Amplitudes Annual Conference

US/Eastern
Description

Amplitudes 2020, the 12th in a series of annual meetings, brings together a community of physicists and mathematicians to showcase the most recent developments in expanding our understanding of formal and phenomenological aspects of scattering amplitudes in quantum field theory.

Due to COVID-19 the conference will be held online via Zoom @ Brown University instead of at the University of Michigan. You can also watch the livestream if you are unable to connect on Zoom. Please join the amplitudes2020 slack

Pre-Zoomplitudes Special Event

Nima Arkani-Hamed (IAS) on May 8, 2020 from 10:00-23:50 EDT (Video)

Master Class: Spacetime and Quantum Mechanics, Positive Geometries and Cluster Algebras

Zoomplitudes Speakers 

Samuel Abreu (Louvain U., CP3) Nima Arkani-Hamed (IAS) Benjamin Basso (Ecole Normale Superieure) Daniel Baumann (Amsterdam) Zvi Bern (UCLA) Emil Bjerrum-Bohr (Niels Bohr Institute) Radja Boughezal (Argonne) Ruth Britto (Trinity College Dublin) Freddy Cachazo (Perimeter) Simon Caron-Huot (McGill) Eduardo Casali (UC Davis) Clifford Cheung (Caltech) Nathaniel Craig (UCSB) Lance Dixon (SLAC) James Drummond (Southampton) Claude Duhr (CERN) Livia Ferro (Munich, LMU) Daniel Green (UCSD) Michael Green (Cambridge) Alfredo Guevara (Perimeter) Hofie Hannesdottir (Harvard) Song He (Beijing, ITP) Johannes Henn (Munich, MPI) Enrico Herrmann (SLAC) Yu-tin Huang (National Taiwan University) Henrik Johansson (Uppsala) Thomas Lam (University of Michigan) Michele Levi (Niels Bohr Institute) Andrew McLeod (Niels Bohr Institute) Sebastian Mizera (IAS) Francesco Moriello (ETH Zurich) Alex Ochirov (ETH Zurich) Donal O'Connell (Edinburgh) Julio Parra-Martinez (UCLA) Monica Pate (Harvard) Laurentiu Rodina (Saclay) Radu Roiban (Penn State) Gavin Salam (Oxford) Yael Shadmi (Technion) Chia-Hsien Shen (UCLA) David Simmons-Duffin (Caltech) Charlotte Sleight (IAS) Marcus Spradlin (Brown) Stephan Stieberger (Munich, MPI) Cristian Vergu (Niels Bohr Institute) Pedro Vieira (Perimeter) Justin Vines (Potsdam, MPI) Lauren Williams (Harvard) Kai Yan (Munich, MPI)

Scientific Advisory Committee

Nima Arkani-Hamed (IAS) Zvi Bern (UCLA) Ruth Britto (Dublin) Lance Dixon (SLAC/Stanford) Thomas Lam (Michigan) David E Speyer (Michigan) Paolo di Vecchia (Nordita) Anastasia Volovich (Brown)

Michigan Organizers

JJ Carrasco (Northwestern) Huan-Hang Chi (Michigan) Henriette Elvang (Michigan) Jaroslav Trnka (UC Davis) 

Zoomganizer

Anastasia Volovich (Brown)

Past and Future Amplitudes

Past conferences:

Future conference:

