PPC 2021: XIV International Workshop on Interconnections between Particle Physics and Cosmology

from Monday, May 17, 2021 (8:30 AM) to Friday, May 21, 2021 (1:00 PM)
University of Oklahoma

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
May 17, 2021
May 18, 2021
May 19, 2021
May 20, 2021
May 21, 2021
AM
8:30 AM
Introduction (until 9:00 AM) ()
9:00 AM
Plenary - Irina Mocioiu (Pennsylvania State University) (until 10:30 AM) ()
9:00 AM Status of Neutrino Experiments - Kate Scholberg (Duke University)   ()
9:30 AM Topics in Neutrino Physics - Andre De Gouvea (Northwestern University)   ()
10:00 AM Neutrino Theory - Kaladi Babu (Oklahoma State University)   ()
10:30 AM
Break (until 11:00 AM) ()
11:00 AM
Plenary - Kaladi Babu (Oklahoma State University) (until 12:30 PM) ()
11:00 AM Flavor Physics and Light Mediators - Irina Mocioiu (Pennsylvania State University)   ()
11:30 AM New Gauge Theories and the TeV Scale - Pavel Fileviez Perez (Case Western Reserve University)   ()
12:00 PM Fermi-LAT - Simona Murgia (University of California, Irvine)   ()
8:30 AM
Plenary - Liam McAllister (Cornell University) (until 10:30 AM) ()
8:30 AM SUSY at the LHC - Anadi Canepa (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   ()
9:00 AM Dark Matter Candidates in Supersymmetric Models - Keith Olive   ()
9:30 AM Supersymmetry, naturalness and the landscape - Dibyashree Sengupta (University of Oklahoma)   ()
10:00 AM Statistical predictions for low-energy physics from the string landscape - Michele Cicoli (Università di Bologna)   ()
10:30 AM
Break (until 11:00 AM) ()
11:00 AM
Plenary - Michele Cicoli (Università di Bologna) (until 12:30 PM) ()
11:00 AM Type IIB String Phenomenology - Fernando Quevedo (University of Cambridge)   ()
11:30 AM Axions and String Vacua - Liam McAllister (Cornell University)   ()
12:00 PM Strings, Early Universe and Topological Gravity - Cumrun Vafa (Harvard University)   ()
8:30 AM
Plenary - Pearl Sandick (University of Utah) (until 10:30 AM) ()
8:30 AM Feebly-Interacting and Decaying Dark Matter - Kyu Jung Bae (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)   ()
9:00 AM Light Dark Matter Cosmology - Gordan Krnjaic (Fermilab)   ()
9:30 AM Cosmological Imprints of Non-Minimal Dark Sectors - Keith Dienes (University of Arizona)   ()
10:00 AM Cosmological Signatures of Dark Matter Interactions - Kimberly Boddy (University of Texas at Austin)   ()
10:30 AM
Break (until 11:00 AM) ()
11:00 AM
Plenary - Keith Dienes (University of Arizona) (until 12:30 PM) ()
11:00 AM Topics in Primordial Black Hole Physics - Pearl Sandick (University of Utah)   ()
11:30 AM Primordial Black Holes and Dark Matter - Stefano Profumo (University of California, Santa Cruz)   ()
12:00 PM Dark Black Holes - Sarah Shandera   ()
8:30 AM
Plenary - John Stupak (University of Oklahoma (US)) (until 10:30 AM) ()
8:30 AM Accelerator-based Searches for Dark Matter: An Overview - Andrew James Whitbeck (Texas Tech University (US))   ()
9:00 AM Astrophysical probes to new physics beyond the Standard Model - EHT and GW experiments - Yue Zhao (University of Utah)   ()
9:30 AM Light Mediators - Bhaskar Dutta (Texas A&M University)   ()
10:00 AM Some Recent Progress on Searches for Sub-GeV Dark Matter - Rouven Essig   ()
10:30 AM
Break (until 11:00 AM) ()
11:00 AM
Plenary - stefania gori (UC Santa Cruz) (until 12:30 PM) ()
11:00 AM New Developments in Axion Physics - JiJi Fan (Brown University)   ()
