5-10 August 2019
Westin Harbour Castle, Toronto Canada
America/Toronto timezone

Contribution List

225 / 225
8/5/19, 9:00 AM
Plenary Talk
Pierre Savard (University of Toronto (CA))
8/5/19, 9:15 AM
Plenary Talk
Patricia Mcbride (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
8/5/19, 9:45 AM
Plenary Talk
Paul Collier (CERN)
8/5/19, 11:10 AM
Plenary Talk
Joao Barreiro Guimaraes Da Costa (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
8/5/19, 11:40 AM
Plenary Talk
Tom Browder (University of Hawaii)
8/5/19, 12:10 PM
Plenary Talk
Mariangela Lisanti (Stanford University)
8/5/19, 2:00 PM
Plenary Talk
Prof. Cecilia Levy (University at Albany, SUNY)
8/5/19, 2:30 PM
Plenary Talk
Guillermo Fernandez Moroni
8/5/19, 3:00 PM
Plenary Talk
Wentai Luo (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Neutrino Oscillations and Masses
Poster submission
Ms Mónica Salinas Ibañez (Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla)
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Poster submission
Yuya Mino (Kyoto University (JP))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Hiroaki Hibi (Kobe University (JP))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Krystsina Petukhova (Charles University (CZ))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Mariano Lopez
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Neutrino Oscillations and Masses
Poster submission
Dr Oleksandr Tomalak (University of Kentucky)
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Neutrino Oscillations and Masses
Poster submission
Carla Marin Benito (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Quark/Lepton Flavour Physics
Poster submission
Rachel Elizabeth Lindley (University of Arizona (US))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Sadia Khalil (The University of Kansas (US))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Alison Elliot (Queen Mary University of London (GB))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Serena Maccolini (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Quark/Lepton Flavour Physics
Poster submission
Ian Guinn (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Neutrino Oscillations and Masses
Poster submission
Oleksii Turkot (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Ivan Logashenko (BINP)
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Quark/Lepton Flavour Physics
Poster submission
Alessia Murrone (Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Collider -- Standard Model (Higgs, Top, Electroweak, QCD)
Poster submission
Nazar Bartosik (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Junping Tian (The University of Tokyo)
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Collider -- Standard Model (Higgs, Top, Electroweak, QCD)
Poster submission
Mark Hartz
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Neutrino Oscillations and Masses
Poster submission
Martin Delcourt (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Collider -- Beyond Standard Model Searches
Poster submission
Jack Lindon (University of Birmingham (GB))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Dark Matter Searches
Poster submission
Jan Jerhot (Charles University (CZ))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Dark Matter Searches
Poster submission
Martina Vit (Ghent University (BE))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Collider -- Beyond Standard Model Searches
Poster submission
Eric Edward Corrigan (Lund University (SE))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Dark Matter Searches
Poster submission
Dayong Wang (Peking University (CN))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Collider -- Beyond Standard Model Searches
Poster submission
Kenta Uno (University of Tokyo (JP))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Collider -- Standard Model (Higgs, Top, Electroweak, QCD)
Poster submission
Meisam Ghasemi Bostanabad (University of Victoria (CA))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Collider -- Beyond Standard Model Searches