  • Niels Bohr Institute,  Copenhagen, August 16-20, 2021 
Participants
  • Aaron Held
  • ABHINANDAN YADAV
  • Abhishek Mohapatra
  • Abhishek Navhal
  • Abraham Harte
  • ACHILLEFS LAZOPOULOS
  • Adam Falkowski
  • Adam Getchell
  • Aditya Pathak
  • Adriana Guerrero Menkara
  • Agnese Bissi
  • Agustin Sabio Vera
  • Aidan Herderschee
  • Akshay Yelleshpur Srikant
  • Alasdair Ross
  • Alastair Stewart
  • Albert Schwarz
  • Alejandro Morales
  • Aleksander Cianciara
  • Alessandro Georgoudis
  • Alessandro Podo
  • Alex Edison
  • Alex Ochirov
  • Alexander Karlberg
  • Alexander Quintero Velez
  • Alexander T. Kristensson
  • Alexander Tumanov
  • Alexandre Homrich
  • Alexey Petrov
  • Alfredo Guevara
  • Aliakbar Abolhasani
  • Alice Di Tucci
  • Alicia Astorga
  • Allic Sivaramakrishnan
  • Alok Laddha
  • Amara McCune
  • Amit Kumar Rao
  • Amlan Chakraborty
  • Ana Raclariu
  • Anagha Vasudevan
  • Anastasia Volovich
  • Anders Schreiber
  • Andrea Nicoletti
  • Andrea Orta
  • Andrea Pelloni
  • Andrea Puhm
  • Andreas Bischof
  • Andreas Brandhuber
  • Andreas Helset
  • Andrei Mikhailov
  • Andres Luna Godoy
  • Andres R Olivo
  • Andrew Loveridge
  • Andrew McLeod
  • Andrew Strominger
  • Andrzej Pokraka
  • André Kaderli
  • Andy Liu
  • Ankit Aggarwal
  • Anne Spiering
  • ANUPAM ASSAIN HEERA
  • Anurag Tripathi
  • Aqeel Ahmed
  • Arindam Bhattacharjee
  • Arindam Bhattacharya
  • Aris Ioannou
  • Arjun Kumar
  • Arkady Tseytlin
  • Arnab Saha
  • Arpan Kundu
  • Arpita Mitra
  • Arshia Momeni
  • Arthur Lipstein
  • Aslan Seifi
  • Atul Sharma
  • Austin Joyce
  • Axel Kleinschmidt
  • Ayan Mukhopadhyay
  • Ayan Patra
  • Bakul Agarwal
  • Balakrishnan Nagaraj
  • Barmak Shams Es Haghi
  • Ben Maybee
  • Ben Page
  • Ben Ruijl
  • Ben Sheff
  • Benjamin Basso
  • Bernhard Keller
  • Bernhard Mistlberger
  • Beyhan Puliçe
  • Bindusar Sahoo
  • Biswajit Sahoo
  • Bo Feng
  • Boliang Yu
  • Boris Shapiro
  • Borna Salehian
  • Brad Bachu
  • Bram Verbeek
  • Brian Pardo
  • Bruno Gimenez Umbert
  • Bruno Harris
  • Bryan Larios
  • Callum Jones
  • Calum Milloy
  • Cameron Langer
  • Camila Machado
  • CANER UNAL
  • Canxin Shi
  • Carlo Heissenberg
  • Carlos Bercini
  • Carlos Cardona
  • Carlos Duaso Pueyo
  • Carlos Mafra
  • Carlos Rodriguez
  • Carlos Salazar-Lazaro
  • Chahe Adourian
  • Chandan Jana
  • Chaos Tang
  • Charlotte Sleight
  • Chi Zhang
  • Chia-Hsien Shen
  • Chia-Kai Kuo
  • Chiara Signorile-Signorile
  • Chih-Hao Fu
  • Chris Fraser
  • Chris Kavanagh
  • Christian Bogner
  • Christophe Grojean
  • Chrysostomos Kalousios
  • Chung-i Tan
  • Claude Duhr
  • Claudia Rella
  • Cliff Cheung
  • Colin Ford
  • Congkao Wen
  • Connor Armstrong
  • cristhiam lopez-arcos
  • Cristian Vergu
  • Cynthia Keeler
  • Da Liu
  • Dachi Meurmishvili
  • Dalimil Mazac
  • Daniel Amaya
  • Daniel Baumann
  • Daniel Burger
  • Daniel Dabed
  • Daniel Green
  • Daniel Klaewer
  • Daniele Dorigoni
  • Dario Kermanschah
