Planck 2019

Europe/Madrid
Parque de las Ciencias

Parque de las Ciencias

Av. de la Ciencia s/n, 18006 Granada
Description
Planck 2019, the 22nd International Conference From the Planck Scale to the Electroweak Scale, will be held in the Parque de las Ciencias, Granada (Spain) from 3 to 7 June 2019.
The Planck conference covers a broad spectrum of physics beyond the Standard Model and of the interface between particle physics and cosmology with an emphasis on the theoretical aspects related to the present experimental programmes. More information on the meeting in Granada and previous meetings can be found at the conference website.
Participants
  • Abhishek Banerjee
  • Alberto Tornero
  • Alejandro Ibarra
  • Alejo Nahuel Rossia
  • Alessandro Morandini
  • Alessandro Podo
  • Alex Pomarol
  • Alexander Kusenko
  • Alexandros Karam
  • Alvaro Herraez
  • Amjad Ashoorioon
  • Anastasiia Filimonova
  • Andrea Mitridate
  • Andreas Crivellin
  • Andreas Trautner
  • Andrey Shkerin
  • Angel Uranga
  • Anke Biekoetter
  • Antonio Delgado
  • Antonio Manso
  • Antonio Pich
  • Antonio Riotto
  • Aqeel Ahmed
  • Barry Dillon
  • Belén Gavela
  • Benedict von Harling
  • Bianka Mecaj
  • Bumseok Kyae
  • Camilo A. García Cely
  • Carlo Marzo
  • Carlos Tamarit
  • Carlos Wagner
  • Chaehyun Yu
  • Christophe Grojean
  • Clara Murgui
  • Claudia Cornella
  • David Dunsky
  • Dong-Won Jung
  • Dumitru Smaranda
  • Eduardo Gonzalo
  • Elvira Gamiz
  • Emilian Dudas
  • Enrico Maria Sessolo
  • Eric Madge
  • Eugeni Graugés
  • Eugenio Megias
  • Felix Bruemmer
  • Fernando Arias Aragón
  • Fernando Cornet
  • Ferruccio Feruglio
  • Francesc Ferrer
  • Francisco del Aguila
  • Francisco Gil de Pedro
  • Georg Weiglein
  • Geraldine Servant
  • Gerardo Hernández Tomé
  • Gino Isidori
  • Gonzalo Alonso-Alvarez
  • Haiying Cai
  • Hannah Tillim
  • Hans Peter Nilles
  • Hardi Veermäe
  • Ignatios Antoniadis
  • Igor Broeckel
  • Ilaria Brivio
  • Iñigo Asiain
  • Jacob Michael Leedom
  • Jacopo Fumagalli
  • Jakub Scholtz
  • James Dodd
  • Jamie McDonald
  • Jason Aebischer
  • Javier Alonso González
  • Javier Castellano
  • Javier Fuentes Martín
  • Javier Martínez Lizana
  • Jeremie Quevillon
  • Joao Rosa
  • Joey Reiness
  • John Terning
  • Jorge de Blas
  • Jorge Martin Camalich
  • Joseph Conlon
  • José Ignacio Illana
  • José María Pérez Poyatos
  • José Santiago
  • Juan Carlos Criado
  • Juan Cruz
  • Juan Herrero García
  • Juan Silverio Martínez Baena
  • Juri Fiaschi
  • Kai Urban
  • Kamila Kowalska
  • Kazuki Sakurai
  • Kevin Moch
  • Koichi Hamaguchi
  • Koji Ishiwata
  • Koushik Dutta
  • Kristjan Kannike
  • Laura Covi
  • Lorenzo Sorbo
  • Lucien Heurtier
  • Luís Ventura
  • Manimala Mitra
  • Manuel Masip
  • Manuel Pérez-Victoria
  • Mar Bastero Gil
  • Marcela Carena
  • Marcin Badziak
  • Marek Lewicki
  • Marek Olechowski
  • Mariano Quirós
  • Mario Herrero Valea
  • Mario Martínez
  • Mario Reig
  • Matthew Neiman
  • Matthew Stott
  • Matthias König
  • Maura E. Ramirez Quezada
  • Maxim Pospelov
  • Michael Hewitt
  • Michael Spannowsky
  • Michail Paraskevas
  • Michele Frigerio
  • Miguel D. Campos
  • Miguel Escudero
  • Miguel Gutiérrez González
  • Mikael Chala
  • Mindaugas Karciauskas
  • Neil Barrie
  • Niko Koivunen
  • Oleg Lebedev
  • Pablo Goldenzweig
  • Patrick Foldenauer
  • Pawel Kozów
  • Peter Scharbach
  • Philipp Klose
  • Pyungwon Ko
  • Radovan Dermisek
  • Rafael Aoude
  • Rahul Srivastava
  • Raquel Santos
  • Renato Zamora
  • Roberto Vega-Morales
  • Rome Samanta
  • Ruud Peeters
  • Saereh Najjari
  • Sam Rowley
  • Sebastian Ellis
  • Sebastian Schenk
  • Sebastian Zell
  • Shankha Banerjee
  • Shaouly Bar-Shalom
  • Shyam Balaji
  • Sokratis Trifinopoulos
  • Stefan Vogl
  • Stephane Lavignac
  • Steven Abel
  • Sven Baumholzer
  • Timon Mede
  • Tomasz Krajewski
  • Tony Gherghetta
  • Veronica Guidetti
  • Verónica Sanz
  • Victor Martin-Lozano
  • Ville Vasconen
  • Yann Gouttenoire
  • Yasuhiro Yamamoto
  • Yee J. Ng
  • Yutaro Shoji
  • Álvaro Muñoz Bruque
    • 08:00 09:00
      Registration Hall ()