11:30 AM BSM physics with magnetars and neutron star mergers - Steven Harris (Washington University in St. Louis)   ()
12:00 PM New Ideas in Lab-based Axion Searches - Doojin Kim (University of Florida)   ()
8:30 AM
Plenary - Gordon Kane (University of Michigan) (until 10:30 AM) ()
8:30 AM Rare Processes and Precision Measurements - Alexey Petrov (Wayne State University)   ()
9:00 AM Searches for Exotic Physics with ATLAS and CMS - Gabriel Facini (University of Warwick (GB))   ()
9:30 AM Physics at LHCb - Sheldon Stone (Syracuse University (US))   ()
10:00 AM New physics and precision at the energy frontier - Laura Reina (Florida State University (US))   ()
10:30 AM
Break (until 11:00 AM) ()
11:00 AM
Plenary - Dorival Gonçalves (Oklahoma State University) (until 12:30 PM) ()
11:00 AM Challenges in Flavor Physics - Dean Robinson (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBL))   ()
11:30 AM HIggs at the HL-LHC - Tao Han (University of Pittsburgh)   ()
12:00 PM The Visible Sector - Gordon Kane (University of Michigan)   ()
PM
12:30 PM
Lunch (until 2:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM
Plenary - Yang Bai (University of Wisconsin, Madison) (until 3:30 PM) ()
2:00 PM Dark Matter Direct Detection - Experiment - Rafael Lang   ()
2:30 PM Dark Matter Theory - Tim M.P. Tait (University of California, Irvine)   ()
3:00 PM Current Anomalies: From Muon g-2 to B-physics and Neutrinos - Bhupal Dev (Washington University in St. Louis)   ()
3:30 PM
Break (until 4:00 PM) ()
4:00 PM
Plenary - JiJi Fan (Brown University) (until 5:30 PM) ()
4:00 PM Macroscopic Dark Matter - Yang Bai (University of Wisconsin, Madison)   ()
4:30 PM Dark Sectors - stefania gori (UC Santa Cruz)   ()
5:00 PM Phase Transitions and Gravitational Waves: The Precision Frontier - Graham White (TRIUMF)   ()
12:30 PM
Lunch (until 2:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM
Plenary - Adrienne Erickcek (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill) (until 3:30 PM) ()
2:00 PM Discovering New Physics with Cosmological Data Sets - Prof. Cora Dvorkin (Harvard)   ()
2:30 PM Quantum Information in de Sitter Space - Gary Shiu   ()
3:00 PM The End of Inflation - Mustafa Amin (Rice University)   ()
3:30 PM
Break (until 4:00 PM) ()
4:00 PM
Plenary - Gary Shiu (University of Wisconsin & HKUST) (until 5:00 PM) ()
4:00 PM Cosmology of Early Matter Domination - Adrienne Erickcek (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)   ()
4:30 PM Signals of new dynamics during inflation - LianTao Wang (University of Chicago)   ()
12:30 PM
Lunch (until 2:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM
Cosmology 1 - Rouzbeh Allahverdi (University of New Mexico) (until 3:30 PM) ()
2:00 PM UV completing Higgs inflation - Anna Tokareva (University of Jyvaskyla)   ()
2:15 PM Higgs-Sparticle Inflation In The MSSM - Zurab Tavartkiladze (Ilia State University)   ()
2:30 PM Multi-field inflation in the extreme-turning limit - Vikas Aragam (The University of Texas at Austin)   ()
2:45 PM Quintessential Inflation in Palatini Gravity - Dr Konstantinos Dimopoulos   ()
3:00 PM Is Our Universe the Remnant of Chiral Anomaly in Inflation? - Dr Azadeh Maleknejad (CERN)   ()
3:15 PM A Real Time Approach to Quantum Tunneling - Neil Shah (Tufts University)   ()
2:00 PM
Dark Sectors: Cosmological Aspects 1 - Malte Buschmann (Princeton University) (until 3:30 PM) ()
2:00 PM Deciphering the Archaeological Record: Cosmological Imprints of Non-Minimal Dark Sectors - Jeff Kost (University of Sussex)   ()