  • Darshil Doshi
  • Davi Costa
  • David Broadhurst
  • david dunbar
  • DAVID JIN
  • David Kosower
  • David Meltzer
  • David Meyer
  • David Peinador Veiga
  • David Simmons-Duffin
  • David Skinner
  • David Speyer
  • David Stefanyszyn
  • David Vergeiner
  • Davide Polvara
  • Debajyoti Choudhury
  • Debangshu Mukherjee
  • Dennis Müller
  • Dhimiter Canko
  • Diederik Roest
  • Diego Medrano
  • Diego Trancanelli
  • Dileep Jatkar
  • Dimitrios Kosmopoulos
  • Donal O'Connell
  • Duncan Wood
  • Edgar León
  • Eduardo Casali
  • Edward Hirst
  • Edwin Vargas
  • Einan Gardi
  • Ekta Chaubey
  • Enrico Herrmann
  • Enrico Olivucci
  • Eric Sawyer
  • Erik Panzer
  • Esther Banaian
  • Evgenij Pascual
  • Fan Qin
  • Fatemeh Mohammadi
  • Federico Zerbini
  • Fei Teng
  • Felipe Diaz
  • Felix Yu
  • Filip Preucil
  • Finn Larsen
  • Florian Loebbert
  • Francesca Acanfora
  • Francesco Aprile
  • Francesco Moriello
  • Francesco Sarandrea
  • Francesco Serra
  • Francis Brown
  • Francisco Borges
  • Francisco Rojas
  • Frank Coronado
  • Franz Herzog
  • Freddy Cachazo
  • Furkan Utku Biber
  • Gabriel Bliard
  • Gabriel Lefundes
  • Gabriel Vidal
  • Gabriele Dian
  • Gabriele Travaglini
  • gang chen
  • Gaurav Singh
  • Gauthier Durieux
  • Gavin Salam
  • Georgios Papathanasiou
  • Gerald Dunne
  • German Fabricio Sborlini
  • Gherardo Vita
  • Giovanni Ossola
  • Giulia Albonico
  • Giulia Fardelli
  • Giulia Peveri
  • Giulio Falcioni
  • Giulio Salvatori
  • Giuseppe De Laurentis
  • Graham Van Goffrier
  • Gregg Musiker
  • Gregor Kaelin
  • Guilherme Pimentel
  • Guo Yishuai
  • Gustav Mogull
  • Guy Jehu
  • Haifa Al Mamari
  • Hakim Jahan Sekhe
  • Hao Chen
  • Haoming Liu
  • Haoyu Sun
  • Harald Ita
  • Harini Desiraju
  • Hassan Easa
  • Hayden Lee
  • Henriette Elvang
  • Henrik Johansson
  • Henrik Munch
  • Henry Lin
  • Herbert Gangl
  • Heribertus Bayu Hartanto
  • Hernán González
  • Herschel Chawdhry
  • Herzallah Alharazin
  • Himanshu Khanchandani
  • Hind Al Ali
  • Hjalte Frellesvig
  • Hofie Hannesdottir
  • Hongfei Shu
  • Howard Schnitzer
  • Hrólfur Ásmundsson
  • Huan-Hang Chi
  • Huanfeng Cheng
  • HuaXing Zhu
  • Hugh Thomas
  • Humberto Gomez
  • Hynek Paul
  • Hyun Min Lee
  • Iain Stewart
  • Igor Prlina
  • Ingrid Angelica Vazquez-Holm
  • Ioanna Kourkoulou
  • Ioannis Tsiares
  • Irvin Martinez
  • Itay Bloch
  • Ivan Kolar
  • Jaclyn Stevens
  • Jacob Bourjaily
  • Jacob Leedom
  • Jacob Matherne
  • Jaime Cuervo
  • Jakub Krys
  • James Bonifacio
  • James Drummond
  • James St. Germaine-Fuller
  • Jan Kwapisz
  • Jan Plefka
  • Jaroslav Trnka
  • Javier Matulich
  • Jayanta Dey
  • Jesús Andrés Aguilar Quiroz
  • Ji Hoon Lee
  • Jiajie Mei
  • Jiakang Bao
  • Jianrong Li
  • Jiayin Gu
  • Jie Ren
  • Jin-Yu Liu
  • Jiri Novotny
  • JJ Carrasco
  • Joanna Bielanska
  • Joe Farrow
  • Joel Meyers
  • Johann Usovitsch
  • Johannes Broedel
  • Johannes Henn
  • John Godwin