      Hall

    • 09:00 09:30
      Opening 30m Auditorio ()

      Auditorio

    • 09:30 11:00
      Plenary Auditorio ()

      Auditorio

      • 09:30
        Effective field theories for physics at the LHC 30m
        Speaker: Jorge de Blas (INFN-Padova)
      • 10:00
        Correlating lepton observables 30m
        Speaker: Michele Frigerio (Laboratoire Charles Coulomb)
      • 10:30
        Theoretical Particle Physics: the challenges ahead 30m
        Speaker: Veronica Sanz (University of Sussex (GB))
    • 11:00 11:30
      Coffee Break 30m Hall ()

      Hall

    • 11:30 13:00
      Plenary Auditorio ()

      Auditorio

      • 11:30
        Higgsino DM from natural susy 30m
        Speaker: Antonio Delgado (University of Notre Dame)
      • 12:00
        Unification of Flavor, CP and Modular Symmetries 30m
        Speaker: Hans Peter Nilles (Univ. Bonn)
      • 12:30
        UV Completion on the Worldline 30m
        Speaker: Steven Abel (University of Durham (GB))
    • 15:00 16:40
      Parallel 1A Sala Faraday ()

      Sala Faraday

      • 15:00
        Phase transitions and gravitational waves in models of $Z_N$ scalar dark matter 20m
        Speaker: Kristjan Kannike (National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics (EE))
      • 15:20
        Gravitational wave energy budget in strongly supercooled phase transitions 20m
        Speaker: Marek Lewicki (Kings College London)
      • 15:40
        Constraining Non-thermal Dark Matter by CMB 20m
        Speaker: Koushik Dutta (Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics)
      • 16:00
        New avenues for Self-Interacting Dark Matter 20m
        Speaker: Camilo Garcia Cely (DESY)
      • 16:20
        Next-to-minimal dark matter 20m
        Speaker: Felix Bruemmer (Université de Montpellier)
    • 15:00 16:40
      Parallel 2A Cine 3 ()

      Cine 3

      • 15:00
        Effective Field Theories in Rξ gauges 20m
        Speaker: Michael Paraskevas (University of Warsaw)
      • 15:20
        Constraining the Higgs trilinear self-coupling at the HL-LHC and at the FCC-hh 20m
        Speaker: Shankha Banerjee (University of Durham (GB))
      • 15:40
        Model-independent upper limits on lepton number violating states from neutrino mass 20m
        Speaker: Juan Herrero (INFN, SISSA)
      • 16:00
        Collider Signals of the Mirror Twin Higgs through the Hypercharge Portal 20m
        Speaker: Najjari Saereh (Vrije Universitet Brussel)
      • 16:20
        Relativistic effect in new force search with isotope shifts 20m
        Speaker: Yasuhiro Yamamoto (NCBJ, Warsaw)
    • 15:00 16:40
      Parallel 3A Sala Gutenberg ()