2:15 PM Extracting Primordial Dark-Matter Velocity Distribution from Halo Masses: A Reconstruction Conjecture - Fei Huang (ITP CAS and UC Irvine)   ()
2:30 PM Enlarging the Space of Viable Inflation Models: A Slingshot Mechanism - Brooks Thomas (Lafayette College)   ()
2:45 PM Cosmological constraints on light (but massive) relics - Julian Munoz (Harvard-Smithsonian Center for Astrophysics)   ()
3:00 PM Cosmological constraints on multi-interacting dark matter - Dr Deanna C. Hooper (ULB (Université libre de Bruxelles))   ()
3:15 PM Electroweak Confinement and $SU(2)_L$ Dark Matter - Jessica N. Howard (University of California Irvine (US)) Jessica N. Howard (Department of Physics & Astronomy, UC Irvine)   ()
2:00 PM
Light DM Detection 1 - Jeff Dror (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) (until 3:30 PM) ()
2:00 PM Sub-GeV Dark Matter and $U(1)_{T3R}$ - Jason Kumar   ()
2:15 PM Looking for elusive dark sectors in the lab and sky - Rashmish Mishra (Harvard University)   ()
2:30 PM Phenomenology of Minimal Leptophilic dark-matter models - Dr Adil Jueid (Konkuk University)   ()
2:45 PM Light Dark Matter through Resonance Scanning - Rachel Houtz (IPPP Durham)   ()
3:00 PM Integral X-ray constraints on sub-GeV dark matter - Elena Pinetti   ()
3:15 PM Probing light dark matter particles with astrophysical experiments - Tanmay Poddar (Physical Research Laboratory)   ()
2:00 PM
Neutrinos 1 - Julia Gehrlein (until 3:30 PM) ()
2:00 PM keV Sterile Neutrino Dark Matter Terrestrial Searches: Alive and Well - Ms Cristina Benso (Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics in Heidelberg)   ()
2:15 PM Unified framework for B-anomalies, muon g-2 and neutrino masses - Anil Thapa   ()
2:30 PM Muon g−2 Anomaly and Neutrino Magnetic Moments - Vishnu Padmanabhan Kovilakam (Oklahoma State University)   ()
2:45 PM Hidden Photons in light of g-2 - Patrick Foldenauer   ()
3:00 PM Probing Baryogenesis using Neutron-Anti-Neutron Oscillation - Kare Fridell (Technical University of Munich (TUM))   ()
3:15 PM The Singly-Charged Scalar Singlet as the Origin of Neutrino Masses - Tobias Felkl (University of New South Wales)   ()
2:00 PM
Phase Transitions and GW - Soubhik Kumar (University of Maryland) (until 3:30 PM) ()
2:00 PM Probing Baryonic Dark Matter Models with Gravitational Waves - Bartosz Fornal (University of Utah)   ()
2:15 PM Implications for first-order cosmological phase transitions from the third LIGO-Virgo observing run - Ms Alba Romero (IFAE)   ()
2:30 PM Searching for Cosmic Strings using data from the third Advanced LIGO-Virgo observing run - Fengwei Yang (University of Utah)   ()
2:45 PM Gravity Gradient Noise from Asteroids - Dr Michael Fedderke (Johns Hopkins University)   ()
3:00 PM Detecting new forces in the gravitational wave background - Benjamin Lehmann (UC Santa Cruz)   ()
3:15 PM Gravitational Waves as a Big Bang Thermometer - Jan Schuette-Engel (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)   ()
2:00 PM
Primordial Black Holes - Nicholas Orlofsky (University of Wisconsin-Madison) (until 3:30 PM) ()
2:00 PM Asymmetric Reheating by Primordial Black Holes - Dr Barmak Shams Es Haghi (Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Utah)   ()
2:15 PM Primordial Black Holes and warm dark matter constraints - Auffinger Jérémy (Institut de Physique des 2 Infinis - Lyon - FRANCE)   ()
2:30 PM Interplay Between Dark Matter Freeze Out/In and Primordial Black Hole Evaporation - Dr Lucien Heurtier (IPPP, Durham, England)   ()