Poster submission
Junquan Tao (Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Collider -- Beyond Standard Model Searches
Poster submission
Johannes Schulz (Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Collider -- Beyond Standard Model Searches
Poster submission
Etienne Dreyer (Simon Fraser University (CA))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Collider -- Beyond Standard Model Searches
Poster submission
Barbara Alvarez Gonzalez (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Ana Luisa Moreira De Carvalho (LIP Laboratorio de Instrumentacao e Fisica Experimental de Part)
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Johannes Frederic Damp (Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz (DE))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Kate Whalen (University of Oregon (US))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Hubert Kroha (Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik (DE))
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Amal Alamre (Carleton University)
8/5/19, 3:30 PM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Timothy Knight Nelson (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))
8/5/19, 4:00 PM
Plenary Talk
Prof. Segev BenZvi (University of Rochester) , Segev BenZvi (University of Rochester)
8/5/19, 4:30 PM
Plenary Talk
Dr Kathrin Egberts (Potsdam University)
8/5/19, 5:00 PM
Plenary Talk
Dr Carl-Johan Haster (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
8/5/19, 5:30 PM
Plenary Talk
Jonas Strandberg (KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE))
8/6/19, 9:00 AM
Eleni Vryonidou (CERN)
8/6/19, 9:30 AM
Jorge de Blas (INFN-Padova)
8/6/19, 10:00 AM
Maria Aldaya Martin (DESY)
8/6/19, 11:00 AM
Susanne Westhoff (Heidelberg University) , Susanne Westhoff (Heidelberg University)
8/6/19, 11:30 AM
Francesco Prino (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))
8/6/19, 12:00 PM
Prof. Stephen Godfrey (Carleton University)
8/6/19, 2:00 PM
Dark Matter Searches
Parallel Session talk
Jenny List (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
8/6/19, 2:00 PM
Parallel Session talk
Helen O'Keeffe (Lancaster University)
8/6/19, 2:00 PM
Neutrino Oscillations and Masses
Parallel Session talk
Oleksii Turkot (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
8/6/19, 2:15 PM
Parallel Session talk
Prof. Jong-Chul Park (Chungnam National University)
8/6/19, 2:15 PM
Zhe Wang (Tsinghua University)
8/6/19, 2:15 PM
Parallel Session talk
Dr Gavin Davies (Indiana University)
8/6/19, 2:30 PM
Parallel Session talk
Chris Hill (Ohio State University (US))
8/6/19, 2:30 PM
Parallel Session talk
Steven Gardiner (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)
8/6/19, 2:45 PM
Parallel Session talk
Ana Krasimirova Ovcharova (Univ. of California Santa Barbara (US))
8/6/19, 2:45 PM
Parallel Session talk
Miriam Diamond (SLAC National Laboratory)
8/6/19, 2:45 PM
marcello campajola (INFN and University of Naples "Federico II") , marcello campajola (Univ. of Naples "Federico II" - INFN)
8/6/19, 3:00 PM
Jose Palomino (Illinois Institute of Technology)
8/6/19, 3:00 PM
Parallel Session talk
Yury Shitov
8/6/19, 3:15 PM
Parallel Session talk
Yu Him Justin Chiu (University of Victoria (CA)) , Justin Chiu (University of Victoria (CA))
8/6/19, 3:15 PM
Parallel Session talk
Bob Kowalewski (University of Victoria (CA))
8/6/19, 3:15 PM
Dr Valerio Ippolito (INFN Sezione di Roma (IT))
8/6/19, 4:00 PM
Dark Matter Searches
Parallel Session talk
Ralitsa Sharankova (Tufts University) , Ralitsa Sharankova (Tufts University)
8/6/19, 4:00 PM
Parallel Session talk
Nickolas Mc Coll (University of California Los Angeles (US))
8/6/19, 4:00 PM
Parallel Session talk
Alan Robinson (Université de Montréal)
8/6/19, 4:15 PM
Clark McGrew (Stonybrook)
8/6/19, 4:15 PM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Parallel Session talk
Guillaume Giroux (Queen's University)
8/6/19, 4:30 PM
Dark Matter Searches
Parallel Session talk
