabrodin (EPF group-Department of Physics-University of Oslo)   ()
Slides
19:25 Hydrodynamic models of the sQGP and the elliptic flow - Mate Csanad   ()
Slides
19:50 THERMAL: Production of Strange Particles from the Lowest to the Highest Energies - Helmut Oeschler (Technische Universitaet Darmstadt (DE))   ()
Slides
20:15 Identified hadrons in pp and Pb-Pb collisions with the ALICE experiment at the LHC - Martha Spyropoulou-Stassinaki (Uni. of Athens)   ()
Slides
18:10
Monday Afternoon Parallel III - Urjit YAJNIK Dr. Marek Szuba (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)) (until 20:40) ()
18:10 Higgs and Dark Matter from SUSY Decays in the Complex MSSM - Federico von der Pahlen   ()
Slides
18:35 Diffractive neutrino interaction: breakdown of PCAC - Boris Kopeliovich (UTFSM)   ()
19:00 Modification of the Coulomb law and atomic levels in a superstrong magnetic field. - Dr. Mikhail Vysotsky (ITEP, Moscow)   ()
Slides
19:25 Fermiophobic Higgs boson and supersymmetry - Dr. Antonio Racioppi (NICPB)   ()
Slides
19:50 pp-collisions in Quark Gluon String Model - Larisa Bravina (University of Oslo (NO))   ()
Slides
20:15 Measurements of the Z boson in lepton pair decays in heavy ion collisions at ATLAS - Valeri Pozdniakov (Joint Inst. for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
Slides
18:10
Monday Afternoon Parallel IV - Christoph Blume (Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)) Marek Karliner (Tel Aviv University) (until 20:40) ()
18:10 Decoherence of QCD radiation in a quark-gluon plasma - Dr. Konrad Tywoniuk (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela)   ()
Slides
18:35 Hadronic observables in hydrokinetic picture of A+A collisions at RHIC and LHC - Yuriy Sinyukov (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics)   ()
Slides
19:00 Thermal characteristics confronting trace anomaly and intrinsic canonical structure of QCD - Peter Minkowski (Universitaet Bern (CH))   ()
Slides
19:25 Monopoles, holonomy and chiral symmetry breaking in QCD. - Adriano Di Giacomo (Dipartimento di Fisica)   ()
Slides
19:50 Longitudinal Dynamics at RHIC energy - Michael Murray (University of Kansas (US))   ()
Slides
20:15 no title   ()
20:40 --- Dinner ---
13:30 --- Lunch ---
14:30
Interaction Break (until 17:00) ()
17:00
Tuesday Afternoon Plenary III (until 17:50) ()
17:00 New QCD Effect: the Shrinking Radius of Hadrons - Tamar Friedmann   ()
17:25 New Constraints for the Transport Coefficients of the Quark Gluon Plasma Produced in RHIC and LHC collisions - Roy Lacey (Stony Brook University)   ()
Slides
17:50 --- Coffee break ---
18:10
Tuesday Parallel I (until 20:15) ()
18:10 ATLAS Detector Performance - Evangelos Gazis (National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR))   ()
Slides
18:35 CMS detector performance - Daniel Francois Teyssier (Rheinisch-Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE))   ()
Slides
19:00 Event reconstruction and particle identification in the ALICE experiment at the LHC - Jouri Belikov (Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR))   ()
Slides
19:25 QCD at the CMS - Maxime Gouzevitch (Universite Claude Bernard-Lyon I (FR))   ()
Slides
19:50 Hard and soft QCD physics in ATLAS - Stefanie Adomeit (Ludwig-Maximilians-Univ. Muenchen (DE))   ()
Slides
18:10
Tuesday Parallel III (until 20:15) ()
18:10 QCD thermodynamics and quark number susceptibilities at intermediate coupling - Dr. Nan Su (Bielefeld University)   ()
Slides
18:35 Clustering of Color Sources and the Equation of State of the QGP - Brijesh Kumar Srivastava (Purdue University (US))   ()
Slides
19:00 The Old New Frontier: Studying the CERN SPS Energy Range with NA61/SHINE - Dr. Marek Szuba (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))   ()
Slides
19:25 Production of Antinuclei at the Relativistic Heavy Ion Collider - Declan Keane (K)   ()
Slides
19:50 New bottomonium(-like) resonances' spectroscopy and decays at Belle - Umberto Tamponi (Universita e INFN, Torino (IT))   ()
Slides
18:10
Tuesday Parallel IV (until 20:40) ()
18:10 Status and developments of Advanced Ligo and Advanced Virgo gravitational wave detectors - Enrico Calloni (U)   ()
Slides
18:35 Pre-Big Bang, fundamental Physics and noncyclic cosmologies - Luis Gonzalez Mestres (Laboratoire d'Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique des Particules (LAPP))   ()
