CKM2010 - 6th International Workshop on the CKM Unitarity Triangle

Europe/London
University of Warwick

University of Warwick

Tim Gershon (Univ. of Warwick)
Description
    • 16:00 16:30
      Tea 30m
    • 16:30 18:30
      Registration Science concourse

      Science concourse

      University of Warwick

    • 18:30 19:30
      Dinner 1h
    • 19:30 20:30
      Reception Science concourse

      Science concourse

      University of Warwick

    • 09:00 10:45
      Plenary LT3

      LT3

      University of Warwick

      Convener: Prof. Paul Harrison (University of Warwick)
      slides
      • 09:00
        Welcome 10m
        Speakers: Prof. Koen Lamberts (University of Warwick) , Tim Gershon (Univ. of Warwick)
        Slides
      • 09:10
        Open issues in flavor physics 55m
        Speaker: Paride Paradisi (Technical University Munich)
        Slides
      • 10:05
        Status and prospects for flavour physics at hadron colliders 40m
        Speaker: Guy Wilkinson (Nuclear Physics Laboratory)
        Paper
        Slides
    • 10:45 11:05
      Coffee 20m
    • 11:05 13:00
      Plenary LT3

      LT3

      University of Warwick

      Convener: Gary Barker (Institut fuer Experimentelle Kernphysik)
      slides
      • 11:05
        Progress in lattice QCD relevant to flavour physics 40m
        Speaker: Junko Shigemitsu (Ohio State)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 11:45
        Plans for future B factories 35m
        Speaker: Peter Krizan (Llubljana)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 12:20
        Current and future kaon experiments 20m
        Speaker: Marco Sozzi (Pisa)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 12:40
        Current and future charm experiments 20m
        Speaker: Yangheng Zheng (GUCAS)
        Paper
        Slides
    • 13:00 14:00
      Lunch 1h
    • 14:00 16:20
      Working Group I B2.04

      B2.04

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Albert Young (North Carolina) , Dr Federico Mescia (Universitat de Barcelona) , Tommaso Spadaro (Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (LNF)-Istituto Nazionale Fisica)
      slides
      • 14:00
        FK/Fpi form BMW 20m
        Speaker: Alberto Ramos (CNRS)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 14:20
        Lattice QCD for semileptonic strange quark decay: KL3 20m
        Speaker: Andreas Juttner
        Paper
        Slides
      • 14:40
        K pi vector form factor constrained by tau->K pi nu and Kl3 decays 20m
        Speaker: Rafel Escribano (IFAE-UAB)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 15:00
        Kpmu3 Form Factors Measurement at NA48/2 20m
        Speaker: Michele Veltri
        Paper
        Slides
      • 15:20
        Determination of Vus at the KLOE experiment: present results and future perspectives 20m
        Speaker: Erika De Lucia
        Paper
        Slides
      • 15:40
        Flavianet WG, "Testing Vus and Vud: CKM unitarity" 20m
        Speaker: Barbara Sciascia
        Paper
        Slides
    • 14:00 16:15
      Working Group III: b->s ll and b -> s gamma exclusive B2.02

      B2.02

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Dr Martin Gorbahn (TTP Uni Karlruhe) , Mitesh Patel (European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)) , Steven Robertson (McGill)
      slides
      • 14:00
        B->K*l+l- Theory: A symmetry point of view 30m
        Speaker: Dr Joaquim Matias (IFAE, Barcelona)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 14:30
        B->Kl+l- B-factories and Tevatron 30m
        Speaker: Gerald Eigen (Department of Physics and Technology)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 15:00
        Status of form factors and long-distance effects in B -> V(P) l+l-, B->V gamma 30m
        Speaker: Alexander Khodjamirian (Siegen University)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 15:30
        B->K*ll and B->K*gamma at LHCb 30m
        Speaker: Fatima Soomro (Imperial College)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 16:00
        Lattice calculation of B -> K(*) form factors 15m
        Speaker: Zhaofeng Liu (Cambridge)
        Paper
        Slides
    • 14:00 16:00
      Working Group IV B2.01

