21-25 September 2009
Hotel Barcelo Sants
Europe/Zurich timezone

Contribution List

470 / 470
Dr Bob Jones (CERN)
21/09/2009, 09:20
Prof. Cecile Germain-Renaud (LRI)
21/09/2009, 14:30
Mr Emir Imamagic (SRCE / EGEE-SA1)
21/09/2009, 15:00
Prof. Lorenza Saitta (Univerita Piemonte orientale)
21/09/2009, 15:20
Cyril L'Orphelin (CNRS/IN2P3)
21/09/2009, 15:50
Gilles Mathieu (RAL-STFC, Didcot, UK)
21/09/2009, 17:00
Mr Bob Jones (CERN)
21/09/2009, 17:00
Dr Jha Shantenu (Louisiana State University and e-Science Institute, Edinburgh)
21/09/2009, 17:00
Peter Wittenburg
21/09/2009, 17:10
Mr Bernd Schuller (Juelich Supercomputing Centre)
21/09/2009, 17:20
Hui-Tzu Huang (Academia Sinica-Unknown-Unknown)
21/09/2009, 17:30
Prof. Cecile Germain-Renaud (LRI)
21/09/2009, 17:30
Mrs Cristina Del Cano Novales (Science and Technology Facilities Council, United Kingdom)
21/09/2009, 18:00
Lamanna Giovanni
21/09/2009, 18:30
Peter Malzacher
21/09/2009, 18:40
Genevieve Moguilny, Jean-Pierre Vilotte (Insitut de Physique du Globe de Paris,CNRS)
22/09/2009, 11:00
Richard Hughes-Jones
22/09/2009, 11:00
Mr Peter TERENA Szegedi, Mr Xavier Jeannin (EGEE / SA2)
22/09/2009, 11:00
Steven Newhouse
22/09/2009, 11:00
Dr Hermann Lederer (Max Planck) , Patrick Aerts
22/09/2009, 11:20
Dr John Gordon (STFC-RAL) , Dr Tiziana Ferrari (INFN CNAF)
22/09/2009, 11:35
Salvatore Orlando (INAF - Osservatorio Astronomico di Palermo)
22/09/2009, 11:40
Dr Bob Jones (CERN)
22/09/2009, 11:40
Laura Perini (Dipartimento di Fisica) , laura perini (Milan University and INFN)
22/09/2009, 12:00
Cal Loomis (CNRS/LAL) , Steven Newhouse
22/09/2009, 12:25
Jeremy Coles (Dept. of Physics, Cavendish Lab.-University of Cambridge-Unknown)
22/09/2009, 15:30
Aerts Patrick (NCF, The Netherlands) , Dr David Wallom (OeRC) , Prof. Dieter Kranzlmüller (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München) , Dr Steven Newhouse (CERN)
22/09/2009, 15:45
Alessandro Di Girolamo (CERN) , Nicolo Magini (CERN IT-GS-EIS & INFN-CNAF)
22/09/2009, 16:00
Mr Etienne Dublé (EGEE / SA2) , Dr Mario Reale (GARR)
22/09/2009, 16:05
Dr Mingchao Ma (STFC - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory)
22/09/2009, 16:10
Dr Torsten Antoni (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
22/09/2009, 17:00
Andrea Ceccanti (Unknown)
22/09/2009, 17:00
Oscar Koeroo (Unknown)
22/09/2009, 17:45
Dr Oxana Smirnova (LUND UNIVERSITY)
23/09/2009, 11:00
Philippe Gavillet (CERN)
23/09/2009, 11:00
Dr Monique Petitdidier (LATMOS/IPSL)
23/09/2009, 11:00
Horst Schwichtenberg (SCAI/FhG)
23/09/2009, 11:10
Marco Paganoni (INFN)
23/09/2009, 11:20
Ognjen Prnjat (Unknown)
23/09/2009, 11:40
Christophe Arviset (ESA-ESAC)
23/09/2009, 11:55
Nancy Wilkins-Diehr
23/09/2009, 12:10
Dr Giuseppe Andronico (INFN SEZIONE DI CATANIA)
23/09/2009, 12:20
John White White (Helsinki Institute of Physics HIP)
23/09/2009, 12:30
Marco Verlato (Dipartimento di Fisica Galileo Galilei)
23/09/2009, 14:30
Dr Torsten Antoni (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
23/09/2009, 14:30
