Workshop on Standard Model and Beyond

Europe/Athens
Mon Repos

Mon Repos

Corfu
    • 4:00 PM 5:00 PM
      Registration 1h
    • 5:00 PM 5:30 PM
      The MoEDAL-MAPP experiment - expanding the LHC's discovery horizon at Run-3 and beyond 30m
      Speaker: James Pinfold (University of Alberta (CA))
    • 5:30 PM 6:00 PM
      Collider searches for dark matter in extended Higgs sectors 30m
      Speaker: Spyros Argyropoulos (Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE))
    • 6:00 PM 6:20 PM
      coffee break 20m
    • 6:20 PM 6:50 PM
      Dusty dark matter bubbles of a new vacuum stopped in Earth and radiating 3.5 keV X-rays 30m
      Speaker: Holger Bech Nielsen (Niels Bohr Institue Theory)
    • 6:50 PM 7:20 PM
      A string-inspired running-vacuum-model of cosmology and the current tensions in cosmological data 30m
      Speaker: Nikos Mavromatos (University of London (GB))
    • 9:00 AM 9:30 AM
      BEH boson(s) searches between 1964 and 2012 30m
      Speaker: Louis Fayard (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))
    • 9:30 AM 10:30 AM
      Recent results from ATLAS 1h
      Speaker: Markus Cristinziani (Universität Siegen)
    • 10:30 AM 11:00 AM
      Higgs boson property measurements at the ATLAS and CMS experiments 30m
      Speaker: Lydia Brenner (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
    • 11:00 AM 11:30 AM
      Coffee break 30m
    • 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
      Planck formula for the gluon parton distribution in the proton 30m
      Speaker: Franco Buccella (Unknown)
    • 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
      Eta and Glueballs 30m
      Speaker: Jean-Marie Frere (ULB)
    • 12:30 PM 12:45 PM
      Observation of new structures in the J/psi J/psi mass spectrum in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 13$~TeV 15m
      Speaker: Muhammad Ahmad (Tsinghua University (CN))
    • 12:45 PM 1:00 PM
      Measurements of quartic coupling and vector boson scattering in ATLAS 15m
      Speaker: Diana Pyatiizbyantseva
    • 1:00 PM 1:30 PM
      New Physics signatures of interfering backgrounds 30m
      Speaker: Zbigniew Andrzej Was (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))
    • 1:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Lunch 2h 30m
    • 4:00 PM 5:00 PM
      Recent results from CMS 1h
      Speaker: Slawomir Marek Tkaczyk (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
    • 5:00 PM 5:30 PM
      Progress in the Standard Model precision calculations 30m
      Speaker: Janusz Gluza (U. Silesia)
    • 5:30 PM 5:45 PM
      Z-boson decay at the NNNLO level 15m
      Speaker: Krzysztof Grzegorz Grzanka (University of Silesia (PL))
    • 5:45 PM 6:00 PM
      QCD Instantons at hadron colliders 15m
      Speaker: Daniel Luke Milne (Georg August Universitaet Goettingen (DE))
    • 6:00 PM 6:20 PM
      Coffee break 20m
    • 6:20 PM 6:50 PM
      Testing Bell inequalities in H -> tau,tau process at the ILC 30m
      Speaker: Kazuki Sakurai (University of Warsaw)
    • 6:50 PM 7:10 PM
      ATLAS Inner tracker upgrade in view of HL-LHC 20m
      Speaker: Dimitris Varouchas (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR), IJCLab-Orsay)
    • 9:00 AM 9:30 AM
      The fate of horizons under quantum corrections 30m
      Speaker: Enrique Alvarez (ift-UAM/CSIC (Madrid, Spain))
    • 9:30 AM 10:00 AM
