TeVPA 2022

from Monday, August 8, 2022 (8:00 AM) to Friday, August 12, 2022 (5:00 PM)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Aug 8, 2022
Aug 9, 2022
Aug 10, 2022
Aug 11, 2022
Aug 12, 2022
AM
8:00 AM
Registration (until 8:45 AM) ()
8:45 AM
Welcome & Introductory remarks (until 9:00 AM) ()
9:00 AM
Plenary session - Rebecca Leane (SLAC) (until 10:00 AM) ()
9:00 AM Dark Matter in Extreme Environments - Dr Bradley Kavanagh   ()
9:30 AM Searches for new particles in bound solar orbits - Prof. Katelin Schutz   ()
10:00 AM --- Coffee ---
10:30 AM
Plenary session - Dan Hooper (Fermilab/University of Chicago) (until 12:00 PM) ()
10:30 AM Overview of the recent results and future developments of the Telescope Array experiment - Dr Eiji Kido (RIKEN Cluster for Pioneering Research)   ()
11:00 AM Very to Ultra-High-Energy Gamma-ray Astrophysics with Ground-Based Particle Detection Arrays - Petra Huentemeyer   ()
11:30 AM Latest results and the upgrade of the Pierre Auger Observatory - Dr Fred Sarazin (Colorado School of Mines)   ()
9:00 AM
Plenary session - Carlos A. Argüelles-Delgado (Harvard University) (until 10:00 AM) ()
9:00 AM The ANTARES adventure - Antoine David Kouchner (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
9:30 AM A decade of discoveries with Cherenkov neutrino telescopes - Lu Lu (University of Wisconsin at Madison)   ()
10:00 AM --- Coffee ---
10:30 AM
Plenary session - Martin Pohl (until 12:00 PM) ()
10:30 AM High-Energy Neutrinos: A New Trail Towards New Physics - Carlos A. Argüelles-Delgado (Harvard University)   ()
11:00 AM Neutrinos from blazars five years after the IC170922A / TXS0506+056 event - Matteo Cerruti   ()
11:30 AM Young Stellar Clusters: a new player in the field of Cosmic Ray origin - Giovanni Morlino (INAF)   ()
9:00 AM
Plenary session - Guillaume Giroux (Queen's University) (until 10:00 AM) ()
9:00 AM Search for "Light" Dark Matter and CEvNS with NEWS-G and SBC experiments - Marie Cécile Piro (University of Alberta)   ()
9:30 AM Direct detection of dark matter at higher masses - Hugh Lippincott (UCSB)   ()
10:00 AM --- Coffee ---
10:30 AM
Plenary session -Dr Bradley Kavanagh (until 12:00 PM) ()
10:30 AM Dark Matter in Celestial Objects - Rebecca Leane (SLAC)   ()
11:00 AM Direct Detection of Low Mass Fast Moving Dark Matter - Gopolang Mohlabeng (University of California, Irvine)   ()
11:30 AM Cosmology and Fundamental Physics with (Extreme) Blazars - Dr Mireia Nievas   ()
9:00 AM
Plenary session - Jamie Holder (until 10:00 AM) ()
9:00 AM The All-sky Medium-Energy Gamma-ray Observatory eXplorer: AMEGO-X - Jeremy Perkins (NASA/GSFC)   ()
9:30 AM Measurements of Galactic Gamma-Ray Sources with Imaging Atmospheric Cherenkov Telescopes - Lars Mohrmann (Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics, Heidelberg)   ()
10:00 AM --- Coffee ---
10:30 AM
Plenary session - Antoine David Kouchner (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)) (until 12:00 PM) ()
10:30 AM Neutrinos and Cosmic rays from Tidal Disruption Events - Cecilia Lunardini   ()
11:00 AM Precision neutrino physics with liquid scintillator detectors - Gabriel Orebi Gann (UC Berkeley / LBNL)   ()
11:30 AM Radio Detection of Ultra-High Energy Neutrinos - Abigail Vieregg (University of Chicago)   ()
9:00 AM
Plenary session - Arthur McDonald (until 10:00 AM) ()
9:00 AM Counting your dark matter halos - Prof. Annika Peter (Ohio State University)   ()
9:30 AM The Universe as a Lab for Dark Matter Physics - Prof. Cora Dvorkin   ()