Vangelis Floros (GRNET S.A. Greek Research & Tech nology Network-Unknown-Unknown)
23/09/2009, 14:40
Francesco Giacomini (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare (INFN))
23/09/2009, 15:00
Dr Federico Ruggieri (INFN)
23/09/2009, 15:10
Antonio Retico (CERN)
23/09/2009, 15:30
Dr Modesto Orozco (Institute for Research in Biomedicine (IRB Barcelona))
23/09/2009, 17:00
Mr Ales Krenek (MASARYK UNIVERSITY, BRNO, CZECH REPUBLIC)
23/09/2009, 17:00
Mr Carlos Fernandez Sanchez (CESGA)
23/09/2009, 17:00
Mrs Cristina Del Cano Novales (Science and Technology Facilities Council, United Kingdom)
23/09/2009, 17:10
Stephen Phillips (IT Innovation)
23/09/2009, 17:20
Luciano Gaido (INFN)
23/09/2009, 17:30
Dr Luciano Milanesi (National Research Council - Institute of Biomedical Technologies)
23/09/2009, 17:40
Josva Kleist (NDGF)
23/09/2009, 17:50
Mr Ales Krenek (MASARYK UNIVERSITY, BRNO, CZECH REPUBLIC)
23/09/2009, 18:00
Dr Tsjerk Wassenaar (Bijvoet Center for Biomolecular Research, Universiteit Utrecht (BCBR))
23/09/2009, 18:00
Dr Javier Lopez Cacheiro (CESGA)
23/09/2009, 18:30
Dr Tony Calanducci (INFN Catania)
24/09/2009, 11:00
Stephen Burke (Rutherford Appleton Laboratory-STFC - Science & Technology Facil)
24/09/2009, 11:00
Mr Ales Krenek (MASARYK UNIVERSITY, BRNO, CZECH REPUBLIC)
24/09/2009, 11:00
Mr Fernando Harald Barreiro Megino (CERN)
24/09/2009, 11:05
Fokke Dijkstra (Kaptein Astronomical Institute - University of Groningen)
24/09/2009, 11:15
Dr Andrew Maier (CERN)
24/09/2009, 11:20
Hui-Tzu Huang (Academia Sinica-Unknown-Unknown)
24/09/2009, 11:25
Bjorn Samset (University of Oslo)
24/09/2009, 11:35
Timothy John Dyce (University of Melbourne-Unknown-Unknown)
24/09/2009, 11:50
Dr Ignacio Blanquer (UPV - ITACA - GRyCAP)
24/09/2009, 11:50
Antonio Gomez (CIEMAT Madrid)
24/09/2009, 12:05
Dr Nicolas Ray (Climatic Change and Climate Impacts, EnviroSpace group, University of Geneva, Switzerland and UNEP/DEWA/GRID-Europe, Châtelaine, Switzerland)
24/09/2009, 12:20
Mariusz Sterzel (ACC "Cyfronet" AGH)
24/09/2009, 12:20
Dr Massimo Brescia (INAF – Astronomical Observatory of Capodimonte, Napoli, Italy)
24/09/2009, 12:30
Horst Schwichtenberg (SCAI/FhG)
24/09/2009, 12:30
Dr Claudio Vuerli (INAF-OA Trieste)
24/09/2009, 12:45
Mr Romain Wartel (CERN)
24/09/2009, 14:30
Francesco Giacomini (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare (INFN))
24/09/2009, 15:00
Dr Mingchao Ma (STFC - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory) , Mingchao Ma (Unknown-Unknown-Unknown)
24/09/2009, 15:10
Robin John Mcconnell (College of Science and Engineering - University of Edinburgh)
24/09/2009, 15:15
Dr Bob Jones (CERN)
24/09/2009, 17:15
Mr Andrea Chierici (INFN-CNAF)
Poster
Dr Tristan Glatard (CNRS ; CREATIS-LRMN)
Poster
Mrs Cristina Del Cano Novales (Science and Technology Facilities Council, United Kingdom) , Mr Gilles Mathieu (Science and Technology Facilities Council, United Kingdom) , Dr Ming Jiang (Science and Technology Facilities Council, United Kingdom)
Poster
Adam Belloum (University of Amsterdam)