      B2.01

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Alexander Lenz, Dr Michal Kreps (Karlsruhe) , Olivier Leroy (CPPM-Marseille)
      • 14:00
        Lifetimes and mixing parameters of neutral B hadrons 35m
        Speaker: Prof. Ulrich Nierste (KIT Karlsruhe)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 14:35
        Lattice determination and experimental constraints on fBd, fBs and xi 25m
        Speaker: Nicolas Garron
        Paper
        Slides
      • 15:00
        Measurement of phi_s at CDF 20m
        Speaker: Dr Michal Kreps (IEKP, Universitaet Karlsruhe)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 15:20
        Measurement of phi_s at D0 20m
        Speaker: Dr Guennadi Borissov (Lancaster University)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 15:40
        Measurement of phi_s at LHCb 20m
        Speaker: Stephanie Hansmann-Menzemer (Physikalisches Institut - Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg)
        Minutes
        Paper
    • 16:00 16:30
      Tea 30m
    • 16:30 18:30
      Working Group II: Exclusive semileptonic B/D decays (|Vub|, |Vcs|, |Vcd|), chair: Christoph Schwanda B2.04

      B2.04

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Ben Pecjak (DESY) , Christoph Schwanda (Austrian Academy of Sciences) , John Laiho (FNAL)
      slides
      • 16:30
        Lattice results for exclusive semileptonic decays 25m
        Speaker: Dr Heechang Na (Ohio State U.)
        Slides
      • 16:55
        B -> pi from light cone sum rules 25m
        Speaker: Patricia Ball (Institut fuer Theoretische Physik)
        Slides
      • 17:20
        B -> pilnu from Belle 15m
        Speaker: Kevin Varvell (Falkiner High Energy Department - School of Physics - University)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 17:35
        Exclusive decays B -> Xulnu from BaBar 15m
        Speaker: Martin Simard (Université de Montréal)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 17:50
        Semileptonic D decays at the B factories 20m
        Speaker: Dr Justine Serrano (LAL Orsay)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 18:10
        Semileptonic D decays at CLEO-c 20m
        Speaker: Bo Xin (Purdue University)
        Paper
        Slides
    • 16:30 18:30
      Working Group III: b->s nu nu B2.02

      B2.02

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Dr Martin Gorbahn (TTP Uni Karlruhe) , Mitesh Patel (European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)) , Steven Robertson (McGill)
      slides
      • 16:30
        b -> s/d nu nu (Theory) 30m
        Speaker: Jernej Kamenik (Jozef Stefan Institute)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 17:00
        b->s/d nunu B factories 30m
        Speaker: Kai-Feng Chen (Physics Department - National Taiwan University (NTU))
        Slides
      • 17:30
        New physics correlations in rare decays 30m
        Speaker: David Straub (Technische Universität München)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 18:00
        New physics sensitivities at Super B factories 30m
        Speaker: Dr Marco Ciuchini (Universita di Roma Tre and INFN)
        Slides
    • 16:30 18:30
      Working Group VI B2.01

      B2.01

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Diego Tonelli (Fermilab) , Jure Zupan (University of Ljubljana) , Mathew Graham (SLAC)
      slides
      • 16:30
        Measurement of sin2beta from eta'Ks, pi0Ks, and omegaKs 20m
        Speaker: T Aushev
        Paper
        Slides
      • 16:50
        Measurement of beta from KKKs, pipiKs and KsKsKs 20m
        Speaker: Kenkichi Miyabayashi (Nara W. U.)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 17:10
        b-->s Penguin Theory I 20m
        Speaker: Guido Bell
        Slides
      • 17:30
        b-->s Penguin Theory II 20m
        Speaker: Sebastian Jager
        Slides
      • 17:50
        Measurement of Bs->phiphi 25m
        Speaker: Mirco Dorigo (University of Trieste/INFN)
        Paper
        Slides
    • 18:30 19:30
      Dinner 1h
    • 19:30 20:30
      Public lecture LT3