10:00 AM --- Coffee ---
10:30 AM
Plenary session -Prof. Katelin Schutz (until 12:00 PM) ()
10:30 AM Cusps, Cores and Kinematics: Modelling Gas in Galaxies to Measure Dark Matter - Kristine Spekkens (RMC)   ()
11:00 AM Astroparticle Physics with the Forward Physics Facility at the High-Luminosity LHC - Dennis Soldin   ()
11:30 AM Pulsar Timing Arrays: The Next Window to Open on the Gravitational-Wave Universe - Chiara Mingarelli (U. Connecticut/Flatiron Institute)   ()
PM
2:00 PM
Cosmic Rays - Pedro De la Torre Luque (until 3:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM Force-Field Model of Galactic Cosmic Ray Propagation in the Inner Heliosphere - Dr Jung-Tsung Li (Ohio State University)   ()
2:20 PM Precision Measurement of Daily Electron, Positron, Proton, and Helium Fluxes with the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer - Yi Jia (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   ()
2:40 PM Precision Measurement of the Monthly Proton, Helum, Carbon and Oxygen Fluxes in Cosmic Rays with the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer on the International Space Station - Federico Donnini (Universita e INFN, Perugia (IT))   ()
2:00 PM
Cosmology - Keir Rogers (until 3:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM An Effective Field Theory of 21 cm Radiation with Redshift Space Distortions - Ms Wenzer Qin (MIT)   ()
2:20 PM Hubble distancing: Focusing on distance measurements in cosmology - Kylar Greene (University of New Mexico)   ()
2:40 PM Intergalactic medium as a probe of fundamental physics - Anastasia Sokolenko   ()
3:00 PM A Poisson Log-Normal Framework for Cosmological Parameter Inference Using Dark Sirens - J. Leo Kim (Queen's University)   ()
2:00 PM
Dark Matter -Dr Ilias Cholis (Oakland University) (until 3:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM Mirror Stars and other probes of Dark Complexity - David Curtin (University of Toronto)   ()
2:20 PM Discovering Composite Dark Matter with the Migdal Effect - Mr Javier Acevedo (Queen's University)   ()
2:40 PM Primordial Black Hole Dark Matter in the Context of Extra Dimensions - Avi Friedlander (Queen's University)   ()
3:00 PM Q-monopole-ball: a topological and nontopological soliton - Dr Nicholas Orlofsky (Carleton University)   ()
2:00 PM
Galactic Sources - Lars Mohrmann (Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics, Heidelberg) (until 3:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM Gamma-ray emission from young supernova remnants in dense, structured circumstellar environments - Robert B.   ()
2:20 PM Supernova remnants at TeV energies with VERITAS - Sajan Kumar (University of Maryland, College Park)   ()
2:40 PM The formation of gamma-ray halos around supernova remnants through particle escape - Robert B.   ()
3:00 PM Gone with the breeze: A subsonic solution to the Fermi bubbles problem - Olivier Tourmente   ()
2:00 PM
Neutrinos - Shigeo Kimura (until 3:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM Search for correlations between high-energy neutrinos and blazars with IceCube - Cristina Lagunas Gualda   ()
2:20 PM Search for High-Energy Neutrinos from TDE-like Flares with IceCube - Jannis David Necker (DESY)   ()
2:40 PM Ultrahigh-energy cosmic-ray induced gamma-ray and neutrino fluxes from blazars - Soebur Razzaque   ()
3:00 PM Propagation of Cosmic Rays in Plasmoids of AGN Jets-Implications for Multimessenger Predictions - Ilja Jaroschewski (Ruhr-University Bochum)   ()