2:45 PM Charting the Landscape in Our Neighborhood from the PBHs Mass Distribution and GWs - Dr Amjad Ashoorioon (Institute for Research in Fundamental Sciences (IPM))   ()
3:00 PM Probing axion-like particle radiation from primordial black holes - Francesco Schiavone (Università degli Studi di Bari (UNIBA))   ()
3:15 PM Cosmological PBHs as dark matter - Zachary Picker (The University of Sydney)   ()
3:30 PM
Break (until 4:00 PM) ()
4:00 PM
Cosmology 2 - Brooks Thomas (Lafayette College) (until 5:30 PM) ()
4:00 PM COSMOLOGICAL PARTICLE PRODUCTION AND PAIRWISE SPOTS ON THE CMB - Soubhik Kumar (UC Berkeley)   ()
4:15 PM Gravitational growth of perturbations during reheating - Nathan Musoke (University of New Hampshire)   ()
4:30 PM Small Field Polynomial Inflation: Reheating, Radiative Stability and Lower Bound - Mr Yong Xu (Bethe Center for Theoretical Physics, Universität Bonn)   ()
4:45 PM Spillway Preheating: an efficient particle production mechanism - Qianshu Lu   ()
5:00 PM The synergy between CMB spectral distortions and anisotropies - Matteo Lucca (IDP - ULB (Universite libre de Bruxelles))   ()
5:15 PM Cosmology with UV Galaxy Luminosity Functions - Nashwan Sabti   ()
4:00 PM
Dark Sector Models - Rachel Houtz (IPPP Durham) (until 5:30 PM) ()
4:00 PM Baryogenesis and Flavored Dark Matter from Broken Twin Color - Christopher Verhaaren (University of California, Irvine)   ()
4:15 PM $Z'$ bosons at the P2 experiment - Yongchao Zhang (Southeast University)   ()
4:30 PM Probing dark matter and dark energy with strong gravitational lensing - simon birrer (Stanford University)   ()
4:45 PM Flavor anomalies from a split dark sector - Enrico Maria Sessolo (NCBJ, Warsaw)   ()
5:00 PM Indirect Detection Signatures of a Dark Glueball Spectrum - Caleb Gemmell (University of Toronto)   ()
5:15 PM Probing axion-like particles with 𝛾𝛾 final states from vector boson fusion processes at the LHC - Elijah Sheridan (Vanderbilt University)   ()
4:00 PM
Dark Sectors: Cosmological Aspects 2 - Barmak Shams Es Haghi (University of Utah Department of Physics & Astronomy) (until 5:30 PM) ()
4:00 PM Phenomenology of Magnetic Black Holes - Dr Nicholas Orlofsky (Carleton University)   ()
4:15 PM The History and Fate of Dark Neutrons - Nirmal Raj (TRIUMF)   ()
4:30 PM Thermal Squeezeout of Dark Matter - Pouya Asadi (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)   ()
4:45 PM Baryogenesis and Dark Matter from Dark, 1st Order Phase Transitions - Robert McGehee (University of Michigan)   ()
5:00 PM Dark matter Relic Abundance beyond Kinetic Equilibrium - Andrzej Hryczuk (National Centre for Nuclear Research, Poland)   ()
5:15 PM A Dark Sector to Restore Cosmological Concordance - Fabrizio Rompineve (Tufts University)   ()
4:00 PM
Light DM Detection 2 - Alexis Plascencia (Case Western Reserve University) (until 5:30 PM) ()
4:00 PM Sources of Low-energy Events in Sub-GeV Dark Matter Detectors - Peizhi Du (Stony Brook University)   ()
4:15 PM An Attractive Scenario for Light Dark Matter Direct Detection - Julia Gehrlein   ()
4:30 PM Dark Matter Daily Modulation With Anisotropic Organic Crystals - Dr Carlos Blanco (Princeton University & Stockholm University)   ()
4:45 PM Halo uncertainties in electron recoil events at direct detection experiments - Tarak Nath Maity (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore)   ()
5:00 PM The PADME experiment - Elizabeth Sarah Long (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   ()