  • John Mateus-R
  • John Schwarz
  • Jonathan Boretsky
  • Jose Queiruga
  • Joseph Bullock
  • Joseph Fluegemann
  • Joseph Strong
  • Joshua Sandor
  • Josue Molina
  • José García
  • Juan Pablo Gatica
  • Juan Pablo Vesga
  • Julian Miczajka
  • Julien Barrat
  • Julio Parra-Martinez
  • Jun Zhang
  • Jun-Bao Wu
  • Jung-Wook Kim
  • Jure Zupan
  • Justin Kaidi
  • Justin Vines
  • Justinas Rumbutis
  • Jyong-Hao Chen
  • Kai Yan
  • Kaiwen Sun
  • Kang-Ju Lee
  • Karan Fernandes
  • Karol Kampf
  • Katrin Becker
  • Kaveh Mousavand
  • Kays Haddad
  • Keping Xie
  • Khoa Nguyen
  • Kimiko Yamashita
  • Kirill Krasnov
  • Kirtimaan Mohan
  • Klaus Bering
  • Kokkimidis Patatoukos
  • Konstantinos Papadopoulos
  • Kris Krylova
  • Krzysztof Golec-Biernat
  • Kuldeep Deka
  • Kurt Hinterbichler
  • Lakshya Agarwal
  • Lance Dixon
  • Lasma Alberte
  • Laura Donnay
  • Laura Johnson
  • Lauren Williams
  • Laurentiu Rodina
  • Lecheng Ren
  • Leila Maestri
  • Leonardo de la Cruz
  • Leonardo Vernazza
  • Leonid Bork
  • Levent Akis
  • Libby Farrell
  • Lili Yang
  • Lin Dai
  • Ling-Lie Chau
  • Ling-Xiao Xu
  • Lionel Mason
  • Livia Ferro
  • Lorenz Eberhardt
  • Lorenzo Bianchi
  • Lorenzo Magnea
  • Lorenzo Quintavalle
  • Lorenzo Ricci
  • Lorenzo Tancredi
  • Luc Pirio
  • Luca Mattiazzi
  • Luca Moci
  • Luca Santoni
  • Lucas Kang
  • Lucia Garozzo
  • Lucile Cangemi
  • Ludovic Planté
  • Luke Corcoran
  • Luke Lippstreu
  • Madhav Sinha
  • Maitreyee Kulkarni
  • Mandeep Kaur
  • Manoj Mandal
  • Manuel Accettulli Huber
  • Manuel Loparco
  • Mao Zeng
  • Maor Ben-Shahar
  • Marco Antonio Merchand Medina
  • Marco Arreaga
  • Marco Besier
  • Marco Chiodaroli
  • Marcus Berg
  • Marcus Spradlin
  • Maria Derda
  • Mariana Andrade Vieira
  • Mariana Carrillo Gonzalez
  • Marios Hadjiantonis
  • Marius de Leeuw
  • Mark Alaverdian
  • Martijn Hidding
  • Martina Bártová
  • Maryia Buhayeuskaya
  • Massimo Taronna
  • Matheus Fabri
  • matheus loss lize
  • Mathieu Giroux
  • Matin Mojaza
  • Matt von Hippel
  • Matteo Parisi
  • Matteo Sergola
  • Matthew Carney
  • Matthew Heydeman
  • Matthew Lewandowski
  • Matthew Mitchell
  • Matthew Reece
  • Matthias Heller
  • Matthias Volk
  • Matthias Wilhelm
  • Max Guillen
  • Md Abhishek
  • Melih Arslan Ozcelik
  • Melissa Sherman-Bennett
  • Menghang Wang
  • Michael Borinsky
  • Michael Graesser
  • Michael Green
  • Michael Ruf
  • Michael Shapiro
  • Michael Zlotnikov
  • Michal Pazderka
  • Michele Santagata
  • Michèle Levi
  • Mikhail Solon
  • Milton Mi
  • Minshan Zheng
  • Minyuan Jiang
  • Misha Gekhtman
  • Mohab Abou Zeid
  • MOHAMMADREZA JALILVAND
  • Moises Zeleny
  • Monica Pate
  • Mritunjay Verma
  • Mudassir Moosa
  • N. E. J. Bjerrum-Bohr
  • Nabha Shah
  • Nadia Bahjat-Abbas
  • Nat Levine
  • Nathan Moynihan
  • Nathaniel Craig
  • Neelima Agarwal
  • Neetu jangid
  • Niamh Maher
  • Nic Pavao
  • Nicholas Early
  • Nijaid Arredondo
  • Nikhil Anand