3:20 PM --- Coffee Break ---
3:50 PM
Dark Matter - David Curtin (University of Toronto) (until 5:10 PM) ()
3:50 PM Search for gamma-ray spectral lines from Dark Matter annihilation in the Galactic Centre region with MAGIC - Daniel Kerszberg   ()
4:10 PM The Status of the Galactic Center Excess - Dan Hooper (Fermilab/University of Chicago)   ()
4:30 PM Assessing the Impact of Hydrogen Absorption on the Characteristics of the Galactic Center Excess - martin pohl   ()
4:50 PM Revisiting the Gamma-Ray Galactic Center Excess with Multi-Messenger Observations - Dr Ilias Cholis (Department of Physics, Oakland University)   ()
3:50 PM
Extragalactic Sources - Alberto Berti (until 5:30 PM) ()
3:50 PM A multi-wavelength spectral characterization of gamma-ray emitting extreme BL Lacertae blazar candidates hidden in Fermi-LAT data. - Mireia Nievas   ()
4:10 PM Absorption features in gamma-ray spectra of BL Lac objects - Luca Foffano (INAF Rome (IAPS))   ()
4:30 PM Multi-messenger characterization of Mrk501 during historically low X-ray and γ-ray activity - Lea Alina Heckmann (Max-Planck-Institut für Physik, D-80805 München, Germany)   ()
4:50 PM Multiwavelength observations of the extreme HBL H 1426+428 - Stephan O'Brien   ()
5:10 PM High-energy gamma-rays from magnetically arrested disks in nearby radio galaxies - Mr RIku Kuze (Tohoku University)   ()
3:50 PM
Gamma Rays - Marcel Strzys (ICRR, The University of Tokyo) (until 5:10 PM) ()
3:50 PM Unresolved sources naturally contribute to PeV $\gamma$-ray diffuse emission observed by Tibet AS$\gamma$ - Vittoria Vecchiotti (GSSI)   ()
4:10 PM Implications from 3-dimensional modeling of gamma-ray signatures in the Galactic Center - Julien Dörner (Ruhr University Bochum)   ()
4:30 PM Comparison between PeVatron candidates in the HAWC and LHAASO Data Sets - Xiaojie Wang (Michigan Technological University)   ()
4:50 PM HAWC Observations of Gamma rays from the Quiescent Sun - Mehr Un Nisa (Michigan State University)   ()
3:50 PM
Gravitational Wave and Multimessenger - Michael Fedderke (Johns Hopkins University) (until 5:10 PM) ()
3:50 PM Searching for Gamma- and hard X-ray Counterparts to Gravitational-wave events in GWTC-3 with Fermi-GBM and Swift-BAT - Milena Crnogorcevic   ()
4:10 PM Recent updates on the VERITAS multimessenger program: searching for electromagnetic counterparts of high-energy neutrino and gravitational-wave events - Mr Weidong Jin (The University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa)   ()
4:30 PM Prediction of high-energy neutrino signals associated with gravitational waves: effects of kilonova photons - Riki Matsui   ()
4:50 PM GW follow-up in the VHE domain with H.E.S.S. - Sylvia Jiechen Zhu   ()
3:50 PM
Neutrinos - Thomas McElroy (until 5:10 PM) ()
3:50 PM Latest results from the CUORE experiment - Vivek Singh (University of California, Berkeley)   ()
4:10 PM LEGEND-1000: a future ton-scale experiment for Neutrinoless Double Beta Decay - Michele Morella   ()
4:30 PM Neutrino Oscillations with IceCube and the IceCube Upgrade - David Jason Koskinen   ()
4:50 PM MUTE: A Modern Calculation for Deep Underground and Underwater Muons - Prof. Marie-Cécile Piro (University of Alberta)   ()
5:30 PM --- Social at Agnes Etherington Art Centre ---
2:00 PM
Cosmic Rays - Morlino Giovanni (until 3:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM The FLUKA cross sections for cosmic-ray propagation studies - Pedro De la Torre Luque   ()