      Sala Gutenberg

      • 15:00
        Prospects of the minimal realistic unified model 20m
        Speaker: Timon Mede (JSI & IPNP Ljubliana)
      • 15:20
        A fresh look at the gauge coupling unification and proton decay 20m
        Speaker: Kazuki Sakurai (University of Warsaw)
      • 15:40
        IR fixed point pattern of standard model couplings 20m
        Speaker: Radovan Dermisek (Indiana University)
      • 16:00
        Gapped Continuum Kaluza-Klein spectrum 20m
        Speaker: Eugenio Megias (University of Granada)
      • 16:20
        Clockwork mechanism in heterotic M-theory 20m
        Speaker: Marek Olechowski (University of Warsaw)
    • 16:40 17:15
      Coffee Break 35m Hall ()

      Hall

    • 17:15 19:15
      Parallel 1B Sala Faraday ()

      Sala Faraday

      • 17:15
        Fast-rolling relaxion 15m
        Speaker: Yutaro Shoji (University of Tokyo)
      • 17:30
        Axion superradiance in rotating neutron stars 15m
        Speaker: Jamie McDonald (TU Munich)
      • 17:45
        The Minimal Flavour Violating Axion and its effect on $\Delta N_{eff}$ 15m
        Speaker: Fernando Arias Aragón (IFT-UAM)
      • 18:00
        Resummed photon spectrum from dark matter annihilation for narrow and intermediate energy resolution 15m
        Speaker: Kai Urban (Technical University of Munich)
      • 18:15
        Implication of supercooling on DM in composite Higgs 15m
        Speaker: Yann Gouttenoire (DESY)
      • 18:30
        Testing dark matter interactions with nuclear excitations 15m
        Speaker: Stefan Vogl (Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics)
      • 18:45
        Dark, Cold and Noisy: Constraining Secluded Hidden Sectors with Gravitational Waves 15m
        Speaker: Eric Madge (Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz)
      • 19:00
        Warm Little Inflaton becomes Cold Dark Matter 15m
        Speaker: Luís Ventura (University of Aveiro)
    • 17:15 19:15
      Parallel 2B Cine 3 ()

      Cine 3

      • 17:15
        Probing the Zh channel via boosted Higgs-strahlung at the LHC 15m
        Speaker: Joey Reiness (IPPP Durham)
      • 17:30
        Global EFT fits for the LHC and the HE-LHC 15m
        Speaker: Anke Biekoetter (Uni Heidelberg)
      • 17:45
        The Higgs width in the SMEFT 15m
        Speaker: Ilaria Brivio (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid (ES))
      • 18:00
        The Rise of On-Shell SMEFT Massive Amplitudes 15m
        Speaker: Rafael Aoude (CBPF - Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas Fisicas (BR))
      • 18:15
        Effective Field Theory after a New-Physics Discovery 15m
        Speaker: Matthias König (University of Zurich)
      • 18:30
        SCET BSM for leptoquarks 15m
        Speaker: Bianka Mecaj (JGU Mainz)
      • 18:45
        Same-sign WW Scattering in the HEFT: Discoverability vs. EFT Validity 15m
        Speaker: Pawel Kozów (University of Warsaw)
      • 19:00
        Self-consistent gradient corrections to false vacuum decay for a U(1) gauge theory 15m
        Speaker: Juan Sebastian Cruz (TU München)
    • 17:15 19:15
      Parallel 3B Sala Gutenberg ()