      Cosmic-ray anti-helium nuclei or the quest for antimatter in the Universe 30m
      Speaker: Pierre Salati (LAPTh & Université de Savoie Mont Blanc)
    • 10:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Efficiently probing the SMEFT interference 30m
      Speaker: Celine Catherine A Degrande
    • 10:30 AM 11:00 AM
      ALP-SMEFT interference 30m
      Speaker: Matthias Neubert (Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz)
    • 11:00 AM 11:30 AM
      Coffee break 30m
    • 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
      The geometric muSMEFT 30m
      Speaker: Jim Talbert
    • 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
      Non-renormalizable interactions 30m
      Speaker: Dmitry Kazakov (JINR)
    • 12:30 PM 1:00 PM
      Constraints on scalar-fermion theories 30m
      Speaker: Ian Jack (Department of Physics (SHEP))
    • 1:00 PM 1:30 PM
      Do the small numbers in the quark mixing arise from New Physics? 30m
      Speaker: Gustavo Branco (Instituto Superior Tecnico)
    • 1:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Lunch 2h 30m
    • 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
      Probes of BSM physics using lattice QCD 30m
      Speaker: Constantia Alexandrou
    • 4:30 PM 5:00 PM
      The current status of epsilon_K in lattice QCD 30m
      Speaker: Weonjong Lee (Seoul National University)
    • 5:00 PM 5:30 PM
      Unconventional axions and ALPs 30m
      Speaker: Belen Gavela Legazpi (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid (ES))
    • 5:30 PM 5:45 PM
      A visible QCD axion explanation of the XENON1T excess and of (g-2)𝜇 15m
      Speaker: Armando Giovanni
    • 5:45 PM 6:00 PM
      A Reduced basis for CP violation in SMEFT at colliders and its application to Diboson production 15m
      Speaker: Julien Touchèque
    • 6:00 PM 6:20 PM
      Coffee break 20m
    • 6:20 PM 6:35 PM
      Dark matter in S3-symmetric three-Higgs-doublet model 15m
      Speaker: Anton Kunčinas (CFTP/IST, U. Lisboa)
    • 6:35 PM 7:05 PM
      A study of leptonic CP violation 30m
      Speaker: Sin Kyu Kang (Seoul-Tech)
    • 8:00 PM 10:00 PM
      Welcome drink 2h
    • 9:00 AM 10:00 AM
      Physics highlights from LHCb 1h
      Speaker: Neville Harnew (University of Oxford (GB))
    • 10:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Old and recent puzzles in flavor physics 30m
      Speaker: Gino Isidori (University of Zurich (CH))
    • 10:30 AM 11:00 AM
      Leptogenesis and charged lepton flavour violation 30m
      Speaker: Apostolos Pilaftsis (University of Manchester (GB))
    • 11:00 AM 11:30 AM
      Coffee break 30m
    • 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
      UV sensitivity of dark matter production 30m
      Speaker: Oleg Lebedev (University of Helsinki)
    • 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
      Role of dark Higgs boson in DM physics and Higgs inflation 30m
      Speaker: Pyungwon Ko (KIAS)
    • 12:30 PM 1:00 PM
      Kaonic atoms at the DAFNE Collider in Italy: strangeness from accelerators to the stars 30m
      Speaker: Catalina Curceanu (LNF-INFN)
    • 1:00 PM 1:30 PM
      Charm lifetimes 30m
      Speaker: Blazenka Melic (Rudjer Boskovic Institute)
    • 1:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Lunch 2h 30m
    • 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
      High-precision measurement of the W boson mass with the CDF II detector 30m on-line