2:20 PM Isotopic composition of cosmic rays with the HELIX balloon project - Keith McBride   ()
2:40 PM Unique Properties of Secondary Cosmic Rays: Results from the Alpha Magneti Spectrometer - Mr Yao Chen (Shandong Institute of Advanced Technology (SDIAT) (CN))   ()
3:00 PM Unique Properties of Cosmic H, He, Li and Be Isotopes - Jiahui Wei (Shandong Institute of Advanced Technology (SDIAT) (CN))   ()
2:00 PM
Dark Matter -Prof. Seodong Shin (Jeonbuk National University) (until 3:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM Searching for Dark Matter with the DAMIC at SNOLAB Experiment - Dr Ian Lawson   ()
2:20 PM General Dark Matter-Electron Interactions in Detector Materials - Einar Urdshals   ()
2:40 PM Dark Matter from Monogem: Constraints on Velocity-Dependent Dark Matter-Nucleus Scattering - Christopher Cappiello   ()
3:00 PM Cosmic-ray Neutrino Boosted Dark Matter (νBDM) - Prof. Jong-Chul Park (Chungnam National University)   ()
2:00 PM
Dark Matter - Daniel Gilman (until 3:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM A machine learning approach to searching dark matter subhalos in Fermi-LAT sources - Kathrin Nippel   ()
2:20 PM Combined dark matter searches towards dwarf spheroidal galaxies with Fermi-LAT, HAWC, H.E.S.S., MAGIC, and VERITAS - Celine Armand   ()
2:40 PM Constraining Dark Matter Decays at the keV Scale with the NuSTAR Observatory - Mr Brandon Roach (Department of Physics, Massachusetts Institute of Technology)   ()
3:00 PM Searching for Secluded Dark Matter with Present and Future Gamma-ray Observatories - Aion Viana (IFSC-USP)   ()
2:00 PM
Extragalactic Sources - Cecilia Lunardini (until 3:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM Electron pre-acceleration through Stochastic Shock Drift Acceleration at shocks in merging galaxy clusters - Prof. Jacek Niemiec (Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences)   ()
2:20 PM Gamma-ray and neutrino emissions from star-forming and starburst galaxies - Marco Chianese (University of Naples Federico II & INFN)   ()
2:40 PM Gamma-ray and neutrino emission from radiatively inefficient accretion flows - Shigeo Kimura   ()
3:00 PM VERITAS Observations of Fast Radio Bursts - Matthew Lundy (McGill University)   ()
2:00 PM
Neutrinos - steven prohira (The Ohio State University) (until 3:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM Tau Appearance from High-Energy Neutrino Interactions - Pavel Zhelnin   ()
2:20 PM A model independent framework for measuring the neutrino-nucleon cross section at UHE neutrino detectors - Dr steven prohira (The Ohio State University)   ()
2:40 PM Point sources of ultra-high-energy neutrinos: minimalist predictions for near-future discovery - Damiano Fiorillo (Niels Bohr Institute, University of Copenhagen)   ()
3:00 PM Exploring neutrino-matter interactions at the EeV energy frontier - Mr Victor Branco Valera Baca   ()
3:20 PM --- Coffee ---
3:50 PM
Cosmic Rays - Francesca Giovacchini (CIEMAT - Centro de Investigaciones Energéticas Medioambientales y Tec. (ES)) (until 5:10 PM) ()
3:50 PM Unique Properties of Primary Cosmic Rays: Results from the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer - Yi Jia (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   ()
4:10 PM Unique Properties of the 3rd Group of Cosmic Rays: Results from the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer - Dr Valerio Formato (INFN - Sezione di Roma Tor Vergata)   ()
4:30 PM Testing the universality of cosmic-ray nuclei from protons to oxygen with AMS-02 - Michael Korsmeier (Stockholm University and OKC)   ()