Demonstration
Aleksander Kusznir (CYFRONET)
EGEE
Session
Dr Branko Marovic (University of Belgrade)
Poster
Dr Jamie Shiers (CERN) , Dr Patricia Mendez Lorenzo (CERN)
EGI Related (Transition)
Session
Mr Andrea Manzi (CERN) , Ms Kristin Kaschner (University of Freiburg - Faculty of Biology)
Poster
Dr Cristina Del Cano Novales (STFC) , Dr Javier Lopez Cacheiro (CESGA) , Mr Sergio Diaz Montes (CESGA)
Operations
Session
Dr Ignacio Blanquer (UPV - ITACA - GRyCAP) , Prof. Ignacio Martín-Llorente (UCM) , Dr Isabel Campos (IFCA-CSIC) , Prof. Vicente Hernández (UPV - ITACA - GRyCAP)
EGI Related (Transition)
Session
John White White (Helsinki Institute of Physics HIP)
Security
Session
Ms Malgorzata Tomanek (ACK Cyfronet AGH) , Tomasz Szepieniec (ACK Cyfronet AGH)
Demonstration
James Casey (CERN)
Operations
Session
Mr Gergely Sipos (MTA SZTAKI)
End Users (Applications)
Session
Dr Claudio Vuerli (INAF-OA Trieste)
End Users (Applications)
Session
John Shade (CERN) , Ms Judit Novak (CERN) , Konstantin Skaburskas (CERN) , Wojciech Lapka (CERN)
Demonstration
Antonio Gómez Iglesias (CIEMAT) , Mr Miguel Cárdenas Montes (CIEMAT)
End Users (Applications)
Session
Dr Christophe Blanchet (CNRS IBCP) , Dr Richard Lavery (CNRS IBCP)
End Users (Applications)
Session
Dr Edlund Ake (BalticGrid and KTH) , Mr Ilja Livenson (BalticGrid and KBFI)
Software
Session
Dr Ignacio Martin Llorente (Universidad Complutense) , Dr Steven Newhouse (CERN)
EGEE
Session
Mariusz Sterzel (ACC "Cyfronet" AGH)
End Users (Applications)
Session
Dr Lukasz Dutka (ACC Cyfronet AGH)
Poster
Mr Jon Kerr Nilsen (University of Oslo, Dept. of Physics, Norway) , Mr Salman Toor (Dept. of Information Technology, Uppsala University, Sweeden) , Mr Zsombor Nagy (NIIF/HUNGARNET, Hungary)
Demonstration
Eric Yen (Academia Sinica)
Demonstration
Dr Alberto Di Meglio (CERN) , Mr Francesco Giacomini (CERN, INFN) , Dr Oliver Keeble (CERN)
Software
Session
Mr Fernando Harald Barreiro Megino (CERN)
Poster
Dr Monique Petitdidier (IPSL/LATMOS)
Poster
Monique Petitdidier (LATMOS/IPSL)
EGI Related (Transition)
Session
Horst Schwichtenberg (SCAI/FhG)
End Users (Applications)
Session
Helene Cordier (CNRS/IN2P3)
EGEE
Session
Mr Bob Jones (CERN)
EGI Related (Transition)
Session
Prof. Algimantas Juozapavicius (Faculty of Mathematics and Informatics, Vilnius University-Unknow)
Poster
Mr Anurag Bagaria (Center for Biomolecular Magnetic Resonance (BMRZ), Goethe-University) , Dr Victor Zharavin (Center for Biomolecular Magnetic Resonance (BMRZ), Goethe-University)
Demonstration
Dr Diana Bosio (CERN) , Dr Maria Dimou (CERN) , Dr Torsten Antoni (Karlsruhe Institue of Technology)
EGI Related (Transition)
Session
Steven Newhouse (CERN)
Collaborative Workshop / Tutorial
Session
Mr Aurélien BERNARD (CNRS-IN2P3, France)
Demonstration
luigi fusco (European Space Agency) , roberto cossu (European Space Agency)
End Users (Applications)
Session
António Pina (Universidade do Minho/Dep. Informática)
Poster
Dr guy wormser (LAL Orsay)
EGEE
Session
Ms Catherine Gater (CERN)
