|
09:00
|
NGL and Glauber
(until 10:30)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
09:00
|
Resummation of Super-Leading Logarithms
-
Matthias Neubert
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
09:30
|
Glauber Resummation
-
Michel Stillger
(JGU Mainz)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
10:00
|
Two-loop anomalous dimension for the resummation of non-global observables
-
Xu Xiaofeng
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
11:00
|
NGL and Glauber
(until 12:30)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
11:00
|
Next-to-leading non-global
logarithms from jet calculus
-
Pier Francesco Monni
(CERN)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
11:30
|
A NNLL Evolution Equation for Regge Amplitudes
-
Sanjay Raman
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
12:00
|
An EFT derivation of the saturation scale (remote)
-
Varun Vaidya
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
|
09:00
|
NNNLL and NNLO
(until 10:30)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
09:00
|
The Drell-Yan $q_T$ Spectrum and Its Uncertainty at N$^3$LL$'$
-
Johannes Michel
(MIT CTP)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
09:30
|
Di-lepton Rapidity Distribution in Drell-Yan Production at N3LO in QCD
-
Tongzhi Yang
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
10:00
|
Next-to-next-to-leading order parton distribution functions using LCPT
-
Yair Mulian
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
10:30
|
--- Coffe Break ---
|
11:00
|
NLP
(until 12:30)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
11:00
|
NLP Endpoint Factorization and Resummation for Off-Diagonal Channels
-
Julian Strohm
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
11:30
|
Finite-t and Mass Corrections in Deeply Virtual Compton Scattering
-
Yao Ji
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
12:00
|
Resummmation Beyond Next-to-leading Logarithms at Subleading Power in $h\to\gamma\gamma$ Decay
-
Xing Wang
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
|
09:00
|
Other
(until 10:30)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
09:00
|
High-precision measurement of the W-mass at CDF II (remote)
-
Chris Hays
(University of Oxford (GB))
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
09:30
|
Heaviside functions and the same-hemisphere triple-gluon contribution to the zero-jettiness soft function at N3LO QCD
-
Chen-Yu Wang
(TTP, KIT)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
10:00
|
The photon energy spectrum in B➞Xₛγ at N³LL'
-
Ivan Novikov
(Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
11:00
|
Other
(until 12:30)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
11:00
|
Soft-collinear gravity beyond leading power
-
Patrick Hager
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
11:30
|
Radiative corrections to charged-current neutrino scattering at GeV energies (remote)
-
Oleksandr Tomalak
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
12:00
|
Simulating collider physics on quantum computers using SCET
-
Marat Freytsis
(Rutgers University)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
|
12:00
|
Asian and European Social Meetup
(until 12:30)
(hosted by Hua Xing Zhu [Gather Town])
|
12:00
|
--- Registration ---
|
13:00
|
Jets and event shapes
(until 15:30)
(Room 201, Hauptgebäude)
|
13:00
|
Zero-jettiness resummation for top-quark pair production at the LHC
-
Matthew Lim
(Universita' di Milano-Bicocca)
(Room 201, Hauptgebäude)
|
13:30
|
Extending Precision Perturbative QCD with Track Functions (remote)
-
Yibei Li
(Room 201, Hauptgebäude)
|
14:00
|
Dissecting the collinear structure of quark splitting at NNLL
-
Basem El-Menoufi
(Room 201, Hauptgebäude)
|
14:30
|
Sudakov Shoulders in Thrust and Heavy Jet Mass
-
Arindam Bhattacharya
(Room 201, Hauptgebäude)
|
15:00
|
QCD anatomy of photon-isolation
-
Samuel Clément Favrod
(Room 201, Hauptgebäude)
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
16:00
|
Jets and event shapes
(until 18:00)
(Room 201, Hauptgebäude)
|
16:00
|
Power Counting Energy Flow Polynomials
-
Pedro Cal
(Room 201, Hauptgebäude)
|
16:30
|
Beautiful and Charming Energy Correlators (remote)
- Dr
Bianka Meçaj
(Yale University)
(Room 201, Hauptgebäude)
|
17:00
|
A new paradigm for precision top mass measurement: Weighing the top with energy correlators
- Dr
Aditya Pathak
(University of Manchester)
(Room 201, Hauptgebäude)
|
17:30
|
Conformal Colliders Meet the LHC with Fragmenting Jet Functions (remote)
-
Kyle Lee
(Room 201, Hauptgebäude)
|
18:30
|
--- Welcome reception ---
|
21:30
|
Americas Social Meetup
(until 22:00)
(hosted by Chris Lee [Gather Town])
|
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch break ---
|
14:00
|
TMDs and PDFs
(until 16:00)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
14:00
|
Factorization connecting TMDs in SCET and lattice QCD
-
Stella Schindler
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
14:30
|
Precision Phenomenology of Unpolarized Semi-Inclusive Deep Inelastic Scattering in Effective Field Theory
-
Justin Lieffers
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
15:00
|
TMD operator expansion at NLP
-
Ignazio Scimemi
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
15:30
|
TMD distributions at the next-to-leading power
-
Alexey Vladimirov
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
16:30
|
TMDs and PDFs
(until 18:10)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
16:30
|
Factorization for Subleading Power TMD Observables
-
Anjie Gao
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
17:00
|
Quasi Transverse Momentum Dependent correlator @ next-to-leading power
-
Simone Rodini
(University of Regensburg)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
17:30
|
Towards lattice calculations of double parton distributions
-
Max Jaarsma
(Universiteit van Amsterdam)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch break ---
|
14:00
|
NNNLL and NNLO
(until 16:00)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
14:00
|
Analytic two-loop soft and beam functions for leading-jet p_T
-
Samuel Abreu
(CERN)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
14:30
|
An automated framework to calculate jet and beam functions at NNLO (remote)
-
Marcel Wald
(University of Siegen)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
15:00
|
Effective transverse momentum in multiple jet production at hadron colliders
-
Jürg Andreas Haag
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
15:30
|
Differential Distributions beyond N3LO (remote)
- Dr
Gherardo Vita
(SLAC)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
16:30
|
TMDs and PDFs
(until 18:00)
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
16:30
|
Rapidity evolution of TMDs with running coupling (remote)
-
Ian Balitsky
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
17:00
|
Pseudo- and quasi-PDFs in the BFKL approximation (remote)
-
Giovanni Antonio Chirilli
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
17:30
|
TMDs in dijet and heavy hadron pair production at EIC (remote)
-
Rafael F. del Castillo
(Room 220, Hauptgebäude)
|
19:00
|
--- Conference Dinner ---
|
|
12:30
|
--- End of conference ---
|
|