4:50 PM The High Energy cosmic Radiation Detector - Dr Valerio Formato (INFN - Sezione di Roma Tor Vergata)   ()
3:50 PM
Dark Matter - Christopher Cappiello (until 5:10 PM) ()
3:50 PM Signatures of primordial black hole dark matter at DUNE and THEIA - Valentina De Romeri   ()
4:10 PM Direct detection of light new species from evaporating primordial black holes - Dr Marco Chianese (University of Naples Federico II & INFN)   ()
4:30 PM Hidden dynamics of a sub-component dark matter - Dr Seodong Shin (University of Chicago / Yonsei University)   ()
4:50 PM Ab initio calculations of structure factors for dark matter searches - Dr Baishan Hu (TRIUMF)   ()
3:50 PM
Dark Matter - Aion Viana (IFSC-USP) (until 5:30 PM) ()
3:50 PM Constraining resonant dark matter self-interactions with strong gravitational lenses - Dr Daniel Gilman   ()
4:10 PM Using small-scale lensing anisotropies to constrain dark matter. - Mr Birendra Dhanasingham (The University of New Mexico)   ()
4:30 PM Searching for the fundamental nature of dark matter in the cosmic large-scale structure - Keir Rogers   ()
4:50 PM Jeans Model Beyond Spherical Symmetry - Adam Smith-Orlik (York University)   ()
5:10 PM Measuring dark matter subhalos in strong lenses with truncated marginal neural ratio estimation - Adam Coogan   ()
3:50 PM
Gamma Rays - Stephan O'Brien (until 5:10 PM) ()
3:50 PM First Science Results from the Large-Sized Telescope prototype for The Cherenkov Telescope Array - David Green   ()
4:10 PM The SST-1M gamma-ray mini-array - results of early operations - Prof. Jacek Niemiec (Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences)   ()
4:30 PM Status, performance and results of the Large-Sized Telescope prototype for the Cherenkov Telescope Array - Daniel Kerszberg   ()
4:50 PM Southern Wide-field Gamma-ray Observatory (SWGO) - Andrew Smith   ()
3:50 PM
Neutrinos - Soebur Razzaque (until 5:10 PM) ()
3:50 PM IceCube Matter-Enhanced Sterile Neutrino Searches - Mr Benjamin Smithers (University of Texas at Arlington)   ()
4:10 PM Simulating neutrino echoes induced by secret neutrino interactions - Jose Carpio (Penn State University)   ()
4:30 PM Towards Powerful Probes of Neutrino Self-Interactions in Supernovae - Po Wen Chang (CCAPP, Ohio State University)   ()
2:00 PM
Cosmic Rays - Valerio Formato (INFN - Sezione di Roma Tor Vergata) (until 3:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM Direct Detection of TeV—PeV Cosmic Rays in Space - Andrii Tykhonov (Universite de Geneve (CH))   ()
2:20 PM Potential measurement of the primary cosmic-ray proton spectrum between 40 TeV and a few hundred TeV with the Tibet hybrid experiment (Tibet-III + MD) - Dr katayose yusaku (Yokohama National University)   ()
2:40 PM The Surface Array Enhancement of the IceCube Neutrino Observatory - Dennis Soldin   ()
3:00 PM Observation of Cosmic-Ray Anisotropy with Ten Years of IceCube Data - Frank McNally   ()
2:00 PM
Dark Matter - Erez Etzion (Tel Aviv University (IL)) (until 3:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM The NEWS-G light Dark Matter search experiment: Results of a methane gas physics campaign - Mr Daniel Durnford (University of Alberta)   ()
2:20 PM Latest results from DEAP-3600 - Simon Viel (Carleton University)   ()
2:40 PM DarkSide-20k experiment and its veto - Marek Bohdan Walczak (University of Warsaw (PL))   ()