      on-line

      Speaker: Ashutosh Kotwal (Duke University)
    • 4:30 PM 5:00 PM
      Precise calculation of the W boson pole mass beyond the Standard Model 30m
      Speaker: Wojciech Kotlarski
    • 5:00 PM 5:30 PM
      Meson decays into invisible ALP 30m
      Speaker: Stefano Rigolin
    • 5:30 PM 6:00 PM
      Complete complementarity relations for quantum correlations in neutrino oscillations 30m
      Speaker: Massimo Blasone (Università di Salerno & INFN)
    • 6:00 PM 6:20 PM
      Coffee break 20m
    • 6:20 PM 6:35 PM
      Origin of mass scales in scale-symmetric extension of Standard Model 15m
      Speaker: Paulina Michalak
    • 6:35 PM 7:05 PM
      Phenomenological implications of the modular symmetry 30m
      Speaker: Kei Yamamoto
    • 7:05 PM 7:35 PM
      Attractor solutions and features in the power spectrum from turns in multi-field inflation 30m
      Speaker: Perseas Christodoulidis (Ewha Womans Universtity)
    • 9:00 AM 9:05 AM
      Remembering Graham Ross 5m

      Graham Ross memorial

      Speaker: George Zoupanos
    • 9:05 AM 9:45 AM
      Alan Martin and Graham Ross 40m on-line

      on-line

      Speaker: Alan Martin
    • 9:45 AM 10:15 AM
      A challenge to the cosmological standard model 30m
      Speaker: Subir Sarkar (University of Oxford)
    • 10:15 AM 10:30 AM
      Remembering Graham Ross 15m
      Speaker: Magda Lola
    • 10:30 AM 11:00 AM
      Unified theories of flavour 30m
      Speaker: Steve King
    • 11:00 AM 11:30 AM
      Coffee break 30m
    • 11:30 AM 11:45 AM
      Remembering Graham Ross 15m
      Speaker: Stuart Raby (The Ohio State University)
    • 11:45 AM 12:00 PM
      Remembering Graham Ross 15m
      Speaker: Stefan Pokorski (University of Warsaw (PL))
    • 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
      The RG, LOOPS and GGR 30m
      Speaker: Tim Jones (University of Liverpool)
    • 12:30 PM 1:00 PM
      Finite unified theories and their predictions 30m
      Speaker: Myriam Mondragon (Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico UNAM)
    • 1:00 PM 1:30 PM
      SM in Weyl conformal geometry 30m
      Speaker: Dumitru Ghilencea (Horia Hulubei National Institute of Physics and Nuclear Engineering (RO))
    • 1:30 PM 3:30 PM
      Lunch 2h
    • 3:30 PM 4:00 PM
      FIMP dark matter in heterotic M-theory 30m
      Speaker: Burt Ovrut (University of Pennsylvania)
    • 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
      Seeking de Sitter vacua in the string landscape 30m
      Speaker: George Leontaris (University of Ioannina (GR))
    • 4:30 PM 5:00 PM
      Scale invariant SM and inhomogeneous universe 30m
      Speaker: Zygmunt Lalak (Faculty of Physics)
    • 5:00 PM 5:30 PM
      Parton distribution functions for discovery physics at the LHC 30m
      Speaker: Amanda Cooper-Sarkar (University of Oxford (GB))
    • 5:30 PM 6:00 PM
      Gravitational contact terms ... or ... does the Jordan frame really exist? 30m on-line

      on-line

      Speaker: Christopher Hill (University of Bristol)
    • 6:00 PM 6:20 PM
      Coffee break 20m
    • 6:20 PM 6:35 PM
      Remembering Graham Ross 15m on-line