      LT3

      University of Warwick

      Convener: Tim Gershon (Univ. of Warwick)
      • 19:30
        Antimatter: fact, fiction and fancy 1h
        Speaker: Frank Close (Oxford University)
        Slides
    • 08:30 10:30
      Working Group I: Vud B2.01

      B2.01

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Albert Young (North Carolina) , Dr Federico Mescia (Universitat de Barcelona) , Tommaso Spadaro (Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (LNF)-Istituto Nazionale Fisica)
      slides
      • 08:30
        The MuLan Collaboration: Improved Measurement of the Muon Lifetime and Determination of the Fermi Constant 20m
        Speaker: Dr Paul Debevic
        Slides
      • 08:50
        Standard Model and Beta-decay theory 20m
        Speaker: Prof. Bill Marciano
        Slides
      • 09:10
        Lattice QCD for nucleon matrix elements: gA 10m
        Speaker: Andreas Juttner
        Slides
      • 09:20
        Status of Measurements with Cold and Ultracold Neutrons 20m
        Speaker: Bastian Maerkisch
        Slides
      • 09:40
        Theoretical Treatment of Superallowed Nuclear Decays 20m
        Speaker: Ian Towner
        Slides
      • 10:00
        Status of Nuclear Beta-decay Measurements 20m
        Speaker: Dr Dan Melconian
        Slides
    • 08:30 10:30
      Working Group II: B -> tau nu, B -> l nu (gamma) and B -> D(*) tau nu, chair: Christoph Schwanda B2.02

      B2.02

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Ben Pecjak (DESY) , Christoph Schwanda (Austrian Academy of Sciences) , John Laiho (FNAL)
      slides
      • 08:30
        Theory summary (SM and New Phyics) 30m
        Speaker: Jernej Kamenik (Jozef Stefan Institute)
        Slides
      • 09:00
        Experimental status B -> tau nu and B -> l nu (gamma) 30m
        Speaker: Prof. Roger Barlow (MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 09:30
        Experimental status B -> D(*) tau nu 25m
        Speaker: Dr Andrzej Bozek (Krakow)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 09:55
        Leptonic D and Ds decays 25m
        Speaker: Bo Xin (Purdue University)
        Paper
        Slides
    • 08:30 10:30
      Working Group V B2.04

      B2.04

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Robert Fleischer (CERN) , Stefania Ricciardi (STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory)
      slides
      • 08:30
        Extracting gamma from B decays with charm: theory introduction 25m
        Speaker: Jure Zupan
        Paper
        Slides
      • 08:55
        BaBar time-dependent gamma measurements 15m
        Speaker: Ada Rubin (Iowa State University)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 09:10
        Belle time-dependent gamma measurements 20m
        Speaker: Yoshiyuki Onuki
        Paper
        Slides
      • 09:30
        LHCb time-dependent gamma measurements 20m
        Speaker: Vladimir Gligorov (CERN)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 09:50
        Charm inputs to gamma measurements from CLEO 20m
        Speaker: Stefania Ricciardi (STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 10:10
        Belle time-integrated gamma measurements 20m
        Speaker: Yasuyuki Horii
        Paper
        Slides
    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee 30m
    • 11:00 13:00
      Working Group III: b -> s gamma inclusive and future B2.02

      B2.02

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Dr Martin Gorbahn (TTP Uni Karlruhe) , Mitesh Patel (European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)) , Steven Robertson (McGill)
      slides
      • 11:00
        b-> s gamma & b-> d gamma (B factories) 30m
        Speaker: Wenfeng Wang (University of Notre Dame)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 11:30
        B -> X_s gamma & B -> X_s l+ l- (Theory) 30m
        Speaker: gil paz
        Paper
        Slides
      • 12:00
        Rare decays with missing energies (SuperB) 30m
        Speaker: Alejandro Perez (Laboratoire de l’Accélérateur Linéaire (LAL))
        Minutes
        Slides
      • 12:30
        Experimental Prospects for B -> X_s/d gamma and B -> X_s/d l+ l- (Belle2) 30m
        Speaker: Shohei Nishida (KEK)
        Paper
        Slides
    • 11:00 13:00
      Working Group VI B2.04