3:00 PM The DarkSide-20k TPC and underground argon cryogenic system - Thomas Nathan Thorpe (University of California Los Angeles (US))   ()
2:00 PM
Dark Matter -Dr Tomas Gonzalo (Karlsruhe Institute for Technology (KIT)) (until 3:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM A new path for dark matter searches: cross-correlation between gamma rays and gravitational tracers - Elena Pinetti (Fermilab)   ()
2:20 PM Simulation and Indirect Detection of Dark Glueball Showers - Caleb Gemmell (University of Toronto)   ()
2:40 PM Impact of the particle physics model on dark matter indirect detection limits - Celine Armand   ()
3:00 PM Warm dark matter searches from the Galactic halo - Ariane Dekker (University of Amsterdam)   ()
2:00 PM
Extragalactic Sources - Matteo Cerruti (Institut de Ciències del Cosmos (ICCUB), Universitat de Barcelona (IEEC-UB), Martí i Franquès 1, 8 E08028 Barcelona, Spain) (until 3:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM A robust lower bound on intergalactic magnetic fields from Fermi/LAT and MAGIC observations of 1ES 0229+200 - Ievgen Vovk   ()
2:20 PM Intergalactic magnetic field studies by means of the gamma-ray emission from GRB 190114C - Dr Paolo Da Vela (University of Innsbruck)   ()
2:40 PM Galactic halo magnetic fields and UHECRs deflections - Ms Vasundhara Shaw   ()
3:00 PM Constraining Axion-Like Particles with HAWC Observations of TeV Blazars - Sunniva Jacobsen   ()
2:00 PM
Neutrinos - Qinrui Liu (Queen's University) (until 3:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM Measurement of the Astrophysical Diffuse Flux Spectrum using Muon Neutrino Events with a Contained Vertex in IceCube - Manuel Silva   ()
2:20 PM A combined analysis of the diffuse astrophysical neutrino flux using IceCube’s high-energy through-going muon tracks and cascades - Erik Ganster (RWTH Aachen University)   ()
2:40 PM Methods for a consistent treatment of systematic uncertainties in a combined analysis of IceCube’s high energy neutrino data - Richard Naab (DESY Zeuthen)   ()
3:20 PM --- Coffee ---
3:50 PM
Cosmic Rays - Yi Jia (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)) (until 5:10 PM) ()
3:50 PM Properties of Heavy Nuclei in South Atlantic Anomaly region - Francesca Giovacchini (Centro de Investigaciones Energéticas Medioambientales y Tec. (ES))   ()
4:10 PM The mechanism of efficient electron acceleration at parallel non-relativistic shocks - Mohamad Shalaby (AIP Potsdam)   ()
4:30 PM Towards Understanding the Origin of Cosmic-Ray Positrons - Zhili Weng (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   ()
4:50 PM Antiproton Flux and Properties of Elementary Particle Fluxes in Primary Cosmic Rays Measured with the Alpha Magnetic Spectrometer on the ISS - Zhili Weng (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))   ()
3:50 PM
Dark Matter - Marco Chianese (until 5:30 PM) ()
3:50 PM The CYGNO experiment, a directional detector for direct Dark Matter searches - Mr David J. G. Marques (Gran Sasso Science Institute)   ()
4:10 PM Search for Dark Matter with the PICO Experiment - Guillaume Giroux (Queen's University)   ()
4:30 PM Hunting for Sub-GeV DM with the SENSEI experiment - Erez Etzion (Tel Aviv University (IL))   ()
4:50 PM The SABRE South Experiment at the Stawell Underground Physics Laboratory - William Melbourne (The University of Melbourne)   ()
5:10 PM The KDK experiment: measuring a rare decay of potassium relevant to dark matter searches - Philippe Di Stefano   ()
3:50 PM
Dark Matter - Elena Pinetti (Fermilab) (until 5:10 PM) ()