End Users (Applications)
Session
Dr Francisco Castejón (CIEMAT)
End Users (Applications)
Session
Ms Sorina Camarasu Pop (CNRS, CREATIS-LRMN)
Poster
Klaus-Peter Mickel (Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe GmbH (FZK)-Unknown-Unknown)
EGEE
Session
Prof. Dana Petcu (West University of Timisoara)
Poster
Mr Helmut Dres (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology) , Dr Torsten Antoni (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
Demonstration
Dr Claire Devereux (STFC) , Mr Mathieu Gilles (STFC)
Operations
Session
Silvana Muscella (OGF.eeig – OGF-Europe)
EGI Related (Transition)
Session
Dr Stuart Purdie (University of Glasgow-Unknown-Unknown)
Poster
Dr Luciano Milanesi (National Research Council - Institute of Biomedical Technologies)
Poster
Prof. Cecile Germain-Renaud (LRI)
End Users (Applications)
Session
Dr Vincent Jacques Breton (Laboratoire de Physique Corpusculaire (LPC))
Collaborative Workshop / Tutorial
Session
Mr Gabriele Giammatteo (Engineering Ingegneria Informatica S.p.A.) , Mr Giulio Galiero (Engineering Ingegneria Informatica S.p.A.)
Demonstration
Shantenu Jha (LSU)
Demonstration
Dr Massimo Lamanna (CERN)
Algimantas Juozapavicius (Faculty of Mathematics and Informatics-Vilnius University-Unknow)
Poster
Mr Giannis Kouretis (NTUA)
Demonstration
Aleš Křenek (CESNET z.s.p.o., Zikova 4, 160 00 Praha 6, Czech Republic) , Jiri Sitera (CESNET z.s.p.o., Zikova 4, 160 00 Praha 6, Czech Republic) , Zdeněk Šustr (CESNET z.s.p.o., Zikova 4, 160 00 Praha 6, Czech Republic)
Poster
Mr Andreas Unterkircher (CERN)
Software
Session
Mr Kevin Haines (STFC)
Poster
Jiri Sitera (CESNET z.s.p.o., Zikova 4, 160 00 Praha 6, Czech Republic) , Zdeněk Šustr (CESNET z.s.p.o., Zikova 4, 160 00 Praha 6, Czech Republic)
Poster
Dr Andrés Gómez Tato (CESGA - Supercomputing Center of Galicia)
Poster
Mr John White (Helsinki Institute of Physics HIP)
Security
Session
Mr Bartosz Palak (Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center)
Demonstration
James Casey (CERN)
Operations
Session
Dennis Van Dok (Nikhef)
Operations
Session
Dr Alessandro Costantini (COMPCHEM-University of Perugia)
Poster
Catherine Gater (CERN)
EGEE
Session
Christos Kanellopoulos (GRNET/AUTH)
EGEE
Session
Mr Xavier Jeannin (CNRS/EGEE)
Collaborative Workshop / Tutorial
Session
Dr Diana Bosio (CERN) , Mr Helmut Dres (Karlsruhe Institue of Technology) , Dr Maria Dimou (CERN) , Dr Torsten Antoni (Karlsruhe Institue of Technology)
EGI Related (Transition)
Session
Mr Nikolay Marusov (RRC "Kurchatov Institute")
Poster
Oliver Keeble (CERN)
Software
Session
Mr Péter Dóbé (BME IK + NIIF)
Poster
Maite Barroso Lopez (CERN)
EGEE
Session
Peter Dobe (BME IK) , Richard Kapolnai (BME IK)
Poster
Daniel Kouril (CESNET)
Poster
Dr Panagiotis Louridas (GRNET)
EGEE
Session
Robin McConnell (National e-Science Centre, Edinburgh)
EGI Related (Transition)
Session
Cal Loomis (CNRS/LAL)
EGI Related (Transition)
Session
Alberto Di Meglio (CERN) , Andrea Manieri (Engineering Ingegneria Informatica S.p.A.)