Kevin McFarland (University of Rochester) , Kevin McFarland (University of Rochester) , Kevin McFarland (University of Rochester)
8/6/19, 4:45 PM
Parallel Session talk
Sung Woo YOUN (Institute for Basic Science)
8/6/19, 4:45 PM
Andrea Perrotta (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)) , Andrea Perrotta (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare (INFN))
8/6/19, 4:45 PM
Parallel Session talk
Leigh Howard Whitehead (University of Cambridge (GB)) , Leigh Whitehead (University of Warwick)
8/6/19, 5:00 PM
Parallel Session talk
Giovanni Marsella (INFN Lecce e Universita del Salento (IT)) , Giovanni Marsella (Università del Salento and INFN)
8/6/19, 5:00 PM
Multi-Messenger Astroparticle Physics
Parallel Session talk
Weiwei Xu (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
8/6/19, 5:15 PM
Ethan Brown
8/6/19, 5:30 PM
Neutrino Oscillations and Masses
Parallel Session talk
Michael Roney (University of Victoria)
8/6/19, 5:30 PM
Parallel Session talk
Yi Jia (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
8/6/19, 5:30 PM
Multi-Messenger Astroparticle Physics
Parallel Session talk
Iris Gebauer (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))
8/6/19, 5:45 PM
Multi-Messenger Astroparticle Physics
Parallel Session talk
Markus Klute (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
8/6/19, 5:45 PM
Collider -- Beyond Standard Model Searches
Parallel Session talk
Florencia Canelli (Universitaet Zuerich (CH)) , Heidi Marie Schellman (Oregon State University (US)) , Mihoko Nojiri (Theory Center, IPNS, KEK)
8/7/19, 1:00 PM
Minerba Betancourt
8/7/19, 1:20 PM
Jim Olsen (Princeton University (US))
8/7/19, 1:30 PM
Su Yong Choi (Korea University (KR))
8/7/19, 1:55 PM
William Trischuk (University of Toronto (CA))
8/7/19, 2:15 PM
Fabrice Retiere (TRIUMF)
8/7/19, 2:35 PM
Parallel Session talk
Zdenek Dolezal (Charles University (CZ))
8/7/19, 2:45 PM
Marco Gersabeck (University of Manchester (GB))
8/7/19, 3:30 PM
Paolo Giacomelli (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))
8/7/19, 3:50 PM
Geoffrey Taylor (University of Melbourne)
8/7/19, 4:35 PM
Prof. Alfons Weber (University of Oxford (GB))
8/8/19, 9:00 AM
Neutrino Oscillations and Masses
Parallel Session talk
Fergus Wilson (Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)) , Fergus Wilson (STFC - Science & Technology Facilities Council (GB))
8/8/19, 9:00 AM
Collider -- Beyond Standard Model Searches
Parallel Session talk
Olmo Cerri (California Institute of Technology (US))
8/8/19, 9:00 AM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Parallel Session talk
Kevin McFarland (University of Rochester) , Kevin McFarland (University of Rochester) , Kevin McFarland (University of Rochester)
8/8/19, 9:15 AM
Parallel Session talk
Pablo Martinez Ruiz Del Arbol (Universidad de Cantabria and CSIC (ES))
8/8/19, 9:15 AM
Xiaonan Li (IHEP, Beijing) , Shaomin Chen (Tsinghua University)
8/8/19, 9:30 AM
Parallel Session talk
Nancy Marinelli (University of Notre Dame (US))
8/8/19, 9:30 AM
Alessandra Camplani (University of Copenhagen (DK))
8/8/19, 9:45 AM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Parallel Session talk
Daniel Cervenkov (Charles University in Prague)
8/8/19, 9:45 AM
Parallel Session talk
Dr Laura Marini (University of California, Berkeley)
8/8/19, 10:00 AM
Parallel Session talk
Liu Ke (Central China Normal University)
8/8/19, 10:00 AM
Quark/Lepton Flavour Physics
Parallel Session talk
Junjie (Stony Brook) Zhu (University of Michigan) , Junjie Zhu (University of Michigan (US))
8/8/19, 10:00 AM
Andrew Laing (University of Texas Arlington)
8/8/19, 10:15 AM
Parallel Session talk
Toshiyuki Iwamoto
8/8/19, 10:15 AM
Collider -- Beyond Standard Model Searches
Parallel Session talk
Yohei Noguchi (Kyoto University (JP))
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Antonia Strubig (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Ana Maria Rodriguez Vera (York University (CA))
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Poster submission