4:10 PM Constraining axion-like particles with the diffuse gamma-ray flux measured by the Large High Altitude Air Shower Observatory - Leonardo Mastrototaro   ()
4:30 PM Searching for Axionlike Particles from Gamma-ray Bursts with Fermi - Milena Crnogorcevic   ()
4:50 PM A global analysis of decaying ALPs - Dr Tomas Gonzalo (RWTH Aachen)   ()
3:50 PM
Galactic Sources - Robert B. (until 5:10 PM) ()
3:50 PM Searching for TeV emission from Galactic PeVatrons with VERITAS - Bangale P., for the VERITAS Collaboration. (University of Delaware)   ()
4:10 PM Multi-wavelength study of the galactic PeVatron candidate LHAASO J2108+5157 - Dr Jakub Jurysek (University of Geneva - Department of Astronomy)   ()
4:30 PM MAGIC observations of the putative PeVatron SNR G106.3+2.7 in the proximity of the Boomerang PWN - Marcel Strzys (ICRR, The University of Tokyo) Dr Marcel Strzys (ICRR, The University of Tokyo)   ()
4:50 PM Broadband X-ray Study of the Galactic Microquasar W50/SS433, a Galactic PeVatron Candidate - Brydyn Mac Intyre (University of Manitoba, Department of Physics and Astronomy)   ()
3:50 PM
Neutrinos - Lu Lu (Chiba University) (until 4:50 PM) ()
3:50 PM Galactic and Extragalactic Southern Sky Neutrino Source Searches with IceCube Starting Track Events in the 1 to 100 TeV Energy Range. - Sarah Mancina (University of Wisconsin -- Madison)   ()
4:10 PM Neutrino Astronomy with KM3NeT/ARCA - Ms Rasa Muller   ()
4:30 PM The Pacific Ocean Neutrino Experiment - Dr Thomas McElroy (U. Alberta)   ()
2:00 PM
Dark Matter - Marco Taoso (until 3:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM Search for dark matter signatures with ANTARES and KM3NeT - Sara Rebecca Gozzini   ()
2:20 PM Dark Matter decay to neutrinos - Diyaselis Delgado Lopez (Harvard University (US))   ()
2:40 PM Global fit of Non-relativistic Effective Operator Dark Matter using Solar Neutrinos - Neal Avis Kozar   ()
3:00 PM Dark Matter-neutrino interactions through a one-loop diagram - Karen Macías Cárdenas (Queen's University)   ()
2:00 PM
Dark Matter - Philip Von Doetinchem (University of Hawaii at Manoa) (until 3:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM Velocity-dependent dark matter annihilation from simulations - Nassim Bozorgnia (York University, University of Alberta)   ()
2:20 PM Dark Matter Annihilations in Massive Stars: A New Lease on Life? - Joshua Ziegler   ()
2:40 PM Faint light of old neutron stars from dark matter capture and detectability at the James Webb Space Telescope - Shiuli Chatterjee   ()
2:00 PM
Extragalactic Sources - Jeremy Perkins (NASA/GSFC) (until 3:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM The MAGIC view of gamma-ray bursts at very high energies - Alessio Berti (Max Planck Institute for Physics)   ()
2:20 PM Probing the multiwavelength emission scenario of GRB 190114C - Sylvia Jiechen Zhu   ()
2:40 PM A preliminary population study of gamma ray bursts detected in the very high energy domain - Davide Miceli (University & INFN Padova)   ()
3:00 PM Closing In on The MeV Gap - An Introduction to Compton Spectrometer and Imager (COSI) - Jarred Roberts (University of California San Diego)   ()
2:00 PM
Galactic Sources - Julian Sitarek (until 3:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM Spectrum of Pairs injected by Geminga into the Interstellar Medium - Benedikt Schroer   ()
2:20 PM VERITAS observations of gamma-ray binary systems. - Jamie Holder   ()
2:40 PM Anisotropic diffusion cannot explain TeV halos - Pedro De la Torre Luque   ()