  • Nikhil Kalyanapuram
  • Nikhil Monga
  • Niklas Beisert
  • Niklas Henke
  • Nikolaos Syrrakos
  • Nikolas Masničák
  • Nikos Dokmetzoglou
  • Nils Matthes
  • Nils Siemonse
  • Nima Arkani-Hamed
  • Norton Lee
  • Ofri Telem
  • Olga Kravchenko
  • Oliver Schlotterer
  • Ozan Erdogan
  • Paolo Benincasa
  • Paolo Di Vecchia
  • Patrick Hager
  • Paul Mansfield
  • Paulo Sérgio Rodrigues da Silva
  • Pavel Galashin
  • Pedro Cal
  • Pedro Vieira
  • Percy Cáceres
  • Peter Cameron
  • Philine van Vliet
  • Pierpaolo Mastrolia
  • Pierre-Guy Plamondon
  • Pinaki Banerjee
  • Piotr Bargieła
  • Piotr Tourkine
  • Pongwit Srisangyingcharoen
  • Poul Damgaard
  • Poulami Nandi
  • Pouya Asadi
  • Prahar Mitra
  • Pramod Sharma
  • Pranav Diwakar
  • Pranjal Pandey
  • prashanth raman
  • Predrag Stojkov
  • Purushottam Sahu
  • Qinglin Yang
  • Quentin Bonnefoy
  • Rachel Rosen
  • Radja Boughezal
  • Radu Roiban
  • Rafael Aoude
  • Rafael Porto
  • Raffaele Marotta
  • Rajeev Singh
  • Ray Sameshima
  • Rayan Haindl
  • Renata Ferrero
  • Renato Gomes Ferreira Souza
  • Rene Poncelet
  • Renjan John
  • Ricardo Espindola
  • Ricardo Monteiro
  • Ricardo Stark-Muchao
  • Riccardo Gonzo
  • Robert Moerman
  • Robert Schabinger
  • Robert Szafron
  • Robert Wiley Deal
  • Robin Marzucca
  • Rodolfo Russo
  • Roger J. Hernandez-Pinto
  • Roger Morales
  • Ross Glew
  • Rudranil Basu
  • Ruth Britto
  • Ryan Moodie
  • Ryo Suzuki
  • Ryota Kojima
  • S. N. Hazel Mak
  • Sachin Grover
  • Sadra Jazayeri
  • Sagar Kumar Maity
  • Sam Whittington
  • Sam Wikeley
  • Samadrita Mukherjee
  • Samim Akhtar
  • Samuel Abreu
  • Samuel Alipour-fard
  • Sanjay Mathai
  • Sarjick Bakshi
  • Sarthak Duary
  • Sascha Kromin
  • Satyajit Seth
  • Savan Kharel
  • Sebastian Franco
  • Sebastian Garcia-Saenz
  • Sebastian Jaskiewicz
  • Sebastian Mizera
  • Sebastian Pögel
  • Selvin Vásquez
  • Seth Koren
  • Seva Chestnov
  • Shanna Dobson
  • Shi-Ping Zeng
  • Shreya Vardhan
  • Shruti Paranjape
  • Shubham Maheshwari
  • Shun-Qing Zhang
  • Shux Li
  • Siamak Tafazoli
  • Siddhartha E. Morales
  • Silvia Nagy
  • Silviu Pufu
  • Simon Caron-Huot
  • Sina Hooshangi
  • Sitender Kashyap
  • Son Nguyen
  • Song He
  • Sourav Ballav
  • Sourav Pal
  • Sreehari A P
  • Stavros Mougiakakos
  • Stefan Weinzierl
  • Stefano De Angelis
  • Stefanos Robert Kousvos
  • Stephan Stieberger
  • Stephanie Fink
  • Stephen Naculich
  • Steven Charlton
  • Steven Karp
  • Subhadip Mitra
  • Subhroneel Chakrabarti
  • Subramanya Hegde
  • Sucheta Majumdar
  • Sudip Ghosh
  • SUJOY MAHATO
  • Suman Dey
  • Sumer Jaitly
  • Suna Zekioglu
  • SURAJIT BISWAS
  • Suvajit Majumder
  • Suvam Maharana
  • Takanobu Taira
  • Taro Valentin Brown
  • Taushif Ahmed
  • Teja Durga
  • Teng Ma
  • Teppei Kitahara
  • Teresa Bautista
  • Theresa Abl
  • Thibault DAMOUR
  • Thomas Klose
  • Thomas Lam
  • Tianheng Wang
  • Tianli Wang
  • Till Bargheer
  • Tim Adamo
  • Tim Cohen
  • Tim Engel