      Sala Gutenberg

      • 17:15
        Breaking Down a 6D GH-GUT 15m
        Speaker: Dumitru Dan Smaranda (University of Glasgow)
      • 17:30
        The effective potential method in 5D warped models 15m
        Speaker: Javier M. Lizana (University of Warsaw)
      • 17:45
        The Minimal Simple Composite Higgs Model 15m
        Speaker: Alejo Rossia (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY)
      • 18:00
        Fine-tuning in models with extended Higgs sectors 15m
        Speaker: Ruud Peeters (University of Groningen)
      • 18:15
        Asymptotically Safe Extensions of the MSSM 15m
        Speaker: Kevin Moch (TU Dortmund)
      • 18:30
        The misalignment mechanism: a non-minimal perspective 15m
        Speaker: Gonzalo Alonso Alvarez (Heidelberg University)
      • 18:45
        Effective ultralight multi-axion string models and constraints via black hole superradiance 15m
        Speaker: Matthew Stott (King's College London)
      • 19:00
        Gravitational collapse, string condensation and soft data 15m
        Speaker: Michael Hewitt (Canterbury Christ Church University)
    • 09:00 11:00
      Plenary Auditorio ()

      Auditorio

    • 11:00 11:30
      Coffee Break 30m Hall ()

      Hall

    • 11:30 13:00
      Plenary Auditorio ()

      Auditorio

      • 11:30
        The Supercooled Universe 30m
        Speaker: Alex Pomarol (Universidad de Barcelona)
      • 12:00
        Mapping the scalar sector with colliders and gravitational waves 30m
        Speaker: Michael Spannowsky (University of Durham (GB))
      • 12:30
        UV complete chiral Froggatt-Nielsen models 30m
        Speaker: Emilian Dudas (Ecole Polytechnique (FR))
    • 15:00 16:40
      Parallel 1A Sala Faraday ()

      Sala Faraday

      • 15:00
        Primordial black holes from thermal inflation 20m
        Speaker: Ville Vaskonen (King's College London)
      • 15:20
        Baryogenesis from axion inflation 20m
        Speaker: Benedict von Harling (IFAE)
      • 15:40
        Primordial black holes from axions 20m
        Speaker: Francesc Ferrer (Washington University in St Louis)
      • 16:00
        Single Field Inflation and Primordial Black Holes 20m
        Speaker: Hardi Veermäe (National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics (EE))
      • 16:20
        Out-of-the-box Baryogenesis During Relaxation 20m
        Speaker: Jakub Scholtz (Durham University, IPPP)
    • 15:00 16:40
      Parallel 2A Cine 3 ()

      Cine 3

      • 15:00
        Muon g-2 and B anomalies explained by a "vector-like chiral" 4th family 20m
        Speaker: Andreas Trautner (MPIK Heidelberg)
      • 15:20
        Constraints on charmphilic leptoquarks for the muon g-2 and flavor anomalies 20m
        Speaker: Enrico Maria Sessolo (NCBJ, Warsaw)
      • 15:40
        Implications for New Physics in b→s transitions after measurements by Belle and LHCb 20m
        Speaker: Kamila Kowalska (NCBJ, Warsaw)
      • 16:00
        Phenomenology of TeV-scale scalar leptoquarks in the EFT 20m
        Speaker: Shaouly Bar-Shalom (Technion, Israel)
      • 16:20
        High-pT signatures of vector leptoquark models 20m
        Speaker: Javier Fuentes-Martin (University of Zurich)
    • 15:00 16:40
      Parallel 3A Sala Gutenberg ()

      Sala Gutenberg

      • 15:00
        Fundamental Composite Higgs model in SU(6)/SO(6) 20m
        Speaker: Haiying Cai (APCTP)
      • 15:20
        Uncovering latent jet substructure with unsupervised machine learning 20m
        Speaker: Barry Dillon (Jozef Stefan Institute)
      • 15:40
        Extended Gauge Mediation in the NMSSM with Displaced LHC Signals 20m
        Speaker: Marcin Badziak (University of Warsaw)
      • 16:00
        Pseudo-Goldstone sterile neutrino at the LHC 20m
        Speaker: Stephane Lavignac (IPhT Saclay)
      • 16:20
        Neutral Naturalness at the LHC 20m
        Speaker: Aqeel Ahmed (Vrije Universitet Brussel)
    • 16:40 17:15
      Coffee Break 35m Hall ()

      Hall

    • 17:15 19:15
      Parallel 1B Sala Faraday ()