Slides
19:00 The Telescope Array - Ultra High Energy Cosmic Rays - John Matthews (U)   ()
19:25 Listening to the Universe with gravitational-wave interferometers: Recent observational results from LIGO and Virgo - Brennan Hughey (U)   ()
Slides
19:50 no title   ()
18:10
Tuesday Parallel Session II (until 20:15) ()
18:10 Heavy Ion Physics Highlights from ATLAS - Zvi Citron (Weizmann Institute of Science (IL))   ()
Slides
18:35 Multiplicities from black-hole formation in heavy-ion collisions - Anastasios Taliotis (U)   ()
19:00 Holographic Josephson junction networks - Vasilis Niarchos   ()
Slides
19:25 Holographic dilepton production in a thermalizing plasma - Olli Taanila   ()
Slides
19:50 Production and spectroscopy at LHCb - Andrea Contu (INFN CAGLIARI (IT))   ()
Slides
20:45 --- Dinner ---
20:00 --- Dinner at OAC ---
13:30 --- Lunch ---
14:30
Interaction Break (until 17:00) ()
17:00
Thursday Afternoon Plenary III (until 17:50) ()
17:00 Highlights from the OPERA experiment - Nicoletta Mauri (Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare (IT))   ()
Slides
17:25 Double Chooz overview - Leonidas Kalousis (IHPC - Strasbourg)   ()
Slides
17:50 --- Coffee break ---
18:10
Thursday Parallel Session I (until 20:15) ()
18:10 The relevance of light dark matter - Prof. Urjit Yajnik (IIT Bombay)   ()
Slides
18:35 High-energy cosmic rays and tests of basic principles of Physics - Luis Gonzalez Mestres (Laboratoire d'Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique des Particules (LAPP))   ()
Slides
19:00 Cosmology in a petri dish? Simulation of collective dynamics of colloids at fluid interfaces - Johannes Bleibel (M)   ()
Slides
19:25 Recent Results from the IceCube Neutrino Observatory - Kara Hoffman (UMD)   ()
Slides
19:50 Indirect dark matter search with the ANTARES Deep-Sea Cherenkov detector - Paolo Fermani (Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))   ()
Slides
18:10
Thursday Parallel Session II (until 20:15) ()
18:10 New Physics searches with ATLAS - Alaettin Serhan Mete (University of California, Irvine (UCI))   ()
Slides
18:35 Top Physics with ATLAS - Lucio Cerrito (University of London (GB))   ()
Slides
19:00 Search for permanent Electric Dipole Moments of light ions (p, d, 3He) in storage rings - Frank Rathmann (Forschungszentrum Juelich GmbH (KFA)-Unknown-Unknown)   ()
Slides
19:25 Unification with mirror fermions - George Triantaphyllou   ()
Slides
19:50 Structure Function Measurements and QCD results from HERA (H1 and ZEUS) - Shiraz Habib (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
Slides
18:10
Thursday Parallel Session III (until 20:15) ()
18:10 Unusual Interactions of a Pre-and-Post-Selected Particles - Mr. Eliahu Cohen (School of Physics and Astronomy, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv 69978, Israel)   ()
18:35 EPR measurement and the origin of cosmic density fluctuations - masahiro morikawa   ()
19:00 The ICARUS experiment at LNGS underground laboratory - Nicola Canci (INFN-LNGS)   ()
Slides
19:25 Cleaning up the cosmological constant - Antonio Padilla (U)   ()
Slides
19:50 Generation of high-energy particles, neutrinos and photons in the magnetosphere of collapsing stars - Volodymyr Kryvdyk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)   ()
18:10
Thursday Parallel Session IV (until 20:15) ()
18:10 Open heavy flavor and quarkonia measurements in heavy ion collisions at RHIC. - Jaroslav Bielcik (Czech Technical University (CZ))   ()
Slides
18:35 Charm production at LHC: an overview - Dr. Giuseppe Bruno (Universita e INFN (IT))   ()
Slides
19:00 Open heavy flavour measurements in pp and Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Sarah La Pointe (University of Utrecht (NL))   ()
Slides
19:25 J/Psi Measurements with the ALICE Experiment at the LHC - Christoph Blume (Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg (DE))   ()
Slides
19:50 Charmonium dissociation and heavy quark transport in hot quenched lattice QCD - Dr. Anthony Francis (Johannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz)   ()
Slides
20:45 --- Conference Dinner ---
13:30 --- Lunch ---
14:30
Friday Afternoon Plenary III (until 15:55) ()
14:30 ICFA Report - Dr. Pier Oddone (Fermilab)   ()
Slides
15:00 The eRHIC project - Thomas Burton   ()
Slides
15:25 The String and the Cosmic Bounce - Valerio Bozza (Università di Salerno)   ()