  • Timothy Trott
  • Tom Tong
  • Tomasz Lukowski
  • Tristan McLoughlin
  • Tung Tran
  • Tushar Gopalka
  • UBAID HUSSAIN TANTARY
  • Umut Oktem
  • Utkarsh Patel
  • Valentin Hirschi
  • Valentina Forini
  • Valya Khoze
  • Van Vincent Duong
  • Vasco Gonçalves
  • Vasily Sotnikov
  • Victor Godet
  • Victor Rivelles
  • Vishesh Makwana
  • vittorio del duca
  • Volker Schomerus
  • Wafia Bensalem
  • Waleed Qaisar
  • Walter Riquelme
  • Wanli Ju
  • Warren Perkins
  • Wei Li
  • Wei-Ming Chen
  • Weiguang Cao
  • Weiming Wayne Zhao
  • Wendy Gray
  • Wenliang Li
  • William Emond
  • William J. Torres Bobadilla
  • Wladimir Tschernow
  • Xiang Zhao
  • Xiao-Di Li
  • Xiaobin Li
  • Xiaochuan Lu
  • Xiaokai He
  • Xiaoyuan Zhang
  • Xiaoze Tan
  • Xinan Zhou
  • Xing Wang
  • Xing Wang
  • Xuyao Hu
  • Yael Shadmi
  • Yanfeng Hang
  • Yang An
  • Yang Ma
  • Yang Zhang
  • Yangrui Hu
  • Yaniv Weiss
  • Yann Palu
  • Yanyan Li
  • Yao Li
  • Yaoqi Zhang
  • Yegane Harirchi
  • Yichul Choi
  • Yifei Li
  • Yihong Wang
  • Yilber Fabian Bautista
  • Yingxuan Xu
  • Yining You
  • Yong Zhang
  • Yongcheng Wu
  • Yu Hang Ng
  • Yu-Ping Wang
  • Yu-tin Huang
  • Yue Zhou Li
  • Yun-Long Zhang
  • Yuqi Li
  • Yuta Hamada
  • Yvonne Geyer
  • Zahra Zahraee
  • Zakieh Hoseininejad
  • Zhengwen Liu
  • Zhenjie Li
  • Zhewei Yin
  • Zhi-Zhen Wang
  • Zhi-Zhong Li
  • Zihao Wu
  • Zimo Sun
  • Zixin Yang
  • ziyu dong
  • Zulkifl Hussain
  • Zvi Bern
  • Ömer Gürdoğan
    • 9:00 AM 12:30 PM
      Monday Morning
      Convener: Anastasia Volovich (Brown)
      • 9:00 AM
        Amplitudes and beyond at the LHC 45m
        Speaker: Gavin Salam (Oxford)
      • 9:45 AM
        First non-planar corrections to the cusp anomalous dimension in N=4 sYM and QCD 30m
        Speaker: Johannes Henn (Munich, MPI)
      • 10:15 AM
        Break 45m
      • 11:00 AM
        Power series and computation of multi-loop/multi-leg integrals 30m
        Speaker: Francesco Moriello (ETH Zurich)
      • 11:30 AM
        N-jettiness With Subleading Power Corrections 30m
        Speaker: Radja Boughezal (Argonne)
      • 12:00 PM
        Amplitudes and Higgs EFTs 30m
        Speaker: Nathaniel Craig (UCSB)
    • 12:30 PM 1:15 PM
      Lunch 45m
    • 1:15 PM 4:30 PM
      Monday Afternoon
      Convener: Sebastian Mizera (IAS)
      • 1:15 PM
        On-shell SM EFT(s) 30m
        Speaker: Yael Shadmi (Technion)
      • 1:45 PM
        Lifting Heptagon Symbols to Functions 30m
        Speaker: Lance Dixon (SLAC)
      • 2:15 PM
        Break 45m
      • 3:00 PM
        The origin of the six-gluon amplitude in planar N=4 SYM 30m
        Speaker: Benjamin Basso (Ecole Normale Superieure)
      • 3:30 PM
        All-Multiplicity Non-Planar MHV Amplitudes in sYM at Two Loops 30m
        Speaker: Enrico Herrmann (SLAC)
      • 4:00 PM
        Sequential Discontinuities of Scattering Amplitudes 30m
        Speaker: Hofie Hannesdottir (Harvard)
    • 9:15 AM 12:30 PM