Dr Muhammad Jamil Aslam (University of Alberta)
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Quark/Lepton Flavour Physics
Poster submission
Svetlana Barkanova (Grenfell Campus of Memorial University)
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Theory
Poster submission
Masanobu YONENAGA (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Quark/Lepton Flavour Physics
Poster submission
Kazumasa OHKUMA (Okayama University of Science)
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Collider -- Beyond Standard Model Searches
Poster submission
Jianming Bian (University of California Irvine (US))
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Neutrino Oscillations and Masses
Poster submission
Kiyotomo Kawagoe (Kyushu University (JP))
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Mr Giorgio Pintaudi (Yokohama National University)
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Neutrino Oscillations and Masses
Poster submission
Shuaiying Li (IHEP)
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Quark/Lepton Flavour Physics
Poster submission
David Curtin (University of Toronto)
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Giuseppe Andronico (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics) , Giuseppe Andronico (Universita e INFN, Catania (IT))
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Dr Zhe Wang (Tsinghua University)
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Neutrino Oscillations and Masses
Poster submission
Mr Jose Soto-Oton (CIEMAT)
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Neutrino Oscillations and Masses
Poster submission
Joseph Carter (University of Toronto (CA))
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Marcos Dracos (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Neutrino Oscillations and Masses
Poster submission
Qingqing Song
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Quark/Lepton Flavour Physics
Poster submission
Liu Tong (IHEP)
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Quark/Lepton Flavour Physics
Poster submission
Eleni Myrto Asimakopoulou (Uppsala University (SE))
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Giuseppe Andronico (Universita e INFN, Catania (IT)) , Giuseppe Andronico (INFN)
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Neutrino Oscillations and Masses
Poster submission
Mr TRIPURARI SRIVASTAVA (TRIPURARI)
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Collider -- Beyond Standard Model Searches
Poster submission
Dayong Wang (Peking University (CN))
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Quark/Lepton Flavour Physics
Poster submission
Chiara Filomena Lastoria (Centro de Investigaciones Energéti cas Medioambientales y Tecno)
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Poster submission
Andrea Fodor (McGill University)
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Quark/Lepton Flavour Physics
Poster submission
Nazar Bartosik (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Satvir Kaur (Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology, Jalandhar)
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Poster submission
Mr Lucas Macrorie Flores (University of Pennsylvania (US))
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Mikael Berggren (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Collider -- Beyond Standard Model Searches
Poster submission
Kiyotomo Kawagoe (Kyushu University (JP))
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Poster submission
Dr LI ZIYUAN (SUN YAT-SEN University)
8/8/19, 10:30 AM
Other
Poster submission
Ms Maíra Dutra (Carleton University)
8/8/19, 11:00 AM
Parallel Session talk
Nicola Neri (Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT))
8/8/19, 11:00 AM
Parallel Session talk
Alex Zeng Wang (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))
8/8/19, 11:15 AM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Parallel Session talk
Cibran Santamarina Rios (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES))