Slides
15:55 --- Coffee break ---
16:15
Friday Afternoon Parallel I-1 (until 17:30) ()
16:15 Present and future investigations of hadron formation mechanisms in heavy-ion collisions at LHC with the ALICE experiment - Mr. Christian Kuhn (Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR))   ()
Slides
16:40 Nuclear effect in charmonium production - Boris Kopeliovich (UTFSM)   ()
Slides
17:05 J/psi production in ultra-peripheral heavy-ion collisions at forward rapidity with the ALICE experiment - Mario Rodriguez Cahuantzi (Autonomous University of Puebla (MX))   ()
Slides
16:15
Friday Afternoon Parallel II-1 (until 17:30) ()
16:15 IPPOG report on Masterclasses - Bringing LHC data into the classroom - Yiota Foka (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))   ()
Slides
16:40 The neutrino telescope ANTARES - Andreas Gleixner (Friedrich-Alexander-Universitaet Erlangen/ECAP)   ()
Slides
17:05 KATRIN overview - Daniel Furse (MIT)   ()
Slides
16:15
Friday Afternoon Parallel III-1 (until 17:30) ()
16:15 Top Physics at the CMS - Tae Jeong Kim (Korea University (KR))   ()
Slides
16:40 Highlights from SUSY Searches with ATLAS - Dr. Vasiliki Mitsou (Universidad de Valencia (ES))   ()
Slides
17:05 B Physics at the CMS - Christophorus Grab (Eidgenoessische Tech. Hochschule Zuerich (CH))   ()
Slides
16:15
Friday Afternoon Parallel IV-1 (until 17:30) ()
16:15 Neutron emission from electromagnetic dissociation at LHC measured with the ALICE ZDC - Pietro Cortese (Universita del Piemonte Orientale (IT))   ()
Slides
16:40 Implication of results from heavy-ion experiments for compact stars - Debarati Chatterjee (U)   ()
Slides
17:05 Two Perspectives on the String Landscape - Tamar Friedmann   ()
17:30 --- Coffee Break ---
17:45
Friday Evening Parallel I (until 19:50) ()
17:45 Event-by-event hydrodynamics and correlations in relativistic heavy-ion collisions - Wojciech Broniowski (IFJ PAN)   ()
Slides
18:10 Charged-hadron production in the three-sources RDM at LHC energies - Georg Wolschin (Heidelberg University)   ()
Slides
18:35 Femtoscopic results in pp and Pb-Pb collisions from ALICE - Dhevan Raja Gangadharan (Ohio State University (US))   ()
Slides
19:00 Signatures of critical fluctuations in intermittency analysis of the proton transverse momenta in A+A collisions at the NA49 experiment - Nikolaos Davis (University of Athens (GR))   ()
Slides
19:25 Directed flow measurement in Pb-Pb collisions with the ALICE at the LHC - Gyulnara Eyyubova (University of Oslo (NO))   ()
Slides
17:45
Friday Evening Parallel II (until 19:50) ()
17:45 New Frontiers in Heavy-Ion Physics: the CBM experiment - Dr. Iouri Vassiliev (Uni Frankfurt, GSI)   ()
Slides
18:10 Future Plans and Upgrades of the ATLAS Experiment - Stephen Hillier (University of Birmingham (GB))   ()
Slides
18:35 CMS Upgrades - Aldo Penzo (Universita e INFN (IT))   ()
Slides
19:00 LHCb upgrade - Plamen Hopchev (Unknown)   ()
Slides
19:25 NOvA experiment in light of non-zero theta13 - Denis Perevalov (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)   ()
Slides
17:45
Friday Evening Parallel III (until 19:50) ()
17:45 Mixing and CP violation in the B and charm sectors - Neus Lopez March (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH))   ()
18:10 CP violation and electroweak baryogenesis in the Standard Model - Tomas Brauner (Unknown)   ()
18:35 Searches for new sources of CP violation at BABAR - Dr. Gabriele Simi (University of Maryland)   ()
Slides
19:00 Charmless B decays as a venue to New Physics: status and prospects - Aurelien Martens (Univ. P. et Marie Curie (Paris VI) (FR))   ()
19:25 Rare B decays as a probe for new physics - Barbara Sciascia (Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare (IT))   ()
Slides
17:45
Friday Evening Parallel IV (until 19:50) ()
17:45 STAR highlights - Prof. Sonia Kabana (Subatech, Nantes)   ()
Slides
18:10 Recent results from PHENIX on the evolution of hot QCD - Norbert Novitzky (Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI))   ()
18:35 Realization of electronic systems operating on dynamical physical signals - Elena Hammari (Nowegian University of Science and Technology)   ()
Slides
19:00 no title   ()
19:25 No title   ()
20:00 --- Dinner ---
13:25
End of the Conference (until 13:35) ()
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×