5:15 PM Status of the NEWS-G dark matter experiment - Alexis Brossard (Queen's University)   ()
4:00 PM
Neutrinos 2 - Anil Thapa (until 5:30 PM) ()
4:00 PM Majorana Dark Matter and Neutrino mass in a singlet-doublet extension of the Standard Model - Mr Manoranjan Dutta (Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad)   ()
4:15 PM (Talk Cancelled) Rephasing invariant quartets in texture zero neutrino mass matrix and CP violation - Madan Singh (M. N. S Government College Bhiwani Haryana India)   ()
4:30 PM Massive sterile neutrinos in the Early Universe: from thermal decoupling to cosmological constraints - Leonardo Mastrototaro (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   ()
4:45 PM Testing the stability of heavy dark matter with up-coming radio neutrino telescopes - Rasmi Enrique Hajjar Muñoz   ()
5:00 PM Dark Matter in the Type Ib Seesaw Model - Bowen Fu (University of Southampton)   ()
5:15 PM (Talk Cancelled) Constraining Sommerfeld-Enhancement via Inflationary Perturbations: Dark Matter and Neutrino Interactions - Anish Ghoshal (L)   ()
12:30 PM
Lunch (until 2:00 PM) ()
2:00 PM
Axions 1 - Steven Harris (Washington University in St. Louis) (until 3:30 PM) ()
2:00 PM New Roles of the (QCD) Axion in Dark Matter, Baryogenesis, and Gravitational Waves - Dr Raymond Co (University of Michigan)   ()
2:15 PM Magnetars and Axion-like Particles - Jean-Francois Fortin (Laval University)   ()
2:30 PM Using Radio Observations of Neutron Stars to Probe QCD Axion Dark Matter - Thomas Edwards (Stockholm University)   ()
2:45 PM ENHANCED Supernova AXION EMISSIVITY BY PIONIC PROCESSES - Alessandro Mirizzi   ()
3:00 PM Supernova bounds on axion-like particles coupled with nucleons and electrons - Pierluca Carenza (INFN Bari)   ()
3:15 PM Axion-like Particles from Hypernovae - GIUSEPPE LUCENTE (University of Bari)   ()
2:00 PM
BSM with Compact Objects 1 - Aniket Joglekar (UC Riverside) (until 3:30 PM) ()
2:00 PM (Talk Cancelled) Axion Stars: Towards the Planck Scale - Dr Joshua Eby (Weizmann Institute of Science)   ()
2:15 PM Two-Scalar Bose-Einstein Condensates: From Stars to Galaxies - Dan Vagie   ()
2:30 PM Gravitational Microlensing by Dark Matter Subhalos and Boson Stars - Zihui Wang (NYU)   ()
2:45 PM Will axions be discovered as oscillons? - David Cyncynates   ()
3:00 PM Adiabatic contraction of haloes with Bose-Einstein-condensed dark matter - Kevin Pils (University of Vienna)   ()
3:15 PM Exoplanets as Sub-GeV Dark Matter Detectors - Juri Smirnov (Ohio State University, CCAPP)   ()
2:00 PM
Collider BSM - Samuel Homiller (Harvard) (until 3:30 PM) ()
2:00 PM Signatures of toponium formation in LHC run 2 data - Ya-Juan Zheng   ()
2:15 PM Flavor anomalies from asymptotic safety - Dr Kamila Kowalska (National Centre for Nuclear Research)   ()
2:30 PM $R_{D^{(*)}}$, $R_{K^{(*)}}$ and muon $g-2$ anomalies in RPV supersymmetry and the discovery prospect at LHC - Fang Xu   ()
2:45 PM Resonant Leptogenesis and Collider Signals from Discrete Flavor and CP Symmetries - Garv Chauhan (Washington University in St. Louis)   ()
3:00 PM Exploring Multilepton Signatures From Dark Matter at the LHC - Arran Charles Freegard (Queen Mary University of London (GB))   ()
3:15 PM Search for lepton flavor violation at the EIC - Kaori Fuyuto (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   ()
2:00 PM
Higgs/EW Physics 1 -Dr Rahool Barman (Department of Physics, Oklahoma State University, Stillwater, Oklahoma, 74078, USA) (until 3:30 PM) ()
