13:00
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:20
|
Cabernet-2
-
Julia Velkovska
(Vanderbilt University (US))
(until 16:40)
()
|
14:20
|
Light messengers from heavy quarks - Measurements of leptons from heavy-flavor decays with ALICE at the LHC
-
Ralf Averbeck
(GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))
()
|
14:40
|
Heavy-flavour production as a function of multiplicity in pp and p-Pb collisions with the ALICE detector at the LHC
-
Davide Caffarri
(CERN)
()
|
15:00
|
Heavy Flavor Results in Cold Nuclear Matter from PHENIX
-
Darren McGlinchey
(University of Colorado)
()
|
15:20
|
Flow Measurements and selection of body-body and tip-tip enhanced samples in U+U collisions at STAR
-
Hui Wang
(Brookhaven National Lab)
()
|
15:40
|
Correlation results from CMS
-
Zhenyu Chen
(Rice University (US))
()
|
16:00
|
Femtoscopy in d-Au collisions
-
Piotr Bozek
()
|
16:20
|
Quantum coherence measurements using two-, three-, and four-pion Bose-Einstein correlations
-
Dhevan Raja Gangadharan
(Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))
()
|
14:20
|
Sauvignon-2
-
Adrian Dumitru
(Baruch College (City University of New York))
(until 16:40)
()
|
14:20
|
The Balitsky-JIMWLK evolution equation at next-to-leading order
-
Giovanni Antonio Chirilli
(Ohio State University)
()
|
14:40
|
Particle production at NLO in pA collisions: the wave function approach
-
Tolga Altinoluk
(Universidade de Santiago de Compostela)
()
|
15:00
|
The shape of the proton at high energies
-
Soeren Schlichting
(Brookhaven National Lab)
()
|
15:20
|
High-energy parton in unstable QGP
-
Stanislaw Mrowczynski
(Jan Kochanowski University)
()
|
15:40
|
Chemical and mechanical equilibration of the quark-gluon plasma
-
Marco Ruggieri
()
|
16:00
|
Ghosts in Non-equilibrium Quark-Gluon Plasma
-
Alina Czajka
(Jan Kochanowski University)
()
|
16:20
|
The event structure in PP collisions at the LHC energies.
-
Guy Paic
(Universidad Nacional Autonoma (MX))
()
|
16:40
|
--- Coffee ---
|
17:10
|
Cabernet-3
-
Grazyna Odyniec
(Department of Physics)
(until 19:10)
()
|
17:10
|
Measurement of low-mass dielectrons in p-Pb collisions with ALICE
-
Theo Alexander Broker
(Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE))
()
|
17:30
|
Leading-order anisotropic hydrodynamics
-
Leonardo Tinti
(Jan Kochanowski University)
()
|
17:50
|
Transport coefficients for bulk viscous evolution in the relaxation-time approximation
- Dr
Radoslaw Ryblewski
(Institute of Nuclear Physics PAS)
()
|
18:10
|
Anisotropic hydrodynamics for conformal Gubser flow
-
Mohammad Nopoush
(Kent State University)
()
|
18:30
|
Bulk viscosity-driven suppression of shear viscosity effects on the flow harmonics at RHIC
-
Jacquelyn Noronha Hostler
(Columbia University)
()
|
18:50
|
A Multiplicity Selection Effect on the Long-range Dihadron Correlation Measurement in d+Au Collisions at RHIC
-
Li Yi
()
|
17:10
|
Sauvignon-3
-
Guilherme Teixeira De Almeida Milhano
(Instituto Superior Tecnico (PT))
(until 19:10)
()
|
17:10
|
Centrality dependence of baryon-pair production in heavy-ion collisions at different energies
-
Carlos Merino
(University of Santiago de Compostela (Spain))
()
|
17:30
|
Gluon spectral functions and transport coefficients in Yang–Mills theory
-
Fister Leonard
(IPhT, CEA Saclay)
()
|
17:50
|
3+1D Structure of Nuclear Collisions From Classical Gluon Fields
-
Rainer Fries
(Texas A&M University)
()
|
18:10
|
Holographic non-conformal hydrodynamization
-
maximilian attems
(University of Barcelona)
()
|
18:30
|
Numerical solution of the next to leading order BK equation
- Mr
Heikki Mäntysaari
(University of Jyväskylä)
()
|
18:50
|
Production of strange particles in jets and the underlying event in p--Pb and Pb--Pb collisions measured with ALICE at the LHC
-
Xiaoming Zhang
(Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))
()
|