      Tuesday Morning
      Convener: Poul Henrik Damgaard (NBI)
      • 9:15 AM
        Binary Black Hole Scattering 30m
        Speaker: Justin Vines (Potsdam, MPI)
      • 9:45 AM
        Newman-Penrose Amplitudes 30m
        Speaker: Donal O'Connell (Edinburgh)
      • 10:15 AM
        Break 45m
      • 11:00 AM
        Spinning the x tale 30m
        Speaker: Yu-tin Huang (National Taiwan University)
      • 11:30 AM
        Einstein Gravity from Scattering Amplitudes 30m
        Speaker: Emil Bjerrum-Bohr (Niels Bohr Institute)
      • 12:00 PM
        Higher-Loop Zeros in EFT Anomalous Dimension Matrices 30m
        Speaker: Zvi Bern (UCLA)
    • 12:30 PM 1:15 PM
      Lunch 45m
    • 1:15 PM 4:30 PM
      Tuesday Afternoon
      Convener: Andrew McLeod (NBI)
      • 1:15 PM
        Higher-spin field theory for classical gravitational scattering amplitudes 30m
        Speaker: Radu Roiban (Penn State )
      • 1:45 PM
        Spinning Binaries, Effective Theory and Hidden Simplicity 30m
        Speaker: Chia-Hsien Shen (UCLA)
      • 2:15 PM
        Break 45m
      • 3:00 PM
        High Loop Higher-Spin Frontier 30m
        Speaker: Michele Levi (Niels Bohr Institute)
      • 3:30 PM
        Graviton dominance from extremal black hole scattering 30m
        Speaker: Julio Parra-Martinez (UCLA)
      • 4:00 PM
        Entanglement and Conformal Invariance in the Double Copy 30m
        Speaker: Clifford Cheung (Caltech)
    • 9:15 AM 12:30 PM
      Wednesday Morning
      Convener: Georgios Papathanasiou (DESY)
      • 9:15 AM
        Combinatorial geometries for scattering amplitudes 30m
        Speaker: Song He (ITP, Beijing)
      • 9:45 AM
        The momentum amplituhedron boundaries 30m
        Speaker: Livia Ferro (Munich, LMU)
      • 10:15 AM
        Break 45m
      • 11:00 AM
        The positive tropical Grassmannian, the hypersimplex, and the m=2 amplituhedron 30m
        Speaker: Lauren Williams (Harvard)
      • 11:30 AM
        Cluster Algebras, Tropical Geometry and Scattering Amplitudes 30m
        Speaker: James Drummond (Southampton)
      • 12:00 PM
        Generalized Feynman Diagrams and Tropical Grassmannians 30m
        Speaker: Freddy Cachazo (Perimeter)
    • 12:30 PM 1:15 PM
      Lunch 45m
    • 1:15 PM 4:00 PM
      Wednesday Afternoon
      Convener: Jaroslav Trnka (UC Davis)
      • 1:15 PM
        Generalized Locality in CEGM Amplitudes 30m
        Speaker: Alfredo Guevara (Perimeter)
      • 1:45 PM
        Positive and cluster configuration spaces 30m
        Speaker: Thomas Lam (University of Michigan)
      • 2:15 PM
        Break 45m
      • 3:00 PM
        Non-Perturbative Geometries for Planar N=4 SYM Amplitudes 30m
        Speaker: Marcus Spradlin (Brown)
      • 3:30 PM
        Scattering Amplitudes and Clusterhedra in Kinematic Space 30m
        Speaker: Nima Arkani-Hamed (IAS)
    • 9:15 AM 12:30 PM
      Thursday Morning
      Convener: Ricardo Monteiro (Queen Mary University of London)