      on-line

      Speaker: John Ellis (Kings College London)
    • 6:35 PM 7:05 PM
      Family symmetries and the origin of fermion masses and mixings 30m
      Speaker: Ivo de Medeiros Varzielas
    • 9:00 AM 10:00 AM
      Review on neutrino physics: experiment 1h
      Speaker: Albert De Roeck (CERN)
    • 10:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Dark matter from sterile-sterile neutrino mixing 30m
      Speaker: Pasquale Di Bari (University of Southampton)
    • 10:30 AM 11:00 AM
      Indirect dark-matter searches with gamma-rays experiments : status and future plans from 300 KeV to 100 TeV 30m
      Speaker: Aldo Morselli (INFN)
    • 11:00 AM 11:15 AM
      coffee break 15m
    • 11:15 AM 11:30 AM
      New developments for neutrino mixing in quantum field theory 15m
      Speaker: Luca Smaldone (University of Warsaw)
    • 12:00 PM 12:15 PM
      A complete model of cosmology and particle physics scales 15m
      Speaker: Martti Raidal (National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics (EE))
    • 12:15 PM 6:45 PM
      excursion (details to be given) 6h 30m
    • 9:00 AM 9:30 AM
      Long-lived lightest supersymmetric particles at the LHC and MUON g-2 experiments 30m
      Speaker: Carlos Munoz (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid)
    • 9:30 AM 10:00 AM
      Vector dark matter via a fermionic portal from a new gauge sector 30m
      Speaker: Alexander Belyaev (University of Southampton & Rutherford Appleton Laboratory)
    • 10:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Subfrequency light signals of the dark sector 30m
      Speaker: Hye-Sung Lee (KAIST)
    • 10:30 AM 11:00 AM
      Gravitational Origin for Dark Matter 30m
      Speaker: Rocky Kolb (University of Chicago)
    • 11:00 AM 11:30 AM
      Coffee break 30m
    • 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
      Searches for Supersymmetry with the ATLAS and CMS detectors 30m
      Speaker: Vasiliki Mitsou (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))
    • 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
      Higgs properties and supersymmetry 30m
      Speaker: Nazila Mahmoudi (Universite Claude Bernard Lyon I (FR))
    • 12:30 PM 1:00 PM
      Clustering and visualisation tools to study high dimensional parameter spaces: B anomalies example 30m
      Speaker: German Valencia (Monash University (AU))
    • 1:00 PM 1:30 PM
      New aspects of higher derivative theories 30m
      Speaker: Manuel Asorey (Universidad de Zaragoza)
    • 1:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Lunch 2h 30m
    • 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
      BSM physics in the higgs couplings and flavour symmetries 30m
      Speaker: Stefan Pokorski (University of Warsaw (PL))
    • 4:30 PM 5:00 PM
      Muon magnetic moment in Physics beyond the Standard Model after Fermilab Run-1 30m
      Speaker: Hyejung Stoeckinger-Kim (TU Dresden)
    • 5:00 PM 6:00 PM
      The FCC Feasibility Study and Global Collaboration 1h
      Speaker: Emmanuel Tsesmelis (CERN)
    • 6:00 PM 6:20 PM
      Coffee break 20m
    • 6:20 PM 6:35 PM
      Searches for new phenomena in leptonic final states using the ATLAS detector 15m
      Speaker: Daniel Wilbern (University of Oklahoma (US))
    • 6:35 PM 6:50 PM
      Indirect detections prospects for WIMP minimal dark matter 15m
      Speaker: Alessandro Dondarini
    • 6:50 PM 7:05 PM
      False vacuum decay in a two-dimensional black hole spacetime 15m
      Speaker: Taiga Miyachi
    • 9:30 AM 9:45 AM
      Opening 15m
      Speaker: George Zoupanos
    • 9:45 AM 10:10 AM
      Remembering Kounnas 25m
      Speaker: Jean Iliopoulos (ENS)
    • 10:10 AM 10:35 AM
      Remembering Kounnas 25m
      Speaker: Emmanuel Floratos (Unknown)
    • 10:35 AM 11:00 AM
      Remembering Kounnas 25m
      Speaker: Fabio Zwirner (University and INFN, Padova (IT))
    • 11:00 AM 11:25 AM
      Remembering Kounnas 25m
      Speaker: Ignatios Antoniadis (UPMC)
    • 11:25 AM 11:50 AM
      Coffee break 25m
    • 11:50 AM 12:15 PM
      Remembering Kounnas 25m
      Speaker: Elias Kiritsis
    • 12:15 PM 12:40 PM
      Remembering Kounnas 25m
      Speaker: Mirjam Cvetic (Departm.of Physics & Astronomy)
    • 12:40 PM 1:10 PM
      3 - 4 short talks 30m
      Speaker: ?
    • 1:10 PM 4:00 PM
      Lunch 2h 50m
    • 4:00 PM 4:25 PM
      Remembering Kounnas 25m
      Speaker: Dan Israel (Unknown)
    • 4:25 PM 4:50 PM
      Remembering Kounnas 25m
      Speaker: Hervé Partouche (Ecole Polytechnique)
    • 4:50 PM 5:15 PM
      Remembering Kounnas 25m
      Speaker: Carlo Angelantonj (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))
    • 5:15 PM 5:40 PM
      Coffee break 25m
    • 5:40 PM 6:05 PM
      Remembering Kounnas 25m
      Speaker: Mariano Quiros Carcelen (The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST) (ES))
    • 6:05 PM 6:30 PM
      Remembering Kounnas 25m
      Speaker: Ioannis Florakis (University of Ioannina (GR))
    • 6:30 PM 6:55 PM
      Remembering Kounnas 25m
      Speaker: Konstantinos Bachas (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)
    • 9:00 AM 9:30 AM
      Is there additional dark matter? 30m
      Speaker: Paul Frampton (University of Salento)
    • 9:30 AM 10:00 AM
      From flavour anomalies to future colliders 30m
      Speaker: David Marzocca (INFN Trieste)
    • 10:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Electroweak phase transition and dark matter simplified models 30m
      Speaker: Simone Biondini (Universita e INFN (IT))
    • 10:30 AM 11:00 AM
      Dark Energy from a New Confining Force 30m
      Speaker: Jihn E. Kim (Kyung Hee University)
    • 11:00 AM 11:30 AM
      Coffee break 30m
    • 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
      Baryogenesis from the inflaton 30m
      Speaker: Mariano Quiros Carcelen (The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST) (ES))
    • 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
      Hunting for new physics with leptonic g-2 30m
      Speaker: Paride Paradisi (University of Padova and INFN)
    • 12:30 PM 12:45 PM
      Searches for additional Higgs bosons in ATLAS 15m
      Speaker: Liljana Morvaj
    • 12:45 PM 1:00 PM
      Muon g-2 in SUSY with and without stable neutralinos 15m
      Speaker: Rafal Maselek
    • 1:00 PM 1:30 PM
      Searches for dark matter with the ATLAS and CMS detectors 30m on-line