2:00 PM Off-shell Higgs Couplings in H*→ZZ→ℓℓνν - Han Qin (University of Pittsburgh)   ()
2:15 PM Directly Probing the Higgs-top Coupling at High Scales - Roshan Mammen Abraham (Oklahoma State University)   ()
2:30 PM Electroweak Restoration at the LHC and Beyond - Samuel Lane (University of Kansas)   ()
2:45 PM The partonic picture at high-energy lepton colliders - Yang Ma (University of Pittsburgh)   ()
3:00 PM Multi-TeV Signals of Baryogenesis in Higgs Troika Model - Dr Matthew Sullivan (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   ()
3:15 PM Charged Lepton Flavor Violation in General Two-Higgs Doublet Model - Dr Girish Kumar (National Taiwan University)   ()
2:00 PM
Strings/Formal 1 - Rashmish Mishra (Harvard University) (until 3:30 PM) ()
2:00 PM A Tale of Two U(1)s: Kinetic Mixing from Lattice WGC States - Aditya Parikh (Harvard University)   ()
2:15 PM Constraints on SM from AdS conjectures - Eduardo Gonzalo   ()
2:30 PM Cosmological predictions from infinite classical action - Jan Chojnacki (University of Warsaw)   ()
2:45 PM de Sitter vacua in String Theory with fluxes and antibranes - Bruno Bento (University of Liverpool)   ()
3:00 PM Entanglement Entropy at Critical Points in the Multiverse - Samuel Barroso Bellido (University of Szczecin)   ()
3:15 PM Landscape Higgs and sparticle mass predictions from a logarithmic soft term distribution - Shadman Salam (UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA)   ()
2:00 PM
WIMP Models/Detection 1 - Felix Kling (SLAC) (until 3:30 PM) ()
2:00 PM Where is a Miracle-less WIMP Ruled out? - Jason Arakawa   ()
2:15 PM Constraints on CP-Violating Higgs Portal Majorana Dark Matter - Katherine Fraser (Harvard University)   ()
2:30 PM Phenomenology of Dark matter in two higgs doublet model with complex scalar singlet - Juhi Dutta (University of Hamburg)   ()
2:45 PM Scalar Multiplet Dark Matter in a Fast Expanding Universe: resurrection of the desert region - Dr Abhijit Kumar Saha (Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science)   ()
3:00 PM Twin Higgs Portal Dark Matter - Shayne Gryba (University of Toronto)   ()
3:15 PM Constraints on dark matter-nucleon effective couplings in the presence of kinematically distinct halo substructures using the DEAP-3600 detector - Ariel Zuñiga Reyes (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM))   ()
3:30 PM
Break (until 4:00 PM) ()
4:00 PM
Axions 2 - Raymond Co (University of Michigan) (until 5:30 PM) ()
4:00 PM The Cosmic Axion Background - Dr Jeff Dror (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)   ()
4:15 PM Constraints on Axions from Cosmic Distance Measurements - Dr Chen Sun (Tel Aviv University)   ()
4:30 PM Cosmic Axion Background: the QCD axion as a hot relic - Alessio Notari   ()
4:45 PM Cosmic Birefringence Triggered by Dark Matter Domination - Masaki Yamada (Tohoku University)   ()
5:00 PM Axi-Higgs Cosmology - LINGFENG LI (HKUST)   ()
5:15 PM The QCD Axion and Unification - Alexis Plascencia (Case Western Reserve University)   ()
4:00 PM
BSM with Compact Objects 2 - Nirmal Raj (TRIUMF) (until 5:30 PM) ()
4:00 PM Dark Heating of Neutron Stars : Electron Edition - Aniket Joglekar (UC Riverside)   ()
4:15 PM Mirror Neutron Stars - Jack Setford (University of Toronto)   ()
4:30 PM Low Mass Black Holes from Dark Core Collapse - Dr Ranjan Laha (Indian Institute of science (IN))   ()
4:45 PM Black Holes from Atomic Dark Matter - Michael Ryan (Penn State University)   ()