      Sala Faraday

      • 17:15
        Planck suppressed operators and the fate of the Higgs vacuum during inflation 15m
        Speaker: Jacopo Fumagalli (Insitute d'Astrophysique de Paris)
      • 17:30
        More stringent constraints on the unitarised fermionic dark matter Higgs Portal 15m
        Speaker: Shyam Balaji (University of Sydney (AU))
      • 17:45
        Experimental probes of pseudo-Goldstone dark matter 15m
        Speaker: Niko Koivunen (University of Helsinki)
      • 18:00
        Big Bounce Baryogenesis 15m
        Speaker: Neil Barrie (Kavil IPMU)
      • 18:15
        Relaxion Dark Matter and its detection 15m
        Speaker: Abhishek Banerjee (Weizmann Institute of Science)
      • 18:30
        Helical Dark Matter Fields and the End of Inflation 15m
        Speaker: Roberto Vega-Morales (University of Granada)
      • 18:45
        Light dark matter in a gauged $U(1)_{L_\mu-L_\tau}$ 15m
        Speaker: Patrick Foldenauer (Heidelberg University)
      • 19:00
        Composite dark matter with low fine-tuning 15m
        Speaker: Alessandro Morandini (SISSA)
    • 17:15 19:15
      Parallel 2B Cine 3 ()

      Cine 3

      • 17:15
        Revisiting the vector leptoquark explanation to B-physics anomalies 15m
        Speaker: Claudia Cornella (Universität Zürich (UZH))
      • 17:30
        Axion predictions from B-Physics Anomalies 15m
        Speaker: Mario Reig (IFC, U. Valencia - CSIC)
      • 17:45
        𝐵-decay discrepancies after Moriond 2019 15m
        Speaker: Jason Aebischer (TUM)
      • 18:00
        A kink-like origin to flavor hierarchies 15m
        Speaker: Javier Castellano (JGU Mainz)
      • 18:15
        Addressing Dark Matter and B-physics anomalies in the context of R-parity violating SUSY 15m
        Speaker: Sokratis Trifinopoulos (Universität Zürich)
      • 18:30
        Non-Minimal Flavour Violation in A4xSU(5) SUSY GUTs 15m
        Speaker: Sam Rowley (University of Southampton)
      • 18:45
        Baryogenesis and Dark Matter from B Mesons 15m
        Speaker: Miguel Escudero (King's College London)
      • 19:00
        $b\to s \mu^+ \mu^-$ anomalies and dark matter in $U(1)_{B_3-x_\mu L_\mu - x_\tau L_\tau}$ flavor gauge models 15m
        Speaker: Chaehyun Yu (Korea University)
    • 17:15 19:15
      Parallel 3B Sala Gutenberg ()

      Sala Gutenberg

    • 09:00 11:00
      Plenary Auditorio ()

      Auditorio

      • 09:00
        Searches for BSM Physics in ATLAS and CMS 30m
        Speaker: Mario Martinez-Perez (The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST) (ES))
      • 09:30
        Constraints on new physics from Higgs physics, EWPO, vacuum stability and inflation 30m
        Speaker: Georg Weiglein (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
      • 10:00
        Relating the neutrino scale to the Planck scale 30m
        Speaker: Alejandro Ibarra (TU Munich)
      • 10:30
        Phenomenology of warped dimensions 30m
        Speaker: Mariano Quiros (IFAE)
    • 11:00 11:30
      Coffee Break 30m Hall ()

      Hall

    • 11:30 13:00
      Plenary Auditorio ()

      Auditorio

      • 11:30
        Scale Hierarchies and supersymmetric cosmology 30m
        Speaker: Ignatios Antoniadis (UPMC)
      • 12:00
        Transplanckian axion monodromy and the swampland 30m
        Speaker: Angel Uranga (IFT, Madrid)
      • 12:30
        Primordial black holes: formation and astrophysical consequences 30m
        Speaker: Alexander Kusenko (UCLA)
    • 09:00 11:00
      Plenary Auditorio ()