Software
Session
Manuel Delfino Reznicek (Unknown)
EGEE
Session
Mr Gerard Jan Frankowski (PSNC (Poznań, Poland))
Security
Session
Mr Laurence Field (CERN)
Software
Session
Dr Tiziana Ferrari (INFN CNAF)
Poster
Prof. Peter Kacsuk (SZTAKI) , Dr Robert Lovas (SZTAKI) , Mr Vangelis Floros (CERN)
Collaborative Workshop / Tutorial
Session
Mr Gonzalo Merino (PIC)
Demonstration
Mr Axel Poigne (Fraunhofer Institute IAIS) , Ms Vera Hernandez (Fraunhofer Institute IAIS)
Poster
Dr Claudio Vuerli (INAF-OA Trieste)
EGI Related (Transition)
Session
Mr Emir Imamagic (SRCE / EGEE-SA1) , Steve Traylen (CERN)
Dr Claire Devereux (STFC)
EGEE
Session
Mr Achim Streit (Juelich Supercomputing Centre) , Mr Ales Krenek (CESNET) , Mr Balazs Konya (Lund University) , Mr Bernd Schuller (Juelich Supercomputing Centre) , Mr Farid Ould-Saada (University of Oslo) , Mr Steven Newhouse (CERN)
EGI Related (Transition)
Session
Maria Dimou (CERN)
End Users (Applications)
Session
Dr Massimo Lamanna (CERN IT/GS)
End Users (Applications)
Session
Dr Maciej Malawski (AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland)
Poster
Mr Panagiotis Kokkinos (RACTI)
Poster
Dr David O'Callaghan (Grid-Ireland - e-INIS) , Dr Santiago Montero Ruben Manuel (Complutense University of Madrid (UCM))
Operations
Session
Dr Arnas Kaceniauskas (Vilnius Gediminas Technical Universirty)
Demonstration
Dr Alessandro Di Girolamo (CERN) , Dr Nicolo Magini (CERN)
Demonstration
Linda Ann Cornwall (Particle Physics-Rutherford Appleton Laboratory-STFC - Science &)
Collaborative Workshop / Tutorial
Session
Dr Aleksandar Belic (Scientific Computing Laboratory, Institute of Physics Belgrade) , Dr Antun Balaz (Scientific Computing Laboratory, Institute of Physics Belgrade) , Mr Dusan Vudragovic (Scientific Computing Laboratory, Institute of Physics Belgrade)
Poster
Dr Antonio S. Cofiño (Universidad de Cantabria)
Demonstration
Dr Jamie Shiers (CERN)
Operations
Session
Dr Aleksandar Belic (Scientific Computing Laboratory, Institute of Physics Belgrade) , Dr Antun Balaz (Scientific Computing Laboratory, Institute of Physics Belgrade) , Mr Dusan Vudragovic (Scientific Computing Laboratory, Institute of Physics Belgrade)
Poster
Mr Neasan O'Neill (QMUL)
EGEE
Session