      • 9:15 AM
        Amplitudes Meet Cosmology 30m
        Speaker: Daniel Baumann (Amsterdam)
      • 9:45 AM
        Celestial Operator Products of Gluons and Gravitons 30m
        Speaker: Monica Pate (Harvard)
      • 10:15 AM
        Break 45m
      • 11:00 AM
        Symmetries of Celestial Amplitudes 30m
        Speaker: Stephan Stieberger (Munich, MPI)
      • 11:30 AM
        Modular Properties of Superstring Amplitudes and Holography 30m
        Speaker: Michael Green (Cambridge)
      • 12:00 PM
        Towards the Geometric Color-Kinematics Duality 30m
        Speaker: Sebastian Mizera (IAS)
    • 12:30 PM 1:15 PM
      Lunch 45m
    • 1:15 PM 4:30 PM
      Thursday Afternoon
      Convener: Zvi Bern (UCLA)
      • 1:15 PM
        Generalized unitarity and the dual of Feynman integrals 30m
        Speaker: Simon Caron-Huot (McGill)
      • 1:45 PM
        Higher genus monodromy relations and color-kinematics 30m
        Speaker: Eduardo Casali (UC Davis)
      • 2:15 PM
        Break 45m
      • 3:00 PM
        Physics Beyond the Horizon is Irrelevant 30m
        Speaker: Daniel Green (UCSD)
      • 3:30 PM
        A Mellin-Barnes approach to Scattering in de Sitter space 30m
        Speaker: Charlotte Sleight (IAS)
      • 4:00 PM
        2D S-matrix Bootstrap. A simple story 30m
        Speaker: Pedro Vieira (Perimeter)
    • 9:15 AM 12:30 PM
      Friday Morning
      Convener: David Kosower (CEA-Saclay)
      • 9:15 AM
        Massive N=1 SYM Amplitudes and SUSY Decomposition 30m
        Speaker: Henrik Johansson (Uppsala)
      • 9:45 AM
        Color Decompositions from Unitarity 30m
        Speaker: Alex Ochirov (ETH Zurich)
      • 10:15 AM
        Break 45m
      • 11:00 AM
        The Two-Loop Four-Graviton Scattering Amplitudes 30m
        Speaker: Samuel Abreu (Universite Catholique de Louvain, CP3)
      • 11:30 AM
        A Coaction for Feynman Integrals (Part 1) 30m
        Speaker: Claude Duhr (CERN)
      • 12:00 PM
        A Coaction for Feynman Integrals (Part 2) 30m
        Speaker: Ruth Britto (Trinity College Dublin)
    • 12:30 PM 1:15 PM
      Lunch 45m
    • 1:15 PM 4:35 PM
      Friday Afternoon
      Convener: Lance Dixon (SLAC)
      • 1:15 PM
        Soft gluon factorization at two loops in full color 30m
        Speaker: Kai Yan (Munich, MPI)
      • 1:45 PM
        A Bounded Bestiary of Calabi-Yau Geometries in Feynman Integrals 30m
        Speaker: Andrew McLeod (Niels Bohr Institute)
      • 2:15 PM
        Break 45m
      • 3:00 PM
        Calabi-Yaus for scattering amplitudes from twistor geometry 30m
        Speaker: Cristian Vergu (Niels Bohr Institute)
      • 3:30 PM
        Stringy corrections from mixing color and kinematics 30m
        Speaker: Laurentiu Rodina (Saclay)
      • 4:00 PM
        Conformal detectors in and beyond perturbation theory 30m
        Speaker: David Simmons-Duffin (Caltech)
      • 4:30 PM
        Closing Remarks 5m
        Speaker: Lance Dixon (SLAC)