      Auditorio

      • 09:00
        Flavor physics at Belle II 30m
        Speaker: Pablo Goldenzweig (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))
      • 09:30
        Inflation and the Higgs 30m
        Speaker: Antonio Riotto (Universite de Geneve (CH))
      • 10:00
        Interacting Dark Matter and the Sommerfeld enhancement at finite temperature 30m
        Speaker: Laura Covi (Georg August Universitaet Goettingen (DE))
      • 10:30
        New IR physics and 21 cm connection 30m
        Speaker: Maxim Pospelov (Perimeter Institute)
    • 11:00 11:30
      Coffee Break 30m Hall ()

      Hall

    • 11:30 13:00
      Plenary Auditorio ()

      Auditorio

      • 11:30
        What will the future colliders know about the Higgs? 30m
        Speaker: Christophe Grojean (DESY (Hamburg) and Humboldt University (Berlin))
      • 12:00
        Neutrino Masses and Modular Invariance 30m
        Speaker: Ferruccio Feruglio (University of Padova)
      • 12:30
        Detecting Magnetic Dark Matter 30m
        Speaker: John Terning (UC Davis)
    • 15:00 16:40
      Parallel 1A Sala Faraday ()

      Sala Faraday

      • 15:00
        A Dark-Matter Interpretation of the ANITA Anomalous Events 20m
        Speaker: Lucien Heurtier (University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ, USA)
      • 15:20
        Resolving phenomenological problems with strongly-interacting-massive-particle models with dark vector resonances 20m
        Speaker: Pyungwon Ko (Korea Inst. for Advanced Study (KIAS))
      • 15:40
        New Observables for Pseudo-Millicharged Dark Matter 20m
        Speaker: Sebastian Ellis (SLAC)
      • 16:00
        Dark matter stability and Dirac neutrinos using only Standard Model symmetries 20m
        Speaker: Rahul Srivastava (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (IFIC), Valencia - SPAIN)
      • 16:20
        Axions are blind to anomalies 20m
        Speaker: Jeremie Quevillon (LPSC, Grenoble (CNRS))
    • 15:00 16:40
      Parallel 2A Cine 3 ()

      Cine 3

      • 15:00
        Light Dark Matter from Cosmic Rays 20m
        Speaker: Miguel D. Campos (King's College London)
      • 15:20
        Rescuing Single Field Inflation from the Swampland 20m
        Speaker: Amjad Ashoorioon (Institute for Research in Fundamental Sciences (IPM))
      • 15:40
        False vacuum decay in real time 20m
        Speaker: Carlos Tamarit (Technische Universität München)
      • 16:00
        Dynamical relaxation of the little hierarchy problem and dark matter 20m
        Speaker: Bumseok Kyae (Pusan National University)
      • 16:20
        Seesaw searches at a lepton collider 20m
        Speaker: Manimala Mitra (Insitute of Physics, Bhubaneswar)
    • 15:00 16:40
      Parallel 3A Sala Gutenberg ()

      Sala Gutenberg

      • 15:00
        Phenomenology of fermion production during axion inflation 20m
        Speaker: Lorenzo Sorbo (University of Massachusetts, Amherst)
      • 15:20
        Warm inflation with strong dissipation 20m
        Speaker: Joao Rosa (University of Aveiro)
      • 15:40
        Geometrical instability during inflation 20m
        Speaker: Francisco Gil de Pedro (Università di Bologna & INFN)
      • 16:00
        Inflation, Electroweak Vacuum Stability and Direct Searches at LHC 20m
        Speaker: Mindaugas Karciauskas (Universidad Complutense, Madrid)
      • 16:20
        A Limit on Axion from the Cooling Neutron Star in Cassiopeia A 20m
        Speaker: Koichi Hamaguchi (University of Tokyo)
    • 16:40 17:15
      Coffee Break 35m Hall ()

      Hall

    • 17:15 19:00
      Parallel 1B Sala Faraday ()