3:00 PM Analysis of High-mass X-ray Binary LS 5339 at Highest energy with HAWC - Dezhi Huang (Michigan Tech)   ()
2:00 PM
Gravitational Wave and Multimessenger - Weidong Jin (The University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa) (until 3:20 PM) ()
2:00 PM Astrometric Gravitational-Wave Detection via Stellar Interferometry - Dr Michael A. Fedderke (Johns Hopkins University)   ()
2:20 PM Searches for IceCube-neutrino counterparts to gravitational wave events - Aswathi Balagopal V.   ()
2:40 PM Neutrino Emission during Supermassive and stellar mass Binary Black Hole Mergers - Ilja Jaroschewski (Ruhr-University Bochum)   ()
3:00 PM Neutrino follow-up with the Zwicky Transient Facility: Results from the first 24 campaigns - Robert Stein (Caltech)   ()
3:20 PM --- Coffee ---
3:50 PM
Dark Matter - Sara Rebecca Gozzini (until 5:30 PM) ()
3:50 PM Novel Model Independent Constraints on Dark Matter and Cosmic Neutrinos - Yu-Dai Tsai (University of California, Irvine)   ()
4:10 PM Global fits of s-channel simplified models for dark matter with GAMBIT - Christopher Chang   ()
4:30 PM The semi-visible dark photon - Matheus Hostert (Perimeter Institute)   ()
4:50 PM Searching for inelastic dark matter with future laboratory experiments - Marco Taoso   ()
5:10 PM First dark matter search result from the LZ experiment - Sam Eriksen   ()
3:50 PM
Dark Matter - Nassim Bozorgnia (York University, University of Alberta) (until 5:10 PM) ()
3:50 PM Cosmology of Atomic Dark Matter with CLASS - Jared Barron   ()
4:10 PM The General AntiParticle Spectrometer - Search for Dark Matter using Cosmic-ray Antinuclei - Philip Von Doetinchem (University of Hawaii at Manoa)   ()
4:30 PM Axion dark matter-induced echo of supernova remnants - Yitian Sun   ()
4:50 PM Towards Understanding the Origin of Cosmic-Ray Electrons - Valerio Vagelli (Italian Space Agency (ASI) and INFN) Dr Valerio Vagelli (ASI and INFN-Perugia (IT))   ()
3:50 PM
Galactic Sources - Sajan Kumar (University of Maryland, College Park) (until 5:10 PM) ()
3:50 PM Where are hadronic PeVatrons? – Constraints and Prospects - Takahiro Sudoh (Ohio State University)   ()
4:10 PM TeV neutrinos from dense winds in Novae - Wlodek Bednarek   ()
4:30 PM Hadronic origin of gamma-ray emission from nova RS Oph revealed by the MAGIC telescopes - Julian Sitarek   ()
4:50 PM Detection of very-high-energy gamma rays from RS Ophiuchi by the prototype Large-Sized Telescope for the Cherenkov Telescope Array - Mr Yukiho Kobayashi (ICRR)   ()
3:50 PM
Neutrinos - Abigail Vieregg (University of Chicago) (until 4:50 PM) ()
3:50 PM Status of the Radar Echo Telescope - Dr steven prohira (The Ohio State University)   ()
4:10 PM Direction Reconstruction for the Radar Echo Telescope for Neutrinos (RET-N) - Dylan Frikken   ()
4:30 PM Recent progress towards a 5-station neutrino search with ARA - Marco Muzio   ()
3:50 PM
Particle Physics - Javier Fernández Acevedo (Queen's University) (until 4:50 PM) ()
3:50 PM Electromagnetic radiation from axion condensates in a time dependent magnetic field - Lars Sivertsen (Iowa State University)   ()
4:10 PM GAMBIT update - Csaba Balazs   ()
4:30 PM Flavor and CP Violation from a QCD-like Hidden Sector - Wafia Bensalem (Carleton University)   ()
6:30 PM --- Banquet at Isabel Bader Centre for the Performing Arts ---
12:00 PM
Plenary session - Aaron Vincent (Queen's University) Joseph Bramante (Queen's University & Perimeter Institute) Nahee Park (until 12:30 PM) ()