5:00 PM Using PySiUltraLight to Model Scalar Dark Matter with Self-Interactions - Noah Glennon (University of New Hampshire)   ()
5:15 PM Gravitational Decoherence with Applications to Dark Matter Phenomenology - Itamar Allali   ()
4:00 PM
DM: Lab-based Searches - Christopher Verhaaren (University of California, Irvine) (until 5:30 PM) ()
4:00 PM Probing new physics at the LUXE experiment - Yotam Soreq (Technion- Israel Institute of Technology (IL))   ()
4:15 PM Forward Physics Facility - Felix Kling (SLAC)   ()
4:30 PM Detecting Dark Matter with Far-Forward Emulsion and Liquid Argon Detectors at the LHC - Sebastian Trojanowski   ()
4:45 PM Paleo-Detectors - Digging for Dark Matter and Neutrinos - Sebastian Baum (Stanford University)   ()
5:00 PM Searching for light dark matter at Fermilab's proton-fixed target experiment: DarkQuest - Yongbin Feng (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   ()
5:15 PM Higgsino Dark Matter in Electron Electric Dipole Moments - Benjamin Sheff   ()
4:00 PM
Higgs/EW Physics 2 - Matthew Sullivan (University of Kansas) (until 5:30 PM) ()
4:00 PM Higgs Flavor and Multi-Higgs Production - Samuel Homiller (Harvard)   ()
4:15 PM Electroweak Phase Transition with an SU(2) Dark Sector - Hongkai Liu (PITT)   ()
4:30 PM Di-Higgs resonance searches in weak boson fusion - Dr Rahool Barman (Department of Physics, Oklahoma State University, Stillwater, Oklahoma, 74078, USA)   ()
4:45 PM Higgs to Charm Quarks in Vector Boson Fusion plus a Photon - Sze Ching Iris Leung (University of Pittsburgh)   ()
5:00 PM Collider and GW complementarity in the 2HDM - AJAY Kaladharan (Oklahoma State University)   ()
5:15 PM Searching for Heavy Higgses decaying into SM and Supersymmetric final states - Mr Amit Adhikary (Centre for High Energy Physics, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore 560012, India)   ()
4:00 PM
Strings/Formal 2 - Jason Kumar (until 5:30 PM) ()
4:00 PM Superheavy Dark Matter from String Theory - Rouzbeh Allahverdi (University of New Mexico)   ()
4:15 PM The Price of Curiosity: Information Recovery in de Sitter Space - Lars Aalsma   ()
4:30 PM The Standard Model Quiver from Singular de Sitter String Compactifications - Andreas Schachner (Cambridge University)   ()
4:45 PM Swampland conjectures and single field inflation in modified cosmological scenarios - Oem Trivedi (Ahmedabad University)   ()
5:00 PM Lorentz Invariance from Locality of Massless Spin 2 - Jacob Litterer (Tufts University)   ()
4:00 PM
WIMP Models/Detection 2 - Michael Fedderke (Stanford University) (until 5:30 PM) ()
4:00 PM The Galactic potential and dark matter density from angular stellar accelerations - Dr Malte Buschmann (Princeton University)   ()
4:15 PM Cosmic-ray antiprotons in the AMS-02 era: A sensitive probe of dark matter - Dr Jan Heisig (Université catholique de Louvain (UCL))   ()
4:30 PM Hints for decaying dark matter from S8 measurements - Guillermo Franco Abellán (Laboratoire Univers et Particules de Montpellier (LUPM))   ()
4:45 PM Nonthermal hot DM from early matter dominated epoch and S_8 anomaly. - Mr Ravi kumar sharma Sharma (indian institute of strophysics bangalore)   ()
5:00 PM Constraints on Dark Matter Microphysics from Dwarf Galaxies - Ethan Nadler (Stanford University)   ()
5:15 PM Viscous Self-Interacting Dark Matter and Accelerated Expansion of the Universe - Mr Arvind Kumar Mishra (Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad, India)   ()
12:30 PM
PPC 2022 - Bhupal Dev (Washington University in St. Louis) (until 12:40 PM) ()