      Sala Faraday

      • 17:15
        Higgs Parity, Strong CP, and Dark Matter 15m
        Speaker: David Dunsky (UC Berkeley)
      • 17:30
        Singlet-doublet fermion and triplet scalar dark matter with radiative neutrino masses 15m
        Speaker: Juri Fiaschi (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster)
      • 17:45
        Dark Matter from a Chiral Sector 15m
        Speaker: Alessandro Podo (Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa & INFN)
      • 18:00
        Bound states in Dark Matter phenomenology 15m
        Speaker: Andrea Mitridate (Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa)
      • 18:15
        Scalar multiplet dark matter in the conformally invariant extension of the standard model 15m
        Speaker: Dong-Won Jung (Korea University)
      • 18:30
        Affleck-Dine Dark Matter 15m
        Speaker: Sebastian Schenk (Heidelberg University)
      • 18:45
        Exploring the neutrino-dark matter connection 15m
        Speaker: Clara Murgui (IFIC, Valencia)
    • 17:15 19:00
      Parallel 2B Cine 3 ()

      Cine 3

      • 17:15
        Constraints on BSM Physics from Quantum Exclusion of de Sitter 15m
        Speaker: Sebastian Zell (LMU & MPI Munich)
      • 17:30
        A Strong Scalar Weak Gravity Conjecture and Some Implications 15m
        Speaker: Eduardo Gonzalo (IFT, UAM - CSIC)
      • 17:45
        The Swampland Distance Conjecture and Towers of Tensionless Branes 15m
        Speaker: Alvaro Herraez (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid/ Instituto de Física Teórica UAM)
      • 18:00
        What does Inflation say about Dark Energy given the Swampland Conjectures? 15m
        Speaker: Jacob Leedom (UC Berkeley)
      • 18:15
        Conformal invariance versus Weyl invariance 15m
        Speaker: Raquel Santos (UAM & IFT, UAM - CSIC)
      • 18:30
        Frame (in)equivalence in QFT and Cosmology 15m
        Speaker: Mario Herrero Valea (EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH))
      • 18:45
        Gravity, Scale Invariance and Hierarchy of Scales 15m
        Speaker: Andrey Shkerin (EPFL)
    • 17:15 19:00
      Parallel 3B Sala Gutenberg ()

      Sala Gutenberg

      • 17:15
        Leptogenesis in superconformal subcritical hybrid inflation 15m
        Speaker: Koji Ishiwata (Kanazawa University)
      • 17:30
        Production and thermalisation of secluded sectors 15m
        Speaker: Hannah Tillim (University of Oxford)
      • 17:45
        Single-Field Inflation in Models with an $R^2$ Term 15m
        Speaker: Alexandros Karam (NICPB, Tallin)
      • 18:00
        Higgs domain walls in the post-inflationary Universe 15m
        Speaker: Tomasz Krajewski (University of Warsaw)
      • 18:15
        Mirror Dirac leptogenesis 15m
        Speaker: Alberto Tonero (Carleton University, Ottawa)
      • 18:30
        Neutrino oscillation creates holes in flavour space: An application to leptogenesis 15m
        Speaker: Rome Samanta (University of Southampton)
      • 18:45
        Relativistic and Spectator Effects in Leptogenesis with heavy sterile Neutrinos 15m
        Speaker: Philipp Klose (CP3, U. Catholique de Louvain)
    • 21:15 00:00
      Gala dinner 2h 45m Hotel Alhambra Palace

      Hotel Alhambra Palace

    • 09:30 11:00
      Plenary Auditorio ()

      Auditorio

      • 09:30
        New Physics Opportunities in Higgs Searches 30m
        Speaker: Marcela Carena (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
      • 10:00
        Pseudo-Goldstone dark matter 30m
        Speaker: Oleg Lebedev (University of Helsinki)
      • 10:30
        Reflections on Low Energy Supersymmetry 30m
        Speaker: Carlos Wagner (University of Chicago)
    • 11:00 11:30
      Coffee Break 30m Hall ()

      Hall

    • 11:30 13:30
      Plenary Auditorio ()

      Auditorio

      • 11:30
        Moduli, the Swampland and Holography 30m
        Speaker: Joseph Conlon (Oxford University)
      • 12:00
        Partially Composite Supersymmetry 30m
        Speaker: Tony Gherghetta (University of Minnesota (US))
      • 12:30
        Flavour Anomalies 30m
        Speaker: Antonio Pich (IFIC, U. Valencia -.)