      B2.04

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Diego Tonelli (Fermilab) , Jure Zupan (University of Ljubljana) , Mathew Graham (SLAC)
      slides
      • 11:00
        Measurement of alpha/phi2 in B-->pipi, rhopi, and rhorho 20m
        Speaker: Jeremy Dalseno (MPI)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 11:20
        Measurement of alpha/phi2 from B->a1pi/K1pi 20m
        Speaker: Simone Stracka (INFN Milano)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 11:40
        Polarization of B-->VV: Experimental Status 20m
        Speaker: Georges Vasseur (Saclay)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 12:00
        What can e+e- ->M1 M2 tell us about power corrections in B-> M1 M2? 20m
        Speaker: Alex Kagan
        Slides
      • 12:20
        CP (and CPT) violation studies at the super flavor factories 30m
        Speaker: Elisa Manoni
        Paper
        Slides
    • 13:00 14:00
      Lunch 1h
    • 14:00 18:30
      Excursion Stratford-Upon-Avon

      Stratford-Upon-Avon

    • 18:30 19:30
      Dinner 1h
    • 08:30 10:30
      Working Group III B2.02

      B2.02

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Dr Martin Gorbahn (TTP Uni Karlruhe) , Mitesh Patel (European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)) , Steven Robertson (McGill)
      slides
      • 08:30
        Exotic/LFV/LNV modes (B factories) 30m
        Speaker: Gagan Mohanty (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research (TIFR))
        Paper
        Slides
      • 09:00
        Lepton number, R-parity violation & extra light particles 30m
        Speaker: Christopher Smith
        Paper
        Slides
      • 09:30
        Rare kaons decays at NA62 30m
        Speaker: Dr tommaso spadaro (LNF)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 10:00
        Rare kaon decays theory 30m
        Speaker: Emmanuel Stamou (TU Munich)
        Paper
        Slides
    • 08:30 10:30
      Working Group IV B2.04

      B2.04

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Alexander Lenz, Dr Michal Kreps (Karlsruhe) , Olivier Leroy (CPPM-Marseille)
      • 08:30
        CP violation in charm mixing, theory 30m
        Speaker: Alexey Petrov (Wayne State University)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 09:00
        Lifetimes and mixing parameters of neutral D mesons and neutral B hadrons, experiment 30m
        Speaker: Sneha Malde (University of Oxford-Unknown-Unknown)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 09:30
        CP violation in charm mixing at B-factories and Tevatron 30m
        Speaker: Brian Meadows (University of Cincinnati)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 10:00
        CP violation in charm mixing, LHCb 30m
        Speaker: Dr Marco Gersabeck (CERN)
        Paper
        Slides
    • 08:30 10:30
      Working Group VI B2.01

      B2.01

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Diego Tonelli (Fermilab) , Jure Zupan (University of Ljubljana) , Mathew Graham (SLAC)
      slides
      • 08:30
        Experimental status of B-->Kpi 20m
        Speaker: Yuuji Unno (KEK)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 08:50
        Theoretical status of B-->Kpi 20m
        Speaker: Satoshi Mishima
        Paper
        Slides
      • 09:10
        A Fresh Look at Bs/Bd -> pi pi, pi K, K K Decays 20m
        Speaker: Robert Fleischer
        Paper
        Slides
      • 09:30
        Determination of gamma from B->K*pi decays and related modes 20m
        Speaker: Eugenia Puccio (University of Warwick)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 09:50
        Gamma/phi3 from time-dependent penguin decays 20m
        Speaker: Angelo Carbone (University of Bologna/INFN)
        Paper
        Slides
    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee 30m
    • 11:00 12:45
      Working Group I: New Physics Perspectives on Kaon B2.01