8/8/19, 11:15 AM
Quark/Lepton Flavour Physics
Parallel Session talk
Shohei Okawa (University of Victoria)
8/8/19, 11:15 AM
Parallel Session talk
Serena Maccolini (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))
8/8/19, 11:30 AM
Parallel Session talk
Prof. Aleksandrs Aleksejevs (Memorial University of Newfoundland)
8/8/19, 11:30 AM
Parallel Session talk
Leo Piilonen (Virginia Tech)
8/8/19, 11:45 AM
Quark/Lepton Flavour Physics
Parallel Session talk
Mr Radoslav Ivanov Marchevski (Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz (DE))
8/8/19, 11:45 AM
Parallel Session talk
Ana Maria Rodriguez Vera (York University (CA))
8/8/19, 12:00 PM
Outreach and Diversity in HEP
Parallel Session talk
Bryan FULSOM (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory)
8/8/19, 12:00 PM
Quark/Lepton Flavour Physics
Parallel Session talk
Mogens Dam (University of Copenhagen (DK))
8/8/19, 12:00 PM
Nazar Bartosik (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))
8/8/19, 12:15 PM
Accelerators, Detectors and Computing for HEP
Parallel Session talk
Svetlana Barkanova (Grenfell Campus of Memorial University)
8/8/19, 12:15 PM
Outreach and Diversity in HEP
Parallel Session talk
Alexander Barniakov (Novosibirsk State University (RU)) , Alexander Barniakov (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics (RU) & Novosibirsk State University (RU))
8/8/19, 12:15 PM
Quark/Lepton Flavour Physics
Parallel Session talk
Lauren Alexandra Tompkins (Stanford University (US))
8/8/19, 2:00 PM
Plenary Talk
Alexander Yohei Huss (CERN)
8/8/19, 2:30 PM
Plenary Talk
Yonit Hochberg (Hebrew University)
8/8/19, 3:00 PM
Plenary Talk
Filip Moortgat (CERN)
8/8/19, 4:00 PM
Plenary Talk
Steven Lowette (Vrije Universiteit Brussel (BE))
8/8/19, 4:30 PM
Plenary Talk
Erez Etzion (Tel Aviv University (IL))
8/8/19, 5:00 PM
Plenary Talk
Junji HISANO (Nagoya university)
8/9/19, 9:00 AM
Plenary Talk
Brendan Kiburg (Fermilab)
8/9/19, 9:30 AM
Plenary Talk
Flavio Archilli (Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE))
8/9/19, 10:00 AM
Plenary Talk
Shohei Nishida (KEK)
8/9/19, 11:00 AM
Plenary Talk
Carla Marin Benito (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
8/9/19, 11:30 AM
Plenary Talk
Monika Blanke (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
8/9/19, 12:00 PM
Plenary Talk
Mark Messier (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory) , Mark Messier (IU)
8/9/19, 2:00 PM
Plenary Talk
Bryce Littlejohn (Illinois Institute of Technology)
8/9/19, 2:30 PM
Plenary Talk
renata zukanovich funchal (Universidade de São Paulo)
8/9/19, 3:00 PM
Plenary Talk
Joanna Kiryluk (Stony Brook University)
8/9/19, 4:00 PM
Plenary Talk
Michelle Dolinski (Drexel University)
8/9/19, 4:30 PM
Plenary Talk
Roger Wendell (Kyoto University)
8/9/19, 5:00 PM
Plenary Talk
Minerba Betancourt (Fermilab) , Minerba Betancourt
8/9/19, 5:30 PM
Plenary Talk
Jose Alfonso Soto-Otón (ciemat)
8/9/19, 6:00 PM
Krystsina Petukhova (Charles University (CZ))
8/9/19, 6:04 PM
Carla Marin Benito (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
8/9/19, 6:12 PM
Geoffrey Taylor (University of Melbourne)
8/10/19, 9:00 AM
Plenary Talk
Heidi Marie Schellman (Oregon State University (US))
8/10/19, 9:20 AM
Plenary Talk
Brigitte Vachon (McGill University, (CA))
8/10/19, 9:40 AM
Plenary Talk
Haba Junji (KEK)
8/10/19, 10:10 AM
Plenary Talk
Dr Ketevi Adikle Assamagan (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
8/10/19, 10:40 AM
Plenary Talk
Tetsuro Sekiguchi (KEK)
8/10/19, 11:40 AM
Plenary Talk
Nigel Smith (SNOLab)
8/10/19, 12:10 PM
Plenary Talk
Tatsuya Nakada (EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH))
8/10/19, 12:40 PM
Plenary Talk
Hirohisa Tanaka (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)) , William Trischuk (University of Toronto (CA))
8/10/19, 1:10 PM
Matthew Moschella (Princeton University)
Prof. Mihoko Nojiri (Theory Center, IPNS, KEK)
Collider -- Beyond Standard Model Searches
Poster submission
William Trischuk (University of Toronto (CA))