      on-line

      Speaker: Nishu Nishu (University of Alberta (CA))
    • 1:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Lunch 2h 30m
    • 4:00 PM 5:00 PM
      HL-LHC project 1h on-line

      on-line

      Speaker: Markus Zerlauth (CERN)
    • 5:00 PM 5:30 PM
      Gamma Factory -- New physics opportunities for CERN 30m
      Speaker: Mieczyslaw Witold Krasny (LPNHE, Sorbonne University, Paris, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR) and CERN)
    • 5:30 PM 5:45 PM
      A profile of a Higgs mechanism under a UV and quantum, 1st order phase transition 15m
      Speaker: Fotis Koutroulis (Warsaw University)
    • 5:45 PM 6:00 PM
      10^{20} Hz stochastic gravitational wave 15m
      Speaker: Saito Kaishu
    • 6:00 PM 6:20 PM
      Coffee break 20m
    • 6:20 PM 6:50 PM
      Diagram of high-energy nuclear collisions 30m
      Speaker: Marek Gazdzicki (Jan Kochanowski University (PL))
    • 6:50 PM 7:05 PM
      Correspondence of topological classification between quantum graph extra dimension and topological matter 15m
      Speaker: Tomonori Inoue
    • 7:05 PM 7:35 PM
      A nonlocal 4D Einstein Gauss Bonnet theory 30m
      Speaker: Claudio Coriano (INFN Lecce)
    • 9:00 AM 9:30 AM
      UV/IR mixing, misaligned supersymmetry, and the running of couplings in string theory 30m
      Speaker: Steven Adam Abel (University of Durham (GB))
    • 9:30 AM 10:00 AM
      Starobinsky-type B-L Higgs inflation Leading beyond MSSM 30m
      Speaker: Constantinos Pallis (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)
    • 10:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Physical tuning and Naturalness 30m
      Speaker: Vincenzo Branchina
    • 10:30 AM 11:00 AM
      Higgs-boson reheating and frozen-in DM 30m
      Speaker: Bohdan Grzadkowski
    • 11:00 AM 11:30 AM
      Coffee Break 30m
    • 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
      Dark matter and baryogenesis from freeze-in 30m
      Speaker: Andreas Goudelis (LPTHE - Paris)
    • 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
      D-brane neutrino phenomenology 30m
      Speaker: Christos Kokorelis
    • 12:30 PM 1:00 PM
      Scale Invariance in particle physics and cosmology 30m
      Speaker: Alexandros Karam (NICPB, Tallinn)
    • 1:00 PM 1:30 PM
      Precision test of the muon-Higgs coupling at a high-energy muon collider 30m
      Speaker: Jürgen Reuter
    • 1:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Llunch 2h 30m
    • 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
      Noisy SUSY 30m
      Speaker: Stam Nicolis (CNRS)
    • 4:30 PM 5:00 PM
      Dimensional regularization and γ5 — no-compromise approach to the BMHV schemeuting gamma5 30m
      Speaker: Dominik Stoeckinger
    • 5:00 PM 5:20 PM
      A fresh look at proton decay in SUSY SU(5) 20m
      Speaker: Priyanka Lamba
    • 5:20 PM 5:50 PM
      Novel leptoquark pair production @LHC 30m
      Speaker: Ilja Doršner (University of Split)
    • 5:50 PM 6:10 PM
      coffee break 20m
    • 6:10 PM 6:40 PM
      New physics in neutrino oscillations 30m
      Speaker: Jacobo Lopez Pavon (IFIC, CSIC-Universitat de València)
    • 6:40 PM 7:10 PM
      Inflation and gravitational effective action from higher dimensions 30m
      Speaker: Sergey Ketov (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
    • 8:00 PM 1:00 AM
      Greek night (details to be given) 5h
    • 9:00 AM 9:30 AM
      Multicritical point principle and electroweak scale 30m on-line