      B2.01

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Albert Young (North Carolina) , Dr Federico Mescia (Universitat de Barcelona) , Tommaso Spadaro (Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (LNF)-Istituto Nazionale Fisica)
      slides
      • 11:00
        K0-K0 on the Lattice 30m
        Speaker: Petros Dimopoulos
        Paper
        Slides
      • 11:30
        CPV in K vs. B mesons: exp vs. Standard Model 30m
        Speaker: Dr Diego Guadagnoli (Technical University Munich)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 12:00
        Analysis of Kl2 decays at NA62 30m
        Speaker: Cristina Lazzeroni (High Energy Physics Group, University of Birmingham)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 12:30
        Vus Determiantion from Tau 15m
        Speaker: Kim Maltman (York University)
        Paper
        Slides
    • 11:00 13:00
      Working Group II: |Vcb| inclusive and exclusive, chair: John Laiho B2.02

      B2.02

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Ben Pecjak (DESY) , Christoph Schwanda (Austrian Academy of Sciences) , John Laiho (FNAL)
      slides
      • 11:00
        Theory status of |Vcb| inclusive 30m
        Speaker: Paolo Gambino (Turin U and INFN)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 11:30
        Measurement of moments in B -> Xclnu decays and fits for |Vcb| 25m
        Speaker: Christoph Schwanda (Austrian Academy of Sciences)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 11:55
        Lattice results for exclusive semileptonic decays 25m
        Speaker: Paul Mackenzie (Fermilab)
        Slides
      • 12:20
        Measurements of B -> D(*)lnu and status of B -> D**lnu 25m
        Speaker: David Lopes-Pegna (Princeton University)
        Slides
    • 11:00 13:00
      Working Group V B2.04

      B2.04

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Robert Fleischer (CERN) , Stefania Ricciardi (STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory)
      slides
      • 11:00
        BaBar time-integrated gamma measurements 25m
        Speaker: Dr Giovanni Marchiori (LPNHE, Paris)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 11:25
        Tevatron time-integrated gamma measurements and prospects 20m
        Speaker: Paola Squillacioti
        Paper
        Slides
      • 11:45
        LHCb time-integrated gamma measurements and prospects 20m
        Speaker: J Michael Williams (Imperial College)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 12:05
        Charm inputs for the next decade 20m
        Speaker: Patrick Spradlin (University of Oxford)
        Slides
      • 12:25
        Ultimate sensitivity on gamma/phi3 from B to DK 20m
        Speaker: Anton Poluektov (University of Warwick / Budker INP)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 12:45
        Extracting gamma from Bs to J/psi Ks 15m
        Speaker: Robert Fleischer (CERN)
        Paper
        Slides
    • 13:00 14:00
      Lunch 1h
    • 14:00 16:00
      Working Group III B2.02

      B2.02

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Dr Martin Gorbahn (TTP Uni Karlruhe) , Mitesh Patel (European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)) , Steven Robertson (McGill)
      slides
      • 14:00
        Leptonic B and D decays 30m
        Speaker: Sebastian Jager (Unknown)
        Slides
      • 14:30
        Bs -> mu+mu- (CDF+D0) 30m
        Speaker: Iain Bertram (University of Melbourne)
        Slides
      • 15:00
        Bs -> mu+mu- (LHC) 30m
        Speaker: Nicola Serra (NIKHEf)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 15:30
        Rare D decays (D->l+l- and pil+l-) 30m
        Speaker: David Asner (Carleton University)
        Slides
    • 14:00 15:45
      Working Group VI B2.04

      B2.04

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Diego Tonelli (Fermilab) , Jure Zupan (University of Ljubljana) , Mathew Graham (SLAC)
      slides
      • 14:00
        Branching fractions and Acp in charmless hadronic decays 20m
        Speaker: Corry Lee (Harvard)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 14:20
        The rise and demise of the CKM paradigm 25m
        Speaker: Amarjit Soni
        Slides
    • 15:45 16:15
      Tea 30m
    • 16:15 16:45
      Plenary: Tribute to Nicola Cabibbo LT3

      LT3

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: A.Stocchi , Tim Gershon (Univ. of Warwick)
      slides
      • 16:15
        The scientific legacy of Nicola Cabibbo 30m
        Speaker: Guido Martinelli (Universita di Roma "La Sapienza")
        Slides
    • 16:45 19:00
      Joint Session LT3

      LT3

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Achille Stocchi (LAL Orsay) , Gino Isidori (Unknown)
      • 16:45
        CKM fits and model-independent constraints on physics BSM 30m
        Speaker: Achille Stocchi
        Slides
      • 17:15
        Flavour physics in models with warped extra dimensions 30m
        Speaker: Gilad Perez (Weizmann Institute)
        Slides
      • 17:45
        Quark flavour mixing with Right-handed currents 20m
        Speaker: Katrin Gemmler
        Paper
        Slides
      • 18:05
        Flavour physics with a 4th generation 20m
        Speaker: Tillman Heidsieck
        Paper
        Slides
      • 18:25
        Flavour physics in models with 2 Higgs doublets 20m
        Speaker: Martin Jung (IFIC)
        Paper
        Slides
    • 19:30 20:30
      Conference Dinner St. Mary's Guildhall (Coventrry)

      St. Mary's Guildhall

      Coventrry

    • 08:30 10:30
      Working Group II: |Vub| inclusive, chair: Ben Pecjak B2.02

      B2.02

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Ben Pecjak (DESY) , Christoph Schwanda (Austrian Academy of Sciences) , John Laiho (FNAL)
      slides
      • 08:30
        Theory status of |Vub| inclusive (BLNP, DGE, GGOU) 25m
        Speaker: Dr Einan Gardi (University of Edinburgh)
        Slides
      • 08:55
        Status of SIMBA 25m
        Speaker: Dr Frank Tackmann (MIT)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 09:20
        b- and c-quark masses 25m
        Speaker: Prof. Andre Hoang (Max-Planck-Institut für Physik München)
        Slides
      • 09:45
        Measurements of B -> Xulnu inclusive 25m
        Speaker: Dr Concezio Bozzi (INFN SEZIONE DI FERRARA)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 10:10
        Semileptonic decays at LHCb 20m
        Speaker: Phillip Urquijo (Syracuse University)
        Paper
        Slides
    • 08:30 10:30
      Working Group IV B2.04

      B2.04

      University of Warwick

      Conveners: Alexander Lenz, Dr Michal Kreps (IEKP, Universitaet Karlsruhe) , Olivier Leroy
      • 08:30
        Measurements of sin(2beta) and cos(2beta), theory 30m
        Speaker: Dr Marco Ciuchini (Universita di Roma Tre and INFN)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 09:00
        Measurement of CPV with B0 -> (cc) K0 and Bs -> J/psi h0 decays 20m
        Speaker: Jin Li (Seoul National University)
        Slides
      • 09:20
        Theoretical situation for Vtd, Vts and Vtb 30m
        Speaker: Juergen Rohrwild (RWTH Aachen)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 09:50
        Prospects for direct measurements of |Vts| and |Vtb| 30m
        Speaker: Wolfgang Wagner (Bergische Universität Wuppertal)
        Paper
        Slides
    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee 30m
    • 11:00 13:00
      Plenary Summaries LT3

      LT3

      University of Warwick

      Convener: Vera Luth (SLAC)
      • 11:00
        WGVI Summary 30m
        Speaker: Jure Zupan (University of Ljubljana)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 11:40
        WGI summary 30m
        Speaker: Tommaso Spadaro (Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (LNF)-Istituto Nazionale Fisica)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 12:20
        WGIII Summary 30m
        Speaker: Mitesh Patel (High Energy Phys.Group-Blackett Laboratory-Imperial College Sci.)
        Paper
        Slides
    • 13:00 14:00
      Lunch 1h
    • 14:00 16:00
      Plenary Summaries LT3

      LT3

      University of Warwick

      Convener: Dr Jonathan Flynn (Southampton U)
      • 14:00
        WGIV Summary 30m
        Speaker: Dr Michal Kreps (IEKP, Universitaet Karlsruhe)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 14:40
        WGV Summary 30m
        Speaker: Stefania Ricciardi (STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 15:20
        WGII Summary 30m
        Speaker: John Laiho (FNAL)
        Paper
        Slides
      • 15:59
        Farewell 1m
        Speaker: Tim Gershon (Univ. of Warwick)
        Slides
    • 16:00 16:30
      Tea 30m