      on-line

      Speaker: Hikaru Kawai
    • 9:30 AM 10:00 AM
      Challenges in supersymmetric cosmology 30m
      Speaker: Ignatios Antoniadis (UPMC)
    • 10:00 AM 10:15 AM
      Analytic false-vacuum decay rate in the thin-wall approximation 15m
      Speaker: Marco Matteini (Jožef Stefan Institute)
    • 10:15 AM 10:30 AM
      Gravitational positivity bounds on dark photons 15m
      Speaker: Sota Sato
    • 10:30 AM 11:00 AM
      Dirac, Fierz, Pauli and charged particles with spin >1 30m
      Speaker: Karim Benakli (CNRS)
    • 11:00 AM 11:30 AM
      coffee break
    • 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
      Neutrinos in an SU(5) global F theory model 30m
      Speaker: Stuart Raby (The Ohio State University)
    • 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
      Holography in anomaly flow in orbifold gauge theory 30m
      Speaker: Yutaka Hosotani (Osaka University)
    • 12:30 PM 12:45 PM
      Quasinormal modes of black holes in nonlinear electrodynamics 15m
      Speaker: Kimihiro Nomura
    • 12:45 PM 1:00 PM
      Index theorem on T^2/Z_2 orbifold with magnetic flux 15m
      Speaker: Maki Takeuchi
    • 1:00 PM 1:15 PM
      String excitation by initial singularity of Inflation 15m
      Speaker: Kanji Nishii
    • 1:15 PM 1:45 PM
      On three-generation super-no-scale heterotic string models 30m
      Speaker: Ioannis Rizos (University of Ioannina (GR))
    • 1:45 PM 4:00 PM
      Lunch 2h 15m
    • 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
      Stability of Yang Mills vacuum state 30m
      Speaker: Georgios Savvidis (Nat. Cent. for Sci. Res. Demokritos (GR))
    • 4:30 PM 5:00 PM
      Hunting scalar partners of the Higgs boson at the LHC 30m on-line

      on-line

      Speaker: Werner Porod
    • 5:00 PM 5:30 PM
      Grand Unification and W-mass 30m on-line

      on-line

      Speaker: Goran Senjanovic
    • 5:30 PM 6:00 PM
      Cosmological constant and equation of state of the quantum vacuum 30m on-line

      on-line

      Speaker: Joan Sola (Universitat de Barcelona)
    • 6:00 PM 6:05 PM
      Closing 5m
      Speaker: George Zoupanos (National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR))
    • 9:00 AM 12:00 PM
      Departure day 3h